bustimes.org

67 - West Mersea - Abberton - Colchester

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

West Mersea - Abberton - Colchester

W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:15 07:40 08:25 09:00 09:18 09:53 then every 30 minutes until 15:23 15:58 16:33 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:20 18:55 19:30
W Mersea Yorick Road (E-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:16 07:40 08:25 09:00 09:18 09:53 15:23 15:58 16:33 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:20 18:55 19:30
W Mersea, opp Underwoods Garage 06:11 06:56 07:17 07:41 08:26 09:01 09:19 09:54 15:24 15:59 16:34 16:54 17:29 18:09 18:21 18:56 19:31
W Mersea, opp Elmwood Drive 06:12 06:57 07:18 07:42 08:27 09:02 09:20 09:55 15:25 16:00 16:35 16:55 17:30 18:10 18:22 18:57 19:32
W Mersea, adj The Fountain 06:12 06:57 07:19 07:42 08:27 09:02 09:20 09:55 15:25 16:00 16:35 16:55 17:30 18:10 18:22 18:57 19:32
W Mersea, opp Empress Avenue 06:13 06:58 07:19 07:43 08:28 09:03 09:21 09:56 15:26 16:01 16:36 16:56 17:31 18:11 18:23 18:58 19:33
W Mersea, opp Seaview Avenue 06:14 06:59 07:20 07:44 08:29 09:04 09:22 09:57 15:27 16:02 16:37 16:57 17:32 18:12 18:24 18:59 19:34
W Mersea, opp The Fox 06:15 07:00 07:22 07:45 08:30 09:05 09:23 09:58 15:28 16:03 16:38 16:58 17:33 18:13 18:25 19:00 19:35
W Mersea, opp Waldegraves Caravan Park 06:15 07:00 07:22 07:45 08:30 09:05 09:23 09:58 15:28 16:03 16:38 16:58 17:33 18:13 18:25 19:00 19:35
W Mersea, o/s Blue Row 06:16 07:01 07:23 07:46 08:31 09:06 09:24 09:59 15:29 16:04 16:39 16:59 17:34 18:14 18:26 19:01 19:36
W Mersea, adj Dawes Lane 06:17 07:02 07:24 07:47 08:32 09:07 09:25 10:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:00 17:35 18:15 18:27 19:02 19:37
W Mersea, opp Pyefleet House 06:19 07:04 07:26 07:49 08:34 09:09 09:27 10:02 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:02 17:37 18:17 18:29 19:04 19:39
Peldon, o/s The Rose 06:20 07:05 07:28 07:50 08:35 09:10 09:28 10:03 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:03 17:38 18:18 18:30 19:05 19:40
Langenhoe Hall (opp) 06:22 07:07 07:30 07:52 08:37 09:12 09:30 10:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:05 17:40 18:20 18:32 19:07 19:42
Langenhoe, opp Rectory 06:22 07:08 07:31 07:53 08:38 09:13 09:31 10:06 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:06 17:41 18:21 18:33 19:08 19:43
Langenhoe, o/s Butterfly Lodge 06:23 07:09 07:32 07:54 08:39 09:14 09:32 10:07 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:07 17:42 18:22 18:34 19:09 19:44
Abberton, adj Haye Lane 06:26 07:12 07:35 07:57 08:42 09:17 09:35 10:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:10 17:45 18:25 18:37 19:12 19:47
Blackheath, opp Roman Hill House 06:28 07:14 07:37 07:59 08:44 09:19 09:37 10:12 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:12 17:47 18:27 18:39 19:14 19:49
Blackheath, opp Weir Lane 06:28 07:14 07:37 07:59 08:44 09:19 09:37 10:12 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:12 17:47 18:27 18:39 19:14 19:49
Blackheath, opp The Cherry Tree 06:29 07:15 07:38 08:00 08:45 09:20 09:38 10:13 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:13 17:48 18:28 18:40 19:15 19:50
Blackheath, o/s Baptist Church 06:29 07:15 07:38 08:00 08:45 09:20 09:38 10:13 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:13 17:48 18:28 18:40 19:15 19:50
Blackheath Berechurch Hall Road (W-bound) 06:29 07:16 07:39 08:01 08:46 09:21 09:39 10:14 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:14 17:49 18:29 18:41 19:16 19:51
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 06:30 07:17 07:40 08:02 08:47 09:22 09:40 10:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:15 17:50 18:30 18:42 19:17 19:52
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 06:30 07:17 07:40 08:02 08:47 09:22 09:40 10:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:15 17:50 18:30 18:42 19:17 19:52
Monkwick, adj Bardfield Road 06:31 07:18 07:41 08:03 08:48 09:23 09:41 10:16 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:16 17:51 18:31 18:43 19:18 19:53
Monkwick, o/s The Silver Oyster 06:32 07:19 07:42 08:04 08:49 09:24 09:42 10:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:17 17:52 18:32 18:44 19:19 19:54
Colchester, adj Stansted Road 06:32 07:19 07:42 08:04 08:49 09:24 09:42 10:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:17 17:52 18:32 18:44 19:19 19:54
Colchester, opp Buckley Place 06:32 07:19 07:43 08:04 08:49 09:24 09:42 10:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:17 17:52 18:32 18:44 19:19 19:54
Colchester, opp Middlewick Ranges 06:34 07:21 07:44 08:06 08:51 09:26 09:44 10:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:19 17:54 18:34 18:46 19:21 19:56
Colchester, o/s Crematorium 06:34 07:21 07:45 08:06 08:51 09:26 09:44 10:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:19 17:54 18:34 18:46 19:21 19:56
Colchester, adj Cemetery Gates 06:35 07:22 07:46 08:07 08:52 09:27 09:45 10:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:20 17:55 18:35 18:47 19:22 19:57
Colchester, adj Pownall Crescent 06:36 07:23 07:47 08:08 08:53 09:28 09:46 10:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:21 17:56 18:36 18:48 19:23 19:58
Colchester, opp Plum Hall 06:37 07:24 07:48 08:09 08:54 09:29 09:47 10:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:22 17:57 18:37 18:49 19:24 19:59
Colchester, adj Napier Road 06:37 07:24 07:48 08:09 08:54 09:29 09:47 10:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:22 17:57 18:37 18:49 19:24 19:59
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 06:39 07:26 07:50 08:11 08:56 09:31 09:49 10:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:39 18:51 19:26 20:01

