Bus Times

66A - Bognor Regis - Yapton - Bognor Regis

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Bognor Regis High Street (Stop A) 10:15 14:35 17:40
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop E) 10:16 14:36 17:41
Bognor Regis Station (Stop J) 10:18 14:38 17:43
Bognor Regis, adj Havelock Road 10:18 14:38 17:43
Bognor Regis, opp Signal Box 10:19 14:39 17:43
S Bersted Shripney Road (NE-bound) 10:20 14:40 17:45
S Bersted, adj Tesco 10:22 14:42 17:46
N Bersted, adj Poplars Court 10:22 14:42 17:46
N Bersted, adj Rowan Way 10:23 14:43 17:47
Shripney Lane (adj) 10:25 14:44 17:48
Shripney, opp The Robin Hood 10:26 14:45 17:49
Lidsey, adj Caravan Park 10:27 14:45 17:50
Woodgate, opp Willows Caravan Park 10:30 14:48 17:52
Westergate, opp Belle Meade Close 10:30 14:48 17:53
Westergate, opp Elmcroft Place 10:31 14:49 17:53
Westergate, opp Ivy Lane 10:32 14:50 17:54
Westergate, o/s Ormiston Six Villages Academy 14:51
Westergate, adj Barnett Close 10:34 14:57 17:56
Eastergate War Memorial (E-bound) 07:24 10:34 14:57 17:56
Eastergate, opp Church Lane 07:24 10:35 14:59 17:57
Barnham, adj Downview Road 07:25 10:36 15:01 17:59
Barnham, adj Elm Grove 07:25 10:37 15:03 17:59
Barnham, opp Railway Station 07:26 10:38 15:05 18:01
Barnham, opp Village Hall 07:26 10:38 15:05 18:01
Barnham, opp Windmill 07:28 10:39 15:06 18:03
Yapton, adj Glebelands Farm 07:29 10:40 15:06 18:04
Yapton, adj Church Road 07:30 10:41 15:07 18:05
Yapton Canal Road (SW-bound) 07:31 10:42 15:08 18:06
Yapton, opp Giles Close 07:33 10:43 15:10 18:07
Yapton Sparks Corner (N-bound) 07:35 10:45 15:12 18:08
Yapton, opp Village Hall 07:35 10:45 15:12 18:08
Yapton, opp Church Road 07:35 10:45 15:12 18:08
Yapton, adj Olive Court 07:36 10:45 15:13 18:08
Yapton, o/s Primary School 07:36 10:46 15:13 18:09
Yapton, adj Maypole Lane 07:37 10:47 15:14 18:10
N End, adj Lake Lane 07:38 10:47 15:15 18:10
Walberton Blacksmiths Corner (N-bound) 07:41 10:50 15:18 18:13
Walberton, o/s Old Vicarage 07:42 10:51 15:19 18:14
Walberton, opp The Holly Tree 07:42 10:51 15:19 18:14
Walberton, adj Dairy Lane 07:43 10:52 15:20 18:14
Walberton The Green (W-bound) 07:43 10:53 15:20 18:15
Walberton The Bungalows (o/s 25) 07:44 10:54 15:21
Barnham, opp Kingsmill Road 07:47 10:57 15:24
Barnham, opp Dial Close 07:48 10:58 15:25
Barnham, adj Railway Station 07:49 10:59 15:26
Barnham, opp Elm Grove 07:49 11:00 15:26
Barnham, opp Downview Road 07:50 11:00 15:27
Eastergate, adj Church Lane 07:51 11:01 15:28
Eastergate War Memorial (W-bound) 07:52 11:03 15:29
Westergate, adj School 07:53 11:04 15:30
Westergate, adj Ivy Lane 07:53 11:05 15:30
Westergate, adj Elmcroft Place 07:54 11:06 15:31
Westergate, adj Belle Meade Close 07:55 11:07 15:32
Woodgate, adj Willows Caravan Park 07:55 11:07 15:33
Lidsey, opp Caravan Park 07:58 11:10 15:35
Shripney, adj The Robin Hood 07:59 11:12 15:37
Shripney Lane (opp) 08:00 11:12 15:37
N Bersted, opp Rowan Way 08:02 11:14 15:39
N Bersted, opp Poplars Court 08:03 11:14 15:39
S Bersted, opp Riverside 08:04 11:15 15:40
S Bersted, opp Tesco 08:05 11:16 15:41
Bognor Regis, adj Signal Box 08:06 11:17 15:42
Bognor Regis, opp Havelock Road 08:06 11:18 15:43
Bognor Regis Station (Stop K) 08:07 11:19 15:44
Bognor Regis, o/s Bognor Station 08:07
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop F) 11:20 15:45
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 08:09
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop C) 11:22 15:47
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop A) 08:10
Schooldays only

More information

See also