bustimes.org

67A - Barnsley Interchange - Wombwell

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Roadworks

Wath Road Roundabout, Barnsley - Bus service diversions 30 November to 6 December

Sections of Wath Road Roundabout will be closed at the junction of Wath Road and Dearne Valley Parkway each night between 2000 and 0500, between 30 November and 6 December

220 Cortonwood - Diversion: Pontefract Road, Knollbeck Lane, Brampton Road. Service to Terminate at Junction Street Bus Stop.
222 Barnsley - Service to Start from Junction Street Bus Stop.
222 Cortonwood - Diversion Wath Road Roundabout, Brampton Road. Service to Terminate at Junction Street Bus Stop.
220 Denaby Main - Starts from Junction Street, then Brampton Road, Knollbeck Lane, Pontefract Road.
X20 between Wombwell and Brampton: Park Street, Wath Road, Brampton Road, Knollbeck Lane, Pontefract Road, Barnsley Road

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Wombwell

Barnsley Interchange/A3 (A3) 07:22 08:57 then hourly until 12:57 14:02 14:57 15:57 17:07 19:10 20:27 21:15 23:15
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 07:25 09:00 13:00 14:05 15:00 16:00 17:10 19:12 20:29 21:17 23:17
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Brinckman Street 07:26 09:01 13:01 14:06 15:01 16:01 17:11 19:13 20:30 21:18 23:18
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Corporation Street 07:26 09:01 13:01 14:06 15:01 16:01 17:11 19:14 20:31 21:19 23:19
Worsbrough Common, opp Mount Vernon Road/Highstone Road 07:27 09:02 13:02 14:07 15:02 16:02 17:12 19:14 20:31 21:19 23:19
Worsbrough Common, adj Mount Vernon Road/Mount Vernon Crescent 07:28 09:03 13:03 14:08 15:03 16:03 17:13 19:15 20:32 21:20 23:20
Worsbrough Common, opp Mount Vernon Road/Pinfold Hill 07:29 09:04 13:04 14:09 15:04 16:04 17:14 19:16 20:33 21:21 23:21
Ward Green, adj Vernon Road/Kingwell Road 07:30 09:05 13:05 14:10 15:05 16:05 17:15 19:17 20:34 21:22 23:22
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Vernon Road/Wigfield Drive 07:30 09:05 13:05 14:10 15:05 16:05 17:15 19:18 20:35 21:23 23:23
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Vernon Road/Osmond Drive 07:31 09:06 13:06 14:11 15:06 16:06 17:16 19:18 20:35 21:23 23:23
Worsbrough Bridge, nr Vernon Road/Haverlands Lane 07:32 09:07 13:07 14:12 15:07 16:07 17:17 19:19 20:36 21:24 23:24
Worsbrough Bridge, nr Park Road/West Street 07:33 09:08 13:08 14:13 15:08 16:08 17:18 19:20 20:37 21:25 23:25
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Worsbrough Road/Park Road 07:33 09:08 13:08 14:13 15:08 16:08 17:18 19:21 20:38 21:26 23:26
Worsbrough Village, opp Worsbrough Road/Hall Close 07:35 09:10 13:10 14:15 15:10 16:10 17:20 19:23 20:40 21:28 23:28
Worsbrough Road/Church Lane (adj) 07:36 09:11 13:11 14:16 15:11 16:11 17:21 19:24 20:41 21:29 23:29
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Coronation Drive 07:36 09:11 13:11 14:16 15:11 16:11 17:21 19:24 20:41 21:29 23:29
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Balk Lane 07:37 09:12 13:12 14:17 15:12 16:12 17:22 19:25 20:42 21:30 23:30
