bustimes.org

672 - Blagdon - Chew Magna - Bristol

A bus service operated by Euro Taxis

Map

Seymour Arms - Union Street

Blagdon Seymour Arms (E-bound) 06:53 09:30
Blagdon Seymour Arms (NW-bound) 15:40
Blagdon Church Street (SE-bound) 06:53 09:30
Rickford The Batch (NW-bound) 15:43
Blagdon Dipland Grove (E-bound) 06:54 09:31
Ubley Farm (E-bound) 06:58 09:35
Ubley Old Sawmill (E-bound) 06:59 09:36
Compton Martin Mendip Villas (SE-bound) 07:01 09:38
Compton Martin Post Office (E-bound) 07:03 09:40
Ridge Fairash Crossroads (E-bound) 07:04 09:41
West Harptree The Crown (E-bound) 07:06 09:43
East Harptree The Clock (NE-bound) 07:10 09:47
East Harptree High Street (NE-bound) 07:10 09:47
Sutton Wick New Manor Farm (NE-bound) 07:16 09:53
Sutton Wick Wickes Green (NE-bound) 07:17 09:54
Bishop Sutton Butchers Arms (E-bound) 07:18 09:55
Bishop Sutton Rushgrove Gardens (NE-bound) 07:19 09:56
Bishop Sutton Post Office (NE-bound) 07:20 09:57
Stowey Sutton Brook Copse (E-bound) 07:21 09:58
Stowey Folly Farm (N-bound) 07:22 09:59
Stanton Wick Kelston Sparkes (NE-bound) 07:25 10:02
Stanton Drew The Drive (N-bound) 07:27 10:04
Stanton Drew Druids Arms (N-bound) 07:29 10:06
Stanton Drew Round House (W-bound) 07:30 10:07
Chew Magna Norton Lane (W-bound) 07:33 10:10
Chew Magna Post Office (W-bound) 07:35 10:12
Chew Magna Sacred Heart (W-bound) 07:36 10:13
Chew Magna Highfield House (SW-bound) 07:36 10:13
Chew Magna Chew Valley School (SW-bound) 07:38 10:15
Chew Stoke Chew Medical Practice (W-bound) 07:40 10:17
Chew Magna Portbridge Crossroads (N-bound) 07:42 10:19
Chew Magna Greenleigh Farm (N-bound) 07:45 10:22
Dundry Dean Cottage (N-bound) 07:49 10:26
Rickford Station House (NW-bound) 15:44
Wrington Cowslip Green (NE-bound) 15:49
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (NE-bound) 15:51
Dundry Church (NW-bound) 07:51 10:28
Redhill Ashford Road (NE-bound) 15:53
Dundry Highridge Road (W-bound) 07:52 10:29
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 15:57
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (N-bound) 07:54 10:31
Barrow Common Bridgwater Road (N-bound) 07:54 10:31
Barrow Gurney Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 16:01
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 16:02
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 16:02
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 16:04
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 07:55 10:32 16:05
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 07:57 10:34 16:07
Highridge, o/s The Pavillions 08:00 10:37 16:09
Bedminster Down, opp Marguerite Road 08:00 10:37 16:09
Bedminster Down, nr Langford Road 08:01 10:38 16:10
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (NE-bound) 08:02 10:39 16:11
Bedminster Down Bishopsworth Road (A) 08:03 10:40 16:12
Bedminster Down Rd (NE-bound) 08:05 10:42 16:14
Bedminster Chessel Street (NE-bound) 08:06 10:43 16:15
Bedminster Victor Road (NE-bound) 08:07 10:44 16:16
Bedminster East Street (E-bound) 08:08 10:45 16:17
Bedminster Parade (NE-bound) 08:10 10:47 16:19
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R2) 08:13 10:49 16:22
Temple Meads Stn (T3) 08:17 10:52 16:26
Redcliffe Victoria Street (R6) 08:20 10:54 16:30
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R8) 08:22 10:56 16:31
Broadmead Union Street (B16) 08:26 10:59 16:36

