bustimes.org

68 - Maryport - Cockermouth

A bus service operated by Ellenvale Coaches

Map

Cockermouth - Maryport

Maryport - Cockermouth

Maryport, o/s B&M Bargains 09:25 10:35 14:11
Maryport, o/s The Thomas Henry 09:26 10:36 14:12
Maryport, at John Street 09:27 10:37 14:13
Maryport, o/s War Memorial Gardens 09:27 10:37 14:13
Netherton, opp Bounty Inn 14:14
Ellenborough, o/s Elizabeth Terrace 09:28 10:38 14:14
Netherton, opp Bounty Inn 09:28 10:38
Ellenborough, at Marsh Terrace 09:29 10:39 14:15
Newlands Park, o/s The Chalet 14:16
Newlands Park (at) 09:30 10:40 14:16
Newlands Park, o/s The Chalet 09:30 10:40
Newlands Park, o/s The Commercial Inn 09:32 10:42 14:18
Dearham, at Pottery Lane 09:32 10:42 14:18
Dearham, opp The Sun Inn 09:33 10:43 14:19
Dearham, at The Went 09:34 10:44
Dearham, opp The Went 09:35
Dearham, at Towncroft Bus Shelter 09:35 10:45 14:21
Dearham, nr Main Street 09:35 10:45 14:21
Dearham, opp The Went 10:46 14:22
Dearham, at The Went 14:23
Dearham, o/s Sun Inn 09:36 10:46 14:24
Dearham, opp Pottery Lane 09:36 10:46 14:24
Dearham, nr Commercial Inn 09:37 10:47 14:25
Broughton Moor, o/s Hawker Marsh 09:38 10:48 14:26
Broughton Moor, at Heatherside 09:38 10:48 14:26
Broughton Moor, nr Miners Arms 09:39 10:49 14:27
Broughton Moor, o/s War Memorial 09:39 10:49 14:27
Broughton Moor, o/s Old Camp 09:40 10:50 14:28
Great Broughton, opp South Terrace 09:41 10:51 14:29
Great Broughton, o/s Primary School 09:41 10:51 14:29
Great Broughton, opp Post Office 09:43 10:53 14:31
Little Broughton, opp Grange Avenue 09:44 10:54 14:32
Little Broughton, nr Ghyll Bank 09:44 10:54 14:32
Little Broughton, nr The Green 09:45 10:55 14:34
Little Broughton, opp Kirklea 09:46 10:56 14:35
Cockermouth, at The Grove 09:48 10:58 14:37
Cockermouth, opp Aldi 09:50 11:00 14:40
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 09:52 11:02 14:42

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Ellenvale Coaches