Bus Times

679 - Hirst Wood - Shipley

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Inbound

Shipley Market Square (stop S7) 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:33
Shipley, adj Kirkgate St Pauls Road 08:57 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:34
Shipley Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:30 17:35
Shipley Wycliffe Gardens 08:58 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:35
Saltaire, adj Caroline Street Baker St 08:59 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:32 17:36
Saltaire, adj Caroline Street Exhibition Rd 08:59 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:32 17:36
Saltaire Caroline Street Edward St 09:00 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:33 17:37
Saltaire, adj Caroline Street Albert Rd 09:00 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:33 17:37
Saltaire Dallam Avenue Dallam Walk 09:01 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:34 17:38
Saltaire, adj Dallam Ave Hirst Lane 09:02 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:35 17:39
Saltaire Lime Tree Square (stop) 09:03 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:36 17:40

Outbound

Saltaire Lime Tree Square (stop) 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 then hourly until 14:34 15:37 16:37
Saltaire, opp Dallam Ave Hirst Lane 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:39 16:39
Saltaire Dallam Avenue Dallam Walk (stop) 09:06 09:37 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:39 16:39
Saltaire, before Caroline Street Albert Rd 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:40 16:40
Saltaire Caroline Street Edward St (stop) 09:07 09:38 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:40 16:40
Saltaire, opp Caroline Street Exhibition Rd 09:08 09:39 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:41 16:41
Saltaire, opp Caroline Street Baker St 09:08 09:39 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:41 16:41
Saltaire Rd John Street 09:09 09:40 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:42 16:42
Shipley Wycliffe Gardens (S-bound) 09:09 09:40 10:40 11:39 14:39 15:42 16:42
Shipley Wycliffe Road 09:09 09:40 10:40 11:39 14:39 15:42 16:42
Shipley Kirkgate Thompson Street 09:10 09:41 10:41 11:40 14:40 15:43 16:43
Shipley Kirkgate St Pauls Road 09:11 09:42 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:44 16:44
Shipley Market Square (stop S7) 09:12 09:43 10:43 11:42 14:42 15:45 16:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Yorkshire Tiger