68 - Abergavenny - Monmouth
A bus service operated by Adventure Travel and Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Abergavenny - Monmouth
Operator | Adventure Travel | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 2 (at) | 07:30 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 |
Abergavenny, nr Station Road | 07:30 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 |
Abergavenny, nr Raglan Terrace | 07:31 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 |
Coldbrook, o/s Dobson`s Farm | 07:32 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 |
Hardwick, after Horse & Jockey | 07:33 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 |
Hardwick, nr Ty`r Pwll | 07:33 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 |
Penpergwm, nr Llangattoc Lodge | 07:34 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 |
Llangattock Nigh Usk, nr Bryn Villa | 07:37 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 |
Penpergwm, at Bryn Turn | 07:37 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 |
Penpergwm, opp King of Prussia | 07:37 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 |
Llanvihangel Gobion, opp Chart House | 07:38 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 |
The Pitt, nr Estate Office & Yard | 07:43 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 |
Great Oak, at Greatoak | 07:44 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 |
Great Oak, before Cae Capel | 07:45 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 |
Bryngwyn, nr Crawley Hall | 07:46 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 |
Wern-y-cwrt, nr Cripple Creek | 07:47 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 |
Wern-y-cwrt, nr Cripple Creek | 07:50 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
Raglan, nr West Lea | 07:52 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 |
Raglan, o/s St Cadoc`s Church | 07:53 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
Raglan, before Castle Turn | 07:53 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
Cuckoo’s Row, after Warren Turn | 07:54 | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 |
Cuckoo`s Row (after) | 07:55 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage | 07:57 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 |
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House | 07:58 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Dingestow, nr Tal y fan | 07:58 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi | 08:00 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 |
Dingestow Village (in) | 08:02 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Dingestow Village (at) | 08:02 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Dingestow Turn (after) | 08:02 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Dingestow, after Somerset Arms | 08:02 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn | 08:02 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm | 08:02 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin | 08:02 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest | 08:02 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm | 08:02 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Mitchel Troy House (nr) | 08:03 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
Mitchel Troy, before Glen Trothy | 08:04 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 |
Mitchel Troy, before Longstone Farm | 08:05 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 |
Mitchel Troy, o/s Garden Centre | 08:06 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 |
Mitchel Troy, before Beach Road | 08:08 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 |
Over Monnow, after King Henry V Drive | 08:10 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 |
Over Monnow, before Carbonne Close | 08:11 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 |
Over Monnow, o/s Apex | 08:12 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 |
Over Monnow, before Fitzroy Close | 08:12 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 |
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road | 08:13 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 |
Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1 (at) | 08:15 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 |
Monmouth - Abergavenny
Operator | Adventure Travel | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1 (at) | 08:30 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 |
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road | 08:31 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 |
Over Monnow, after Fitzroy Close | 08:31 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 |
Over Monnow, after Apex | 08:32 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:17 |
Over Monnow, after Carbonne Close | 08:32 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:17 |
Over Monnow, before King Henry V Drive | 08:33 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 18:18 |
Mitchel Troy, after Beach Road | 08:34 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 |
Mitchel Troy, opp Millbrook Garden Centre | 08:36 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 |
Mitchel Troy, after Longstone Farm | 08:36 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 |
Mitchel Troy House (nr) | 08:38 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 |
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm | 08:38 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 |
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest | 08:39 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:24 |
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin | 08:39 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:24 |
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm | 08:40 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 |
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn | 08:40 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 |
Dingestow, before Somerset Arms | 08:41 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 |
Dingestow Village (in) | 08:43 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 |
Dingestow Village (at) | 08:43 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 |
Dingestow Turn (after) | 08:44 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:29 |
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi | 08:44 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:29 |
Dingestow, nr Tal y fan | 08:45 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 |
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House | 08:46 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 |
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage | 08:47 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 |
Cuckoo`s Row (before) | 08:49 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 |
Cuckoo’s Row, before Warren Turn | 08:49 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 |
Raglan, after Castle Turn | 08:50 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 |
Raglan, at Beaufort Square | 08:51 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 |
Raglan, nr West Lea | 08:51 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 |
Wern-y-cwrt, nr Cripple Creek | 08:54 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 |
Bryngwyn, nr Crawley Hall | 08:55 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 |
Great Oak, after Cae Capel | 08:58 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 |
Great Oak, at Greatoak | 08:59 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 18:44 |
The Pitt, nr Estate Office & Yard | 09:02 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 |
Llanvihangel Gobion, after Llanarth Turn | 09:04 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 |
Llanvihangel Gobion, after Chart House | 09:07 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 |
Penpergwm, after King of Prussia | 09:07 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 |
Penpergwm, at Bryn Turn | 09:07 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 |
Llangattock Nigh Usk, nr Bryn Villa | 09:08 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:53 |
Penpergwm, after Bryn Turn | 09:08 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:53 |
Penpergwm, nr Llangattoc Lodge | 09:10 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 |
Hardwick, nr Ty`r Pwll | 09:11 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:56 |
Hardwick, after Horse & Jockey | 09:11 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:56 |
Coldbrook, opp Dobson`s Farm | 09:12 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:57 |
Abergavenny, nr Raglan Terrace | 09:13 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 |
Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 2 (at) | 09:15 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
Adventure Travel
- Website
- www.adventuretravel.cymru
- @AdvTravelBus
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or cash accepted