🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

67 - Wantage - Stanford in the Vale - Faringdon

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Wantage - Stanford in the Vale - Faringdon

Wantage Market Place (Stop A) 07:06 07:32 08:30 09:16 10:13 then hourly until 14:13 14:53 15:45 16:45 17:40 18:43
Wantage, adj Warmans Close 07:08 07:34 08:33 09:18 10:15 14:15 14:55 15:48 16:47 17:42 18:45
E Challow, opp Green 07:10 07:36 08:36 09:20 10:17 14:17 14:57 15:51 16:49 17:44 18:47
Goosey, o/s Challow Station 07:13 07:40 08:39 09:23 10:20 14:20 15:00 15:54 16:52 17:47 18:50
Stanford in the Vale, o/s High Street 07:17 07:45 08:43 09:27 10:24 14:24 15:04 15:58 16:56 17:51 18:54
Stanford in the Vale, o/s Church Green 07:18 07:46 08:44 09:28 10:25 14:25 15:05 15:59 16:57 17:52 18:55
Stanford in the Vale, adj Upper Green Corner 07:18 07:46 08:44 09:28 10:25 14:25 15:05 15:59 16:57 17:52 18:55
Stanford in the Vale, adj Upper Crale 07:19 07:47 08:45 09:29 10:26 14:26 15:06 16:00 16:58 17:53 18:56
Shellingford Fernham Road Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:22 07:50 08:48 09:32 10:29 14:29 15:09 16:03 17:01 17:56 18:59
Shellingford, opp Bowling Green Cottages 07:24 07:52 08:51 09:34 10:31 14:31 15:11 16:05 17:03 17:58 19:01
Faringdon Park Retail Park (opp) 07:27 07:55 08:54 09:37 10:34 14:34 15:14 16:08 17:06 18:00 19:03
Faringdon, opp Medical Centre 07:27 07:55 08:54 09:37 10:34 14:34 15:14 16:08 17:06 18:01 19:04
Faringdon, adj Butts Road 07:28 07:56 08:55 09:38 10:35 14:35 15:15 16:09s 17:07 18:01s 19:04s
Faringdon, nr Marlborough Gardens 07:28 07:56 08:55 09:38 10:35 14:35 15:15 16:09s 17:07 18:01s 19:04s
Faringdon Station Road (N-bound) 07:29 07:57 08:56 09:39 10:36 14:36 15:16 16:10s 17:08 18:02s 19:05s
Faringdon, on Market Place 07:30 07:58 08:57 09:40 10:37 14:37 15:17 16:11 17:09 18:03 19:06

Faringdon - Stanford in the Vale - Wantage

Faringdon, on Market Place 07:33 09:05 09:42 10:40 then hourly until 14:40 16:20 17:15 18:10 19:10
Faringdon Marlborough Street (SW-bound) 07:33 09:05 09:42 10:40 14:40 16:20 17:15 18:10 19:10
Faringdon, opp Marlborough Gardens 07:34 09:06 09:43 10:41 14:41 16:21 17:16 18:10 19:10
Faringdon, opp Butts Road 07:34 09:06 09:43 10:41 14:41 16:21 17:16 18:11 19:11
Faringdon, o/s Medical Centre 07:34 09:06 09:43 10:41 14:41 16:21 17:16 18:11 19:11
Faringdon Park Retail Park (o/s) 07:35 09:06 09:43 10:41 14:41 16:21 17:16 18:11 19:11
Shellingford, o/s Bowling Green Cottages 07:38 09:09 09:46 10:44 14:44 16:24 17:19 18:14 19:14
Shellingford Fernham Road Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:40 09:11 09:48 10:46 14:46 16:26 17:21 18:16 19:16
Stanford in the Vale, opp Upper Crale 07:43 09:14 09:51 10:49 14:49 16:29 17:24 18:18 19:18
Stanford in the Vale, opp Upper Green Corner 07:44 09:15 09:52 10:50 14:50 16:30 17:25 18:19 19:19
Stanford in the Vale, opp Church Green 07:45 09:16 09:53 10:51 14:51 16:31 17:26 18:20 19:20
Stanford in the Vale, opp High Street 07:45 09:16 09:53 10:51 14:51 16:31 17:26 18:20 19:20
Goosey, opp Challow Station 07:50 09:20 09:56 10:54 14:54 16:35 17:30 18:24 19:24
E Challow, o/s Green 07:55 09:24 10:00 10:58 14:58 16:39 17:35 18:28 19:28
Wantage, opp Warmans Close 07:59 09:27 10:03 11:01 15:01 16:42 17:38 18:31 19:31
Wantage Market Place (arrivals) 08:04 09:31 10:07 11:05 15:05 16:46 17:42 18:35 19:35

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Thames Travel