68 - Abergavenny - Monmouth
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Abergavenny - Monmouth
Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 4 (at) | 07:24 | 08:50 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:46 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abergavenny, nr Station Road | 07:24 | 08:50 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:46 |
Abergavenny, nr Raglan Terrace | 07:25 | 08:51 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 17:47 |
Raglan, nr West Lea | 07:39 | 09:05 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:01 |
Raglan, o/s St Cadoc`s Church | 07:40 | 09:06 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:02 |
Raglan, before Castle Turn | 07:40 | 09:06 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:02 |
Cuckoo’s Row, after Warren Turn | 07:41 | 09:07 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:03 |
Cuckoo`s Row (after) | 07:41 | 09:07 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:03 |
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage | 07:43 | 09:09 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:05 |
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House | 07:43 | 09:09 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:05 |
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi | 07:45 | 09:11 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 18:07 |
Dingestow Village (in) | 07:47 | 09:13 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | |
Dingestow Turn (after) | 07:49 | 09:15 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:07 |
Dingestow, after Somerset Arms | 07:50 | 09:16 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:08 |
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm | 07:51 | 09:17 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 18:09 |
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin | 07:51 | 09:17 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 18:09 |
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm | 07:53 | 09:19 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:11 |
Mitchel Troy, before Glen Trothy | 07:53 | 09:19 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:11 |
Mitchel Troy, before Longstone Farm | 07:54 | 09:20 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:12 |
Mitchel Troy, o/s Garden Centre | 07:55 | 09:21 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:13 |
Mitchel Troy, before Beach Road | 07:56 | 09:22 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:14 |
Over Monnow, after King Henry V Drive | 07:58 | 09:24 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:16 |
Over Monnow, before Carbonne Close | 07:58 | 09:24 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:16 |
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road | 08:00 | 09:26 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:18 |
Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1 (at) | 08:04 | 09:30 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 18:22 |
Monmouth - Abergavenny
Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1 (at) | 08:09 | 09:36 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road | 08:12 | 09:39 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | |
Over Monnow, after Fitzroy Close | 08:12 | 09:39 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | |
Over Monnow, after Carbonne Close | 08:13 | 09:40 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | |
Over Monnow, before King Henry V Drive | 08:14 | 09:41 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | |
Mitchel Troy, after Beach Road | 08:15 | 09:42 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | |
Mitchel Troy, opp Millbrook Garden Centre | 08:16 | 09:43 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 | |
Mitchel Troy, after Longstone Farm | 08:17 | 09:44 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | |
Mitchel Troy House (nr) | 08:18 | 09:45 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | |
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm | 08:19 | 09:46 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 | |
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin | 08:20 | 09:47 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | |
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm | 08:20 | 09:47 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | |
Dingestow, before Somerset Arms | 08:22 | 09:49 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | |
Dingestow Village (in) | 09:51 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | |||
Dingestow Turn (after) | 08:22 | 09:52 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:19 | |
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi | 08:22 | 09:52 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:19 | |
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House | 08:24 | 09:54 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:21 | |
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage | 08:24 | 09:54 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:21 | |
Cuckoo`s Row (before) | 08:27 | 09:57 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:24 | |
Cuckoo’s Row, before Warren Turn | 08:27 | 09:57 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:24 | |
Raglan, after Castle Turn | 08:28 | 09:58 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:25 | |
Raglan, at Beaufort Square | 07:05 | 08:29 | 09:59 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:26 |
Raglan, nr West Lea | 07:05 | 08:29 | 09:59 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:26 |
Abergavenny, nr Raglan Terrace | 07:19 | 08:43 | 10:13 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:40 |
Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 4 (at) | 07:21 | 08:45 | 10:15 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:42 |
Timetable data from Newport Bus, 10 June 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted