Bus Times

67 - West Mersea - Abberton - Colchester

A bus service operated by First Essex

West Mersea - Abberton - Colchester

W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 06:07 06:48 07:18 08:18 then every 30 minutes until 15:18 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:28 18:50 19:30
W Mersea Yorick Road (E-bound) 06:07 06:48 07:18 08:18 15:18 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:28 18:50 19:30
W Mersea, opp Underwoods Garage 06:08 06:49 07:19 08:19 15:19 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:29 18:51 19:31
W Mersea, opp Elmwood Drive 06:09 06:50 07:20 08:20 15:20 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:30 18:52 19:32
W Mersea, adj The Fountain 06:09 06:50 07:20 08:20 15:20 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:30 18:52 19:32
W Mersea, opp Empress Avenue 06:10 06:51 07:21 08:21 15:21 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:31 18:53 19:33
W Mersea, opp Seaview Avenue 06:11 06:52 07:22 08:22 15:22 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:32 18:54 19:34
W Mersea, opp The Fox 06:12 06:53 07:23 08:23 15:23 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:33 18:55 19:35
W Mersea, opp Waldegraves Caravan Park 06:12 06:53 07:23 08:23 15:23 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:33 18:55 19:35
W Mersea, o/s Blue Row 06:13 06:54 07:24 08:24 15:24 15:59 16:39 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:34 18:56 19:36
W Mersea, adj Dawes Lane 06:14 06:55 07:25 08:25 15:25 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:35 18:57 19:37
W Mersea, opp Pyefleet House 06:16 06:57 07:27 08:27 15:27 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:37 18:59 19:39
Peldon, o/s The Rose 06:17 06:58 07:28 08:28 15:28 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:38 19:00 19:40
Langenhoe Hall (opp) 06:19 07:00 07:30 08:30 15:30 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:40 19:02 19:42
Langenhoe, opp Rectory 06:19 07:00 07:30 08:30 15:30 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:40 19:02 19:42
Langenhoe, o/s Butterfly Lodge 06:20 07:01 07:31 08:31 15:31 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:36 18:16 18:41 19:03 19:43
Abberton, adj Haye Lane 06:24 07:05 07:35 08:35 15:35 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:45 19:07 19:47
Blackheath, opp Roman Hill House 06:25 07:06 07:36 08:36 15:36 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:46 19:08 19:48
Blackheath, opp Weir Lane 06:26 07:07 07:37 08:37 15:37 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:42 18:22 18:47 19:09 19:49
Blackheath, opp The Cherry Tree 06:27 07:08 07:38 08:38 15:38 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:48 19:10 19:50
Blackheath, o/s Baptist Church 06:28 07:09 07:39 08:39 15:39 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:24 18:49 19:11 19:51
Blackheath Berechurch Hall Road (W-bound) 06:28 07:09 07:39 08:39 15:39 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:24 18:49 19:11 19:51
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 06:30 07:11 07:41 08:41 15:41 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:26 18:51 19:13 19:53
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 06:30 07:11 07:41 08:41 15:41 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:26 18:51 19:13 19:53
Monkwick, adj Bardfield Road 06:31 07:12 07:42 08:42 15:42 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:27 18:52 19:14 19:54
Monkwick, o/s The Silver Oyster 06:33 07:14 07:44 08:44 15:44 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:29 18:54 19:16 19:56
Colchester, adj Stansted Road 06:33 07:14 07:44 08:44 15:44 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:29 18:54 19:16 19:56
Colchester, opp Buckley Place 06:33 07:14 07:44 08:44 15:44 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:29 18:54 19:16 19:56
Colchester, opp Middlewick Ranges 06:35 07:16 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:21 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:31 18:56 19:18 19:58
Colchester, o/s Crematorium 06:35 07:16 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:21 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:31 18:56 19:18 19:58
Colchester, adj Cemetery Gates 06:36 07:17 07:47 08:47 15:47 16:22 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:32 18:57 19:19 19:59
Colchester, adj Pownall Crescent 06:37 07:18 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:23 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:33 18:58 19:20 20:00
Colchester, opp Plum Hall 06:38 07:19 07:49 08:49 15:49 16:24 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:34 18:59 19:21 20:01
Colchester, adj Napier Road 06:38 07:19 07:49 08:49 15:49 16:24 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:34 18:59 19:21 20:01
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 06:40 07:21 07:51 08:51 15:51 16:26 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:01 19:23 20:03
May commence or terminate in Peldon during high tides

