bustimes.org

686 - Hexham - Prudhoe via Corbridge, Ovington, Ovingham, Wylam, Crawcrook

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Hexham - Prudhoe

Hexham Bus Station (Stand A) 11:04 14:40 16:50
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 11:06 14:42 16:52
Bridge End at Hexham Industrial Estate (E-bound) 11:08 14:44 16:54
Anick, opp The Timbers 11:09 14:45 16:55
Anick, nr Bank Foot 11:10 14:46 16:56
Sandhoe, adj Anick Grange 11:10 14:46 16:56
Sandhoe, adj Anick Grange Cottages 11:10 14:46 16:56
Sandhoe Beaufront Red House (E-bound) 11:13 14:49 16:59
Corstopitum, opp Roman Town entrance 11:15 14:51 17:01
Corbridge Corchester Lane (E-bound) 11:16 14:52 17:02
Corbridge St Helen's Lane (E-bound) 11:19 14:55 17:05
Corbridge, nr Market Square 14:56 17:06
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 11:21
Corbridge, on Hill Street 14:57 17:07
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 11:21
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 11:22
Styford Lodge (opp) 11:24
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 11:24
Newton, nr Shaw House 11:27
Stelling, nr South Lodge 11:28
Ovington Road End (S-bound) 11:29
Ovington Overdene (S-bound) 11:29
Ovington Nursery (S-bound) 11:30
Ovington, opp The Green 09:21 11:31 12:31
Ovington, opp Hunters Lodge 09:21 11:31 12:31
Ovingham Bywell Road End (E-bound) 09:22 11:32 12:32
Ovingham, opp Middle School 09:25 11:35 12:35
Ovingham Bridge End (E-bound) 09:26 11:36 12:36
Ovingham Windsor Crescent (E-bound) 09:28 11:38 12:38
Ovingham, opp Wellburn Close 09:29 11:39 12:39
Wylam Charlie's Corner (N-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:43 12:43 13:43
Wylam, o/s Black Bull 09:33 10:33 11:43 12:43 13:43
Wylam, adj Memorial 09:34 10:34 11:44 12:44 13:44
Wylam Railway Station (S-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:45 12:45 13:45
Crawcrook Lane-The Lodge (E-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:45 12:45 13:45
Crawcrook Lane-Stannerford Road (SE-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:47 12:47 13:47
Crawcrook Lane-Chester Gardens (S-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:47 12:47 13:47
Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (SW-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:48 12:48 13:48
Crawcrook Main Road-Stoneylea Close (SW-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:48 12:48 13:48
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Old Main Street (SW-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:48 12:48 13:48
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Coalway Lane (SW-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:49 12:49 13:49
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Bradley Park (W-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:49 12:49 13:49
Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (W-bound) 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:50 13:50
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (W-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:51 13:51
Prudhoe Hospital, adj Main gate 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:51 13:51
W Wylam Eastwoods Road (N-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:52 12:52 13:52
W Wylam Broomhouse Road (W-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 13:53
W Wylam, nr Horsley View 09:44 10:44 11:54 12:54 13:54
W Wylam Health Centre (S-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:54 12:54 13:54
W Wylam Stonyflat Bank (W-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:55 13:55
W Wylam, adj Stancley Road 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 13:56
Drawback, opp Priestclose Road 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 13:56
Drawback Redwell Road (W-bound) 09:47 10:47 11:57 12:57 13:57
Drawback Homedale (E-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:58 12:58 13:58
Drawback Park Lane (W-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:59 12:59 13:59
Drawback, adj Prudhoe High School 09:50 10:50 12:00 13:00 14:00
Drawback, opp South Road Hillcrest 09:50 10:50 12:00 13:00 14:00
Bewick Grange Edgewell Road (N-bound) 09:53 10:53 12:03 13:03 14:03
Prudhoe, opp Cemetery 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:05
Prudhoe West Road (E-bound) 09:57 10:57 12:07 13:07 14:07
Prudhoe, opp Post Office 09:58 10:58 12:08 13:08 14:08
Low Prudhoe, nr Western Avenue 09:59 10:59 12:09 13:09 14:09
Low Prudhoe, opp Castle View 10:00 11:00 12:10 13:10 14:10
Low Prudhoe, adj Prudhoe Castle First School 10:01 11:01 12:11 13:11 14:11
Eltringham, nr Sycamore Grove 10:02 11:02 12:12 13:12 14:12

Prudhoe - Hexham

Corbridge, on Hill Street 10:45 17:07
Corbridge St Helen's Lane (W-bound) 10:46 17:08
Corbridge Corchester Lane (W-bound) 10:47 17:09
Corstopitum, adj Roman Town entrance 10:48 17:10
Sandhoe Beaufront Red House (W-bound) 10:51 17:13
Sandhoe, opp Anick Grange Cottages 10:53 17:15
Sandhoe, opp Anick Grange 10:53 17:15
Anick, opp Bank Foot 10:53 17:15
Anick, adj The Timbers 10:54 17:16
Bridge End at Hexham Industrial Estate (W-bound) 10:56 17:18
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 10:58 17:20
Hexham Bus Station (Stand A) 11:00
Hexham Bus Station (Stand E) 17:22
Eltringham, nr Sycamore Grove 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:13 14:13
Low Prudhoe, adj Lime Grove 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:13 14:13
Low Prudhoe, adj Castle View 10:04 11:04 12:14 13:14 14:14
Low Prudhoe, opp Western Avenue 10:05 11:05 12:15 13:15 14:15
Prudhoe Station Road top (N-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:16 13:16 14:16
Prudhoe, opp Doctor Syntax 10:07 11:07 12:17 13:17 14:17
Prudhoe, o/s Cemetery 10:08 11:08 12:18 13:18 14:18
Eltringham, nr Prospect Terrace 10:10 11:10 12:20 13:20 14:20
Bewick Grange Edgewell Road (S-bound) 10:12 11:12 12:22 13:22 14:22
Drawback, adj South Road Hillcrest 10:14 11:14 12:24 13:24 14:24
Drawback Park Lane (E-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:25 14:25
Drawback Redwell Road junction (W-bound) 10:16 11:16 12:26 13:26 14:26
Drawback Redwell Road (E-bound) 10:17 11:17 12:27 13:27 14:27
Drawback, nr Priestclose Road 10:17 11:17 12:27 13:27 14:27
W Wylam, opp Stancley Road 10:18 11:18 12:28 13:28 14:28
W Wylam Stonyflat Bank (E-bound) 10:19 11:19 12:29 13:29 14:29
W Wylam, adj Health Centre 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:30
W Wylam, opp Horsley View 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:30
W Wylam Broomhouse Road (E-bound) 10:22 11:22 12:32 13:32 14:32
W Wylam Eastwoods Road (S-bound) 10:22 11:22 12:32 13:32 14:32
Prudhoe Hospital, opp Main gate 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:33
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (E-bound) 10:24 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:34
Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (E-bound) 10:24 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:34
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Wishing Well (NE-bound) 10:25 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:35
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Tenter Hills (NE-bound) 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:36
Crawcrook Main Road-St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:36
Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (NE-bound) 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:36
Crawcrook Lane-Main Street (N-bound) 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:37
Crawcrook Lane-Stannerford Road (N-bound) 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:37
Crawcrook Lane-The Lodge (W-bound) 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:39 14:39
Wylam Railway Station (N-bound) 10:30 11:30 12:40 13:40 14:40
Wylam, opp Memorial 10:30 11:30 12:40 13:40 14:40
Wylam, opp Black Bull 11:31 12:41 14:41
Wylam Charlie's Corner (N-bound) 10:32 13:42
Wylam Charlie's Corner (S-bound) 11:32 12:42 14:42
Ovingham, nr Wellburn Close 11:36 12:46 14:46
Ovingham Windsor Crescent (W-bound) 11:37 12:47 14:47
Ovingham Castle View (W-bound) 11:38 12:48 14:48
Ovingham Bridge End (W-bound) 11:39 12:49 14:49
Ovingham, adj Middle School 11:40 12:50 14:50
Ovingham Bywell Road End (W-bound) 11:41 12:51 14:51
Ovington, o/s Hunters Lodge 11:43 12:53 14:53
Ovington The Green (N-bound) 11:44 12:54 14:54
Ovington Nursery (N-bound) 11:44 12:54
Ovington Overdene (N-bound) 11:45 12:55
Ovington road end (N-bound) 11:45 12:55
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 11:45 12:55
Stelling, opp South Lodge 11:46 12:56
Newton, opp Shaw House 11:47 12:57
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 11:49 12:59
Styford Lodge (nr) 11:49 12:59
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 11:51 13:01
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 11:53 13:03
Corbridge, nr Market Square 11:54 13:04
Corbridge, on Hill Street 11:55 13:05
Corbridge St Helen's Lane (W-bound) 11:56 13:06
Corbridge Corchester Lane (W-bound) 11:57 13:07
Corstopitum, adj Roman Town entrance 11:58 13:08
Sandhoe Beaufront Red House (W-bound) 12:01 13:11
Sandhoe, opp Anick Grange Cottages 12:03 13:13
Sandhoe, opp Anick Grange 12:03 13:13
Anick, opp Bank Foot 12:03 13:13
Anick, adj The Timbers 12:04 13:14
Bridge End at Hexham Industrial Estate (W-bound) 12:06 13:16
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 12:08 13:18
Hexham Bus Station (Stand A) 12:10 13:20

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 April 2021

Go North East