bustimes.org

671 - Okehampton - Newton Abbot

A bus service operated by MD Coaches

Map

Wednesdays

Okehampton - Newton Abbot

Newton Abbot - Okehampton

Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop G) 13:15
Liverton Trago Mills (S-bound) 13:25
Stover Trago Mills Roundabout (NE-bound) 13:27
Bovey Tracey Dolphin Square (N-bound) 13:34
Bovey Tracey, opp Parke 13:34
Wreyland Gypsy Corner (W-bound) 13:38
Manaton Becky Falls (W-bound) 13:45
Manaton The Forge (N-bound) 13:46
Manaton, opp Bus Shelter 13:47
Langstone Cross (SW-bound) 13:49
Heathercombe Heatree Cross (NW-bound) 13:54
Lower Hookner Canna Park (NW-bound) 13:58
Batworthy Beetor Cross (N-bound) 14:01
Batworthy Miniature Pony Centre (E-bound) 14:01
N Bovey, opp Lodge 14:04
N Bovey Car Park (S-bound) 14:09
Moretonhampstead Square (Stop C) 14:19
Chagford Easton Cross (NW-bound) 14:25
Chagford, opp School 14:28
Chagford The Square (SE-bound) 14:29
Chagford School (NE-bound) 14:29
Chagford Easton Cross (NW-bound) 14:32
Chagford Easton Cross (N-bound) 14:33
Chagford Sandypark Inn (NW-bound) 14:34
Whiddon Down Chapel (NE-bound) 14:41
Whiddon Down, opp Phone Box 14:41
Whiddon Down Post Inn (W-bound) 14:42
Whiddon Down Dartmoor View Holiday Park (W-bound) 14:42
E Week Firestone Cross (W-bound) 14:44
Ramsley Glenhaven (NW-bound) 14:46
Ramsley Shelter (N-bound) 14:47
S Zeal Ford Cross (NW-bound) 14:48
Sticklepath, opp Devonshire Inn 14:52
Sticklepath School (N-bound) 14:52
Belstone Tongue End Cross (NW-bound) 14:56
Okehampton Stockley Hamlet (W-bound) 14:59
Okehampton Monkey Puzzle Drive (W-bound) 15:01
Okehampton Costcutter (W-bound) 15:02
Okehampton Limehayes Road (W-bound) 15:03
Okehampton Mill Road (W-bound) 15:04
Okehampton Fore Street Arcade (Stop C) 15:05

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Linden Holdings (Devon) Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

MD Coaches