🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

67 - West Mersea - Abberton - Colchester

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Colchester - Abberton - West Mersea

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 06:45 07:35 08:00 08:21 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:42
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cd) 06:46 07:37 08:03 08:23 09:07 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:44
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 06:48 07:39 08:05 08:25 09:09 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:46
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Ga) 06:52 07:44 08:10 08:30 09:14 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:51
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 06:53 07:45 08:11 08:31 09:15 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:52
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 06:54 07:46 08:12 08:32 09:16 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:53
Colchester, opp Napier Road 06:56 07:48 08:15 08:34 09:18 15:18 15:58 16:19 16:49 17:29 17:48 18:18 18:55
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 06:57 07:49 08:15 08:35 09:19 15:19 15:59 16:20 16:50 17:30 17:49 18:19 18:56
Colchester, opp Pownall Crescent 06:58 07:50 08:17 08:36 09:20 15:20 16:00 16:21 16:51 17:31 17:50 18:20 18:57
Colchester, opp Cemetery Gates 06:59 07:51 08:17 08:37 09:21 15:21 16:01 16:22 16:52 17:32 17:51 18:21 18:58
Colchester, opp Crematorium 07:00 07:52 08:19 08:38 09:22 15:22 16:02 16:23 16:53 17:33 17:52 18:22 18:59
Colchester, adj Middlewick Ranges 07:01 07:53 08:20 08:39 09:23 15:23 16:03 16:25 16:55 17:35 17:53 18:23 19:00
Colchester, o/s Buckley Place 07:02 07:54 08:21 08:40 09:24 15:24 16:04 16:26 16:56 17:36 17:54 18:24 19:01
Colchester, opp Stansted Road 07:03 07:55 08:22 08:41 09:25 15:25 16:05 16:27 16:57 17:37 17:55 18:25 19:02
Monkwick, opp The Silver Oyster 07:04 07:56 08:23 08:42 09:26 15:26 16:06 16:28 16:58 17:38 17:56 18:26 19:03
Monkwick, opp Bardfield Road 07:05 07:57 08:24 08:43 09:27 15:27 16:07 16:29 16:59 17:39 17:57 18:27 19:04
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 07:07 07:59 08:26 08:46 09:29 15:29 16:10 16:32 17:02 17:42 17:59 18:29 19:06
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 07:07 07:59 08:26 08:46 09:29 15:29 16:10 16:32 17:02 17:42 17:59 18:29 19:06
Blackheath, opp Baptist Church 07:08 08:00 08:27 08:47 09:30 15:30 16:11 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:00 18:30 19:07
Blackheath, o/s The Cherry Tree 07:10 08:02 08:29 08:49 09:32 15:32 16:13 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:02 18:32 19:09
Blackheath, adj Weir Lane 07:10 08:02 08:29 08:49 09:32 15:32 16:13 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:02 18:32 19:09
Blackheath, o/s Roman Hill House 07:10 08:02 08:29 08:50 09:32 15:32 16:14 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:02 18:32 19:09
Abberton, opp Haye Lane 07:12 08:04 08:31 08:51 09:34 15:34 16:15 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:04 18:34 19:11
Abberton, o/s The Langenhoe Lion 07:14 08:06 08:33 08:54 09:36 15:36 16:18 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:06 18:36 19:13
Langenhoe, opp Butterfly Lodge 07:14 08:06 08:33 08:54 09:36 15:36 16:18 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:06 18:36 19:13
Langenhoe, o/s Rectory 07:15 08:07 08:34 08:55 09:37 15:37 16:19 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:07 18:37 19:14
Langenhoe Hall (adj) 07:15 08:07 08:34 08:56 09:37 15:37 16:20 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:14
Peldon, opp The Rose 07:18 08:10 08:37 08:59 09:40 15:40 16:23 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:17
W Mersea, o/s Pyefleet House 07:18 08:10 08:37 08:59 09:40 15:40 16:23 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:17
W Mersea, opp Dawes Lane 07:20 08:12 08:39 09:01 09:42 15:42 16:25 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:19
W Mersea, opp Blue Row 07:21 08:13 08:40 09:02 09:43 15:43 16:26 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:20
W Mersea, o/s Waldegraves Caravan Park 07:22 08:14 08:41 09:03 09:44 15:44 16:27 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:14 18:44 19:21
W Mersea, o/s The Fox 07:23 08:15 08:42 09:04 09:45 15:45 16:28 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:22
W Mersea, adj Seaview Avenue 07:23 08:15 08:42 09:04 09:45 15:45 16:28 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:22
W Mersea, adj Empress Avenue 07:24 08:16 08:43 09:05 09:46 15:46 16:29 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:23
W Mersea, opp The Fountain 07:25 08:17 08:44 09:06 09:47 15:47 16:30 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:24
W Mersea, o/s Underwoods Garage 07:26 08:18 08:45 09:07 09:48 15:48 16:31 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:25
W Mersea, adj Melrose Road 07:26 08:18 08:45 09:07 09:48 15:48 16:31 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:25
W Mersea, opp Church 07:27 08:19 08:46 09:08 09:49 15:49 16:32 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:19 18:49 19:26
W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 07:28 08:20 08:47 09:09 09:50 15:50 16:33 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:20 18:50 19:27
Not Schooldays Not Schooldays Not Schooldays
May commence or terminate in Peldon during high tides

