🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

67 - Wookey Hole - Wells - Wedmore

A bus service operated by Mendip Community Transport

Map

Wedmore - Wells - Wookey Hole

Wedmore The Mall (S-bound) 07:42 09:55 11:25 13:55
Wedmore Combe Batch Rise (E-bound) 07:42 09:55 11:25 13:55
Theale The Old Post Office (E-bound) 07:46 09:59 11:29 13:59
Theale House (E-bound) 07:47 10:00 11:30 14:00
Panborough Inn (SE-bound) 07:48 10:01 11:31 14:01
Henton, o/s Christ Church 10:05 11:35 14:05
Yarley Ye Olde Punch Bowl Tavern (E-bound) 07:52 10:05 11:35 14:05
Yarley Cross (E-bound) 07:53 10:06 11:36 14:06
Worth Manor Farm (E-bound) 07:54 10:07 11:37 14:07
Worth Donard Lodge (E-bound) 07:54 10:07 11:37 14:07
Wookey The Rowans (NE-bound) 07:55 10:08 11:38 14:08
Wookey Holmlea (NW-bound) 07:56 10:09 11:39 14:09
Wookey, opp The Church 07:56 10:09 11:39 14:09
Wookey Buxtons Close (SE-bound) 07:57 10:10 11:40 14:10
Haybridge Elm Close (E-bound) 08:00 10:13 11:43 14:13
Wells, opp Cemetery 08:01 10:14 11:44 14:14
Wells The Green (S-bound) 08:02 10:15 11:45 14:15
Wells, adj Charter Way 08:02
Wells The Portway (E-bound) 08:04
Wells, opp New Street 08:06
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 10:22 11:52
Wells Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:09 10:27 11:57 13:00 14:22 15:00
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 08:11
Haybridge Wookey Hole Road (N-bound) 08:15 10:29 11:59 13:02 14:24 15:02
Haybridge Wells Blue School (NW-bound) 08:17
Haybridge Mount Pleasant Avenue (W-bound) 10:31 12:01 13:04 14:26 15:04
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (NW-bound) 10:32 12:02 13:05 14:27 15:05
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (W-bound) 10:33 12:03 13:06 14:28 15:06
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (SE-bound) 10:33 12:03 13:06 14:28 15:06
Haybridge Goodymoor Stores (E-bound) 10:34 12:04 13:07 14:29 15:07
Wookey Hole Racal Electronics (NW-bound) 08:19 10:35 12:05 13:08 14:30 15:08
Lower Milton Wookey Hole Car Park (NE-bound) 08:24 10:38 12:08 13:11 14:33 15:11

Wookey Hole - Wells - Wedmore

Lower Milton Wookey Hole Car Park (NE-bound) 08:25 09:05 10:40 12:10 13:13 15:15
Wookey Hole Avr Vehicle Rentals (SE-bound) 08:27 09:07 10:42 12:12 13:15 15:15
Haybridge Goodymoor Avenue (W-bound) 08:28 09:08 10:43 12:13 13:16 15:17
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (NW-bound) 08:29 09:09 10:44 12:14 13:17 15:19
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (W-bound) 08:30 09:10 10:45 12:15 13:18 15:20
Haybridge St. Cuthbert's Avenue (SE-bound) 08:30 09:10 10:45 12:15 13:18 15:20
Haybridge Mount Pleasant Avenue (E-bound) 08:31 09:11 10:46 12:16 13:19 15:21
Haybridge Cathedral View Nursing Home (S-bound) 08:32 09:12 10:47 12:17 13:20 15:22
Wells, opp New Street 08:34 09:14 10:49 12:19 13:22 15:24
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 09:15 10:50 12:20
Wells Bubwith House (SW-bound) 08:35 09:18 10:53 12:23 13:23 15:25
Wells Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:36 09:20 10:55 12:25 13:24 15:26
Wells The Green (N-bound) 09:27 11:02 13:31
Wells, o/s Cemetery 09:27 11:02 13:31
Haybridge Elm Close (W-bound) 09:28 11:03 13:32
Wookey Burcott Mill (W-bound) 09:31 11:06 13:35
Wookey Holmlea (NW-bound) 09:33 11:08 13:37
Wookey Shenandoah (NW-bound) 09:33 11:08 13:37
Wookey The Church (SW-bound) 09:34 11:09 13:38
Wookey Abbey Close (SE-bound) 09:34 11:09 13:38
Wookey The Pheasant Inn (SW-bound) 09:35 11:10 13:39
Worth Barton House (W-bound) 09:35 11:10 13:39
Worth House Farm (W-bound) 09:36 11:11 13:40
Yarley Cross (W-bound) 09:36 11:11 13:40
Yarley, opp Ye Olde Punch Bowl Tavern 09:37 11:12 13:41
Henton, opp Christ Church 09:38 11:13 13:42
Panborough Inn (opp) 09:41 11:16 13:45
Theale The Pillar Box (W-bound) 09:42 11:17 13:46
Theale The Old Post House (W-bound) 09:43 11:18 13:47
Wedmore Mutton Lane (W-bound) 09:47 11:22 13:51
Wedmore The Borough Yard (N-bound) 09:48 11:23 13:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Mendip Community Transport