67 - Galashiels - Kelso

Operated by Borders Buses

Galashiels - Kelso

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 06:0007:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:0107:0108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0120:01
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 06:0307:0308:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:03
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 06:0407:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:04
Kingsknowes Archies Walk (near) 06:0607:0608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:06
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (E-bound) 06:0807:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0820:08
Tweedbank Loch (at) 06:1007:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:10
Tweedbank, nr Cotgreen Road 06:1107:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:11
Tweedbank, opp Neidpath Court 06:1107:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:11
Tweedbank, opp Jura Drive 06:1207:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:12
Tweedbank Station (at) 06:1307:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1320:13
Tweedbank Ind Est (Opp) 06:1407:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:14
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:1807:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:18
Darnick Vale (At) 06:2007:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:20
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 06:2107:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:21
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:2107:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:21
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 06:2207:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:22
Melrose, opp Gibson Park 06:2307:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:23
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 06:2307:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:23
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 06:2407:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:2420:24
Melrose, at Priorswood Court 06:2407:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:2420:24
Melrose, at Priorwood House 06:2507:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:25
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 06:2807:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2820:28
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 06:3307:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3320:33
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-Bound) 06:3307:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3320:33
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 06:3307:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3320:33
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 06:3407:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:3420:34
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 06:3707:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:37
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:3707:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:37
St Boswells, opp Weirgate Brae 06:3807:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:38
Clintmains, at Road End 06:4307:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:43
Kelso, nr Angraflat Road 06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5920:59
Kelso, adj Orchard Park 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:00
Kelso, at Inch Park 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:00
Kelso, o/s Baptist Church 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:00
Kelso, opp WHSmith 07:0107:1508:0108:1509:0109:2010:0111:0111:1512:0113:0113:1514:0115:0115:4016:0117:0117:1518:0118:1519:0120:0121:01
Kelso Inch Road (Near) 15:43
Kelso, opp Orchard Park 15:45
Kelso, opp Angraflat Road 15:46
Kelso High School (At) 15:50
Kelso, o/s Ice Rink 15:50
Kelso Watson's Garage (Near) 15:50
Kelso Fire Station (near) 15:51
Kelso, at Tweedsyde Cemetery 07:1608:1609:2111:1613:1615:5217:1618:16
Kelso, at Riverside Drive 07:1708:1709:2211:1713:1715:5217:1718:17
Birgham, at Highridgehall Rd Jct 07:2208:2209:2711:2213:2215:5717:2218:22
Birgham, at West End Shelter 07:2508:2509:3011:2513:2516:0017:2518:25
Coldstream, o/s Health Centre 07:3308:3309:3811:3313:3316:0817:3318:33
Coldstream, at Lees Farm 07:3308:3309:3811:3313:3316:0817:3318:33
Coldstream, adj Court House Place 07:3308:3309:3811:3313:3316:0917:3318:34
Coldstream, at Besom Inn 07:3308:3309:3811:3313:3316:0917:3318:34
Cornhill-on-Tweed, adj Collingwood Arms 07:3608:3609:4111:3613:3616:1117:3618:36
Cornhill-on-Tweed Roundabout (E-bound) 07:3608:3609:4111:3613:3616:1117:3618:36
Donaldsons Lodge Main Road (E-bound) 07:3808:3809:4311:3813:3816:1417:3818:39
Norham, o/s Salutation Inn 07:4608:4609:5111:4613:4616:2117:4618:46
Norham Salutation Inn (N-bound) 07:4608:4609:5111:4613:4616:2117:46
Thornton Newburn Holdings (eb) 18:47
Norham, opp Morrishall Farm 07:4708:4709:5211:4713:4716:2317:47
Thornton, adj Royalty Farm 18:48
Norham, opp Village Hall 07:4908:4909:5411:4913:4916:2417:49
Norham, nr Castle entrance 07:5008:5009:5511:5013:5016:2517:50
Emerick, opp Farm cottages 07:5208:5209:5711:5213:5216:2717:52
Horncliffe Mains Farm (nr) 10:0111:56
Horncliffe Road End (adj) 10:0211:57
Loanend, adj Garden Cottage 10:0411:59
Loanend Longridge Towers (eastbound) 07:5608:5610:0512:0013:5616:3117:5618:51
East Ord, opp Village Green 08:0009:0010:0912:0414:0016:3518:00
East Ord Ord House (E-bound) 08:0009:0010:0912:0414:0016:3518:00
Hiveacres, opp The Pastures 08:0109:0110:1012:0514:0116:3618:0118:55
Hiveacres, opp Mansefield Road 08:0209:0210:1112:0614:0216:3718:0218:55
Prior Park Etal Road (N-bound) 08:0309:0310:1212:0714:0316:3818:0318:55
Prior Park, adj Shielfield Terrace 08:0409:0410:1312:0814:0416:3918:0418:56
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 08:0509:0510:1412:0914:0516:4018:0518:56
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 08:0509:0510:1412:0914:0516:4018:0518:56
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (nb) 08:0709:0710:1612:1114:0716:4218:0718:57
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 08:0809:0810:1712:1214:0816:4318:0818:58
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 08:0909:0910:1812:1314:0916:4418:0919:00
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 08:1009:1010:1912:1414:1016:4518:1019:00