West Mersea - Abberton - Colchester

W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 06:55 07:15 07:40 08:25 09:00 09:28 then every 30 minutes until 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:25 18:55 19:30
W Mersea Yorick Road (E-bound) 06:55 07:16 07:40 08:25 09:00 09:28 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:25 18:55 19:30
W Mersea, opp Underwoods Garage 06:56 07:17 07:41 08:26 09:01 09:29 15:59 16:39 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:26 18:56 19:31
W Mersea, opp Elmwood Drive 06:57 07:18 07:42 08:27 09:02 09:30 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:27 18:57 19:32
W Mersea, adj The Fountain 06:57 07:19 07:42 08:27 09:02 09:30 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:27 18:57 19:32
W Mersea, opp Empress Avenue 06:58 07:19 07:43 08:28 09:03 09:31 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:31 18:11 18:28 18:58 19:33
W Mersea, opp Seaview Avenue 06:59 07:20 07:44 08:29 09:04 09:32 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:29 18:59 19:34
W Mersea, opp The Fox 07:00 07:22 07:45 08:30 09:05 09:33 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:30 19:00 19:35
W Mersea, opp Waldegraves Caravan Park 07:00 07:22 07:45 08:30 09:05 09:33 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:30 19:00 19:35
W Mersea, o/s Blue Row 07:01 07:23 07:46 08:31 09:06 09:34 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:31 19:01 19:36
W Mersea, adj Dawes Lane 07:02 07:24 07:47 08:32 09:07 09:35 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:32 19:02 19:37
W Mersea, opp Pyefleet House 07:04 07:26 07:49 08:34 09:09 09:37 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:17 18:34 19:04 19:39
Peldon, o/s The Rose 07:05 07:28 07:50 08:35 09:10 09:38 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:35 19:05 19:40
Langenhoe Hall (opp) 07:07 07:30 07:52 08:37 09:12 09:40 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:37 19:07 19:42
Langenhoe, opp Rectory 07:08 07:31 07:53 08:38 09:13 09:41 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:38 19:08 19:43
Langenhoe, o/s Butterfly Lodge 07:09 07:32 07:54 08:39 09:14 09:42 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:42 18:22 18:39 19:09 19:44
Abberton, adj Haye Lane 07:12 07:35 07:57 08:42 09:17 09:45 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:25 18:42 19:12 19:47
Blackheath, opp Roman Hill House 07:14 07:37 07:59 08:44 09:19 09:47 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:27 18:44 19:14 19:49
Blackheath, opp Weir Lane 07:14 07:37 07:59 08:44 09:19 09:47 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:27 18:44 19:14 19:49
Blackheath, opp The Cherry Tree 07:15 07:38 08:00 08:45 09:20 09:48 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:28 18:45 19:15 19:50
Blackheath, o/s Baptist Church 07:15 07:38 08:00 08:45 09:20 09:48 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:28 18:45 19:15 19:50
Blackheath Berechurch Hall Road (W-bound) 07:16 07:39 08:01 08:46 09:21 09:49 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:29 18:46 19:16 19:51
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 07:17 07:40 08:02 08:47 09:22 09:50 16:20 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:30 18:47 19:17 19:52
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 07:17 07:40 08:02 08:47 09:22 09:50 16:20 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:30 18:47 19:17 19:52
Monkwick, adj Bardfield Road 07:18 07:41 08:03 08:48 09:23 09:51 16:21 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:31 18:48 19:18 19:53
Monkwick, o/s The Silver Oyster 07:19 07:42 08:04 08:49 09:24 09:52 16:22 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:32 18:49 19:19 19:54
Colchester, adj Stansted Road 07:19 07:42 08:04 08:49 09:24 09:52 16:22 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:32 18:49 19:19 19:54
Colchester, opp Buckley Place 07:19 07:43 08:04 08:49 09:24 09:52 16:22 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:32 18:49 19:19 19:54
Colchester, opp Middlewick Ranges 07:21 07:44 08:06 08:51 09:26 09:54 16:24 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:34 18:51 19:21 19:56
Colchester, o/s Crematorium 07:21 07:45 08:06 08:51 09:26 09:54 16:24 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:34 18:51 19:21 19:56
Colchester, adj Cemetery Gates 07:22 07:46 08:07 08:52 09:27 09:55 16:25 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:35 18:52 19:22 19:57
Colchester, adj Pownall Crescent 07:23 07:47 08:08 08:53 09:28 09:56 16:26 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:36 18:53 19:23 19:58
Colchester, opp Plum Hall 07:24 07:48 08:09 08:54 09:29 09:57 16:27 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:37 18:54 19:24 19:59
Colchester, adj Napier Road 07:24 07:48 08:09 08:54 09:29 09:57 16:27 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:37 18:54 19:24 19:59
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 07:26 07:50 08:11 08:56 09:31 09:59 16:29 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:39 18:56 19:26 20:01
May commence or terminate in Peldon during high tides
Not Schooldays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Essex