680 - Hexham - Bellingham via Acomb, Wall, Humshaugh, Wark

A bus service operated by Go North East

Hexham - Acomb, Wall, Humshaugh, Wark - Bellingham

Leazes Whetstone Bridge Road (nb) 15:35
Hexham, opp Police Station 15:40
Hexham, nr Monument 15:44
Hexham Priestpopple (eastbound) 15:46
Hexham Bus Station (Stand E) 05:4006:4009:3011:3013:3015:5017:5018:50
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 05:4206:4209:3211:3213:3215:5217:5218:52
Acomb Alnmouth Terrace (northbound) 05:4606:4609:3611:3613:3615:5617:5618:56
Acomb, o/s Garage 05:4606:4609:3611:3613:3615:5617:5618:56
Acomb, opp Morrison Terrace 05:4706:4709:3711:3713:3715:5717:5718:57
Acomb, opp Post Office 05:4706:4709:3711:3713:3715:5717:5718:57
Acomb, at The Pant 05:4906:4909:3911:3913:3915:5917:5918:59
Acomb, adj Village Hall 05:4906:4909:3911:3913:3915:5917:5918:59
Acomb, in Millersfield 05:5006:5009:4011:4013:4016:0018:0019:00
Acomb, adj Morrison Terrace 05:5006:5009:4011:4013:4016:0018:0019:00
Wall, o/s Hadrian Hotel 05:5506:5509:4511:4513:4516:0518:0519:05
Brunton Crossroads (N-bound) 05:5606:5609:4611:4613:4616:0618:0619:06
Humshaugh, opp Recreation ground 05:5806:5809:4811:4813:4816:0818:0819:08
Humshaugh Village Hall (NE-Bound) 05:5906:5909:4911:4913:4916:0918:0919:09
Humshaugh, opp The Crown 06:0007:0009:5011:5013:5016:1018:1019:10
Humshaugh Heatheridge (near) 06:0207:0209:5211:5213:5216:1218:1219:12
Humshaugh, opp Keepershield 06:0307:0309:5311:5313:5316:1318:1319:13
Nunwick Hall road end (opp) 06:0507:0509:5511:5513:5516:1518:1519:15
Nunwick, adj Fairshaw Farm road end 06:0607:0609:5611:5613:5616:1618:1619:16
Nunwick, adj Townhead 06:0707:0709:5711:5713:5716:1718:1719:17
Park End, adj New Houses 06:1007:1010:0012:0014:0016:2018:2019:20
Wark Hexham Road (N-bound) 06:1207:1210:0212:0214:0216:2218:2219:22
Wark Church Lane (N-bound) 06:1307:1310:0312:0314:0316:2318:2319:23
Wark, adj The Rectory 06:1307:1310:0312:0314:0316:2318:2319:23
Wark, opp Houxty House 06:1407:1410:0412:0414:0416:2418:2419:24
Wark Billerley Gate (near) 06:1707:1710:0712:0714:0716:2718:2719:27
Wark Woodpark (near) 06:1707:1710:0712:0714:0716:2718:2719:27
Bellingham, adj Ealingham road end 06:1807:1810:0812:0814:0816:2818:2819:28
Bellingham, opp Whitewall Nook 06:2007:2010:1012:1014:1016:3018:3019:30
Bellingham Fell End (northbound) 06:2207:2210:1212:1214:1216:3218:3219:32
Bellingham Brown Rigg (near) 06:2407:2410:1412:1414:1416:3418:3419:34
Bellingham, opp The Croft 06:2407:2410:1412:1414:1416:3418:3419:34
Bellingham Bridge (nb) 06:2507:2510:1512:1514:1516:3518:3519:35
Bellingham, opp The Practice 06:2607:2610:1612:1614:1616:3618:3619:36
Bellingham, opp Parkside Place 06:2607:2610:1612:1614:1616:3618:3619:36
Bellingham, adj Heritage Centre 06:2707:2710:1712:1714:1716:3718:3719:37

