bustimes.org

667 - Street - Wincanton

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Map

Street - Wincanton

Street The Library (SE-bound) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:35 17:30
Street The Surgery (E-bound) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:36 17:31
Street Downside (N-bound) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:38 17:33
Street Strode College (E-bound) 16:45 17:40
Street, opp Berkeley Road 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:48 17:43
Street Millfield School (E-bound) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:49 17:44
Butleigh Wootton Wootton Hill Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:52 17:47
Butleigh Court Farm (E-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:54 17:49
Butleigh High Street Post Office (SE-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:55 17:50
Baltonsborough Church Lane (E-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 17:54
Baltonsborough The Greyhound Inn (E-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:00 17:55
Ham Street Orchard View (E-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:57
Ham Street Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:03 17:58
Barton St David, opp Bus Shelter 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:11 18:06
Keinton Mandeville Barton Road (S-bound) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:13 18:08
Keinton Mandeville, opp Mills Butchers Shop 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:14 18:09
Lydford-on-Fosse Lydford Cross Roads (E-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:16
Lydford-on-Fosse, opp Cross Keys 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:17 18:12
E Lydford New Manor Farm (E-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:18
Wheathill Turn (E-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:19
Lovington The Pilgrims Rest (NE-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:21
Alford The Old Rectory (E-bound) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:23
Clanville House (E-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:27
Castle Cary Station (SE-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:29 18:24
Ansford Churchfields (SE-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:31
Castle Cary The Horsepond (S-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:33 18:28
Shepton Montague, opp The Montague Inn 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 18:38
Shepton Montague Cliff Hill (N-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14
Pitcombe Bruton School (NE-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 18:41
Bruton Sexeys School (NE-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:42
Bruton West End (N-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 18:44s
Bruton Bank (E-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:45s
Bruton Club (E-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 18:46s
Bruton Brue Avenue (NE-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:48s
Bruton Brue Avenue (S-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:48s
Bruton, opp Church Bridge 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 18:51s
Redlynch Park Redlynch Cross (SE-bound) 08:29 10:28 12:29 14:28 18:53s
Wincanton Racecourse (S-bound) 08:34 12:34
Charlton Musgrove The Smithy (SE-bound) 10:32 14:32 18:57s
Wincanton, adj Market Place 08:35 12:35
Wincanton High Street (E-bound) 08:35 12:35
Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 08:36 10:40 12:36 14:40 19:05
Sets down by request to driver only or pre-booked

Wincanton - Street

Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:45
Wincanton High Street (W-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:45
Charlton Musgrove The Smithy (NW-bound) 09:22 13:22
Wincanton Racecourse (N-bound) 11:17 15:47
Redlynch Park Redlynch Cross (NW-bound) 09:25 11:22 13:25 15:52
Bruton St Marys Church (W-bound) 09:28 11:25 13:28 15:55
Bruton Club (E-bound) 09:30 11:27 13:30 15:57
Bruton Brue Avenue (NE-bound) 09:32 11:29 13:32 15:59
Bruton Brue Avenue (S-bound) 09:32 11:29 13:32 15:59
Bruton, opp Church Bridge 09:34 11:31 13:34 16:01
Bruton Plox (W-bound) 09:36 11:33 13:36 16:03
Bruton Sexeys School (S-bound) 09:38 11:35 13:38 16:05
Pitcombe Bruton School (S-bound) 09:39 11:36 13:39 16:06
Shepton Montague Cliff Hill (S-bound) 09:40 11:37 13:40 16:07
Shepton Montague The Montague Inn (S-bound) 09:42 11:39 13:42 16:09
Castle Cary Horse Pond Inn (N-bound) 08:00 09:52 11:49 13:52 16:19
Castle Cary Station Road (N-bound) 09:53 11:50 13:53 16:20
Ansford Sunnydene (N-bound) 09:55 11:52 13:55 16:22
Castle Cary Station (NW-bound) 09:57 11:54 13:57 16:24
Clanville House (W-bound) 09:58 11:55 13:58 16:25
Alford Phone Box (W-bound) 10:02 11:59 14:02 16:29
Lovington The Pilgrims Rest (W-bound) 10:04 12:01 14:04 16:31
Wheathill Turn (W-bound) 10:06 12:03 14:06 16:33
E Lydford New Manor Farm (SW-bound) 10:07 12:04 14:07 16:34
Lydford-on-Fosse Cross Keys (W-bound) 08:12 10:09 12:06 14:09 16:36
Lydford-on-Fosse Lydford Cross Roads (W-bound) 10:09 12:06 14:09 16:36
Keinton Mandeville Mills Butchers Shop (W-bound) 08:15 10:12 12:09 14:12 16:39
Keinton Mandeville Barton Road (N-bound) 08:15 10:12 12:09 14:12 16:39
Barton St David Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:18 10:15 12:12 14:15 16:42
Catsham Coxbridge Drove (N-bound) 08:23 12:15 16:45
Ham Street (N-bound) 08:27 10:20 12:17 14:20 16:47
Ham Street Orchard View (W-bound) 08:27 12:17 16:47
Baltonsborough The Greyhound Inn (W-bound) 08:30 10:23 12:20 14:23 16:50
Baltonsborough Church Lane (W-bound) 08:30 12:20 16:50
Butleigh High Street Post Office (NW-bound) 08:35 10:28 12:25 14:28 16:55
Butleigh Court Farm (W-bound) 08:35 10:28 12:25 14:28 16:55
Butleigh Wootton Wootton Hill Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:37 10:30 12:27 14:30 16:57
Street Millfield School (W-bound) 08:41 10:34 12:31 14:34 17:01
Street, adj Berkeley Road 08:42 10:36 12:33 14:36 17:03
Street Strode Road (W-bound) 08:43 10:37 12:34 14:37 17:04
Street Strode College (E-bound) 08:45
Street Downside (S-bound) 10:37 12:34 14:37 17:04
Street, opp Selworthy 10:38 12:35 14:38 17:05
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 08:50 10:40 12:37 14:40 17:07

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from South West Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

More information

South West Coaches