🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

680 - Carlisle - Alston

A bus service operated by Telfords Coaches

Map

Carlisle - Alston

Brampton, o/s Shoulder of Mutton 08:45
Brampton, opp Sands 08:46
Brampton, opp Dandy How 08:47
Milton, at Fell View 08:51
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 12:55
Warwick Road, o/s Lismore Place 12:56
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Avenue 12:56
Carlisle, o/s Warwick Square 12:56
Warwick Road, o/s Petteril Bridge 12:57
Warwick Road, opp Bed Centre 12:58
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Park Football Ground 12:58
Warwick Road, o/s Toby Inn 13:00
Warwick Road, opp Tesco layby 13:03
Aglionby, o/s Henry Lonsdale Home 13:04
Aglionby, at Scotby road end 13:08
Aglionby, at road end 13:10
Warwick Bridge, opp Tithebarn Hill 13:11
Warwick Bridge, at Gate Lodge 13:13
Warwick Bridge, nr Co-op 13:14
Corby Hill, o/s Crossroads 13:15
Warwick Bridge, at Little Corby Road 13:16
Burnrigg, nr Fellside 13:18
Great Corby, nr Broadwath Crossroads 13:19
Great Corby, o/s The Queen Inn 13:20
Great Corby, at Fern Bank 13:23
Great Corby, at Eden House 13:23
Allenwood, at Cottages 13:30
Heads Nook, o/s Post Office 13:33
Heads Nook, nr Hall 13:35
Faugh, o/s Village 13:39
Fenton, nr Village crossroads 13:41
How Mill, at Lane End 13:43
Hayton, at Post Office 13:48
Hayton Village (opp) 13:49
Castle Carrock, o/s Lancaster Cottage 13:53
Talkin, opp Blacksmiths Arms 13:57
Hallbankgate, o/s Belted Will Inn 08:55 14:03
Hallbankgate, nr War Memorial 08:57 14:05
Roachburn (at) 09:00 14:08
Midgeholme, nr Bridge 09:02 14:10
Halton Lea Gate High Midgeholme (E-bound) 09:02 14:10
Halton Lea Gate, adj Estate entrance 14:10
Halton Lea Gate, on Leaside 09:03 14:12
Halton Lea Gate, nr Post Office 09:03 14:12
Halton Lea Gate, opp Mineral House 09:03 14:12
Lambley, nr Greenriggs road end 09:04 14:13
Lambley Main road (S-bound) 09:05 14:15
Eals Glendue Bridge (S-bound) 09:05 14:15
Knarsdale Burnstones Cottages (S-bound) 09:07 14:17
Knarsdale Burnstones viaduct (S-bound) 09:07 14:17
Knarsdale Town Green (S-bound) 09:08 14:18
Slaggyford, nr Post Box 09:13
Slaggyford, opp Broad Mea Farm 09:13 14:23
Slaggyford, nr Barhaugh Hall road end 09:13 14:23
Slaggyford Thornhopeburn Bridge (S-bound) 09:13 14:23
Slaggyford, opp Post Box 14:23
Kirkhaugh, opp Far Town 09:16 14:26
Kirkhaugh, o/s Dyke Farm 09:16 14:26
Kirkhaugh Castle Nook (S-bound) 09:16 14:26
Track to Gilderdale Station (at) 09:19 14:29
Alston, in Hendersons Garage 09:22 14:32
Alston, o/s Fire Station 09:24 14:34
Operates school term time only

Alston - Carlisle

Alston, opp Town Head 09:30 14:34
Alston, o/s Hendersons Garage 09:33 14:36
Track to Gilderdale Station (opp) 09:34 14:37
Kirkhaugh Castle Nook (N-bound) 09:35 14:38
Kirkhaugh, opp Dyke Farm 09:36 14:39
Kirkhaugh, adj Far Town 09:37 14:40
Slaggyford, opp Barhaugh Hall road end 09:42 14:44
Slaggyford, adj Broad Mea Farm 09:43 14:45
Slaggyford, nr Post Box 09:44 14:46
Knarsdale Town Green (N-bound) 09:45 14:47
Knarsdale Burnstones Cottages (N-bound) 09:46 14:48
Knarsdale Burnstones viaduct (N-bound) 09:47 14:49
Lambley Main road (W-bound) 09:48 14:50
Lambley, opp Greenriggs road end 09:50 14:53
Halton Lea Gate, nr Post Office 09:51 14:54
Halton Lea Gate, opp Post Office 09:52 14:55
Halton Lea Gate, adj Estate entrance 09:53 14:56
Halton Lea Gate High Midgeholme (W-bound) 09:54 14:57
Midgeholme, opp Bridge 09:55 14:58
Tindale, o/s Old Chapel 09:56 14:59
Roachburn (nr) 09:57 15:00
Hallbankgate, opp War Memorial 15:01
Hallbankgate, nr Belted Will 10:02 15:05
Milton, opp Fell View 15:06
Milton, o/s Oaktree Cottage 15:09
Brampton, at Dandy How 15:10
Brampton, opp Sands 15:11
Brampton, o/s Cranstons 15:15
Talkin, o/s Blacksmiths Arms 10:08
Castle Carrock, o/s Main Road 10:12
Cowran Bridge (o/s) 10:13
Hayton, o/s Elmfield cottage 10:15
Hayton, o/s Ash Tree Farm 10:16
Hayton, at Friars Garth 10:17
How Mill, opp How lane end 10:22
Fenton, at Village 10:24
Faugh, at Centre 10:26
Heads Nook, at Hall 10:30
Heads Nook, at Institute 10:32
Allenwood, nr crossroads 10:33
Great Corby, at Broadwath Crossroads 10:35
Great Corby, o/s The Queen Inn 10:42
Great Corby, at Fern Bank 10:43
Great Corby, at Eden House 10:44
Great Corby, opp Broadwath Crossroads 10:45
Burnrigg, at Fellside 10:47
Warwick Bridge, o/s School 10:52
Warwick House (o/s) 10:54
Aglionby, nr road end 10:55
Aglionby, opp Henry Lonsdale Home 10:56
Aglionby, o/s Scotby Road end 10:57
Warwick Road, nr Lloyds Garage 11:02
Warwick Road, opp Toby Inn 11:05
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Avenue 11:06
Warwick Road, o/s Lakeland Gate Hotel 11:06
Warwick Road, opp Lismore Place 11:07
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Park Football Ground 11:07
Carlisle, at Halston Hotel 11:08
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 11:10
Operates school term time only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Telfords Coaches