bustimes.org

68 - Origin - St Boswells - Destination

A service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Outbound

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 06:30 07:40 08:30 then hourly until 19:30 20:30
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:31 07:41 08:31 19:31 20:31
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 06:33 07:43 08:33 19:33 20:33
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 06:34 07:44 08:34 19:34 20:34
Kingsknowes, nr Archies Walk 06:36 07:46 08:36 19:36 20:36
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (E-bound) 06:38 07:48 08:38 19:38 20:37
Tweedbank Loch (at) 06:40 07:50 08:40 19:40 20:39
Tweedbank, nr Cotgreen Road 06:41 07:51 08:41 19:41 20:40
Tweedbank, opp Neidpath Court 06:41 07:51 08:41 19:41 20:41
Tweedbank, opp Jura Drive 06:42 07:52 08:42 19:42 20:42
Tweedbank Station (at) 06:43 07:53 08:43 19:43 20:43
Tweedbank Ind Est (opp) 06:44 07:53 08:44 19:44 20:43
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:48 07:58 08:48 19:48 20:48
Darnick Vale (at) 06:50 08:00 08:50 19:50 20:50
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 06:51 08:01 08:51 19:51 20:51
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:52 08:01 08:52 19:52 20:51
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 06:52 08:02 08:52 19:52 20:52
Melrose, opp Gibson Park 06:53 08:03 08:53 19:53 20:53
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 06:53 08:03 08:53 19:53 20:53
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 06:54 08:04 08:54 19:54 20:54
Melrose, at Priorswood Court 06:54 08:04 08:54 19:54 20:54
Melrose, at Youth Hostel 06:55 08:05 08:55 19:55 20:54
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 06:58 08:08 08:58 19:58 20:58
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 07:03 08:12 09:03 20:03 21:02
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-bound) 07:03 08:12 09:03 20:03 21:02
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 07:03 08:13 09:03 20:03 21:02
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 07:04 08:14 09:04 20:04 21:04
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 07:07 08:17 09:07 20:07 21:06
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 05:27 06:27 07:07 08:18 09:07 20:07 21:07
St Boswells, opp Hiltonshill Tollhouse 05:29 06:29 07:10 08:21 09:10 20:10
Ancrum, opp Lilliardsedge Caravan Park 05:32 06:32 07:13 08:24 09:13 20:13
Ancrum, at North Myrescroft 05:36 06:36 07:16 08:28 09:16 20:16
Ancrum, at South Myrescroft 05:36 06:36 07:16 08:28 09:16 20:16
Bonjedward A68 (nr) 05:41 06:41 07:20 08:32 09:20 20:20
Jedburgh, opp Wollen Mill 05:44 06:44 07:24 08:34 09:24 20:24
Jedburgh, at Grammar School 08:35
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Ind Est 05:45 06:45 07:25 09:25 20:25
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Gardens 05:45 06:45 07:26 09:26 20:26
Jedburgh Bongate (At 8) 05:46 06:46 07:26 09:26 20:26
Jedburgh Bus Station (at) 05:47 06:47 07:27 08:40 09:27 20:27

Inbound

Jedburgh Bus Station (at) 05:49 then hourly until 14:49 15:39 16:49 then hourly until 19:49 20:29
Jedburgh, at Grammar School 15:49
Jedburgh Bongate (At 18) 05:50 14:50 16:50 19:50 20:29
Jedburgh, at Bongate Ind Est 05:50 14:50 16:50 19:50 20:30
Jedburgh, at Woollen Mill 05:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 19:51 20:31
Bonjedward A68 (opp) 05:54 14:54 15:55 16:54 19:54 20:34
Ancrum, at Cleikimin Shelter A68 05:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 19:57 20:36
Ancrum, at North Myrescroft 06:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 20:00 20:40
Ancrum, at South Myrescroft 06:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 20:00 20:40
Ancrum, at Lilliardsedge Caravan Park 06:04 15:04 16:03 17:04 20:04 20:44
St Boswells, opp Longnewton Forest Sawmill 06:07 15:07 16:06 17:07 20:07 20:46
St Boswells, nr Hiltonshill Tollhouse 06:08 15:08 16:07 17:08 20:08 20:47
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 06:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 20:11 20:50
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 20:11 20:51
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 20:14
06:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 20:17
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 06:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 20:18
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 06:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 20:18
Newtown St Boswells, nr Eildon Road End 06:19 15:19 16:18 17:19 20:19
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-bound) 06:20 15:20 16:19 17:20 20:20
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 06:26 15:26 16:23 17:26 20:26
Newstead By-pass (W-bound) 06:28 15:28 16:25 17:28 20:28
Melrose, opp Youth Hostel 06:29 15:29 16:27 17:29 20:29
Melrose, o/s Market Square 06:30 15:30 16:27 17:30 20:30
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 06:30 15:30 16:27 17:30 20:30
Melrose, at Gibson Park 06:31 15:31 16:28 17:31 20:31
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 06:32 15:32 16:29 17:32 20:32
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:32 15:32 16:29 17:32 20:32
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 06:33 15:33 16:30 17:33 20:33
Darnick Vale (opp) 16:31
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:35 15:35 16:32 17:35 20:35
Tweedbank Ind Est (nr) 16:37
Tweedbank Station (at) 06:40 15:40 16:37 17:40 20:40
Tweedbank, adj Jura Drive 16:38
Tweedbank, opp Shielswood Court 16:39
Tweedbank, opp Shops 16:40
Tweedbank Loch (opp) 16:41
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (W-bound) 16:42
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 06:47 15:47 16:44 17:47 20:47
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 16:46
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 16:47
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 16:49
Galashiels Stirling Street (Stance 7) 06:53 15:53 16:50 17:53 20:53

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 4 December 2021

Borders Buses