bustimes.org

686 - Prudhoe - Hexham

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Prudhoe - Hexham

Corbridge St Helen's Lane (E-bound) 08:48 08:48
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 08:50 08:50
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 08:50 08:50
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 08:51 08:51
Styford Lodge (opp) 08:53 08:53
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 08:53 08:53
Newton, nr Shaw House 08:56 08:56
Stelling, nr South Lodge 08:57 08:57
Ovington Road End (S-bound) 08:58 08:58
Ovington Overdene (sb) 08:58 08:58
Ovington Nursery (southbound) 08:59 08:59
Ovington, opp The Green 09:00 09:00
Ovington, opp Hunters Lodge 09:00 09:00
Ovingham Bywell Road End (eb) 09:01 09:01
Ovingham, opp Middle School 09:03 09:03
Ovingham Bridge End (eb) 09:04 09:04
Ovingham Windsor Crescent (eb) 09:04 09:04
Ovingham, opp Wellburn Close 09:06 09:06
Wylam Charlie's Corner (nb) 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11
Wylam, o/s Black Bull 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11
Wylam, adj Memorial 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12
Wylam Railway Station (sb) 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13
Crawcrook Lane-The Lodge (E-Bound) 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13
Crawcrook Lane-Stannerford Road (SE-Bound) 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15
Crawcrook Lane-Chester Gardens (S-Bound) 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15
Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (SW-Bound) 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16
Crawcrook Main Road-Stoneylea Close (SW-Bound) 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Old Main Street (SW-Bound) 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Coalway Lane (SW-Bound) 09:17 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Bradley Park (W-Bound) 09:17 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17
Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (W-Bound) 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (W-Bound) 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19
Prudhoe Hospital, adj Main gate 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19
West Wylam Eastwoods Road (nb) 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20
West Wylam Broomhouse Road (wb) 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21
West Wylam Horsley View (near) 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22
West Wylam Health Centre (sb) 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23
West Wylam Stonyflat Bank (wb) 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23
West Wylam, adj Stancley Road 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24
Drawback, opp Priestclose Road 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24
Drawback Redwell Road (wb) 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25
Drawback Homedale (eb) 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26
Drawback Park Lane (wb) 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27
Drawback, adj Prudhoe High School 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28
Drawback, opp South Road Hillcrest 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28
Bewick Grange Edgewell Road (N-bound) 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31
Prudhoe, opp Cemetery 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33
Prudhoe West Road (eb) 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35
Prudhoe, opp Post Office 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36
Low Prudhoe Western Avenue (near) 09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37
Low Prudhoe, opp Castle View 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38
Low Prudhoe, adj Prudhoe Castle First School 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39
Eltringham Sycamore Grove (near) 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40

Hexham - Prudhoe

Eltringham Sycamore Grove (near) 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40
Low Prudhoe, adj Lime Grove 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40
Low Prudhoe, adj Castle View 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41
Low Prudhoe, opp Western Avenue 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42
Prudhoe Station Road top (N-bound) 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43
Prudhoe, opp Doctor Syntax 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 14:44 14:44
Prudhoe, o/s Cemetery 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45
Eltringham Prospect Terrace (near) 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47
Bewick Grange Edgewell Road (S-bound) 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49
Drawback, adj South Road Hillcrest 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51 14:51 14:51
Drawback Park Lane (eb) 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52
Drawback Redwell Road junction (wb) 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53
Drawback Redwell Road (eb) 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54
Drawback Priestclose Road (near) 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54
West Wylam, opp Stancley Road 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55
West Wylam Stonyflat Bank (eb) 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 14:56 14:56
West Wylam, adj Health Centre 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:56 14:56
West Wylam, opp Horsley View 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57
West Wylam Broomhouse Road (eb) 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59
West Wylam Eastwoods Road (sb) 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59
Prudhoe Hospital, opp Main gate 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (E-Bound) 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01
Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (E-Bound) 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Wishing Well (NE-Bound) 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Tenter Hills (NE-Bound) 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03
Crawcrook Main Road-St Agnes Church (NE-Bound) 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03
Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (NE-Bound) 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03
Crawcrook Lane-Main Street (N-Bound) 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 15:04
Crawcrook Lane-Stannerford Road (N-Bound) 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 15:04
Crawcrook Lane-The Lodge (W-Bound) 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06
Wylam Railway Station (nb) 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07
Wylam, opp Memorial 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07
Wylam, opp Black Bull 15:08 15:08
Wylam Charlie's Corner (sb) 15:09 15:09
Wylam Charlie's Corner (nb) 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09
Ovingham Wellburn Close (near) 15:13 15:13
Ovingham Windsor Crescent (wb) 15:13 15:13
Ovingham Castle View (wb) 15:14 15:14
Ovingham Bridge End (wb) 15:15 15:15
Ovingham, adj Middle School 15:16 15:16
Ovingham Bywell Road End (wb) 15:17 15:17
Ovington, o/s Hunters Lodge 15:19 15:19
Ovington The Green (nb) 15:20 15:20
Ovington Nursery (northbound) 15:20 15:20
Ovington Overdene (nb) 15:21 15:21
Ovington road end (N-bound) 15:21 15:21
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 15:21 15:21
Stelling, opp South Lodge 15:22 15:22
Newton, opp Shaw House 15:24 15:24
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 15:26 15:26
Styford Lodge (nr) 15:26 15:26
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 15:28 15:28
Corbridge, opp The Crofts 15:29 15:29
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 15:30 15:30
Corbridge, nr Market Square 15:30 15:30
Corbridge, on Hill Street 15:30 15:30
Corbridge St Helen's Lane (W-bound) 15:33 15:33

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go North East