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Green Spring Avenue 07:38 09:13 13:13 14:18 15:13 16:13 17:23 19:26 20:43 21:31 23:31
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 07:38 09:13 13:13 14:18 15:13 16:13 17:23 19:26 20:43 21:31 23:31
Birdwell, nr Chapel Street/Sheffield Road 07:39 09:14 13:14 14:19 15:14 16:14 17:24 19:27 20:44 21:32 23:32
Pilley, adj Worsbrough View/The Avenue 07:43 09:18 13:18 14:23 15:18 16:18 17:28 19:31 20:48 21:36 23:36
Pilley Green/Lidgett Lane (adj) 07:43 09:18 13:18 14:23 15:18 16:18 17:28 19:31 20:48 21:36 23:36
Pilley, adj Carr Lane/New Road 07:44 09:19 13:19 14:24 15:19 16:19 17:29 19:31 20:48 21:36 23:36
Tankersley, adj New Road/Lidgett Lane 07:46 09:20 13:20 14:25 15:20 16:20 17:30 19:33 20:50 21:38 23:38
Tankersley, opp New Road/Westwood New Road 07:47 09:21 13:21 14:26 15:21 16:21 17:31 19:33 20:50 21:38 23:38
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Walker Road 07:47 09:21 13:21 14:26 15:21 16:21 17:31 19:33 20:50 21:38 23:38
Tankersley, at Westwood New Road/Glebe Court 07:48 09:22 13:22 14:27 15:22 16:22 17:32 19:34 20:51 21:39 23:39
Tankersley, adj Wentworth Way/Maple Road 07:51 09:24 13:24 14:29 15:24 16:24 17:34 20:52
Tankersley, at Maple Road/Maple Court 07:51 09:25 13:25 14:30 15:25 16:25 17:35 20:53
Tankersley, at Maple Road/Westwood New Road 07:53 09:26 13:26 14:31 15:26 16:26 17:36 20:54
Hoyland Common, adj Sheffield Road/Regent Street 08:03 09:33 13:33 14:38 15:33 16:33 17:43 19:36 21:41 23:41
Hoyland Common, adj Sheffield Road/Hoyland Road 08:05 09:35 13:35 14:40 15:35 16:35 17:45 19:37 21:42 23:42
Hoyland Common, adj Sheffield Road/Parkside Road 08:05 09:35 13:35 14:40 15:35 16:35 17:45 19:37 21:42 23:42
Hoyland Common, adj Parkside Road/Steadfield Road 08:06 09:36 13:36 14:41 15:36 16:36 17:46 19:38 21:43 23:43
Hoyland Common, nr Skiers View Road/Stead Lane 08:07 09:37 13:37 14:42 15:37 16:37 17:47 19:39 21:44 23:44
Hoyland Common, opp Skiers View Road/Clough Fields Road 08:07 09:37 13:37 14:42 15:37 16:37 17:47 19:39 21:44 23:44
Hoyland, adj Clough Fields Road/Willow Close 08:09 09:39 13:39 14:44 15:39 16:39 17:49 19:40 21:45 23:45
Hoyland, adj Clough Fields Road/Shaftesbury Drive 08:10 09:40 13:40 14:45 15:40 16:40 17:50 19:41 21:46 23:46
Hoyland, adj Clough Fields Road/Pine Close 08:10 09:40 13:40 14:45 15:40 16:40 17:50 19:42 21:47 23:47
Hoyland, opp Clough Fields Road/Meadowfield Drive 08:11 09:41 13:41 14:46 15:41 16:41 17:51 19:42 21:47 23:47
Hoyland, adj Milton Road/Furnace Pond 08:12 09:42 13:42 14:47 15:42 16:42 17:52 19:43 21:48 23:48
Hoyland, adj High Street/Market Street 08:14 09:44 13:44 14:49 15:44 16:44 17:54 19:45 21:50 23:50
Hoyland, adj Market Street/Mell Avenue 08:15 09:45 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:46 21:51 23:51
Platts Common, adj Market Street/Hawshaw Lane 08:15 09:45 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:46 21:51 23:51
Platts Common, opp Wombwell Road/Guest Street 08:17 09:47 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:48 21:53 23:53
Jump, adj Roebuck Hill/Roebuck Ridge 08:19 09:49 13:49 14:54 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:50 21:55 23:55
Jump, opp Cemetery Road/Wentworth Road 08:20 09:50 13:50 14:55 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:51 21:56 23:56
Jump, nr Cemetery Road/Wentworth Road 08:20 09:50 13:50 14:55 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:51 21:56 23:56
Jump, adj Cemetery Road/Preston Avenue 08:21 09:51 13:51 14:56 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:52 21:57 23:57
Jump, adj Cemetery Road/Hallsworth Avenue 08:22 09:52 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:53 21:58 23:58
Hemingfield, adj Cemetery Road/Quest Avenue 08:23 09:53 13:53 14:58 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:54 21:59 23:59
Cemetery Road/Hemingfield Road (at) 08:24 09:54 13:54 14:59 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:55 22:00 00:00
Hemingfield Road/Mellwood Grove (adj) 08:24 09:54 13:54 14:59 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:55 22:00 00:00
⚠️ Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 08:28 09:58 13:58 15:03 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:58
Hemingfield Road/Dearne Valley Parkway (adj) 08:31 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:01 17:01 18:11 20:01 22:02 00:02
Wombwell, adj Wood Walk/Dovecliffe Road 08:32 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:02 18:12 20:02 22:03 00:03
Wombwell, adj Hough Lane/Windmill Road 08:33 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:03 17:03 18:13 20:03 22:04 00:04
Wombwell, nr Copeland Road/Tune Street 08:34 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:04 17:04 18:14 20:04 22:05 00:05
Wombwell, adj Newsome Avenue/Summer Lane 08:36 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:06 17:06 18:16 20:05 22:06 00:06
Wombwell, nr Newsome Avenue/Kitchen Road 08:36 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:06 17:06 18:16 20:05 22:06 00:06
Wombwell, adj Newsome Avenue/Wilson Street 08:37 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:07 17:07 18:17 20:06 22:07 00:07
Wombwell, adj Newsome Avenue/Yvonne Grove 08:38 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:08 17:08 18:18 20:06 22:07 00:07
Wombwell, opp Wilson Street/Wainwright Avenue 08:39 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:09 17:09 18:19 20:07 22:08 00:08
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/John Street 08:40 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:10 18:20 20:08 22:09 00:09
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/Main Street 08:41 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:11 17:11 18:21 20:08 22:09 00:09
Wombwell, adj High Street/Littlefield Lane WW1 08:42 10:12 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:12 18:22 20:09 22:10 00:10
Wombwell, adj High Street/Marsh Street WW3 08:43 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:13 17:13 18:23 20:10 22:11 00:11
Wombwell, opp Station Road/High Street 08:44 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:14 17:14 18:24 20:11 22:12 00:12

Wombwell - Barnsley Interchange

⚠️ Wombwell, adj Station Road/Smith Street 07:30 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 13:40 14:15 15:10 16:20 17:20 19:15 22:15 23:15
Wombwell, opp High Street/Melville Street WW2 07:30 09:10 13:10 13:40 14:15 15:10 16:20 17:20 19:15 22:15 23:15
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/School Street 07:31 09:11 13:11 13:41 14:16 15:11 16:21 17:21 19:16 22:16 23:16
Wombwell, adj Barnsley Road/Main Street 07:32 09:12 13:12 13:42 14:17 15:12 16:22 17:22 19:16 22:16 23:16
Wombwell, adj Barnsley Road/John Street 07:33 09:12 13:12 13:42 14:17 15:12 16:22 17:22 19:17 22:17 23:17
Wombwell, nr Wilson Street/Wainwright Avenue 07:34 09:14 13:14 13:44 14:19 15:14 16:24 17:24 19:18 22:18 23:18
Wombwell, opp Wilson Street/Yvonne Grove 07:35 09:14 13:14 13:44 14:19 15:14 16:24 17:24 19:19 22:19 23:19
Wombwell, adj Newsome Avenue/Wainwright Avenue 07:36 09:15 13:15 13:45 14:20 15:15 16:25 17:25 19:19 22:19 23:19
Wombwell, opp Newsome Avenue/Kitchen Road 07:36 09:15 13:15 13:45 14:20 15:15 16:25 17:25 19:20 22:20 23:20
Wombwell, at Newsome Avenue/Summer Lane 07:37 09:16 13:16 13:46 14:21 15:16 16:26 17:26 19:20 22:20 23:20
Wombwell, nr Copeland Road/Bondfield Crescent 07:38 09:17 13:17 13:47 14:22 15:17 16:27 17:27 19:21 22:21 23:21
Wombwell, opp Hough Lane/Copeland Road 07:39 09:18 13:18 13:48 14:23 15:18 16:28 17:28 19:22 22:22 23:22
Wombwell, adj Hough Lane/Roberts Street 07:40 09:18 13:18 13:48 14:23 15:18 16:28 17:28 19:22 22:22 23:22
Wombwell, nr Hemingfield Road/Wood Walk 07:42 09:20 13:20 13:50 14:25 15:20 16:30 17:30 19:24 22:24 23:24
Hemingfield Road/Dearne Valley Parkway (nr) 07:42 09:20 13:20 13:50 14:25 15:20 16:30 17:30 19:24 22:24 23:24
⚠️ Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 07:46 09:24 13:24 13:54 14:29 15:24 16:34 17:34 19:28
Hemingfield Road/Mellwood Grove (nr) 07:49 09:27 13:27 13:57 14:32 15:27 16:37 17:37 19:31 22:25 23:25
Hemingfield Road/Ellis Court (adj) 07:50 09:27 13:27 13:57 14:32 15:27 16:37 17:37 19:31 22:26 23:26
Hemingfield, adj Cemetery Road/Lady Croft Lane 07:51 09:28 13:28 13:58 14:33 15:28 16:38 17:38 19:32 22:27 23:27
Hemingfield, opp Cemetery Road/Quest Avenue 07:51 09:28 13:28 13:58 14:33 15:28 16:38 17:38 19:32 22:27 23:27
Jump, opp Cemetery Road/Hallsworth Avenue 07:52 09:29 13:29 13:59 14:34 15:29 16:39 17:39 19:33 22:28 23:28
Jump, opp Cemetery Road/Preston Avenue 07:53 09:30 13:30 14:00 14:35 15:30 16:40 17:40 19:34 22:29 23:29
Jump, adj Cemetery Road/Wentworth Road 07:54 09:31 13:31 14:01 14:36 15:31 16:41 17:41 19:35 22:30 23:30
Jump, opp Roebuck Hill/Roebuck Ridge 07:55 09:32 13:32 14:02 14:37 15:32 16:42 17:42 19:36 22:31 23:31
Platts Common, adj Wombwell Road/Guest Street 07:57 09:34 13:34 14:04 14:39 15:34 16:44 17:44 19:38 22:33 23:33
Hoyland, opp Market Street/Hawshaw Lane 07:59 09:35 13:35 14:05 14:40 15:35 16:45 17:45 19:39 22:34 23:34
Hoyland, adj Market Street/Greenside Lane 07:59 09:36 13:36 14:06 14:41 15:36 16:46 17:46 19:40 22:35 23:35
Hoyland, opp Market Street/Duke Street 08:00 09:36 13:36 14:06 14:41 15:36 16:46 17:46 19:40 22:35 23:35
Hoyland, adj Southgate/High Croft 08:02 09:38 13:38 14:08 14:43 15:38 16:48 17:48 19:42 22:37 23:37
Hoyland, opp Milton Road/Furnace Pond 08:03 09:39 13:39 14:09 14:44 15:39 16:49 17:49 19:43 22:38 23:38
Hoyland, adj Clough Fields Road/Primrose Way 08:03 09:40 13:40 14:10 14:45 15:40 16:50 17:50 19:43 22:38 23:38
Hoyland, opp Clough Fields Road/Pine Close 08:04 09:40 13:40 14:10 14:45 15:40 16:50 17:50 19:44 22:39 23:39
Hoyland, opp Clough Fields Road/Shaftesbury Drive 08:04 09:41 13:41 14:11 14:46 15:41 16:51 17:51 19:45 22:40 23:40
Hoyland, opp Clough Fields Road/Willow Close 08:05 09:42 13:42 14:12 14:47 15:42 16:52 17:52 19:46 22:41 23:41
Hoyland Common, opp Clough Fields Road/Skiers View Road 08:06 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:48 15:43 16:53 17:53 19:46 22:41 23:41
Hoyland Common, at Skiers View Road/Stead Lane 08:06 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:49 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:47 22:42 23:42
Hoyland Common, opp Parkside Road/Elm Street 08:07 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:49 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:48 22:43 23:43
Hoyland Common, nr Sheffield Road/Fitzwilliam Street 08:08 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:50 15:45 16:55 17:55 19:48 22:43 23:43
