649 - Botley Station - Swanmore Technology College

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Bishops Waltham - Hedge End Park
Bishops Waltham - Durley, Botley - Hedge End Park

Curdridge, adj Botley Station 07:23
Curdridge Kings Corner (W-bound) 07:24
Botley, nr The Square 07:25
Botley, opp Primary School 07:26
Botley, adj Brook Lane 07:27
Broadoak Brook Cottages (adjacent) 07:27
Broadoak, opp Woodhouse Lane 07:28
Hedge End, adj Bowling Green 07:29
Boorley Green Hilliers Garden Centre (NE-bound) 07:30
Boorley Green Woodhouse Lane SCH (NE-bound) 07:30
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (NW-bound) 07:31
Boorley Green, o/s Pear Tree 07:31
Long Common, opp Boorley Park 07:32
Long Common Chancellors Lane (NW-bound) 07:33
Horton Heath Shamblehurst Lane North (NW-bound) 07:34
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (NW-bound) 07:35
Horton Heath, nr The Brigadier Gerard 07:36
Horton Heath, opp Dumpers Drove 07:36
Horton Heath Crossroads (N-bound) 07:37
Fair Oak Daisy Fields (adjacent) 07:38
Fair Oak, adj Wyvern School 07:38
Fair Oak, adj Hall Lands Lane 07:41
Fair Oak, opp Bradshaw Close 07:42
Lower Upham, adj Stroudwood Lane 07:45
Lower Upham, opposite Mortimers Lane 07:47
Lower Upham, adj Wold Cottages 07:48
Wintershill, adj Meadowview 07:49
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Ashton Lane 07:50
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Churchill Avenue 07:52
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Claylands Road 07:53
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Pondside Lane 07:54
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 07:57
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Godfrey Pink Way 07:59
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (NE-bound) 08:00
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Gunners Park 08:01
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Rareridge Lane 08:02
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Paradise Lane 08:04
Swanmore, adj Moorlands Road 08:05
Swanmore, nr Hampton Hill 08:06
Swanmore, opp St Barnabas Church 08:08
Swanmore, opp Recreation Ground 08:09
Swanmore, opp Technology College 08:10

Hedge End Park - Bishops Waltham
Hedge End Park - Durley, Botley - Bishops Waltham

Swanmore, o/s Technology College 14:15
Swanmore, adj Recreation Ground 14:16
Swanmore, o/s St Barnabas Church 14:17
Swanmore, opp Hampton Hill 14:18
Swanmore, opp Moorlands Road 14:19
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Paradise Lane 14:20
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Rareridge Lane 14:21
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Gunners Park 14:22
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (SW-bound) 14:22
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Godfrey Pink Way 14:23
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 14:25
Bishop’s Waltham, o/s Priory Court 14:27
Bishop’s Waltham, adj The Avenue 14:28
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Churchill Avenue 14:29
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Ashton Lane 14:30
Wintershill, opp Meadowview 14:31
Lower Upham, opp Wold Cottages 14:32
Lower Upham Mortimers Lane (near) 14:33
Lower Upham, opp Stroudwood Lane 14:35
Fair Oak, adj Bradshaw Close 14:38
Fair Oak, opp Hall Lands Lane 14:39
Fair Oak, opp Glebe Court 14:40
Fair Oak, opp Wyvern School 14:41
Fair Oak, opposite Daisy Fields 14:42
Horton Heath Crossroads (S-bound) 14:43
Horton Heath, nr Dumpers Drove 14:44
Horton Heath, o/s The Brigadier Gerard 14:44
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (SE-bound) 14:45
Horton Heath Shamblehurst Lane North (SE-bound) 14:45
Long Common Chancellors Lane (SE-bound) 14:46
Long Common, adj Boorley Park 14:47
Boorley Green, opp Pear Tree 14:48
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (SE-bound) 14:48
Boorley Green Hilliers Garden Centre (SW-bound) 14:49
Broadoak, adj Woodhouse Lane 14:50
Broadoak, opposite Brook Cottages 14:51
Botley, opp Brook Lane 14:52
Botley, adj Primary School 14:52
Botley, adj The Square 14:53
Curdridge Kings Corner (NE-bound) 14:54
Curdridge, adj Botley Station 14:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024, Stagecoach South, 13 April 2024, Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 11 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSouth