bustimes.org

680 - Hexham - Bellingham via Acomb, Wall, Humshaugh, Wark

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Hexham - Bellingham

Leazes Whetstone Bridge Road (N-bound) 15:30
Hexham, opp Police station 15:35
Hexham, nr Monument 15:39
Hexham Priestpopple (E-bound) 15:41
Hexham Bus Station (Stand E) 05:40 06:45 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:55 15:45 17:30 18:15
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 05:42 06:47 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:57 15:47 17:32 18:17
Acomb Alnmouth Terrace (N-bound) 05:46 06:51 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:01 15:51 17:36 18:21
Acomb, o/s Garage 05:47 06:52 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:02 15:52 17:37 18:22
Acomb, opp Morrison Terrace 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:02 15:52 17:37 18:22
Acomb, opp Post Office 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:03 15:53 17:38 18:23
Acomb, at The Pant 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:05 15:55 17:40 18:25
Acomb, adj Village Hall 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:55 17:40 18:25
Acomb, in Millersfield 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:56 17:41 18:26
Acomb, adj Morrison Terrace 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:56 17:41 18:26
Wall, o/s Hadrian Hotel 05:51 06:56 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:01 17:46 18:31
Brunton Crossroads (N-bound) 05:52 06:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:02 17:47 18:32
Humshaugh, opp Recreation ground 05:54 06:59 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:04 17:49 18:34
Humshaugh Village Hall (NE-bound) 05:55 07:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:05 17:50 18:35
Humshaugh, opp The Crown 05:56 07:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:06 17:51 18:36
Humshaugh, nr Heatheridge 05:58 07:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:08 17:53 18:38
Humshaugh, opp Keepershield 05:59 07:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:09 17:54 18:39
Nunwick Hall road end (opp) 06:01 07:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:11 17:56 18:41
Nunwick, adj Fairshaw Farm road end 06:02 07:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:12 17:57 18:42
Nunwick, adj Townhead 06:03 07:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:13 17:58 18:43
Park End, adj New Houses 06:06 07:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:16 18:01 18:46
Wark Hexham Road (N-bound) 06:08 07:13 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:18 18:03 18:48
Wark Church Lane (N-bound) 06:09 07:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:19 18:04 18:49
Wark, adj The Rectory 06:09 07:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:19 18:04 18:49
Wark, opp Houxty House 06:10 07:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:20 18:05 18:50
Wark, nr Billerley Gate 06:12 07:17 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:22 18:07 18:52
Wark, nr Woodpark 06:13 07:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:23 18:08 18:53
Bellingham, adj Ealingham road end 06:13 07:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:23 18:08 18:53
Bellingham, opp Whitewall Nook 06:16 07:21 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:26 18:11 18:56
Bellingham Fell End (N-bound) 06:17 07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:27 18:12 18:57
Bellingham, nr Brown Rigg 06:19 07:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:29 18:14 18:59
Bellingham, opp The Croft 06:19 07:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:29 18:14 18:59
Bellingham Bridge (N-bound) 06:20 07:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:30 18:15 19:00
Bellingham, opp The Practice 06:20 07:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:30 18:15 19:00
Bellingham, opp Parkside Place 06:21 07:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:31 18:16 19:01
Bellingham, adj Heritage Centre 06:23 07:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:33 18:18 19:03
This journey omits Acomb Village Front Street, The Pant and Millersfield.

Bellingham - Hexham

Bellingham, adj Heritage Centre 06:25 07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:35 18:20 19:05
Bellingham, adj Parkside Place 06:27 07:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:37 18:22 19:07
Bellingham, adj The Practice 06:27 07:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:37 18:22 19:07
Bellingham Bridge (S-bound) 06:27 07:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:37 18:22 19:07
Bellingham, adj The Croft 06:28 07:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:38 18:23 19:08
Bellingham, opp Brown Rigg 06:29 07:34 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:39 18:24 19:09
Bellingham Fell End (S-bound) 06:30 07:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:40 18:25 19:10
Bellingham, adj Whitewall Nook 06:32 07:37 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:42 18:27 19:12
Bellingham, opp Ealingham road end 06:35 07:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:45 18:30 19:15
Wark, opp Woodpark 06:35 07:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:45 18:30 19:15
Wark, opp Billerley Gate 06:36 07:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:46 18:31 19:16
Wark, adj Houxty House 06:39 07:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:49 18:34 19:19
Wark, opp The Rectory 06:40 07:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:50 18:35 19:20
Wark Church Lane (S-bound) 06:41 07:46 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:51 18:36 19:21
Wark Hexham Road (S-bound) 06:41 07:46 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:51 18:36 19:21
Park End, opp New Houses 06:43 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:53 18:38 19:23
Nunwick, opp Townhead 06:46 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:56 18:41 19:26
Nunwick, opp Fairshaw Farm road end 06:47 07:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:57 18:42 19:27
Nunwick Mill road end (nr) 06:48 07:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:58 18:43 19:28
Humshaugh, adj Keepershield 06:50 07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:00 18:45 19:30
Humshaugh, opp Heatheridge 06:51 07:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:01 18:46 19:31
Humshaugh, nr The Crown 06:54 07:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:04 18:49 19:34
Humshaugh, nr Recreation ground 06:55 08:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:05 18:50 19:35
Brunton Crossroads (S-bound) 06:57 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:07 18:52 19:37
Wall Garage (sw) 06:58 08:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:08 18:53 19:38
Wall, opp Hadrian Hotel 06:59 08:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:09 18:54 19:39
Acomb, opp Morrison Terrace 07:03 08:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:13 18:58
Acomb, opp Post Office 07:03 08:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:13 18:58
Acomb, at The Pant 07:05 08:10 09:00 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:05 17:15 19:00
Acomb, adj Village Hall 07:05 08:10 09:00 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:05 17:15 19:00
Acomb, in Millersfield 07:07 08:12 09:02 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:07 17:17 19:02
Acomb, adj Morrison Terrace 07:08 08:13 09:03 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:08 17:18 19:03
Acomb, opp Garage 07:09 08:14 09:04 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:09 17:19 19:04 19:44
Acomb Alnmouth Terrace (S-bound) 07:09 08:14 09:04 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:09 17:19 19:04 19:44
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 07:13 08:18 09:08 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:13 17:23 19:08 19:48
Hexham Bus Station (Stand E) 07:15 09:10 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:15 17:25 19:10 19:50
Hexham Bus Station (Stand C) 08:20
Hexham Priestpopple (W-bound) 08:23
Hexham, opp Monument 08:26
Leazes Allendale Road (W-bound) 08:36
Leazes Whetstone Bridge Road (N-bound) 08:38
This journey omits Acomb Village Front Street, The Pant and Millersfield.

Timetable data from Go North East, 20 April 2021

Go North East