bustimes.org

681 - Haltwhistle - Alston via Park Village, Lambley, Slaggyford

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Alston - Haltwhistle

Alston, opp Town Head 09:00 14:20
Alston, o/s Hendersons Garage 09:02 14:22
Track to Gilderdale Station (opp) 09:05 14:25
Kirkhaugh Castle Nook (N-bound) 09:06 14:26
Kirkhaugh, opp Dyke Farm 09:06 14:26
Kirkhaugh, adj Far Town 09:07 14:27
Slaggyford Thornhopeburn Bridge (N-bound) 09:08 14:28
Slaggyford, opp Barhaugh Hall road end 09:09 14:29
Slaggyford, adj Broad Mea Farm 09:09 14:29
Slaggyford, nr Post Box 09:10 14:30
Knarsdale Town Green (N-bound) 09:11 14:31
Knarsdale Burnstones Cottages (N-bound) 09:12 14:32
Knarsdale Burnstones viaduct (N-bound) 09:12 14:32
Eals Glendue Bridge (N-bound) 09:15 14:35
Lambley Main road (W-bound) 09:18 14:38
Lambley, opp Greenriggs road end 09:19 14:39
Halton Lea Gate, o/s Mineral House 09:20 14:40
Halton Lea Gate, opp Post Office 09:21 14:41
Halton Lea Gate, on Leaside 09:22 14:42
Halton Lea Gate, nr Post Office 09:22 14:42
Halton Lea Gate, opp Mineral House 09:23 14:43
Lambley, nr Greenriggs road end 09:25 14:45
Lambley, opp Chapel 09:25 14:45
Coanwood, opp School 09:28 14:48
Coanwood, o/s Woodhouses 09:28 14:48
Coanwood Lanehead (N-bound) 09:28 14:48
Coanwood, opp Stonehouse Old Chapel 09:32 14:52
Coanwood Hillhouse Close (N-bound) 09:35 14:55
Featherstone Rowfoot Watch Trees (N-bound) 09:36 14:56
Featherstone Rowfoot, adj Village Hall 09:37 14:57
Park Village Bypass (N-bound) 09:39 14:59
Bellister, opp Castle Lodge 09:41 15:01
Haltwhistle Townfoot (W-bound) 09:44 15:04
Haltwhistle Castle Hill (W-bound) 09:45 15:05
Haltwhistle Market Place (W-bound) 09:46 15:06
Haltwhistle Westgate (W-bound) 09:47 15:07
Haltwhistle, adj Railway Station 09:48 15:08

Haltwhistle - Alston

Haltwhistle, adj Railway Station 12:40 16:22
Haltwhistle Westgate (E-bound) 12:40 16:22
Haltwhistle Market Place (E-bound) 12:42 16:24
Haltwhistle Castle Hill (E-bound) 12:42 16:24
Haltwhistle Townfoot (E-bound) 12:43 16:25
Bellister, o/s Castle Lodge 12:46 16:28
Park Village Bypass (S-bound) 12:50 16:32
Featherstone Rowfoot, opp Village Hall 12:51 16:33
Featherstone Rowfoot Watch Trees (S-bound) 12:52 16:34
Coanwood Hillhouse Close (S-bound) 12:53 16:35
Coanwood, nr Stonehouse Old Chapel 12:57 16:39
Coanwood Lanehead (W-bound) 13:00 16:42
Coanwood, opp Woodhouses 13:00 16:42
Coanwood, o/s School 13:01 16:43
Lambley Chapel (S-bound) 13:03 16:45
Lambley, opp Greenriggs road end 13:04 16:46
Halton Lea Gate, o/s Mineral House 13:05 16:47
Halton Lea Gate, opp Post Office 13:06 16:48
Halton Lea Gate, on Leaside 13:07 16:49
Halton Lea Gate, nr Post Office 13:07 16:49
Halton Lea Gate, opp Mineral House 13:08 16:50
Lambley, nr Greenriggs road end 13:09 16:51
Lambley Main road (S-bound) 13:09 16:51
Eals Glendue Bridge (S-bound) 13:12 16:54
Knarsdale Burnstones viaduct (S-bound) 13:14 16:56
Knarsdale Burnstones Cottages (S-bound) 13:14 16:56
Knarsdale Town Green (S-bound) 13:15 16:57
Slaggyford, opp Post Box 13:17 16:59
Slaggyford, opp Broad Mea Farm 13:17 16:59
Slaggyford, nr Barhaugh Hall road end 13:17 16:59
Slaggyford Thornhopeburn Bridge (S-bound) 13:18 17:00
Kirkhaugh, opp Far Town 13:19 17:01
Kirkhaugh, o/s Dyke Farm 13:20 17:02
Kirkhaugh Castle Nook (S-bound) 13:21 17:03
Track to Gilderdale Station (at) 13:22 17:04
Alston, in Hendersons Garage 13:26 17:08
Alston, o/s Fire Station 13:28 17:10

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 April 2021

Go North East