Kelso - Galashiels

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 06:1507:1008:1510:0512:0514:0516:1017:10
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (near) 06:1607:1108:1610:0612:0614:06
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 06:1707:1208:1710:0712:0714:0716:1217:12
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (sb) 06:2007:1508:2010:1012:1014:1016:1517:15
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 06:2107:1608:2110:1112:1114:1116:1617:16
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 06:2307:1808:2310:1312:1314:1316:1817:18
Prior Park, opp Shielfield Terrace 06:2307:1808:2310:1312:1314:1316:1817:18
Prior Park Etal Road (W-bound) 06:2407:1908:2410:1412:1414:1416:1917:19
Hiveacres, nr Mansefield Road 06:2507:2008:2510:1512:1514:1516:2017:20
Hiveacres The Pastures (near) 06:2507:2008:2510:1512:1514:1516:2017:20
Hiveacres West End of Cornhill Road (W-bound) 06:2607:2108:2610:1612:1614:1616:2117:21
East Ord Ord House (W-bound) 06:2607:2108:2610:1612:1614:1616:2117:21
East Ord, nr Village Green 06:2707:2208:2710:1712:1714:1716:2217:22
Loanend Longridge Towers (westbound) 06:3107:2608:3112:2116:2617:26
Thornton, opp Royalty Farm 06:3507:30
Thornton Newburn Holdings (wb) 06:3607:31
Loanend, opp West Ord road end 10:2014:20
Loanend, opp Mount Pleasant Farm 10:2114:21
Loanend, opp Garden Cottage 10:2214:22
Horncliffe Road End (opp) 10:2414:24
Horncliffe Mains Farm (opp) 10:2514:25
Emerick, nr Farm Cottages 08:3510:2912:2514:2916:3017:30
Norham Morris Hall (near) 08:3710:3112:2714:3116:3217:32
Norham, opp Castle entrance 08:3710:3112:2714:3116:3217:32
Norham Village Hall (near) 08:3810:3212:2814:3216:3317:33
Norham, o/s Morrishall Farm 08:4010:3312:3014:3316:3517:35
Norham Salutation Inn (S-bound) 08:4110:3512:3114:3516:3617:36
Norham, opp Salutation Inn 06:3707:3208:4110:3512:3114:3516:3617:36
Twizel, o/s Tillmouth Park Lodge 06:4307:3808:4710:4112:3714:4116:4217:42
Twizel Tillmouth Park Hotel (westbound) 06:4307:3808:4710:4112:3714:4116:4217:42
Donaldsons Lodge Main Road (W-bound) 06:4407:3908:4810:4212:3814:4216:4317:43
Cornhill-on-Tweed Roundabout (W-bound) 06:4707:4208:5110:4512:4114:4516:4617:46
Cornhill-on-Tweed, opp Collingwood Arms 06:4707:4208:5110:4512:4114:4516:4617:46
Coldstream, opp Besom Inn 06:4907:4408:5310:4712:4314:4716:4817:48
Coldstream, outside Co-op 06:4907:4408:5310:4712:4314:4716:4817:48
Coldstream, opp Lees Farm 06:5007:4508:5410:4812:4414:4816:4917:49
Coldstream, opp Health Centre 06:5007:4508:5410:4812:4414:4816:4917:49
Birgham, opp West End Shelter 06:5807:5309:0210:5612:5214:5616:5717:57
Birgham, opp Highridgehall Rd Jct 07:0207:5609:0611:0012:5615:0017:0118:01
Kelso, opp Riverside Drive 07:0808:0209:1211:0613:0215:0617:0718:07
Kelso, opp Ice Rink 08:04
Kelso, opp Watson's Garage 08:04
Kelso, opp Fire Station 08:05
Kelso High School (At) 08:06
Kelso, at Mercers Court footpath 08:06
Kelso, nr Angraflat Road 08:07
Kelso, adj Orchard Park 08:08
Kelso, at Inch Park 08:08
Kelso, o/s Baptist Church 08:09
Kelso, opp Woodmarket 06:1707:1007:1708:1008:1709:1409:1710:1711:0811:1712:1713:0413:1714:1715:0815:1716:1717:0917:1718:0918:1719:1720:17
Kelso Inch Road (Near) 06:1807:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:18
Kelso, opp Orchard Park 06:1907:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
Kelso, opp Angraflat Road 06:1907:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
Kelso, opp Wester Muirdean Rd End 06:2507:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:25
Clintmains, opp Road End 06:3507:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3520:35
St Boswells, at Weirgate Brae 06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:40
St Boswells, at Jean Lawrie Court 06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:40
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:4107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:41
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:4407:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:44
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:4707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:47
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-Bound) 06:4807:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:48
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:49
Newtown St Boswells Eildon Road End (near) 06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:49
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 06:5307:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5320:53
Newstead By-pass (W-bound) 06:5507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5520:55
Melrose, opp Priorwood House 06:5607:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5620:56
Melrose, o/s Market Square 06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5720:57
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5720:57
Melrose, at Gibson Park 06:5807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:5820:58
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5920:59
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5920:59
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:00
Darnick Vale (Opp) 07:0108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0120:0121:01
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:0221:02
Tweedbank Ind Est (Nr) 07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:0721:07
Tweedbank Station (at) 07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:0721:07
Tweedbank, adj Jura Drive 07:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0820:0821:08
Tweedbank, opp Shielswood Court 07:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0921:09
Tweedbank, opp Shops 07:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0921:09
Tweedbank Loch (Opp) 07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1021:10
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (W-bound) 07:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:1221:12
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:1421:14
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:1621:16
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:1721:17
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:1821:18
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:20

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 14 February 2024

Borders Buses

Website
Twitter
@BordersBuses

Contactless payment or cash accepted