bustimes.org

67 - Galashiels - Kelso

A service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Galashiels - Kelso

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Kingsknowes, nr Archies Walk 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (E-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Tweedbank Loch (at) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Tweedbank, nr Cotgreen Road 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Tweedbank, opp Neidpath Court 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Tweedbank, opp Jura Drive 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12
Tweedbank Station (at) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Tweedbank Ind Est (opp) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Darnick Vale (at) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Melrose, opp Gibson Park 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Melrose, at Priorswood Court 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Melrose, at Youth Hostel 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 05:50 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
St Boswells, opp Weirgate Brae 05:51 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Clintmains, at Road End 05:56 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Kelso, nr Angraflat Road 06:12 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Kelso, adj Orchard Park 06:13 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Kelso, at Inch Park 06:13 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Kelso, o/s Baptist Church 06:13 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Kelso, opp WHSmith 06:14 07:01 07:15 08:01 08:15 09:01 09:20 10:01 11:01 11:15 12:01 13:01 13:15 14:01 15:01 15:15 16:01 17:01 17:15 18:01 18:15 19:01 20:01 21:01
Kelso, at Tweedsyde Cemetery 07:16 08:16 09:21 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Kelso, at Waldie Griffiths Drive 07:17 08:17 09:22 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Birgham, at Highridgehall Rd Jct 07:22 08:22 09:27 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Birgham, at West End Shelter 07:25 08:25 09:30 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Coldstream, o/s Health Centre 07:33 08:33 09:38 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33
Coldstream, at Lees Farm 07:33 08:33 09:38 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33
Coldstream, adj Court House Place 07:33 08:33 09:38 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:34
Coldstream, at Besom Inn 07:33 08:33 09:38 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:34
Cornhill-on-Tweed, adj Collingwood Arms 07:36 08:36 09:41 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
Cornhill-on-Tweed Roundabout (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:41 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
Donaldson’s Lodge Main Road (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:43 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:39
Norham, o/s Salutation Inn 07:46 08:46 09:51 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46
Thornton Newburn Holdings (E-bound) 18:47
Thornton, adj Royalty Farm 18:48
Norham Salutation Inn (N-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:51 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Norham, opp Morrishall Farm 07:47 08:47 09:52 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Norham, opp Village Hall 07:49 08:49 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Norham, nr Castle entrance 07:50 08:50 09:55 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Emerick, opp Farm cottages 07:52 08:52 09:57 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Horncliffe Mains Farm (nr) 10:01 11:56
Horncliffe Road End (adj) 10:02 11:57
Loanend, adj Garden Cottage 10:04 11:59
Loanend Longridge Towers (E-bound) 07:56 08:56 10:05 12:00 13:56 15:56 17:56 18:51
E Ord, opp Village Green 08:00 09:00 10:09 12:04 14:00 16:00 18:00
E Ord Ord House (E-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:09 12:04 14:00 16:00 18:00
Hiveacres, opp The Pastures 08:01 09:01 10:10 12:05 14:01 16:01 18:01 18:55
Hiveacres, opp Mansefield Road 08:02 09:02 10:11 12:06 14:02 16:02 18:02 18:55
Prior Park Etal Road (N-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:12 12:07 14:03 16:03 18:03 18:55
Prior Park, adj Shielfield Terrace 08:04 09:04 10:13 12:08 14:04 16:04 18:04 18:56
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 08:05 09:05 10:14 12:09 14:05 16:05 18:05 18:56
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 08:05 09:05 10:14 12:09 14:05 16:05 18:05 18:56
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:16 12:11 14:07 16:07 18:07 18:57
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 08:08 09:08 10:17 12:12 14:08 16:08 18:08 18:58
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 08:09 09:09 10:18 12:13 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:00
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 08:10 09:10 10:19 12:14 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:00

Kelso - Galashiels

Kelso, opp Woodmarket 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 then hourly until 20:17 21:05
Kelso, nr Inch Road 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 20:18 21:06
Kelso, opp Orchard Park 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 20:19 21:07
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 06:15 07:10 08:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:10 17:10
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Railway Station 06:16 07:11 08:16 10:06 12:06 14:06
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 06:17 07:12 08:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:12 17:12
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 06:20 07:15 08:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:15 17:15
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 06:21 07:16 08:21 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:16 17:16
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 06:23 07:18 08:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:18 17:18
Prior Park, opp Shielfield Terrace 06:23 07:18 08:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:18 17:18
Prior Park Etal Road (W-bound) 06:24 07:19 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:19 17:19
Hiveacres, nr Mansefield Road 06:25 07:20 08:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:20 17:20
Hiveacres, nr The Pastures 06:25 07:20 08:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:20 17:20
Hiveacres West End of Cornhill Road (W-bound) 06:26 07:21 08:26 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21 17:21
E Ord Ord House (W-bound) 06:26 07:21 08:26 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21 17:21
E Ord, nr Village Green 06:27 07:22 08:27 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:22 17:22
Loanend Longridge Towers (W-bound) 06:31 07:26 08:31 12:21 16:26 17:26
Thornton, opp Royalty Farm 06:35 07:30
Thornton Newburn Holdings (W-bound) 06:36 07:31
Loanend, opp West Ord road end 10:20 14:20
Loanend, opp Mount Pleasant Farm 10:21 14:21
Loanend, opp Garden Cottage 10:22 14:22
Horncliffe Road End (opp) 10:24 14:24
Horncliffe Mains Farm (opp) 10:25 14:25
Emerick, nr Farm Cottages 08:35 10:29 12:25 14:29 16:30 17:30
Norham, nr Morris Hall 08:37 10:31 12:27 14:31 16:32 17:32
Norham, opp Castle entrance 08:37 10:31 12:27 14:31 16:32 17:32
Norham, nr Village Hall 08:38 10:32 12:28 14:32 16:33 17:33
Norham, o/s Morrishall Farm 08:40 10:33 12:30 14:33 16:35 17:35
Norham Salutation Inn (S-bound) 08:41 10:35 12:31 14:35 16:36 17:36
Norham, opp Salutation Inn 06:37 07:32 08:41 10:35 12:31 14:35 16:36 17:36
Twizel, o/s Tillmouth Park Lodge 06:43 07:38 08:47 10:41 12:37 14:41 16:42 17:42
Twizel Tillmouth Park Hotel (W-bound) 06:43 07:38 08:47 10:41 12:37 14:41 16:42 17:42
Donaldson’s Lodge Main Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:39 08:48 10:42 12:38 14:42 16:43 17:43
Cornhill-on-Tweed Roundabout (W-bound) 06:47 07:42 08:51 10:45 12:41 14:45 16:46 17:46
Cornhill-on-Tweed, opp Collingwood Arms 06:47 07:42 08:51 10:45 12:41 14:45 16:46 17:46
Coldstream, opp Besom Inn 06:49 07:44 08:53 10:47 12:43 14:47 16:48 17:48
Coldstream, o/s Co-op 06:49 07:44 08:53 10:47 12:43 14:47 16:48 17:48
Coldstream, opp Lees Farm 06:50 07:45 08:54 10:48 12:44 14:48 16:49 17:49
Coldstream, opp Health Centre 06:50 07:45 08:54 10:48 12:44 14:48 16:49 17:49
Birgham, opp West End Shelter 06:58 07:53 09:02 10:56 12:52 14:56 16:57 17:57
Birgham, opp Highridgehall Rd Jct 07:02 07:56 09:06 11:00 12:56 15:00 17:01 18:01
Kelso, opp Waldie Griffiths Drive 07:08 08:02 09:12 11:06 13:02 15:06 17:07 18:07
Kelso, opp Woodmarket 09:14 13:04 17:09 18:09
Kelso, opp Angraflat Road 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 20:19 21:07
Kelso, opp Ice Rink 08:04
Kelso, opp Watson's Garage 08:04
Kelso, opp Fire Station 08:05
Kelso, opp Wester Muirdean Rd End 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 20:25 21:13
Clintmains, opp Road End 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:35 21:23
St Boswells, at Weirgate Brae 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:40 21:28
St Boswells, at Jean Lawrie Court 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:40 21:28
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 20:41 21:29
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 20:44
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 20:44
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 20:45
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:46
Newtown St Boswells, nr Eildon Road End 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:47
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:53
Newstead By-pass (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:55
Melrose, opp Youth Hostel 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:56
Melrose, o/s Market Square 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 20:57
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 20:57
Melrose, at Gibson Park 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 20:58
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:59
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:59
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 21:00
Darnick Vale (opp) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 21:01
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 21:02
Tweedbank Ind Est (nr) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 21:07
Kelso High School (at) 08:06
Tweedbank Station (at) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 21:07
Kelso, at Mercers Court footpath 08:06
Kelso, nr Angraflat Road 08:07
Kelso, adj Orchard Park 08:08
Kelso, at Inch Park 08:08
Kelso, o/s Baptist Church 08:09
Kelso, Woodmarket 07:10 08:10 11:08 15:08
Tweedbank, adj Jura Drive 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 21:08
Tweedbank, opp Shielswood Court 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 21:09
Tweedbank, opp Shops 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 21:09
Tweedbank Loch (opp) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 21:10
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (W-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 21:12
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 21:14
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 21:16
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 21:17
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 21:19
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 21:20

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 17 November 2021

Borders Buses