Colchester - Abberton - West Mersea

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 06:30 06:45 07:35 08:00 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:05 15:40 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:30 18:05 18:42
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cd) 06:31 06:46 07:37 08:03 08:23 09:07 09:37 10:02 14:32 15:07 15:42 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:32 18:07 18:44
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 06:32 06:48 07:39 08:05 08:25 09:09 09:39 10:04 14:34 15:09 15:44 16:04 16:39 17:19 17:34 18:09 18:46
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Ga) 06:35 06:52 07:44 08:10 08:30 09:14 09:44 10:09 14:39 15:14 15:49 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:39 18:14 18:51
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 06:36 06:53 07:45 08:11 08:31 09:15 09:45 10:10 14:40 15:15 15:50 16:10 16:45 17:25 17:40 18:15 18:52
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 06:37 06:54 07:46 08:12 08:32 09:16 09:46 10:11 14:41 15:16 15:51 16:12 16:47 17:27 17:41 18:16 18:53
Colchester, opp Napier Road 06:38 06:55 07:47 08:14 08:34 09:17 09:47 10:12 14:42 15:17 15:52 16:13 16:48 17:28 17:42 18:17 18:54
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 06:39 06:56 07:48 08:14 08:34 09:18 09:48 10:13 14:43 15:18 15:53 16:14 16:49 17:29 17:43 18:18 18:55
Colchester, opp Pownall Crescent 06:40 06:57 07:49 08:16 08:36 09:19 09:49 10:14 14:44 15:19 15:54 16:15 16:50 17:30 17:44 18:19 18:56
Colchester, opp Cemetery Gates 06:40 06:58 07:50 08:17 08:37 09:20 09:50 10:15 14:45 15:20 15:55 16:16 16:51 17:31 17:45 18:20 18:57
Colchester, opp Crematorium 06:42 06:59 07:51 08:18 08:38 09:21 09:51 10:16 14:46 15:21 15:56 16:18 16:53 17:33 17:46 18:21 18:58
Colchester, adj Middlewick Ranges 06:43 07:00 07:52 08:19 08:39 09:22 09:52 10:17 14:47 15:22 15:57 16:19 16:54 17:34 17:47 18:22 18:59
Colchester, o/s Buckley Place 06:44 07:02 07:54 08:21 08:41 09:24 09:54 10:19 14:49 15:24 15:59 16:21 16:56 17:36 17:49 18:24 19:01
Colchester, opp Stansted Road 06:45 07:03 07:55 08:22 08:42 09:25 09:55 10:20 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:22 16:57 17:37 17:50 18:25 19:02
Monkwick, opp The Silver Oyster 06:46 07:04 07:56 08:23 08:43 09:26 09:56 10:21 14:51 15:26 16:01 16:23 16:58 17:38 17:51 18:26 19:03
Monkwick, opp Bardfield Road 06:47 07:05 07:57 08:24 08:44 09:27 09:57 10:22 14:52 15:27 16:02 16:24 16:59 17:39 17:52 18:27 19:04
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 06:49 07:07 07:59 08:26 08:46 09:29 09:59 10:24 14:54 15:29 16:05 16:27 17:02 17:42 17:54 18:29 19:06
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 06:49 07:07 07:59 08:26 08:46 09:29 09:59 10:24 14:54 15:29 16:05 16:27 17:02 17:42 17:54 18:29 19:06
Blackheath, opp Baptist Church 06:50 07:08 08:00 08:27 08:47 09:30 10:00 10:25 14:55 15:30 16:06 16:28 17:03 17:43 17:55 18:30 19:07
Blackheath, o/s The Cherry Tree 06:52 07:10 08:02 08:29 08:49 09:32 10:02 10:27 14:57 15:32 16:08 16:30 17:05 17:45 17:57 18:32 19:09
Blackheath, adj Weir Lane 06:52 07:10 08:02 08:29 08:49 09:32 10:02 10:27 14:57 15:32 16:08 16:30 17:05 17:45 17:57 18:32 19:09
Blackheath, o/s Roman Hill House 06:52 07:10 08:02 08:29 08:49 09:32 10:02 10:27 14:57 15:32 16:09 16:31 17:06 17:46 17:57 18:32 19:09
Abberton, opp Haye Lane 06:54 07:12 08:04 08:31 08:51 09:34 10:04 10:29 14:59 15:34 16:10 16:32 17:07 17:47 17:59 18:34 19:11
Abberton, o/s The Langenhoe Lion 06:56 07:14 08:06 08:33 08:53 09:36 10:06 10:31 15:01 15:36 16:13 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:01 18:36 19:13
Langenhoe, opp Butterfly Lodge 06:56 07:14 08:06 08:33 08:53 09:36 10:06 10:31 15:01 15:36 16:13 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:01 18:36 19:13
Langenhoe, o/s Rectory 06:57 07:15 08:07 08:34 08:54 09:37 10:07 10:32 15:02 15:37 16:14 16:36 17:11 17:51 18:02 18:37 19:14
Langenhoe Hall (adj) 06:57 07:15 08:07 08:34 08:54 09:37 10:07 10:32 15:02 15:37 16:14 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:02 18:37 19:14
Peldon, opp The Rose 07:00 07:18 08:10 08:37 08:57 09:40 10:10 10:35 15:05 15:40 16:17 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:05 18:40 19:17
W Mersea, o/s Pyefleet House 07:00 07:18 08:10 08:37 08:57 09:40 10:10 10:35 15:05 15:40 16:17 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:05 18:40 19:17
W Mersea, opp Dawes Lane 07:02 07:20 08:12 08:39 08:59 09:42 10:12 10:37 15:07 15:42 16:19 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:07 18:42 19:19
W Mersea, opp Blue Row 07:03 07:21 08:13 08:40 09:00 09:43 10:13 10:38 15:08 15:43 16:20 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:08 18:43 19:20
W Mersea, o/s Waldegraves Caravan Park 07:04 07:22 08:14 08:41 09:01 09:44 10:14 10:39 15:09 15:44 16:21 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:09 18:44 19:21
W Mersea, o/s The Fox 07:05 07:23 08:15 08:42 09:02 09:45 10:15 10:40 15:10 15:45 16:22 16:45 17:20 18:00 18:10 18:45 19:22
W Mersea, adj Seaview Avenue 07:05 07:23 08:15 08:42 09:02 09:45 10:15 10:40 15:10 15:45 16:22 16:45 17:20 18:00 18:10 18:45 19:22
W Mersea, adj Empress Avenue 07:06 07:24 08:16 08:43 09:03 09:46 10:16 10:41 15:11 15:46 16:23 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:11 18:46 19:23
W Mersea, opp The Fountain 07:07 07:25 08:17 08:44 09:04 09:47 10:17 10:42 15:12 15:47 16:24 16:47 17:22 18:02 18:12 18:47 19:24
W Mersea, o/s Underwoods Garage 07:08 07:26 08:18 08:45 09:05 09:48 10:18 10:43 15:13 15:48 16:25 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:13 18:48 19:25
W Mersea, adj Melrose Road 07:08 07:26 08:18 08:45 09:05 09:48 10:18 10:43 15:13 15:48 16:25 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:13 18:48 19:25
W Mersea, opp Church 07:09 07:27 08:19 08:46 09:06 09:49 10:19 10:44 15:14 15:49 16:26 16:49 17:24 18:04 18:14 18:49 19:26
W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 07:10 07:28 08:20 08:47 09:07 09:50 10:20 10:45 15:15 15:50 16:27 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:15 18:50 19:27
Schooldays Only - journey may be reserved for students only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Essex