bustimes.org

65 - Monmouth - Chepstow via Trellech

A bus service operated by Monmouthshire County Council

Map

Chepstow - Monmouth via Trellech

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:10 10:45 13:15 15:15
Chepstow Community Hosp (opp) 09:13 10:48 13:18 15:18
Crossway Green, after Kingsmark Lane 09:13 10:48 13:18 15:18
Crossway Green, before Lions' Lodge 09:14 10:48 13:18 15:18
Crossway Green, nr Sandy Way 09:15 10:49 13:19 15:19
Crossway Green, opp Yew Tree Cottage 09:15 10:49 13:19 15:19
Howick, nr Cophill Farm 09:16 10:50 13:20 15:20
Howick, nr Little Cophill 09:16 10:50 13:20 15:20
Howick Lodge (opp) 09:17 10:51 13:21 15:21
Itton Common, at Cross Bleddyn 09:18 10:52 13:22 15:22
Itton Common, after Finger Post 09:20 10:53 13:23 15:23
Devauden, at Glyn Road 09:22 10:55 13:25 15:25
Devauden Court (nr) 09:22 10:56 13:26 15:26
Devauden, nr Wesley House 09:23 10:57 13:27 15:27
Devauden, after St James' Church 09:24 10:58 13:28 15:28
Devauden, o/s Tredean Lodge 09:24 10:58 13:28 15:28
Creigau, nr Billets Lane 09:25 10:59 13:29 15:29
Cobbler’s Plain, opp New Inn Cottage 09:26 11:00 13:30 15:30
Cobbler’s Plain, o/s Yew Tree Bungalow 09:26 11:00 13:30 15:30
Cobbler's Plain (at) 09:27 11:01 13:31 15:31
Star Hill, at Crosshands 09:28 11:02 13:32 15:32
Star Hill, nr Dinmore Cottage 09:29 11:03 13:33 15:33
Llanishen, nr Gable Cottage 09:30 11:04 13:34 15:34
Llanishen Cross (after) 09:31 11:06 13:36 15:36
Llanishen, o/s Carpenters Arms 09:31 11:06 13:36 15:36
Llanishen, at Pantglas 09:32 11:07 13:37 15:37
Trelleck, at Parkhouse 09:33 11:08 13:38 15:38
Trelleck, at Highmead 09:35 11:09 13:39 15:39
Trelleck, o/s Court Farm 09:36 11:10 13:40 15:40
Trelleck, nr Lion Hotel 09:36 11:10 13:40 15:40
Maryland, opp Rock Cottage 09:39 11:13 13:43 15:43
The Narth, before Penyfan Turn 09:40 11:13 13:43 15:43
The Narth, nr May Cottages 09:41 11:14 13:44 15:44
The Narth, o/s Forest View 09:42 11:15 13:45 15:45
The Narth, nr Court Hope 09:42 11:15 13:45 15:45
Newmills Cross (before) 09:44 11:17 13:47 15:47
Hoop, before Meend Corner 09:46 11:18 13:48 15:48
Pen-twyn, nr Cross Vane 09:47 11:19 13:49 15:49
Pen-twyn, before Penallt Church 09:48 11:20 13:50 15:50
Pen-twyn, o/s White House Farm 09:48 11:20 13:50 15:50
Pen-twyn, before Old Church Turn 09:49 11:21 13:51 15:51
Trelleck, after Peckett Stone 09:52 11:23 13:53 15:53
Lydart, opp Whitehouse Farm 09:53 11:24 13:54 15:54
Lydart, nr Carpenter's Shop 09:54 11:25 13:55 15:55
Lydart Farm (o/s) 09:55 11:25 13:55 15:55
Mitchel Troy, before Trelleck Turn 09:57 11:28 13:58 15:58
Monmouth, before Beach Road 09:58 11:28 13:58 15:58
Over Monnow, nr Cinderhill 09:59 11:29 13:59 15:59
Monmouth, in Bus Station 10:00 11:30 14:00 16:00

