66 - Salisbury - Porton - Idmiston - Shipton Bellinger

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Salisbury - Porton - Idmiston - Shipton Bellinger - Tidworth

Bemerton Heath Whatley Way (S-bound) 07:09
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 07:10
Fugglestone Red St Peter's Place (SW-bound) 07:10
Bemerton Heath Pullman Drive (NW-bound) 07:11
Fugglestone Red Devizes Road Top (SE-bound) 07:12
Bemerton Heath Surgery (opp) 07:11
Bemerton Primrose Road (SE-bound) 07:13
Bemerton Heath Woodside Road (W-bound) 07:11
Bemerton Heath Road (SE-bound) 07:14
Bemerton Heath Hazel Close (N-bound) 07:12
Bemerton Queen Alexandra Road (SE-bound) 07:15
Bemerton Heath Sarum Academy (N-bound) 07:13
Bemerton Cemetery (SW-bound) 07:16
Bemerton Heath Pinewood Way (NE-bound) 07:13
Bemerton Coronation Road (SW-bound) 07:17
Bemerton Heath Rambridge Crescent (E-bound) 07:13
Bemerton Empire Road (NW-bound) 07:18
Bemerton Heath Oliver Close (SE-bound) 07:14
Bemerton Queen Alexandra Road (N-bound) 07:19
Bemerton Heath Woodside Road (S-bound) 07:14
Bemerton Heath Herbert Road (N-bound) 07:20
Bemerton Heath St Michael's Road (S-bound) 07:15
Bemerton Heath St Michael's Road (N-bound) 07:21
Bemerton Heath Tournament Road (SE-bound) 07:16
Bemerton Heath Woodside Road (N-bound) 07:22
Bemerton Queen Alexandra Road (S-bound) 07:16
Bemerton Heath Oliver Close (NW-bound) 07:23
Bemerton Philip Court (SE-bound) 07:17
Bemerton Heath Rambridge Crescent (W-bound) 07:24
Bemerton Coronation Road (NE-bound) 07:18
Bemerton Heath Pinewood Way (SW-bound) 07:25
Bemerton Cemetery (NE-bound) 07:19
Bemerton Heath Sarum Academy (S-bound) 07:26
Bemerton Roman Road (SE-bound) 07:19
Bemerton Heath Hazel Close (SE-bound) 07:27
Bemerton India Avenue (SE-bound) 07:19
Bemerton Heath Winding Way (SE-bound) 07:28
Bemerton Highbury Avenue (SE-bound) 07:20
Bemerton Heath Woodside Road (E-bound) 07:28
Salisbury Hastings Court (SE-bound) 07:20
Bemerton Heath Surgery (o/s) 07:29
Salisbury Gas Lane Car Sales (S-bound) 07:21
Bemerton Heath Pullman Drive (SE-bound) 07:30
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 07:33
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 07:34
Salisbury Charnwood Road (E-bound) 07:35
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 07:36
Salisbury Fountain Way (E-bound) 07:37
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 07:38
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 07:2207:39
Salisbury Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:4108:25
Salisbury Hayters Almshouses (E-bound) 07:2207:4208:26
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 07:2307:4308:27
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop C) 07:2607:4508:29
07:4708:3009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:2518:40
Salisbury Arts Centre (E-bound) 07:27
Salisbury Milford House (E-bound) 07:4808:3109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:2618:41
Salisbury College Street (NE-bound) 07:28
Salisbury Rampart Road (E-bound) 07:4908:3309:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:2718:42
Salisbury St Marks Church (NE-bound) 07:30
Salisbury Shady Bower (SE-bound) 07:5008:3509:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2818:43
Salisbury London Road Cemetery (NE-bound) 07:30
Salisbury, opp St Martins School 07:5008:3709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2818:43
Bishopdown London Road (NE-bound) 07:31
Salisbury, o/s Shady Bower Close 07:5108:3909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:2918:44
Bishopdown Farm Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:32
Salisbury Milford Mill Road (N-bound) 07:5108:3909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:2918:44
Bishopdown Hampton Park Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:32
Laverstock Manor Farm Road (E-bound) 07:5208:4009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:3018:45
Bishopdown Farm St Thomas Bridge (E-bound) 07:33
Laverstock Mayfair Road (NE-bound) 07:5308:4009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:3018:45
Laverstock William Close (NE-bound) 07:5308:4109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:3118:46
Laverstock The Green (NE-bound) 07:5508:4209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:3218:47
Laverstock St Andrew's School (N-bound) 07:5508:4209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:3218:47
Laverstock The Three Schools (Bus Park) 07:5915:24
Laverstock, opp The Three Schools 07:5908:4309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2516:2317:3318:48
Laverstock Bishops Mead (NE-bound) 08:0008:4409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2516:2317:3318:48
Laverstock Springfield (N-bound) 08:0208:4509:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2616:2417:3418:49
Bishopdown Ford Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:3408:0308:4609:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2716:2517:3518:50
Ford Broken Cross (N-bound) 07:3508:0608:4809:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2816:2617:3618:51
Winterbourne Earls Black Horse (N-bound) 07:3608:0808:4909:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2916:2717:3718:52
Winterbourne Earls Summerlug (NE-bound) 07:3708:0908:5009:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3016:2817:3818:53
Winterbourne Dauntsey, opp St Michael All Angles Church 07:3808:1108:5109:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3116:2917:3918:54
Winterbourne Dauntsey, o/s Post Office 07:3808:1108:5109:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3116:2917:3918:54
Winterbourne Gunner Marsh Motors (NE-bound) 07:3908:1208:5209:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3216:3017:4018:55
Winterbourne Gunner Mill Corner (N-bound) 08:53
Winterbourne Gunner Policemans Corner (NE-bound) 07:4008:1409:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3316:3117:4118:56
Porton Malvern Way (SE-bound) 08:56
Winterbourne Gunner Kirkee (N-bound) 07:4008:1409:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3316:3117:4118:56
Porton, nr Spar Shop 08:57
Gomeldon The Green (E-bound) 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3416:3217:4218:57
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 08:58
Gomeldon The Arch (W-bound) 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3616:3417:4418:59
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 07:4408:1809:00
Gomeldon The Green (W-bound) 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3616:3417:4418:59
Porton Selways Halt (E-bound) 07:4408:1809:00
Porton Camp Approach Road (N-bound) 07:4808:2209:04
Porton Down Camp (NE-bound) 07:5008:2309:05
07:5108:2509:10
Porton Camp Approach Road (S-bound) 07:5108:2509:10
Porton Selways Halt (W-bound) 07:5508:2909:14
Porton Chapmans Corner (NW-bound) 07:5508:2909:14
Porton Chapmans Corner (NE-bound) 07:5608:3009:1509:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:39s16:3717:4719:02
Porton The Limes (NE-bound) 15:39s16:3719:02
Porton, o/s C of E Primary School 15:39s16:3719:02
Porton Horefield (N-bound) 15:40s16:3819:03
Idmiston Bridge (N-bound) 15:42s16:4019:05
Idmiston The Turn (N-bound) 15:42s16:4019:05
Boscombe, o/s Earl of Normanton 15:43s16:4119:06
Boscombe St Andrew's Church (NE-bound) 15:44s16:4219:07
Boscombe Bourne View (NE-bound) 15:44s16:4319:07
Allington St John the Baptist Church (N-bound) 15:45s16:4419:08
Allington West Side (N-bound) 15:4616:4519:09
Newton Tony Beechfield Corner (E-bound) 16:49
Cholderton Crown Inn (N-bound) 16:53
Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:55s
Shipton Bellinger St Peters Close (NW-bound) 16:58s
Shipton Bellinger Red Villas (NW-bound) 16:59s
Shipton Bellinger, adj Village Shop 17:00s
Shipton Bellinger Threadgill Way (NW-bound) 17:00s
Shipton Bellinger Muscott Close (SE-bound) 17:01

