bustimes.org

65A - Tideswell - Meadowhall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days Only days

Tideswell, adj Fountain Square 16:37
Tideswell Whitecross Road (NE-bound) 16:37
Tideswell, adj Anchor Cross Roads 16:38
Tideswell, adj Anchor Inn 16:38
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (SE-bound) 16:41
Great Hucklow, opp Old Chapel 16:43
Great Hucklow Lane End (adj) 16:43
Great Hucklow, adj Grindlow Lane End 16:44
Foolow, adj Bulls Head 16:47
Eyam, opp Town Head 16:49
Eyam Little Edge (E-bound) 16:50
Eyam Hall (adj) 16:50
Eyam, adj Church 16:51
Eyam, adj The Square 16:51
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 16:53
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 16:56
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 16:57
Calver Crossroads (SE-bound) 16:58
Calver Sough (N-bound) 16:59
Calver, opp Shaldon 16:59
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 17:00
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 17:02
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 17:02
Grindleford, adj Mount Pleasant 17:03
Grindleford, adj Playing Field 17:03
Grindleford, opp Padley Road 17:04
Grindleford, opp Maynard Arms 17:05
Grindleford Padley Hill (N-bound) 17:06
Longshaw, opp Yarncliffe Lodge 17:07
Longshaw, opp Lodge 17:10
Fox House, adj Hathersage Road/Owler Bar Road 17:11
Fox House, nr Hathersage Road/Stony Ridge Road 17:11
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Blacka Moor 17:13
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Whitelow Lane 17:14
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Sheephill Road 17:14
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Brickhouse Lane 17:15
Dore Moor, nr Hathersage Road/Long Line 17:16
Whirlow, opp Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 17:16
Whirlow, opp Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 17:16
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Whinfell Court 17:17
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlowdale Road (opp) 17:17
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Croft Lane 17:18
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Whirlow Lane 17:18
Parkhead, opp Ecclesall Road South/Abbey Lane 17:18
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent (adj) 17:18
Ecclesall Road South/Harley Road (adj) 17:19
Ecclesall Road South/Hoober Road (adj) 17:19
Ecclesall Road South/Knowle Lane (at) 17:20
Ecclesall Road South/Weetwood Drive (adj) 17:20
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road 17:21
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Glenalmond Road 17:22
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 17:24
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Neill Road 17:25
Ecclesall Road/Collegiate Crescent (adj) 17:28
Ecclesall Road, adj Moore Street/Hanover Way 17:31
Broomhall, nr Moore Street/Fitzwilliam Street 17:32
Sheffield Centre Cumberland Street/Cumberland Way (MF7) 17:33
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moorhead ES2 (ES2) 17:34
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 17:36
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 17:37
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C1 (C1) 17:39

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)