Monmouth - Chepstow via Trellech

Monmouth, in Bus Station 10:00 12:30 14:30 17:00
Over Monnow, nr Cinderhill 10:00 12:30 14:30 17:00
Monmouth, after Beach Road 10:01 12:31 14:31 17:01
Mitchel Troy, after Trelleck Turn 10:01 12:31 14:31 17:01
Lydart Farm (opp) 10:03 12:33 14:33 17:03
Lydart, nr Carpenter's Shop 10:04 12:34 14:34 17:04
Lydart, o/s Whitehouse Farm 10:04 12:34 14:34 17:04
Lydart, nr Cae Jack 10:04 12:34 14:34 17:04
Trelleck, before Peckett Stone 10:06 12:36 14:36 17:06
Pen-twyn, after Old Church Turn 10:08 12:38 14:38 17:08
Pen-twyn, after Penallt Church 10:11 12:41 14:41 17:11
Pen-twyn, nr Cross Vane 10:11 12:41 14:41 17:11
Hoop, before Meend Corner 10:12 12:42 14:42 17:12
Hoop, before Springfield Farm 10:13 12:43 14:43 17:13
Newmills Cross (before) 10:13 12:43 14:43 17:13
The Narth, nr Court Hope 10:15 12:45 14:45 17:15
The Narth, opp Forest View 10:16 12:46 14:46 17:16
The Narth, nr May Cottages 10:16 12:46 14:46 17:16
The Narth, after Penyfan Turn 10:17 12:47 14:47 17:17
Maryland, o/s Rock Cottage 10:17 12:47 14:47 17:17
Maryland, after Warren's Turn 10:19 12:49 14:49 17:19
Trelleck, o/s Lion Hotel 10:21 12:51 14:51 17:21
Trelleck, o/s Church Farm 10:21 12:51 14:51 17:21
Trelleck, at Highmead 10:21 12:51 14:51 17:21
Trelleck, at Parkhouse 10:22 12:52 14:52 17:22
Llanishen, at Pantglas 10:23 12:53 14:53 17:23
Llanishen, opp Carpenters Arms 10:23 12:53 14:53 17:23
Llanishen Cross (after) 10:24 12:54 14:54 17:24
Llanishen, nr Gable Cottage 10:24 12:54 14:54 17:24
Star Hill, nr Dinmore Cottage 10:25 12:55 14:55 17:25
Star Hill, at Crosshands 10:26 12:56 14:56 17:26
Cobbler's Plain (at) 10:28 12:58 14:58 17:28
Cobbler’s Plain, opp Yew Tree Bungalow 10:28 12:58 14:58 17:28
Cobbler’s Plain, o/s New Inn Cottage 10:29 12:59 14:59 17:29
Creigau, nr Billets Lane 10:31 13:01 15:01 17:31
Devauden, opp Tredean Lodge 10:32 13:02 15:02 17:32
Devauden, before St James' Church 10:33 13:03 15:03 17:33
Devauden, nr Wesley House 10:33 13:03 15:03 17:33
Devauden, at Glyn Road 10:34 13:04 15:04 17:34
Itton Common, before Finger Post 10:36 13:06 15:06 17:36
Itton Common, at Cross Bleddyn 10:37 13:07 15:07 17:37
Howick Lodge (o/s) 10:38 13:08 15:08 17:38
Howick, nr Little Cophill 10:38 13:08 15:08 17:38
Howick, nr Cophill Farm 10:39 13:09 15:09 17:39
Crossway Green, o/s Yew Tree Cottage 10:39 13:09 15:09 17:39
Crossway Green, nr Sandy Way 10:40 13:10 15:10 17:40
Crossway Green, after Lions' Lodge 10:41 13:11 15:11 17:41
Crossway Green, before Kingsmark Lane 10:41 13:11 15:11 17:41
Chepstow Community Hosp (o/s) 10:42 13:12 15:12 17:42
Chepstow, opp Vauxhall Road Surgery 10:43 13:13 15:13 17:43
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:45 13:15 15:15 17:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information