🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

683 - Friern Barnet - North Finchley - Finchley Central - Hendon - West Hendon - Kingsbury

A bus service operated by Sullivan Buses

Map

Friern Barnet - North Finchley - Finchley Central - Hendon - West Hendon - Kingsbury

Friern Barnet Colney Hatch Lane (Stop FL) 07:15 07:20
Friern Barnet Summers Lane (Stop FP) 07:16 07:21
Friern Barnet Crescent Way (N12) (Stop FQ) 07:16 07:21
Friern Barnet Woodhouse College (Stop FR) 07:17 07:22
N Finchley Churchfield Avenue (Stop G) 07:18 07:23
N Finchley North Finchley High Road (Stop H) 07:19 07:24
N Finchley Kingsway North Finchley (Stop T) 07:20 07:25
W Finchley Christchurch Avenue West Finchley (Stop Q) 07:22 07:27
W Finchley Granville Road West Finchley (Stop LL) 07:23 07:28
Finchley Victoria Park (N3) (Stop MM) 07:25 07:30
Long Lane Finchley Central (Stop B) 07:27 07:32
Finchley Central (Stop D) 07:29 07:34
Finchley Hendon Lane (Stop H) 07:30 07:35
East End Road Finchley (Stop S) 07:31 07:36
Finchley Gravel Hill (N3) (Stop L) 07:32 07:37
Church End St Mary's Avenue (Stop M) 07:33 07:38
Church End Arden Road (Stop N) 07:35 07:40
Church End Crooked Usage (Stop) 07:36 07:41
Hendon Broughton Avenue (->W) 07:37 07:42
Hendon Great North Way (->W) 07:38 07:43
Hendon Alexandra Road (NW4) (->W) 07:39 07:44
The Quadrant Hendon (Stop T) 07:41 07:46
Hendon Church End (Stop R) 07:42 07:47
Hendon Town Hall (Stop P) 07:43 07:48
Hendon The Burroughs (Stop N) 07:43 07:48
Hendon Edgeworth Avenue (Stop K) 07:44 07:49
Hendon Audley Road (NW4) (S-bound) 07:45 07:50
W Hendon Hendon Station (Stop HE) 07:47 07:52
W Hendon West Hendon Broadway (Stop HL) 07:48 07:53
W Hendon West Hendon Broadway / Herbert Road (Stop HM) 07:49 07:54
The Hyde Hendon Magistrates Court (Stop HP) 07:50 07:55
Edgware Road The Hyde (Stop HS) 07:52 07:57
Kingsbury Springfield Gardens (Stop E) 07:54 07:59
Kingsbury Townsend Lane (Stop F) 07:56 08:01
Kingsbury Pipers Green (Stop H) 07:58 08:03
Kingsbury Slough Lane Roe Green (Stop J) 08:00 08:05
Kingsbury Valley Drive (Stop M) 08:01 08:06
Kingsbury Station (Stop B) 08:03 08:08
Kingsbury Circle The Mall (Stop E) 08:04 08:09
Preston Lyndsey Park (Stop G) 08:05 08:10
Preston Jewish Free School (Stop) 08:07 08:12

Kingsbury - West Hendon - Hendon - Finchley Central - North Finchley - Friern Barnet

Preston Jewish Free School (Stop) 15:20 15:30
Preston Lyndsey Park (Stop H) 15:20 15:30
Kingsbury Circle The Mall (Stop F) 15:22 15:32
Kingsbury (Stop A) 15:24 15:34
Kingsbury Valley Drive (Stop L) 15:25 15:35
Kingsbury Roe Green Park (Stop A) 15:26 15:36
Kingsbury Roe Green (Stop B) 15:27 15:37
Kingsbury Church Lane (Stop C) 15:28 15:38
Kingsbury Townsend Lane (Stop D) 15:29 15:39
Edgware Road / The Hyde (Stop HT) 15:31 15:41
The Hyde Hendon Magistrates Court (Stop HB) 15:32 15:42
W Hendon West Hendon BdwyHerbert Road (Stop HC) 15:34 15:44
W Hendon Hendon Station (Stop HD) 15:34 15:44
Hendon Audley Road (NW4) (NE-bound) 15:36 15:46
Hendon Edgeworth Avenue (Stop L) 15:37 15:47
Hendon Town Hall (Stop O) 15:38 15:48
Hendon Middlesex University (Stop Q) 15:39 15:49
Hendon Church End (Stop) 15:39 15:49
The Quadrant Hendon (Stop S) 15:41 15:51
Hendon Alexandra Road (NW4) (->E) 15:41 15:51
Hendon Great North Way (->E) 15:42 15:52
Hendon Broughton Avenue (->E) 15:42 15:52
Church End Crooked Usage (Stop) 15:42 15:52
Church End Arden Road (Stop P) 15:43 15:53
Church End St Mary's Avenue (Stop Q) 15:44 15:54
Finchley Gravel Hill (N3) (Stop R) 15:44 15:54
Finchley Hendon Lane (Stop J) 15:45 15:55
Dollis Park / Finchley Central Stn (Stop E) 15:45 15:55
Finchley Central Station (Stop C) 15:46 15:56
Finchley Long Lane (Stop A) 15:47 15:57
Finchley Victoria Park (Stop NN) 15:49 15:59
W Finchley Granville Road (Stop KK) 15:50 16:00
N Finchley Woodberry Grove (Stop L) 15:52 16:02
N Finchley North Finchley Bus Station (Stop S) 15:54 16:04
N Finchley North Finchley High Road (Stop J) 15:54 16:04
N Finchley Grove Road (N12) (Stop F) 15:56 16:06
Friern Barnet Woodhouse College (Stop FU) 15:58 16:08
Friern Barnet Lewes Road (Stop FV) 15:59 16:09
Friern Barnet Colney Hatch Lane (Stop FW) 16:02 16:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Sullivan Buses