680 - Hexham - Bellingham via Acomb, Wall, Humshaugh, Wark
A bus service operated by Go North East
- Timetable
- Map
Hexham - Acomb, Wall, Humshaugh, Wark - Bellingham
Leazes Whetstone Bridge Road (nb) | 15:35 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hexham, opp Police Station | 15:40 | |||||||
Hexham, nr Monument | 15:44 | |||||||
Hexham Priestpopple (eastbound) | 15:46 | |||||||
Hexham Bus Station (Stand E) | 05:40 | 06:40 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 |
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) | 05:42 | 06:42 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
Acomb Alnmouth Terrace (northbound) | 05:46 | 06:46 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
Acomb, o/s Garage | 05:46 | 06:46 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
Acomb, opp Morrison Terrace | 05:47 | 06:47 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Acomb, opp Post Office | 05:47 | 06:47 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Acomb, at The Pant | 05:49 | 06:49 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 |
Acomb, adj Village Hall | 05:49 | 06:49 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 |
Acomb, in Millersfield | 05:50 | 06:50 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Acomb, adj Morrison Terrace | 05:50 | 06:50 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Wall, o/s Hadrian Hotel | 05:55 | 06:55 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 16:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Brunton Crossroads (N-bound) | 05:56 | 06:56 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 16:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Humshaugh, opp Recreation ground | 05:58 | 06:58 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 16:08 | 18:08 | 19:08 |
Humshaugh Village Hall (NE-Bound) | 05:59 | 06:59 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 16:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 |
Humshaugh, opp The Crown | 06:00 | 07:00 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 16:10 | 18:10 | 19:10 |
Humshaugh Heatheridge (near) | 06:02 | 07:02 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 16:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 |
Humshaugh, opp Keepershield | 06:03 | 07:03 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 16:13 | 18:13 | 19:13 |
Nunwick Hall road end (opp) | 06:05 | 07:05 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 16:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 |
Nunwick, adj Fairshaw Farm road end | 06:06 | 07:06 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 16:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 |
Nunwick, adj Townhead | 06:07 | 07:07 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 16:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 |
Park End, adj New Houses | 06:10 | 07:10 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 |
Wark Hexham Road (N-bound) | 06:12 | 07:12 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 |
Wark Church Lane (N-bound) | 06:13 | 07:13 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 |
Wark, adj The Rectory | 06:13 | 07:13 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 |
Wark, opp Houxty House | 06:14 | 07:14 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:24 | 18:24 | 19:24 |
Wark Billerley Gate (near) | 06:17 | 07:17 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 |
Wark Woodpark (near) | 06:17 | 07:17 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 |
Bellingham, adj Ealingham road end | 06:18 | 07:18 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 |
Bellingham, opp Whitewall Nook | 06:20 | 07:20 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 |
Bellingham Fell End (northbound) | 06:22 | 07:22 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:32 | 18:32 | 19:32 |
Bellingham Brown Rigg (near) | 06:24 | 07:24 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 |
Bellingham, opp The Croft | 06:24 | 07:24 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 |
Bellingham Bridge (nb) | 06:25 | 07:25 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 |
Bellingham, opp The Practice | 06:26 | 07:26 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:36 | 18:36 | 19:36 |
Bellingham, opp Parkside Place | 06:26 | 07:26 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:36 | 18:36 | 19:36 |
Bellingham, adj Heritage Centre | 06:27 | 07:27 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 |
Bellingham - Acomb, Wall, Humshaugh, Wark - Hexham
Bellingham, adj Heritage Centre | 06:30 | 07:30 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 19:40 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bellingham, adj Parkside Place | 06:30 | 07:30 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 19:40 | |
Bellingham, adj The Practice | 06:31 | 07:31 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:41 | 18:41 | 19:41 | |
Bellingham Bridge (sb) | 06:31 | 07:31 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:41 | 18:41 | 19:41 | |
Bellingham, adj The Croft | 06:32 | 07:32 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:42 | 18:42 | 19:42 | |
Bellingham, opp Brown Rigg | 06:33 | 07:33 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:43 | 18:43 | 19:43 | |
Bellingham Fell End (southbound) | 06:34 | 07:34 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:44 | 18:44 | 19:44 | |
Bellingham, adj Whitewall Nook | 06:36 | 07:36 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | |
Bellingham, opp Ealingham road end | 06:39 | 07:39 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:49 | 18:49 | 19:49 | |
Wark, opp Woodpark | 06:39 | 07:39 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:49 | 18:49 | 19:49 | |
Wark, opp Billerley Gate | 06:40 | 07:40 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:50 | 18:50 | 19:50 | |
Wark, adj Houxty House | 06:42 | 07:42 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:52 | 18:52 | 19:52 | |
Wark, opp The Rectory | 06:44 | 07:44 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:54 | 18:54 | 19:54 | |
Wark Church Lane (S-bound) | 06:45 | 07:45 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:55 | 18:55 | 19:55 | |
Wark Hexham Road (S-bound) | 06:45 | 07:45 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:55 | 18:55 | 19:55 | |
Park End, opp New Houses | 06:47 | 07:47 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | |
Nunwick, opp Townhead | 06:50 | 07:50 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 17:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | |
Nunwick, opp Fairshaw Farm road end | 06:51 | 07:51 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 17:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | |
Nunwick Mill road end (near) | 06:52 | 07:52 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 17:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | |
Humshaugh, adj Keepershield | 06:54 | 07:54 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 17:04 | 19:04 | 20:04 | |
Humshaugh, opp Heatheridge | 06:55 | 07:55 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 17:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | |
Humshaugh The Crown (near) | 06:58 | 07:58 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 17:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | |
Humshaugh Recreation ground (near) | 06:59 | 07:59 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 17:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | |
Brunton Crossroads (S-bound) | 07:01 | 08:01 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 17:11 | 19:11 | 20:11 | |
Wall Garage (sw) | 07:02 | 08:02 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 17:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | |
Wall, opp Hadrian Hotel | 07:03 | 08:03 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 17:13 | 19:13 | 20:13 | |
Acomb, opp Morrison Terrace | 07:07 | 08:07 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | |
Acomb, opp Post Office | 07:07 | 08:07 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | |
Acomb, at The Pant | 07:09 | 08:09 | 08:49 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 17:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 |
Acomb, adj Village Hall | 07:09 | 08:09 | 08:49 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 17:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 |
Acomb, in Millersfield | 07:10 | 08:10 | 08:50 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 |
Acomb, adj Morrison Terrace | 07:11 | 08:11 | 08:51 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 |
Acomb, opp Garage | 07:11 | 08:11 | 08:51 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 |
Acomb Alnmouth Terrace (southbound) | 07:12 | 08:12 | 08:52 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 |
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) | 07:17 | 08:17 | 08:57 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 |
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) | 08:59 | ||||||||
Hexham Bus Station (Stand C) | 07:19 | 08:19 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | |
Hexham Priestpopple (westbound) | 08:20 | ||||||||
Hexham, opp Monument | 08:22 | ||||||||
Leazes Allendale Road (westbound) | 08:27 | ||||||||
Leazes Whetstone Bridge Road (nb) | 08:29 |
Timetable data from Go North East, 20 June 2024
Go North East
- Website
- www.gonortheast.co.uk
- @gonortheast
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Go North East app