Union Street - Seymour Arms

Broadmead Union Street (B16) 08:35 14:05 17:15
Broadmead The Horsefair (B11) 08:35 14:05 17:16
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S10) 08:38 14:08 17:19
Broadmead Wine Street (B18) 08:40 14:10 17:22
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R9) 08:41 14:11 17:24
Redcliffe Victoria Street (R7) 08:43 14:13 17:26
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 08:45 14:15 17:29
Bedminster Parade (SW-bound) 08:50 14:20 17:34
Bedminster Dalby Avenue (S-bound) 08:51 14:21 17:35
Bedminster Wesley Street (N-bound) 08:52 14:22 17:36
Bedminster West Street (SW-bound) 08:53 14:23 17:37
Bedminster United Reform Church (SW-bound) 08:54 14:24 17:38
Bedminster Parson Street Stn (S-bound) 08:54 14:24 17:38
Bedminster Down Parson Street (W-bound) 08:56 14:26 17:40
Bedminster Down Bishopsworth Road (B) 08:57 14:27 17:41
Bedminster Down Winford Grove (SW-bound) 08:58 14:28 17:42
Bedminster Down, opp Langford Road 08:59 14:29 17:43
Bedminster Down, o/s Marguerite Road 08:59 14:29 17:43
Highridge, o/s The Pavillions 09:00 14:30 17:44
Highridge Kings Head Lane (A) 09:01 14:31 17:45
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 09:02 14:33 17:47
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 09:03 14:34 17:48
Barrow Common Bridgwater Road (S-bound) 14:35 17:49
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 09:04
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (S-bound) 14:36 17:50
Dundry Highridge Road (E-bound) 14:37 17:51
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 09:05
Dundry Church (SE-bound) 14:39 17:53
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 09:06
Dundry Dean Cottage (S-bound) 14:40 17:54
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 09:10
Redhill Ashford Road (SW-bound) 09:13
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (SW-bound) 09:15
Wrington Cowslip Green (SW-bound) 09:17
Chew Magna Greenleigh Farm (S-bound) 14:43 17:57
Chew Magna Portbridge Crossroads (S-bound) 14:46 18:00
Chew Stoke Chew Medical Practice (E-bound) 14:49 18:03
Chew Magna Chew Valley School (NE-bound) 14:50 18:04
Chew Magna Sacred Heart (E-bound) 14:52 18:06
Chew Magna Post Office (E-bound) 14:54 18:08
Chew Magna Norton Lane (E-bound) 14:55 18:09
Stanton Drew Round House (E-bound) 14:59 18:13
Stanton Drew Druids Arms (S-bound) 15:01 18:15
Stanton Drew The Drive (S-bound) 15:02 18:16
Stanton Wick Kelston Sparkes (W-bound) 15:04 18:18
Stowey Folly Farm (S-bound) 15:07 18:21
Stowey Sutton Brook Copse (W-bound) 15:08 18:22
Bishop Sutton Post Office (SW-bound) 15:10 18:24
Bishop Sutton Rushgrove Gardens (SW-bound) 15:10 18:24
Bishop Sutton Butchers Arms (W-bound) 15:11 18:25
Sutton Wick Wickes Green (SW-bound) 15:12 18:26
Sutton Wick New Manor Farm (S-bound) 15:13 18:27
East Harptree The Clock (NE-bound) 15:20 18:34
East Harptree High Street (NE-bound) 15:20 18:34
West Harptree The Crown (W-bound) 15:23 18:37
Ridge Fairash Crossroads (W-bound) 15:24 18:38
Compton Martin Post Office (W-bound) 15:27 18:41
Compton Martin Mendip Villas (NW-bound) 15:28 18:42
Ubley Old Sawmill (NW-bound) 15:30 18:44
Ubley Farm (W-bound) 15:30 18:44
Blagdon Dipland Grove (W-bound) 15:33 18:47
Blagdon Church Street (NW-bound) 15:34 18:48
Rickford Station House (SE-bound) 09:21
Blagdon Seymour Arms (NW-bound) 15:35 18:49
Rickford The Batch (SE-bound) 09:21
Blagdon Seymour Arms (E-bound) 09:25

Timetable data from Eurotaxis (Bristol)/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information