bustimes.org

680 - Banks, Station Road to Penwortham, Girls High School

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

Banks, Station Road - Penwortham, Girls High School

Hesketh Bank, opp All Saints CEPS 07:39
Hesketh Bank, opp Poppyfields 07:40
Hesketh Bank, o/s All Saints Church 07:41
Becconsall, opp Rankin Avenue 07:42
Becconsall, by Booths Moss Lane 07:43
Becconsall, opp Astland Gardens 07:43
Becconsall, opp Fermor Road 07:44
Tarleton, opp Community Primary School 07:45
Tarleton, by Sutton Avenue 07:47
Tarleton, o/s High School 07:47
Tarleton HS (by) 07:47
Tarleton, opp Kearsley Ave 07:48
Tarleton, opp Plox Brow 07:49
Tarleton, by Cock and Bottle 07:50
Tarleton, by Trinity Walks 07:50
Much Hoole, by Bangla Fusion 07:55
Walmer Bridge, by Hall Carr Lane 08:00
Walmer Bridge, opp Junction Garage 08:01
Longton, by Hall Lane 08:03
Longton, opp School Lane 08:03
Longton, by Golden Ball 08:05 08:05
Longton, opp Black Bull 08:06 08:06
Longton, o/s Booths 08:07 08:07
Longton, o/s Rams Head 08:07 08:07
Longton, opp St Oswalds RCPS 08:09 08:09
Longton, opp Chapel Park Road 08:10 08:10
New Longton, by Chapel Ln bypass 08:12 08:12
New Longton, opp Moss Lane 08:13 08:13
New Longton, by Saunders Lane 08:14 08:14
New Longton, opp Methodist Church 08:15 08:15
New Longton, by Boundary Close 08:16 08:16
New Longton, adj All Saints Church 08:17 08:17
New Longton, opp Primary School 08:18 08:18
Whitestake, o/s Farmers Arms 08:19 08:19
Whitestake Corner (by) 08:20 08:20
Whitestake, opp Rawstorne House 08:21 08:21
Whitestake, o/s Lindle Lane 08:22 08:22
Kingsfold Drive (opp) 08:23 08:23
Kingsfold, opp The Plough Inn 08:24 08:24
Penwortham, opp Hill Road South 08:25 08:25
Penwortham, by Cromwell Road 08:26 08:26
Penwortham, by Broad Oak Lane 08:27 08:27
Penwortham, adj Manor Lane 08:29 08:29
Penwortham, by Girls High School 08:30 08:30

Penwortham, Girls High School - Banks, Station Road

Penwortham, by Girls High School 15:30 15:31
Penwortham, by Cop Lane School Stop Only 15:30 15:31
Penwortham, by Manor Lane south 15:31 15:32
Penwortham, opp Broad Oak Lane 15:32 15:33
Penwortham, by Hill Rd South 15:34 15:35
Kingsfold, o/s Plough Inn 15:36 15:37
Kingsfold Drive (o/s) 15:36 15:37
Whitestake, opp Lindle Lane 15:37 15:38
Whitestake, adj Rawstorne House 15:38 15:39
Whitestake, opp Old Pope Lane 15:39 15:40
Whitestake Corner (adj) 15:39 15:40
Whitestake, opp Farmers Arms 15:40 15:41
New Longton, o/s Primary School 15:42 15:43
New Longton, opp All Saints Church 15:42 15:43
New Longton, opp Boundary Close 15:43 15:44
New Longton, o/s Methodist Church 15:44 15:45
New Longton, opp Saunders Lane 15:46 15:47
New Longton, by Moss Lane 15:46 15:47
New Longton, by Chapel Lane 15:47 15:48
Longton, by Chapel Park Road 15:49 15:50
Longton, by St Oswalds RCPS 15:51 15:52
Longton, o/s St Andrews Church 15:53 15:54
Longton, o/s Black Bull 15:54 15:55
Longton, opp Red Lion 15:55 15:56
Longton, by Bentley Park 15:56
Longton, opp Hall Lane 15:57
Walmer Bridge, by Liverpool New Road 15:59
Much Hoole, o/s San Marcos 16:05
Bretherton, adj Toll Bar 16:06
Tarleton, adj Windgate 16:08
Tarleton, adj Southport New Road 16:09
Tarleton, opp Trinity Walks 16:09
Tarleton, opp Cock and Bottle 16:10
Tarleton, by Fire Station 16:10
Tarleton, by Kearsley Ave 16:11
Tarleton HS (opp) 16:12
Tarleton, opp Sutton Avenue 16:13
Tarleton, by Community Primary School 16:14
Becconsall, by Fermor Road 16:15
Becconsall, opp Booths Moss Lane 16:16
Becconsall, by Rankin Avenue 16:17
Hesketh Bank, opp All Saints Church 16:18
Hesketh Bank, by Poppyfields 16:19
Hesketh Bank, opp Guide Road 16:20
Hesketh Bank, o/s All Saints CEPS 16:21

Timetable data from Preston Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 December 2020

Preston Bus