bustimes.org

647 - Hatherleigh - Winkleigh - Exeter

A bus service operated by MD Coaches

Map

Hatherleigh - Winkleigh - Exeter

Hatherleigh Market Car Park (S-bound) 09:05
Hatherleigh Co-op (S-bound) 09:05
Monkokehampton Post Office (E-bound) 09:15
Ingleigh Green Higher Inleigh (NE-bound) 09:20
Winkleigh, opp Mid Devon Motors 09:30
Wembworthy Lymington Arms (SE-bound) 09:38
Wembworthy Partridge Walls Cross (SE-bound) 09:41
Brushford Post Box (S-bound) 09:42
Brushford Taw Bridge (E-bound) 09:46
Coldridge War Memorial (S-bound) 09:51
Nymet Rowland Chapel (E-bound) 09:54
Zeal Monachorum Stopgate Cross (NW-bound) 09:57
Down St Mary Shelter (NE-bound) 10:00
Morchard Road Union Hill (NE-bound) 10:01
Morchard Road Devonshire Dumpling (SE-bound) 10:02
Copplestone Sunnymead (SE-bound) 10:06
Copplestone Stone (E-bound) 10:06
Copplestone Shirley Corner (E-bound) 10:06
West Sandford Barnstaple Cross (SE-bound) 10:09
Crediton Queen Elizabeth Drive (E-bound) 10:11
Crediton Green (E-bound) 10:12
Crediton opp Tesco Metro (E-bound) 10:13
Crediton Memorial (SE-bound) 10:13
Crediton Snooker Hall (E-bound) 10:14
Crediton The Crown (S-bound) 10:15
Crediton Station Cross (SE-bound) 10:16
Hookway Downes Mill (SE-bound) 10:17
Newton St Cyres, opp Dunscombe Farm 10:18
Newton St Cyres, opp Smallbrook Cottages 10:18
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (SE-bound) 10:19
Newton St Cyres Quick's Farm (SE-bound) 10:20
Newton St Cyres, nr Belluno 10:20
Newton St Cyres, opp Primary School 10:21
Half Moon Village Ashfields (SE-bound) 10:21
Half Moon Village Half Moon (SE-bound) 10:22
Half Moon Village New Bridge (SE-bound) 10:23
Cowley, opp Three Horse Shoes 10:23
Cowley, opp Chapel 10:24
Duryard Cowley Bridge (S-bound) 10:25
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 10:25
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 10:25
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 10:26
Red Cow Birks Grange (S-bound) 10:27
Red Cow Kilbarran Rise (S-bound) 10:27
Pennsylvania Streatham Drive (SE-bound) 10:28
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 10:28
Exeter College (SE-bound) 10:29
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 10:30
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 10:30
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 10:31
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 40) 10:33

Exeter - Winkleigh - Hatherleigh

Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 40) 14:00
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 39) 14:00
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 14:01
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 14:02
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 14:02
St Davids The Imperial (N-bound) 14:03
Red Cow Harefield Close (N-bound) 14:04
Red Cow Birks Grange (N-bound) 14:05
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 14:06
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 14:06
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 14:07
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 14:08
Cowley, adj Chapel 14:08
Cowley Bernaville Nurseries (N-bound) 14:09
Half Moon Village New Bridge (NW-bound) 14:10
Half Moon Village Half Moon (NW-bound) 14:10
Half Moon Village Ashfields (NW-bound) 14:11
Newton St Cyres Primary School (NW-bound) 14:12
Newton St Cyres, opp Belluno 14:12
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (NW-bound) 14:14
Newton St Cyres Smallbrook Cottages (NW-bound) 14:14
Newton St Cyres Dunscombe Farm (NW-bound) 14:15
Hookway Lane (W-bound) 14:15
Hookway, opp Downes Mill 14:16
Crediton, opp Well Park 14:17
Crediton Station Cross (NW-bound) 14:18
Crediton The Crown (N-bound) 14:18
Crediton Parish Church (W-bound) 14:19
Crediton Union Terrace (W-bound) 14:19
Crediton Lloyds Bank (W-bound) 14:20
Crediton Green (W-bound) 14:20
Crediton Hospital Gates (W-bound) 14:20
Crediton, opp Queen Elizabeth Drive 14:21
West Sandford Barnstaple Cross (NW-bound) 14:23
Copplestone Stone (W-bound) 14:27
Morchard Road, adj Devonshire Dumpling 14:30
Morchard Road Union Hill (SW-bound) 14:30
Down St Mary, opp Shelter 14:32
Zeal Monachorum Stopgate Cross (SE-bound) 14:35
Nymet Rowland, opp Chapel 14:39
Coldridge, opp War Memorial 14:42
Brushford Taw Bridge (W-bound) 14:47
Brushford, opp Post Box 14:50
Wembworthy Partridge Walls Cross (NW-bound) 14:52
Wembworthy, opp Lymington Arms 14:55
Winkleigh Shelter (W-bound) 15:03
Ingleigh Green Higher Inleigh (SW-bound) 15:13
Monkokehampton Post Office (W-bound) 15:18
Hatherleigh Market Car Park (S-bound) 15:28

Timetable data from Linden Holdings (Devon) Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

MD Coaches