bustimes.org

65 - Alton - Guildford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Guildford - Alton

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 16) 07:00 08:00 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:40 17:10 18:15 19:15
Guildford Railway Station (Stop B) 07:01 08:01 09:26 14:26 15:41 17:11 18:16 19:16
Guildford, opp Farnham Road Hospital 07:01 08:01 09:26 14:26 15:41 17:11 18:16 19:16
Guildford, adj Wodeland Avenue top 07:01 08:01 09:27 14:27 15:42 17:12 18:17 19:17
Guildford, opp Friar's Gate 07:02 08:02 09:27 14:27 15:42 17:12 18:17 19:17
Guildford, opp The Drive 07:02 08:02 09:28 14:28 15:43 17:12 18:17 19:17
Onslow Village, opp High View Road 07:03 08:03 09:29 14:29 15:44 17:14 18:19 19:19
Onslow Village Farnham Road (W-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:29 14:29 15:44 17:14 18:19 19:19
Onslow Village, adj Sunnydown Plantation 07:04 08:04 09:30 14:30 15:45 17:15 18:20 19:20
Hog’s Back, opp Flexford House 07:06 08:06 09:32 14:32 15:47 17:17 18:22 19:22
Hog’s Back, adj Greyfriars House 07:07 08:07 09:33 14:33 15:48 17:17 18:22 19:22
Puttenham Picnic Area (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:37 14:37 15:52 17:21 18:26 19:26
Farnham Shepherd and Flock Roundabout (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:46 14:46 16:01 17:30 18:35 19:35
Farnham Hospital South (opp) 07:17 08:17 09:46 14:46 16:01 17:30 18:35 19:35
Farnham, adj Kimbers Lane 07:18 08:18 09:46 14:46 16:01 17:30 18:35 19:35
Farnham East Street (Stop I) 07:18 08:18 09:47 14:47 16:02 17:31 18:36 19:36
Farnham Sports Centre (Stop F) 07:18 08:18 09:47 14:47 16:02 17:31 18:36 19:36
Farnham East Street Shops (Stop J) 07:19 08:19 09:48 14:48 16:03 17:32 18:37 19:37
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 07:19 08:19 09:48 14:48 16:03 17:32 18:37 19:37
Farnham Downing Street (Stop C) 07:20 08:20 09:49 14:49 16:04 17:33 18:38 19:38
Farnham, adj Mead Lane 07:20 08:20 09:49 14:49 16:04 17:33 18:38 19:38
Farnham, opp The Chantrys 07:21 08:21 09:50 14:50 16:05 17:34 18:39 19:39
Farnham, opp Coxbridge Farm 07:21 08:21 09:51 14:51 16:06 17:35 18:40 19:40
Bentley Northbrook Farm (SW-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:55 14:55 16:10 17:38 18:43 19:43
Bentley, adj Gravel Hill Road 07:25 08:25 09:56 14:56 16:11 17:39 18:44 19:44
Bentley Crossroads (adj) 07:29 08:29 10:00 15:00 16:15 17:43 18:48 19:48
Bentley, opp Pax Hill 07:29 08:29 10:00 15:00 16:15 17:43 18:48 19:48
Bentley Coldrey Lodge (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 10:00 15:00 16:15 17:43 18:48 19:48
Bentley Isington Turn (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 10:01 15:01 16:16 17:44 18:49 19:49
Upper Froyle, opp Hen and Chicken 07:32 08:32 10:03 15:03 16:18 17:46 18:51 19:51
Cuckoos Corner (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 10:05 15:05 16:20 17:47 18:52 19:52
Neatham Mill Lane (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 10:06 15:06 16:21 17:48 18:53 19:53
Holybourne Eggars School (SW-bound) 07:36 08:36 10:08 15:08 16:23 17:50 18:55 19:55
Anstey Lane (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 10:09 15:09 16:24 17:51 18:56 19:56
Holybourne Health Centre (SW-bound) 07:38 08:38 10:10 15:10 16:25 17:52 18:57 19:57
Alton Station (Stop R) 07:39 08:39 10:11 15:11 16:26 17:53 18:58 19:58
Alton House Hotel (Stop Q) 07:40 08:40 10:12 15:12 16:27 17:54 18:59 19:59
Alton Normandy Street (Stop N) 07:41 08:41 10:13 15:13 16:28 17:55 19:00 20:00
Alton High Street (Stand B) 07:43 08:43 10:15 15:15 16:30 17:57 19:02 20:02