Hoyland Common, opp Sheffield Road/Hoyland Road 08:09 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:52 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:50 22:45 23:45
Hoyland Common, nr Sheffield Road/Queen Street 08:09 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:52 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:50 22:45 23:45
Tankersley, adj Wentworth Way/Maple Road 08:17 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:58 15:53 17:03 18:03
Tankersley, at Maple Road/Maple Court 08:18 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:59 15:54 17:04 18:04
Tankersley, at Maple Road/Westwood New Road 08:20 09:56 13:56 14:26 15:01 15:56 17:06 18:06
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Wentworth Way 08:21 09:57 13:57 15:02 15:57 17:07 18:07
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Glebe Court 08:23 09:59 13:59 15:04 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:52 22:47 23:47
Tankersley, opp Westwood New Road/Walker Road 08:24 09:59 13:59 15:04 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:53 22:48 23:48
Tankersley, adj New Road/Westwood New Road 08:24 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:53 22:48 23:48
Tankersley, opp New Road/Lidgett Lane 08:25 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:53 22:48 23:48
New Road/Pilley Green (opp) 08:27 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:54 22:49 23:49
Pilley Green/Lidgett Lane (opp) 08:28 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:55 22:50 23:50
Pilley, adj Worsbrough View/Stainborough View 08:29 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:56 22:51 23:51
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Chapel Street 08:33 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:59 22:54 23:54
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 08:34 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:09 17:19 18:19 20:00 22:55 23:55
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Hill Top Road 08:35 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:20 18:20 20:00 22:55 23:55
Birdwell, at Balk Lane/Worsbrough Road 08:35 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:20 18:20 20:01 22:56 23:56
Birdwell, opp Worsbrough Road/Coronation Drive 08:36 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:11 17:21 18:21 20:01 22:56 23:56
Worsbrough Road/Priory Close (adj) 08:38 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:13 17:23 18:23 20:03 22:58 23:58
Worsbrough Village, adj Worsbrough Road/Hall Close 08:38 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:13 17:23 18:23 20:03 22:58 23:58
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Park Road/West Street 08:40 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:15 17:25 18:25 20:06 23:01 00:01
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Vernon Road/Haverlands Lane 08:41 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:16 17:26 18:26 20:06 23:01 00:01
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Vernon Road/Tenters Green 08:42 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:17 17:27 18:27 20:08 23:03 00:03
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Vernon Road/Wigfield Drive 08:43 10:18 14:18 15:23 16:18 17:28 18:28 20:08 23:03 00:03
Ward Green, adj Vernon Road/Genn Lane 08:43 10:18 14:18 15:23 16:18 17:28 18:28 20:09 23:04 00:04
Worsbrough Common, adj Mount Vernon Road/Coach House Lane 08:45 10:20 14:20 15:25 16:20 17:30 18:30 20:11 23:06 00:06
Worsbrough Common, opp Mount Vernon Road/Mount Vernon Crescent 08:45 10:20 14:20 15:25 16:20 17:30 18:30 20:11 23:06 00:06
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Mount Vernon Road 08:47 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:22 17:32 18:32 20:12 23:07 00:07
Worsbrough Common, nr Sheffield Road/Park Road 08:48 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:23 17:33 18:33 20:13 23:08 00:08
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 08:49 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:24 17:34 18:34 20:14 23:09 00:09
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 08:50 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:25 17:35 18:35 20:15 23:10 00:10
Barnsley Interchange/A3 (A3) 08:53 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:28 17:38 18:38 20:17 23:12 00:12

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire