bustimes.org

66 - ECCLES Interchange - Prestwich Tesco

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Roadworks

Station Road

5–9 March 2021

Due to works taking place, bus service 66 is unable to turn left onto Station Road from Chorley Road. As a result, this service will be on diversion until 9 March.

Services heading towards Clifton are unable to turn left onto Station Road from Chorley Road. They will instead travel down Chorley Road then left onto Wellington Road, left onto Swinton Hall Road to resume normal service onto Station Road.

Services heading towards Eccles will operate normal route.

Map

ECCLES Interchange - Prestwich Tesco

Eccles Interchange (Stand C) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Patricroft, opp Pleasant Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Patricroft, opp Gaskell Road 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Barton upon Irwell, o/s The Kings Head 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Barton upon Irwell, nr Barton Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Peel Green, opp Higher Croft 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Peel Green, opp Haddon Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Peel Green, o/s The Unicorn 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Peel Green, opp Beech Street 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
Peel Green, nr Guildford Road 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Winton Bridgewater Street (SE-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Eccles South King Street (NE-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Winton, opp Pollitts Close 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Winton Library (opp) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Westwood Park, nr Hartington Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Alder Forest, opp Walker Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Worsley, nr Granary Lane 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Worsley Court House (Stop D) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Worsley Court House (Stop A) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Broadoak Park, nr Sefton Drive 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Broadoak Park, o/s Bridgewater School 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Broadoak Park, nr Greenleach Lane 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Broadoak Park, opp Garden Centre 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Hazelhurst, opp The White Horse 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Hazelhurst, adj Worsley Road 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Moorside, opp Holyrood Church 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Moorside Farm (o/s) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Wardley, opp Wenlock Street 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Wardley Moorside Station (Stop B) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Wardley, opp Arundel Street 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Wardley, o/s St Ambrose School 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Wardley Ash Drive (NE-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Wardley Moss Lane (S-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Wardley, nr Railway Bridge 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Swinton, nr Cemetery Road South 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Swinton Church (Stop A) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
⚠️ Swinton Shopping Centre (Stop D) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Swinton Station (Stop A) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Pendlebury, opp St Mark's Church 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Pendlebury Station Road (Stop E) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Pendlebury, opp Chelford Drive 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Pendlebury, nr Cemetery Road North 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Pendlebury, at Mossfield Road Turning Circle 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Pendlebury, nr Chelford Drive 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Pendlebury, nr Carlisle Street 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Pendlebury Health Centre (Stop H) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Pendlebury Road (opp) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Pendlebury, opp Royal Oak 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Pendlebury, opp Swinton Hall Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Pendlebury, opp St Augustines 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Pendlebury, opp Hospital Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Pendlebury, nr Rivington Crescent 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Agecroft, opp Dauntesey Avenue 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Agecroft, opp Langley Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Agecroft Bridge (nr) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Rainsough Brow, o/s Rainsough Garage 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Prestwich, nr Sandy Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Prestwich, nr Beckley Avenue 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Prestwich, nr Butt Hill Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Sedgley Park, nr Bury New Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Sedgley Park, nr Ostrich Lane 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Heaton Park, adj Bury Old Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Heaton Park, o/s St Monica's 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Heaton Park Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Heaton Park Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Heaton Park, nr Beaufort Street 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Prestwich, adj Heywood Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Prestwich, nr St Marys Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Prestwich, nr Clarks Hill 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop C) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22

Prestwich Tesco - ECCLES Interchange

Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Prestwich, o/s Red Lion 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Prestwich, nr Bury New Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Prestwich, opp St Marys Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Prestwich, nr Heywood Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Heaton Park, opp Beaufort Street 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Heaton Park Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Heaton Park, nr Bury Old Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Sedgley Park, opp Ostrich Lane 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Sedgley Park, adj Bury New Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Prestwich, opp Butt Hill Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Prestwich, opp Beckley Avenue 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Prestwich, opp Sandy Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Rainsough Brow, nr Kersal Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Agecroft Bridge (adj) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Agecroft, nr Langley Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Agecroft, nr Enterprise Park 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Agecroft, nr Dauntesey Avenue 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Pendlebury, opp Agecroft Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Pendlebury, nr Hospital Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Pendlebury, o/s St Augustines 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Pendlebury, nr Swinton Hall Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Pendlebury, o/s Royal Oak 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Pendlebury Road (nr) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Pendlebury Health Centre (Stop G) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Pendlebury Windmill Hotel (Stop A) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Pendlebury, opp Eaton Close 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Pendlebury, opp Chelford Drive 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Pendlebury, nr Cemetery Road North 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Pendlebury, at Mossfield Road Turning Circle 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Pendlebury, nr Chelford Drive 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Pendlebury, nr Carlisle Street 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Pendlebury Lees Street (Stop F) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Pendlebury, o/s St Mark's Church 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Swinton Station (Stop B) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
⚠️ Swinton Shopping Centre (Stop E) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Swinton Church (Stop B) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Swinton, opp Boothby Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Wardley Moorside Road (Stop C) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Wardley, opp Arundel Street 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Wardley, o/s St Ambrose School 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Wardley Ash Drive (NE-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Wardley Moss Lane (S-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Wardley, nr Wenlock Street 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Moorside Farm (opp) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Moorside, nr Holyrood Church 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Hazelhurst, nr Worsley Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Hazelhurst, o/s The White Horse 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Broadoak Park, o/s Garden Centre 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Broadoak Park, nr Welbeck Road 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Broadoak Park, opp Bridgewater School 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Worsley, o/s The Green 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Worsley Court House (Stop B) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Worsley Court House (Stop C) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Worsley, opp Granary Lane 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Alder Forest, nr Walker Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Westwood Park, nr Westwood Crescent 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Winton, nr Parrin Lane 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Winton, nr Gee Lane 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Winton, opp Dover Street 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Winton, nr Pollitts C 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Eccles South King Street (SW-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Winton Bridgewater Street (NW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Peel Green, opp Guildford Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Peel Green, nr Liverpool Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Peel Green, opp Unicorn Street 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Peel Green, nr Haddon Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Peel Green, nr Higher Croft 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Barton upon Irwell, adj Barton Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Barton upon Irwell, opp The Kings Head 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Patricroft, nr Gaskell Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Patricroft, o/s Stanlaw House 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Eccles Health Centre (Stop H) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Eccles Library (Stop G) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Eccles Interchange (Arrivals) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West