Alton - Guildford

Alton High Street (Stand B) 07:55 08:55 10:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:35 18:15 19:15 20:15
Alton Drayman's Way (Stop D) 07:55 08:55 10:20 15:20 16:35 18:15 19:15 20:15
Alton House Hotel (Stop P) 07:57 08:57 10:22 15:22 16:37 18:17 19:17 20:17
Alton Station (Stop R) 07:59 08:59 10:24 15:24 16:39 18:19 19:19 20:19
Holybourne Health Centre (NE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:25 15:25 16:40 18:20 19:20 20:20
Anstey Lane (NE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:25 15:25 16:40 18:20 19:20 20:20
Holybourne Eggars School (NE-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:27 15:27 16:42 18:22 19:22 20:22
Neatham Mill Lane (NE-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:28 15:28 16:43 18:23 19:23 20:23
Cuckoos Corner (NE-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:29 15:29 16:44 18:24 19:24 20:24
Upper Froyle, adj Hen and Chicken 08:06 09:06 10:31 15:31 16:46 18:26 19:26 20:26
Bentley Isington Turn (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:32 15:32 16:47 18:27 19:27 20:27
Bentley Coldrey Lodge (NE-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:33 15:33 16:48 18:28 19:28 20:28
Bentley, adj Pax Hill 08:09 09:09 10:34 15:34 16:49 18:29 19:29 20:29
Bentley, o/s The Star Inn 08:10 09:10 10:35 15:35 16:50 18:30 19:30 20:30
Bentley Turning Area (E-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:35 15:35 16:50 18:30 19:30 20:30
E Green, adj Marsh House Lane 08:12 09:12 10:37 15:37 16:52 18:32 19:32 20:32
Bentley Northbrook Farm (NE-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:39 15:39 16:54 18:33 19:33 20:33
Farnham, adj Coxbridge Farm 08:17 09:17 10:42 15:42 16:57 18:36 19:36 20:36
Farnham, adj The Chantrys 08:18 09:18 10:43 15:43 16:58 18:37 19:37 20:37
Farnham, opp Mead Lane 08:19 09:19 10:44 15:44 16:59 18:38 19:38 20:38
Farnham, adj The Hart 08:19 09:19 10:44 15:44 16:59 18:38 19:38 20:38
Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 08:20 09:20 10:45 15:45 17:00 18:39 19:39 20:39
Farnham Woolmead Road (Stop G) 08:20 09:20 10:45 15:45 17:00 18:39 19:39
Farnham East Street (Stop H) 08:20 09:20 10:45 15:45 17:00 18:39 19:39
Farnham, opp Kimbers Lane 08:21 09:21 10:46 15:46 17:01 18:40 19:40
Farnham Hospital South (adj) 08:21 09:21 10:46 15:46 17:01 18:40 19:40
Farnham Shepherd and Flock Roundabout (E-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:46 15:46 17:01 18:40 19:40
Puttenham Turn (E-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:57 15:57 17:12 18:49 19:49
Hog’s Back, opp Greyfriars House 08:34 09:34 10:59 15:59 17:14 18:51 19:51
Hog’s Back, adj Flexford House 08:34 09:34 10:59 15:59 17:14 18:51 19:51
Onslow Village, adj Astro Lodge 08:37 09:37 11:02 16:02 17:17 18:54 19:54
Onslow Village, opp Sunnydown Plantation 08:37 09:37 11:02 16:02 17:17 18:54 19:54
Onslow Village Farnham Road (E-bound) 08:37 09:37 11:02 16:02 17:17 18:54 19:54
Onslow Village, adj High View Road 08:38 09:38 11:03 16:03 17:18 18:55 19:55
Guildford, adj The Drive 08:39 09:39 11:04 16:04 17:19 18:56 19:56
Guildford, adj Friar's Gate 08:39 09:39 11:04 16:04 17:19 18:56 19:56
Guildford, opp Wodeland Avenue top 08:40 09:40 11:05 16:05 17:20 18:57 19:57
Guildford, adj Farnham Road Hospital 08:40 09:40 11:05 16:05 17:20 18:57 19:57
Guildford Railway Station (Stop A) 08:41 09:41 11:06 16:06 17:21 18:58 19:58
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 08:42 09:42 11:07 16:07 17:22 18:59 19:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 14 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey