Bus Times

67 - Wookey Hole - Wells - Wedmore

A bus service operated by Mendip Community Transport

Wedmore - Wells - Wookey Hole

Wedmore The Mall (S-bound) 07:42 09:55 11:25 13:55 16:15
Wedmore Combe Batch Rise (E-bound) 07:42 09:55 11:25 13:55 16:15
Theale The Old Post Office (E-bound) 07:46 09:59 11:29 13:59 16:19
Theale House (E-bound) 07:47 10:00 11:30 14:00 16:20
Panborough Inn (SE-bound) 07:48 10:01 11:31 14:01 16:21
Henton Church Farm (E-bound) 10:05 11:35 14:05 16:25
Yarley Ye Olde Punch Bowl Tavern (E-bound) 07:52 10:05 11:35 14:05
Yarley Cross (E-bound) 07:53 10:06 11:36 14:06
Worth Manor Farm (E-bound) 07:54 10:07 11:37 14:07
Worth Donard Lodge (E-bound) 07:54 10:07 11:37 14:07
Wookey The Rowans (NE-bound) 07:55 10:08 11:38 14:08
Wookey Holmlea (NW-bound) 07:56 10:09 11:39 14:09 16:29
Wookey, opp The Church 07:56 10:09 11:39 14:09
Wookey Buxtons Close (SE-bound) 07:57 10:10 11:40 14:10
Haybridge Elm Close (E-bound) 08:00 10:13 11:43 14:13
Wells, opp Cemetery 08:01 10:14 11:44 14:14
Wells The Green (S-bound) 08:02 10:15 11:45 14:15 16:35
Wells, adj Charter Way 08:02
Wells The Portway (E-bound) 08:03
Wells, opp New Street 08:06
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 10:22 11:52
Wells Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:09 10:27 11:57 13:00 14:22 16:42 17:15
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 08:11
Haybridge Wookey Hole Road (N-bound) 08:15 10:29 11:59 13:02 14:24 17:17
Haybridge Mount Pleasant Avenue (W-bound) 10:31 12:01 13:04 14:26 17:19
Haybridge Wells Blue School (NW-bound) 08:17
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (NW-bound) 10:32 12:02 13:05 14:27 17:20
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (W-bound) 10:33 12:03 13:06 14:28 17:21
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (SE-bound) 10:33 12:03 13:06 14:28 17:21
Haybridge Goodymoor Stores (E-bound) 10:34 12:04 13:07 14:29 17:22
Wookey Hole Racal Electronics (NW-bound) 08:19 10:35 12:05 13:08 14:30 17:23
Lower Milton Wookey Hole Car Park (NE-bound) 08:24 10:38 12:08 13:11 14:33 17:26

Wookey Hole - Wells - Wedmore

Haybridge Wells Blue School (SE-bound) 15:35
Lower Milton Wookey Hole Car Park (NE-bound) 08:25 09:05 10:40 12:10 13:13 14:35 17:30
Wookey Hole Avr Vehicle Rentals (SE-bound) 08:27 09:07 10:42 12:12 13:15 14:37 17:32
Haybridge Goodymoor Avenue (W-bound) 08:29 09:09 10:44 12:14 13:17 14:39 17:34
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (NW-bound) 08:29 09:09 10:44 12:14 13:17 14:39 17:34
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (W-bound) 08:30 09:10 10:45 12:15 13:18 14:40 17:35
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (SE-bound) 08:30 09:10 10:45 12:15 13:18 14:40 17:35
Haybridge Mount Pleasant Avenue (E-bound) 08:31 09:11 10:46 12:16 13:19 14:41 17:36
Haybridge Cathedral View Nursing Home (S-bound) 08:32 09:12 10:47 12:17 13:20 14:42 17:37
Wells, opp New Street 08:33 09:14 10:49 12:19 13:21 14:43 17:38
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 09:15 10:50 12:20
Wells Bubwith House (SW-bound) 08:35 09:18 10:53 12:23 13:23 14:45 17:40
Wells Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:36 09:20 10:55 12:25 13:24 14:46 15:43 17:41
Wells The Green (N-bound) 09:27 11:02 13:31 14:53 15:50 17:47
Wells, o/s Cemetery 09:27 11:02 13:31 17:47
Haybridge Elm Close (W-bound) 09:28 11:03 13:32 17:48
Wookey Burcott Mill (W-bound) 09:31 11:06 13:35 17:51
Wookey Holmlea (NW-bound) 09:33 11:08 13:37 14:59 15:56 17:53
Wookey Shenandoah (NW-bound) 09:33 11:08 13:37 17:53
Wookey The Church (SW-bound) 09:34 11:09 13:38 17:53
Wookey Abbey Close (SE-bound) 09:34 11:09 13:38 17:54
Wookey The Pheasant Inn (SW-bound) 09:35 11:10 13:39 17:54
Worth Barton House (W-bound) 09:35 11:10 13:39 17:55
Worth House Farm (W-bound) 09:36 11:11 13:40 17:55
Yarley Cross (W-bound) 09:36 11:11 13:40 17:56
Yarley, opp Ye Olde Punch Bowl Tavern 09:37 11:12 13:41 17:56
Henton The Post Office (E-bound) 09:38 11:13 13:42 15:03 16:00 17:57
Panborough Inn (opp) 09:41 11:16 13:45 18:00
Theale The Pillar Box (W-bound) 09:42 11:17 13:46 18:01
Theale The Old Post House (W-bound) 09:43 11:18 13:47 18:02
Wedmore Mutton Lane (W-bound) 09:47 11:22 13:51 18:06
Wedmore The Borough Yard (N-bound) 09:48 11:23 13:52 15:13 16:10 18:07

More information