Bus Times

68 - Jedburgh - Galashiels

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Jedburgh - Galashiels

Jedburgh Bus Station (at) 06:35 07:00 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15 20:05
Jedburgh Bongate (At 18) 06:35 07:00 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15 20:05
Jedburgh, at Bongate Ind Est 06:36 07:01 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16 20:06
Jedburgh, at Woollen Mill 06:37 07:02 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:17 20:07
Bonjedward Garage (opp) 06:39 07:04 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:19 20:09
Ancrum, at Cleikimin Shelter 06:42 07:07 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:22 20:12
Ancrum South Myrescroft (at 44) 06:44 07:09 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:24 20:14
Ancrum, at Bus Shelter 06:45 07:10 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:25 20:15
Ancrum, at South Myrescroft 06:45 07:10 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:25 20:15
Ancrum, at Lilliardsedge Caravan Park 06:48 07:13 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:28 20:18
St Boswells, opp Longnewton Forest Sawmill 06:51 07:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:31 20:21
St Boswells, nr Hiltonshill Tollhouse 06:52 07:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:32 20:22
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 06:54 07:19 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:34 20:24
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 07:20 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:55 07:22 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:35 20:25
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:57 07:24 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:37 20:27
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 06:58 07:25 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:38 20:28
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 06:58 07:25 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:38 20:28
Newtown St Boswells, nr Eildon Road End 06:58 07:25 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:38 20:28
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-bound) 07:00 07:27 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:40 20:30
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 07:01 07:28 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:41 20:31
Newstead By-pass (W-bound) 07:03 07:30 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:43 20:33
Melrose, opp Youth Hostel 07:04 07:31 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:44 20:34
Melrose, o/s Market Square 07:05 07:32 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:45 20:35
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 07:05 07:32 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:45 20:35
Melrose, at Gibson Park 07:05 07:32 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:45 20:35
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 07:06 07:33 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:46 20:36
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:06 07:34 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:46 20:36
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 07:07 07:34 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:47 20:37
Darnick Vale (opp) 07:08 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:48 20:38
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 07:09 07:37 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:49 20:39
Tweedbank, at Lowood Nurseries Rd End 07:11 07:39 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:51 20:41
Gattonside, adj Toll 07:11 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:51 20:41
Gattonside, opp Pavilion Rd End 07:12 07:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:52 20:42
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (opp) 07:13 07:42 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:53 20:43
Langlee, adj Winston Road 07:14 07:43 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:54 20:44
Langlee, opp Hawthorn Road 07:15 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:55 20:45
Langlee Primary School (nr) 07:15 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:55 20:45
Glenfield Melrose Road (Opp 20) 07:17 07:46 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:57 20:47
Glenfield, opp Ellwyn Crescent 07:18 07:47 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:58 20:48
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 4) 07:21 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:00 20:50

Galashiels - Jedburgh

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 4) 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:30 21:15
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:30 21:15
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 08:07
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 08:08
Kingsknowes, nr Archies Walk 08:09
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:31 21:16
Glenfield, at Ellwyn Crescent 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:32 21:17
Glenfield Melrose Road (at 53) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:33 21:18
Langlee Primary School (opp) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:34 21:19
Langlee, adj Hawthorn Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:35 21:20
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (E-bound) 08:11
Langlee, opp Winston Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:35 21:20
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (at) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:36 21:21
Tweedbank Loch (at) 08:13
Easter Langlee Cottages (at) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:36 21:21
Gattonside, nr Pavilion Rd End 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:37 21:22
Gattonside, opp Toll 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:38 21:23
Tweedbank, opp Lowood Nurseries Rd End 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:38 21:23
Tweedbank, nr Cotgreen Road 08:14
Tweedbank, opp Neidpath Court 08:15
Tweedbank, opp Jura Drive 08:15
Tweedbank Ind Est (opp) 08:16
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:41 21:26
Darnick Vale (at) 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:42 21:27
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:42 21:27
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 08:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:43 21:28
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 08:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:43 21:28
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 08:22 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:44 21:29
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 08:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:45 21:30
Melrose, at Youth Hostel 08:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:45 21:30
Newstead By-pass (E-bound) 08:25 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:46 21:31
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:48 21:33
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-bound) 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:49 21:34
Newtown St Boswells, opp Eildon Road End 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:51 21:36
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:51 21:36
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 08:32 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:52 21:37
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 08:32 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:52 21:37
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 08:34 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:54 21:39
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:55 21:40
St Boswells, opp Hiltonshill Tollhouse 08:37 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:57 21:42
St Boswells, at Longnewton Forest Sawmill 08:38 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:58 21:43
Ancrum, opp Lilliardsedge Caravan Park 08:41 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:01 21:46
Ancrum South Myrescroft (at 44) 08:44 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:04 21:49
Ancrum, at Bus Shelter 08:45 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:05 21:50
Ancrum, at South Myrescroft 08:45 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:05 21:50
Ancrum, opp Cleikimin Shelter 08:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:07 21:52
Bonjedward Garage (nr) 08:50 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:10 21:55
Jedburgh, opp Wollen Mill 08:52 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:12 21:57
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Ind Est 08:53 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:13 21:58
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Gardens 08:53 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:13 21:58
Jedburgh Bongate (At 8) 08:54 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:14 21:59
Jedburgh Bus Station (at) 08:55 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:15 22:00

More information

Borders Buses