bustimes.org

65 - Monmouth - Chepstow via Trellech

A bus service operated by Monmouthshire County Council

Map

Chepstow - Monmouth

Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 07:00 08:45 11:15 13:15 15:30 17:15
Chepstow Community Hosp (opp) 07:03 08:48 11:18 13:18 15:33 17:18
Crossway Green, after Kingsmark Lane 07:03 08:48 11:18 13:18 15:33 17:18
Crossway Green, before Lions' Lodge 07:04 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:34 17:19
Crossway Green, nr Sandy Way 07:05 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:35 17:20
Crossway Green, opp Yew Tree Cottage 07:05 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:35 17:20
Howick, nr Cophill Farm 07:06 08:51 11:21 13:21 15:36 17:21
Howick, nr Little Cophill 07:06 08:51 11:21 13:21 15:36 17:21
Howick Lodge (opp) 07:07 08:52 11:22 13:22 15:37 17:22
Itton Common, at Cross Bleddyn 07:08 08:53 11:23 13:23 15:38 17:23
Itton Common, after Finger Post 07:10 08:55 11:25 13:25 15:40 17:25
Devauden, at Glyn Road 07:12 08:57 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:27
Devauden Court (nr) 07:12 08:57 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:27
Devauden, nr Wesley House 07:13 08:58 11:28 13:28 15:43 17:28
Devauden, after St James' Church 07:14 08:59 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:29
Devauden, o/s Tredean Lodge 07:14 08:59 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:29
Creigau, nr Billets Lane 07:15 09:00 11:30 13:30 15:45 17:30
Cobbler’s Plain, opp New Inn Cottage 07:16 09:01 11:31 13:31 15:46 17:31
Cobbler’s Plain, o/s Yew Tree Bungalow 07:16 09:01 11:31 13:31 15:46 17:31
Cobbler's Plain (at) 07:17 09:02 11:32 13:32 15:47 17:32
Star Hill, at Crosshands 07:18 09:03 11:33 13:33 15:48 17:33
Star Hill, nr Dinmore Cottage 07:19 09:04 11:34 13:34 15:49 17:34
Llanishen, nr Gable Cottage 07:20 09:05 11:35 13:35 15:50 17:35
Llanishen Cross (after) 07:21 09:06 11:36 13:36 15:51 17:36
Llanishen, o/s Carpenters Arms 07:21 09:06 11:36 13:36 15:51 17:36
Llanishen, at Pantglas 07:22 09:07 11:37 13:37 15:52 17:37
Trelleck, at Parkhouse 07:23 09:08 11:38 13:38 15:53 17:38
Trelleck, at Highmead 07:24 09:09 11:39 13:39 15:54 17:39
Trelleck, o/s Court Farm 07:25 09:10 11:40 13:40 15:55 17:40
Trelleck, nr Lion Hotel 07:25 09:10 11:40 13:40 15:55 17:40
Maryland, before Warren's Turn 07:26 09:11 11:41 13:41 15:56 17:41
Maryland, opp Rock Cottage 07:28 09:13 11:43 13:43 15:58 17:43
The Narth, before Penyfan Turn 07:28 09:13 11:43 13:43 15:58 17:43
The Narth, nr May Cottages 07:29 09:14 11:44 13:44 15:59 17:44
The Narth, o/s Forest View 07:30 09:15 11:45 13:45 16:00 17:45
The Narth, nr Court Hope 07:30 09:15 11:45 13:45 16:00 17:45
Newmills Cross (before) 07:32 09:17 11:47 13:47 16:02 17:47
Hoop, after Springfield Farm 07:32 09:17 11:47 13:47 16:02 17:47
Hoop, before Meend Corner 07:33 09:18 11:48 13:48 16:03 17:48
Pen-twyn, nr Cross Vane 07:34 09:19 11:49 13:49 16:04 17:49
Pen-twyn, before Penallt Church 07:35 09:20 11:50 13:50 16:05 17:50
Pen-twyn, o/s White House Farm 07:35 09:20 11:50 13:50 16:05 17:50
Pen-twyn, before Old Church Turn 07:35 09:20 11:50 13:50 16:05 17:50
Lydart, nr Cae Jack 07:37 16:07
Lydart, opp Whitehouse Farm 07:37 09:22 11:52 13:52 16:07 17:52
Lydart, nr Carpenter's Shop 07:38 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:08 17:53
Lydart Farm (o/s) 07:38 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:09 17:53
Mitchel Troy, before Trelleck Turn 07:42 09:27 11:57 13:57 16:12 17:57
Monmouth, before Beach Road 07:43 09:28 11:58 13:58 16:13 17:58
Over Monnow, nr Cinderhill 07:44 09:29 11:59 13:59 16:15 17:59
Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:45 09:30 12:00 14:00 16:16 18:00

Monmouth - Chepstow

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:45 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Over Monnow, nr Cinderhill 07:45 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Monmouth, after Beach Road 07:47 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Mitchel Troy, after Trelleck Turn 07:48 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Lydart Farm (opp) 07:51 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Lydart, nr Carpenter's Shop 07:53 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Lydart, o/s Whitehouse Farm 07:53 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Lydart, nr Cae Jack 07:53 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Pen-twyn, after Old Church Turn 07:56 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
Pen-twyn, opp White House Farm 07:57 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
Pen-twyn, after Penallt Church 07:58 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Pen-twyn, nr Cross Vane 07:58 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Hoop, before Meend Corner 07:59 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Hoop, before Springfield Farm 08:00 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Newmills Cross (before) 08:00 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
The Narth, nr Court Hope 08:02 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
The Narth, opp Forest View 08:03 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
The Narth, nr May Cottages 08:03 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
The Narth, after Penyfan Turn 08:04 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Maryland, o/s Rock Cottage 08:04 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Maryland, after Warren's Turn 08:06 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:49
Trelleck, o/s Lion Hotel 08:08 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Trelleck, o/s Church Farm 08:08 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Trelleck, at Highmead 08:08 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Trelleck, at Parkhouse 08:09 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Llanishen, at Pantglas 08:10 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Llanishen, opp Carpenters Arms 08:10 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Llanishen Cross (after) 08:11 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Llanishen, nr Gable Cottage 08:11 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Star Hill, nr Dinmore Cottage 08:12 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Star Hill, at Crosshands 08:13 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Cobbler's Plain (at) 08:15 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Cobbler’s Plain, opp Yew Tree Bungalow 08:15 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Cobbler’s Plain, o/s New Inn Cottage 08:16 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Creigau, nr Billets Lane 08:18 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Devauden, opp Tredean Lodge 08:19 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Devauden, before St James' Church 08:20 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Devauden, nr Wesley House 08:20 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Devauden, at Glyn Road 08:21 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Itton Common, before Finger Post 08:23 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:03
Itton Common, at Cross Bleddyn 08:24 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:04
Howick Lodge (o/s) 08:25 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Howick, nr Little Cophill 08:26 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Howick, nr Cophill Farm 08:26 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Crossway Green, o/s Yew Tree Cottage 08:27 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Crossway Green, nr Sandy Way 08:27 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Crossway Green, after Lions' Lodge 08:28 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 08:28
Chepstow, after St Kingsmark Avenue 08:29
Crossway Green, before Kingsmark Lane 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Chepstow Community Hosp (o/s) 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Chepstow, opp Vauxhall Road Surgery 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 08:30 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information