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Tidworth - Shipton Bellinger - Idmiston - Porton - Salisbury

Shipton Bellinger, adj Village Shop 07:15
Porton Chapmans Corner (NE-bound) 07:5608:3009:1509:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:3717:47
Shipton Bellinger Threadgill Way (NW-bound) 07:15
Porton The Limes (NE-bound) 07:5608:3009:1509:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:3717:47
Shipton Bellinger Muscott Close (SE-bound) 07:16
Porton, o/s C of E Primary School 07:5608:3009:1509:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:3717:47
Shipton Bellinger, opp Village Shop 07:16
Porton Horefield (N-bound) 07:5708:3109:1609:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:3817:48
Shipton Bellinger, nr Village Hall 07:17
Idmiston Bridge (N-bound) 08:0008:3509:2009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:4517:50
Shipton Bellinger Red Villas (SE-bound) 07:19
Shipton Bellinger St Peters Close (SE-bound) 07:21
Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:23
Cholderton, nr Crown Inn 07:26
Newton Tony Beechfield Corner (W-bound) 07:31
Allington West Side (S-bound) 07:35
Allington St John the Baptist Church (S-bound) 07:35
Boscombe Bourne View (SW-bound) 07:36
Boscombe St Andrew's Church (SW-bound) 07:37
Boscombe, opp Council Houses 07:38
Idmiston The Turn (NW-bound) 07:3808:0108:3609:2109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:4617:51
Porton The Avenue (W-bound) 07:4108:0308:3809:2309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:4817:53
Porton Targetts Corner (W-bound) 07:4208:0408:3909:2409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:4917:54
Porton Malvern Way (SE-bound) 07:4208:0408:3909:2409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:4917:54
Porton, nr Spar Shop 07:4308:0508:4009:2509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:5017:55
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 07:4408:0608:4109:2609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:5117:56
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 16:5117:56
Porton Selways Halt (E-bound) 16:5117:56
Porton Camp Approach Road (N-bound) 16:5417:59
Porton Down Camp (NE-bound) 16:5518:0018:50
Porton Camp Approach Road (S-bound) 16:5518:0018:50
Porton Selways Halt (W-bound) 16:5718:0318:53
Porton Chapmans Corner (NW-bound) 16:5818:0418:54
Gomeldon The Green (E-bound) 07:4708:0808:4309:2809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4818:06
Gomeldon The Arch (W-bound) 07:4808:0908:4409:2909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4918:07
Gomeldon The Green (W-bound) 07:4908:0908:4409:2909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4918:07
Winterbourne Gunner Kirkee (S-bound) 07:5008:1108:4609:3109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:5918:0918:55
Winterbourne Gunner Policemans Corner (SW-bound) 07:5208:1208:4709:3209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5217:0018:1018:56
Winterbourne Gunner Marsh Motors (SW-bound) 07:5308:1208:4709:3209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5217:0018:1018:56
Winterbourne Dauntsey Post Office (SW-bound) 07:5408:1308:4809:3209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5217:0018:1018:56
Winterbourne Dauntsey, o/s St Michael All Angles Church 07:5508:1308:4809:3309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5317:0118:1118:57
Winterbourne Earls Summerlug (SW-bound) 07:5608:1408:4909:3309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5317:0118:1118:57
Winterbourne Earls Black Horse (S-bound) 07:5808:1508:5009:3409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5417:0218:1218:58
Ford Broken Cross (SW-bound) 07:5908:1608:5109:3509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5517:0318:1318:59
Laverstock Springfield (SW-bound) 08:0408:1908:5409:3709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5717:0518:15
Bishopdown Farm St Thomas Bridge (W-bound) 19:01
Laverstock Bishops Mead (SW-bound) 08:0508:2008:5509:3809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5817:0618:16
Bishopdown Hampton Park Roundabout (SW-bound) 19:01
Laverstock The Three Schools (Bus Park) 15:05
Laverstock, o/s The Three Schools 08:0608:2008:5509:3809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5817:0618:16
Bishopdown Farm Roundabout (SW-bound) 19:01
Laverstock St Andrews School (S-bound) 08:0708:2108:5609:3909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:0717:0718:17
Bishopdown P&R (S-bound) 19:02
Laverstock The Green (SW-bound) 08:0808:2208:5709:4010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0817:0818:18
Bishopdown Cheverell Avenue (SW-bound) 19:02
Laverstock William Close (SW-bound) 08:0808:2208:5709:4010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0817:0818:18
Salisbury London Road Cemetery (SW-bound) 19:03
Laverstock Mayfair Road (SW-bound) 08:0908:2308:5809:4110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0917:0918:19
Salisbury St Marks Church (SW-bound) 19:04
Laverstock Manor Farm Road (W-bound) 08:0908:2408:5809:4110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0917:0918:19
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 19:10s
Salisbury Milford Mill Road (S-bound) 08:1008:2508:5909:4210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:1017:1018:20
Salisbury, opp Shady Bower Close 08:1108:2609:0009:4310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:1117:1118:21
Salisbury, o/s St Martins School 08:1208:2709:0109:4310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:1117:1118:21
Salisbury Shady Bower (NW-bound) 08:1308:2909:0209:4410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:1217:1218:22
Salisbury Rampart Road (W-bound) 08:1508:3209:0409:4610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1417:1418:24
Salisbury The Chapel (W-bound) 08:1608:3409:0509:4710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:1517:1518:25
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:18s08:36s09:07s09:48s10:08s11:08s12:08s13:08s14:08s15:16s17:16s18:26s
Salisbury Railway Station (NE-bound) 17:19s18:29s19:12s
Salisbury Hayters Almshouses (E-bound) 17:19s18:29s19:12s
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 17:20s18:30s19:13s
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop C) 09:1009:5010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:2017:2218:32
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:2308:38s19:17
Salisbury, o/s Whites 08:2308:38s
Salisbury Mill Stream Approach (N-bound) 08:2408:39s
Salisbury Milford Hall Hotel (N-bound) 08:2508:40
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 08:26
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 08:27
Salisbury Victoria Park (NW-bound) 08:28
Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 08:30

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 9 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Salisbury Reds

Website
Twitter
@SalisburyReds

Contactless payment accepted