Bellingham - Acomb, Wall, Humshaugh, Wark - Hexham

Bellingham, adj Heritage Centre 06:3007:3010:2012:2014:2016:4018:4019:40
Bellingham, adj Parkside Place 06:3007:3010:2012:2014:2016:4018:4019:40
Bellingham, adj The Practice 06:3107:3110:2112:2114:2116:4118:4119:41
Bellingham Bridge (sb) 06:3107:3110:2112:2114:2116:4118:4119:41
Bellingham, adj The Croft 06:3207:3210:2212:2214:2216:4218:4219:42
Bellingham, opp Brown Rigg 06:3307:3310:2312:2314:2316:4318:4319:43
Bellingham Fell End (southbound) 06:3407:3410:2412:2414:2416:4418:4419:44
Bellingham, adj Whitewall Nook 06:3607:3610:2612:2614:2616:4618:4619:46
Bellingham, opp Ealingham road end 06:3907:3910:2912:2914:2916:4918:4919:49
Wark, opp Woodpark 06:3907:3910:2912:2914:2916:4918:4919:49
Wark, opp Billerley Gate 06:4007:4010:3012:3014:3016:5018:5019:50
Wark, adj Houxty House 06:4207:4210:3212:3214:3216:5218:5219:52
Wark, opp The Rectory 06:4407:4410:3412:3414:3416:5418:5419:54
Wark Church Lane (S-bound) 06:4507:4510:3512:3514:3516:5518:5519:55
Wark Hexham Road (S-bound) 06:4507:4510:3512:3514:3516:5518:5519:55
Park End, opp New Houses 06:4707:4710:3712:3714:3716:5718:5719:57
Nunwick, opp Townhead 06:5007:5010:4012:4014:4017:0019:0020:00
Nunwick, opp Fairshaw Farm road end 06:5107:5110:4112:4114:4117:0119:0120:01
Nunwick Mill road end (near) 06:5207:5210:4212:4214:4217:0219:0220:02
Humshaugh, adj Keepershield 06:5407:5410:4412:4414:4417:0419:0420:04
Humshaugh, opp Heatheridge 06:5507:5510:4512:4514:4517:0519:0520:05
Humshaugh The Crown (near) 06:5807:5810:4812:4814:4817:0819:0820:08
Humshaugh Recreation ground (near) 06:5907:5910:4912:4914:4917:0919:0920:09
Brunton Crossroads (S-bound) 07:0108:0110:5112:5114:5117:1119:1120:11
Wall Garage (sw) 07:0208:0210:5212:5214:5217:1219:1220:12
Wall, opp Hadrian Hotel 07:0308:0310:5312:5314:5317:1319:1320:13
Acomb, opp Morrison Terrace 07:0708:0710:5712:5714:5717:1719:1720:17
Acomb, opp Post Office 07:0708:0710:5712:5714:5717:1719:1720:17
Acomb, at The Pant 07:0908:0908:4910:5912:5914:5917:1919:1920:19
Acomb, adj Village Hall 07:0908:0908:4910:5912:5914:5917:1919:1920:19
Acomb, in Millersfield 07:1008:1008:5011:0013:0015:0017:2019:2020:20
Acomb, adj Morrison Terrace 07:1108:1108:5111:0113:0115:0117:2119:2120:21
Acomb, opp Garage 07:1108:1108:5111:0113:0115:0117:2119:2120:21
Acomb Alnmouth Terrace (southbound) 07:1208:1208:5211:0213:0215:0217:2219:2220:22
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 07:1708:1708:5711:0713:0715:0717:2719:2720:27
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 08:59
Hexham Bus Station (Stand C) 07:1908:1911:0913:0915:0917:2919:2920:29
Hexham Priestpopple (westbound) 08:20
Hexham, opp Monument 08:22
Leazes Allendale Road (westbound) 08:27
Leazes Whetstone Bridge Road (nb) 08:29

Timetable data from Go North East, 11 July 2024

Go North East

Website
Twitter
@gonortheast

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Go North East app