bustimes.org

68 - Maidenhead - Slough

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Maidenhead - Slough

Slough - Maidenhead

Slough Bus Station (Bay 3) 13:30
Slough Landmark Place (Stop S) 13:31
Chalvey, nr Albert Street 13:32
Chalvey, opp Windsor Road McDonalds 13:33
Eton, adj Pococks Lane 13:35
Eton College (o/s) 13:37
Eton High Street (S-bound) 13:38
Eton, on Brocas Street 13:40
Eton High Street (N-bound) 13:40
Eton, adj Keats Lane 13:40
Eton, opp Broken Furlong 13:41
Eton Wick, opp Bunces Close 13:41
Eton Wick, opp The Walk 13:42
Eton Wick Moores Lane (o/s 29) 13:43
Eton Wick Tilstone Avenue (opp 156) 13:43
Dorney, opp The Palmer Arms PH 13:46
Dorney Dent's Corner (W-bound) 13:46
Dorney Court (adj) 13:47
Dorney, o/s Elm View Farm 13:47
Dorney Reach, adj Harcourt Road 13:48
Dorney Reach, adj Old Marsh Lane 13:50
Dorney Reach, opp Ye Meads 13:50
Taplow, adj Hillmead Court 13:53
Taplow, adj Rectory Road 13:54
Taplow, adj Desborough Cottages 13:55
Taplow, opp Village Green 13:57
Cliveden, adj Canadian Hospital 14:02
Cliveden, adj Rose Hill 14:06
Lent Rise, opp Bredward Close 14:08
Burnham Almond Road (o/s 67) 14:10
Burnham Grenville Close (o/s 17) 14:10
Burnham Pink Lane (opp 30) 14:12
Lent Rise, adj Lent Green 14:14
Lent Rise, adj Burlington Road 14:14
Lent Rise Cornell's Corner (S-bound) 14:15
Lent Rise, adj Coulson Way 14:15
Burnham Huntercombe Lane (E-bound) 14:17
Burnham Westlands Avenue (N-bound) 14:18
Burnham Goldsworthy Way (nr 48) 14:19
Burnham Huntercombe Lane (W-bound) 14:20
Burnham, o/s Sainsbury's 14:22
Burnham, opp Hag Hill Lane 14:23
Taplow, opp Bishops Centre 14:23
Taplow, adj Marsh Lane 14:24
Taplow, opp The Dumb Bell PH 14:26
Taplow, adj Ellington Road 14:27
Maidenhead Bridge (W-bound) 14:29
Maidenhead, nr Waldeck Road 14:30
Maidenhead, adj Sainsbury's 14:31
Maidenhead Frascati Way (Stop S2) 14:33

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Red Eagle