Colchester - Abberton - West Mersea

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 06:26 06:43 07:26 07:56 08:56 then every 30 minutes until 14:56 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:36 17:59 18:39
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cd) 06:27 06:44 07:27 07:57 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:32 17:12 17:37 18:00 18:40
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 06:30 06:47 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:00 15:00 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:40 18:03 18:43
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Ga) 06:35 06:52 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 15:05 16:05 16:40 17:20 17:45 18:08 18:48
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 06:36 06:53 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 15:06 16:06 16:41 17:21 17:46 18:09 18:49
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 06:37 06:54 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 15:07 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:47 18:10 18:50
Colchester, opp Napier Road 06:39 06:56 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 15:09 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:49 18:12 18:52
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 06:40 06:57 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:10 16:10 16:45 17:25 17:50 18:13 18:53
Colchester, opp Pownall Crescent 06:41 06:58 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:11 16:11 16:46 17:26 17:51 18:14 18:54
Colchester, opp Cemetery Gates 06:42 06:59 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 15:12 16:12 16:47 17:27 17:52 18:15 18:55
Colchester, opp Crematorium 06:43 07:00 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 15:13 16:13 16:48 17:28 17:53 18:16 18:56
Colchester, adj Middlewick Ranges 06:44 07:01 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 15:14 16:14 16:49 17:29 17:54 18:17 18:57
Colchester, o/s Buckley Place 06:45 07:02 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 15:15 16:15 16:50 17:30 17:55 18:18 18:58
Colchester, opp Stansted Road 06:46 07:03 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 15:16 16:16 16:51 17:31 17:56 18:19 18:59
Monkwick, opp The Silver Oyster 06:47 07:04 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 15:17 16:17 16:52 17:32 17:57 18:20 19:00
Monkwick, opp Bardfield Road 06:48 07:05 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 15:18 16:18 16:53 17:33 17:58 18:21 19:01
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 06:51 07:08 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 15:21 16:21 16:56 17:36 18:01 18:24 19:04
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 06:51 07:08 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 15:21 16:21 16:56 17:36 18:01 18:24 19:04
Blackheath, opp Baptist Church 06:52 07:09 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 15:22 16:22 16:57 17:37 18:02 18:25 19:05
Blackheath, o/s The Cherry Tree 06:54 07:11 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 15:24 16:24 16:59 17:39 18:04 18:27 19:07
Blackheath, adj Weir Lane 06:54 07:11 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 15:24 16:24 16:59 17:39 18:04 18:27 19:07
Blackheath, o/s Roman Hill House 06:55 07:12 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:00 17:40 18:05 18:28 19:08
Abberton, opp Haye Lane 06:56 07:13 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:01 17:41 18:06 18:29 19:09
Abberton, o/s The Langenhoe Lion 06:59 07:16 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:09 18:32 19:12
Langenhoe, opp Butterfly Lodge 06:59 07:16 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:09 18:32 19:12
Langenhoe, o/s Rectory 07:00 07:17 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:10 18:33 19:13
Langenhoe Hall (adj) 07:01 07:18 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:11 18:34 19:14
Peldon, opp The Rose 07:04 07:21 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:14 18:37 19:17
W Mersea, o/s Pyefleet House 07:04 07:21 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:14 18:37 19:17
W Mersea, opp Dawes Lane 07:06 07:23 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:11 17:51 18:16 18:39 19:19
W Mersea, opp Blue Row 07:07 07:24 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:17 18:40 19:20
W Mersea, o/s Waldegraves Caravan Park 07:08 07:25 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:18 18:41 19:21
W Mersea, o/s The Fox 07:09 07:26 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:14 17:54 18:19 18:42 19:22
W Mersea, adj Seaview Avenue 07:09 07:26 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:14 17:54 18:19 18:42 19:22
W Mersea, adj Empress Avenue 07:10 07:27 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:20 18:43 19:23
W Mersea, opp The Fountain 07:11 07:28 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:16 17:56 18:21 18:44 19:24
W Mersea, o/s Underwoods Garage 07:12 07:29 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:22 18:45 19:25
W Mersea, adj Melrose Road 07:12 07:29 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:22 18:45 19:25
W Mersea, opp Church 07:13 07:30 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:23 18:46 19:26
W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 07:14 07:31 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:24 18:47 19:27
May commence or terminate in Peldon during high tides
Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information