🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

67 - West Mersea - Abberton - Colchester

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

West Mersea - Abberton - Colchester

W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 06:10 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:18 then every 30 minutes until 15:48 16:23 16:48 17:18 18:03 18:15 18:45 19:30
W Mersea Yorick Road (E-bound) 06:10 06:45 07:11 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:18 15:48 16:23 16:48 17:18 18:03 18:15 18:45 19:30
W Mersea, opp Underwoods Garage 06:11 06:46 07:12 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:19 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:19 18:04 18:16 18:46 19:31
W Mersea, opp Elmwood Drive 06:12 06:47 07:13 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:20 15:50 16:25 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:17 18:47 19:32
W Mersea, adj The Fountain 06:12 06:47 07:14 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:20 15:50 16:25 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:17 18:47 19:32
W Mersea, opp Empress Avenue 06:13 06:48 07:14 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:21 15:51 16:26 16:51 17:21 18:06 18:18 18:48 19:33
W Mersea, opp Seaview Avenue 06:14 06:49 07:15 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:22 15:52 16:27 16:52 17:22 18:07 18:19 18:49 19:34
W Mersea, opp The Fox 06:15 06:50 07:17 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:23 15:53 16:28 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:20 18:50 19:35
W Mersea, opp Waldegraves Caravan Park 06:15 06:50 07:17 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:23 15:53 16:28 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:20 18:50 19:35
W Mersea, o/s Blue Row 06:16 06:51 07:18 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:24 15:54 16:29 16:54 17:24 18:09 18:21 18:51 19:36
W Mersea, adj Dawes Lane 06:17 06:52 07:19 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:25 15:55 16:30 16:55 17:25 18:10 18:22 18:52 19:37
W Mersea, opp Pyefleet House 06:19 06:54 07:21 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:27 15:57 16:32 16:57 17:27 18:12 18:24 18:54 19:39
Peldon, o/s The Rose 06:20 06:55 07:23 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:28 15:58 16:33 16:58 17:28 18:13 18:25 18:55 19:40
Langenhoe Hall (opp) 06:22 06:57 07:25 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:30 16:00 16:35 17:00 17:30 18:15 18:27 18:57 19:42
Langenhoe, opp Rectory 06:23 06:58 07:26 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:31 16:01 16:36 17:01 17:31 18:16 18:28 18:58 19:43
Langenhoe, o/s Butterfly Lodge 06:24 06:59 07:27 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:32 16:02 16:37 17:02 17:32 18:17 18:29 18:59 19:44
Abberton, adj Haye Lane 06:27 07:02 07:30 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:35 16:05 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:20 18:32 19:02 19:47
Blackheath, opp Roman Hill House 06:29 07:04 07:32 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:37 16:07 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:22 18:34 19:04 19:49
Blackheath, opp Weir Lane 06:29 07:04 07:32 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:37 16:07 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:22 18:34 19:04 19:49
Blackheath, opp The Cherry Tree 06:30 07:05 07:33 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:38 16:08 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:23 18:35 19:05 19:50
Blackheath, o/s Baptist Church 06:30 07:05 07:33 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:38 16:08 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:23 18:35 19:05 19:50
Blackheath Berechurch Hall Road (W-bound) 06:31 07:06 07:34 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:39 16:09 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:24 18:36 19:06 19:51
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 06:32 07:07 07:35 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:40 16:10 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:25 18:37 19:07 19:52
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 06:32 07:07 07:35 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:40 16:10 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:25 18:37 19:07 19:52
Monkwick, adj Bardfield Road 06:33 07:08 07:36 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:41 16:11 16:46 17:11 17:41 18:26 18:38 19:08 19:53
Monkwick, o/s The Silver Oyster 06:34 07:09 07:37 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:42 16:12 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:27 18:39 19:09 19:54
Colchester, adj Stansted Road 06:34 07:09 07:37 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:42 16:12 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:27 18:39 19:09 19:54
Colchester, opp Buckley Place 06:34 07:09 07:38 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:42 16:12 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:27 18:39 19:09 19:54
Colchester, opp Middlewick Ranges 06:35 07:11 07:39 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:14 17:44 18:29 18:41 19:11 19:56
Colchester, o/s Crematorium 06:36 07:11 07:40 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:14 17:44 18:29 18:41 19:11 19:56
Colchester, adj Cemetery Gates 06:37 07:12 07:41 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:45 16:15 16:50 17:15 17:45 18:30 18:42 19:12 19:57
Colchester, adj Pownall Crescent 06:37 07:13 07:42 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:46 16:16 16:51 17:16 17:46 18:31 18:43 19:13 19:58
Colchester, opp Plum Hall 06:38 07:14 07:43 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:47 16:17 16:52 17:17 17:47 18:32 18:44 19:14 19:59
Colchester, adj Napier Road 06:39 07:14 07:43 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:47 16:17 16:52 17:17 17:47 18:32 18:44 19:14 19:59
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 06:40 07:16 07:45 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:49 16:19 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:34 18:46 19:16 20:01

Colchester - Abberton - West Mersea

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:21 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 14:55 15:30 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:42
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cd) 06:51 07:27 07:58 08:23 08:57 14:57 15:32 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:44
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 06:53 07:29 08:00 08:25 08:59 14:59 15:34 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:46
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Ga) 06:57 07:34 08:05 08:30 09:04 15:04 15:39 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:04 18:51
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 06:58 07:35 08:06 08:31 09:05 15:05 15:40 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:52
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 06:59 07:36 08:07 08:32 09:06 15:06 15:41 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:36 18:06 18:53
Colchester, opp Napier Road 07:00 07:37 08:09 08:33 09:07 15:07 15:42 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:37 18:07 18:54
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 07:01 07:38 08:09 08:34 09:08 15:08 15:43 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:38 18:08 18:55
Colchester, opp Pownall Crescent 07:02 07:39 08:11 08:35 09:09 15:09 15:44 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:39 18:09 18:56
Colchester, opp Cemetery Gates 07:03 07:40 08:12 08:36 09:10 15:10 15:45 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:40 18:10 18:57
Colchester, opp Crematorium 07:04 07:41 08:13 08:37 09:11 15:11 15:46 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:41 18:11 18:58
Colchester, adj Middlewick Ranges 07:05 07:42 08:14 08:38 09:12 15:12 15:47 16:14 16:44 17:24 17:42 18:12 18:59
Colchester, o/s Buckley Place 07:07 07:44 08:16 08:40 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:44 18:14 19:01
Colchester, opp Stansted Road 07:08 07:45 08:17 08:41 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:45 18:15 19:02
Monkwick, opp The Silver Oyster 07:09 07:46 08:18 08:42 09:16 15:16 15:51 16:18 16:48 17:28 17:46 18:16 19:03
Monkwick, opp Bardfield Road 07:10 07:47 08:19 08:43 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:19 16:49 17:29 17:47 18:17 19:04
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 07:12 07:49 08:21 08:46 09:19 15:19 15:55 16:22 16:52 17:32 17:49 18:19 19:06
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 07:12 07:49 08:21 08:46 09:19 15:19 15:55 16:22 16:52 17:32 17:49 18:19 19:06
Blackheath, opp Baptist Church 07:13 07:50 08:22 08:47 09:20 15:20 15:56 16:23 16:53 17:33 17:50 18:20 19:07
Blackheath, o/s The Cherry Tree 07:15 07:52 08:24 08:49 09:22 15:22 15:58 16:25 16:55 17:35 17:52 18:22 19:09
Blackheath, adj Weir Lane 07:15 07:52 08:24 08:49 09:22 15:22 15:58 16:25 16:55 17:35 17:52 18:22 19:09
Blackheath, o/s Roman Hill House 07:15 07:52 08:24 08:50 09:22 15:22 15:59 16:26 16:56 17:36 17:52 18:22 19:09
Abberton, opp Haye Lane 07:17 07:54 08:26 08:51 09:24 15:24 16:00 16:27 16:57 17:37 17:54 18:24 19:11
Abberton, o/s The Langenhoe Lion 07:19 07:56 08:28 08:54 09:26 15:26 16:03 16:30 17:00 17:40 17:56 18:26 19:13
Langenhoe, opp Butterfly Lodge 07:19 07:56 08:28 08:54 09:26 15:26 16:03 16:30 17:00 17:40 17:56 18:26 19:13
Langenhoe, o/s Rectory 07:20 07:57 08:29 08:55 09:27 15:27 16:04 16:31 17:01 17:41 17:57 18:27 19:14
Langenhoe Hall (adj) 07:20 07:57 08:29 08:56 09:27 15:27 16:05 16:32 17:02 17:42 17:57 18:27 19:14
Peldon, opp The Rose 07:23 08:00 08:32 08:59 09:30 15:30 16:08 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:00 18:30 19:17
W Mersea, o/s Pyefleet House 07:23 08:00 08:32 08:59 09:30 15:30 16:08 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:00 18:30 19:17
W Mersea, opp Dawes Lane 07:25 08:02 08:34 09:01 09:32 15:32 16:10 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:02 18:32 19:19
W Mersea, opp Blue Row 07:26 08:03 08:35 09:02 09:33 15:33 16:11 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:03 18:33 19:20
W Mersea, o/s Waldegraves Caravan Park 07:27 08:04 08:36 09:03 09:34 15:34 16:12 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:04 18:34 19:21
W Mersea, o/s The Fox 07:28 08:05 08:37 09:04 09:35 15:35 16:13 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:05 18:35 19:22
W Mersea, adj Seaview Avenue 07:28 08:05 08:37 09:04 09:35 15:35 16:13 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:05 18:35 19:22
W Mersea, adj Empress Avenue 07:29 08:06 08:38 09:05 09:36 15:36 16:14 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:06 18:36 19:23
W Mersea, opp The Fountain 07:30 08:07 08:39 09:06 09:37 15:37 16:15 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:24
W Mersea, o/s Underwoods Garage 07:31 08:08 08:40 09:07 09:38 15:38 16:16 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:08 18:38 19:25
W Mersea, adj Melrose Road 07:31 08:08 08:40 09:07 09:38 15:38 16:16 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:08 18:38 19:25
W Mersea, opp Church 07:32 08:09 08:41 09:08 09:39 15:39 16:17 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:09 18:39 19:26
W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 07:33 08:10 08:42 09:09 09:40 15:40 16:18 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Essex