Bus Times

688 - Hexham - Allenheads

A bus service operated by Go North East

Hexham - Allenheads

Hexham Aldi 10:35 11:50 13:40 15:35
Allenheads, o/s Inn 19:21
Allenheads, nr Chapel 19:21
Dirt Pot, adj Ropehaugh Cottages 19:22
Dirt Pot Peasmeadows (N-bound) 19:24
Sparty Lea, adj Fell View 19:25
Sparty Lea, opp White Hill Farm 19:26
Sparty Lea, adj Low Shield 19:27
Sparty Lea, opp Terrace 19:28
Sparty Lea, opp Methodist Chapel 19:28
Sinderhope Sipton Terrace (N-bound) 19:29
Sinderhope Broad Gate (N-bound) 19:31
Sinderhope, nr former Post Office 19:33
Sinderhope, opp Hazeldene 19:33
Allendale Town Wentworth Place (N-bound) 19:39
Allendale Town Market Place (N-bound) 18:00 19:40
Allendale Town, opp Middle School 18:00 19:40
Allendale Town Deneholme (N-bound) 18:01 19:41
Allendale Town Marden Lodge (N-bound) 18:01 19:41
Allendale Town The Haining (N-bound) 18:02 19:42
Catton Lane Foot (N-bound) 18:03 19:43
Catton, nr Batey's Terrace 18:04 19:44
Catton, nr The Crown 18:04 19:44
Catton, nr High Field Farm 18:05 19:45
Langley Crossroads (N-bound) 18:10 19:50
Langley Branchend (E-bound) 18:11 19:51
Lowgate Hanging Stone (E-bound) 18:14 19:54
Lowgate West Nubbock (E-bound) 18:15 19:55
Lowgate, adj East Nubbock 18:16 19:56
Lowgate Firtrees (E-bound) 18:16 19:56
Lowgate, nr Phone box 18:18 19:58
Leazes, adj Southlands 18:21 20:01
Leazes Allendale Road (E-bound) 18:23 20:03
Hexham, nr Monument 18:25 20:05
Hexham Bus Station (Stand E) 18:27 20:07
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 07:21 10:39 11:54 13:44 15:39 17:27 18:29 18:32
Hexham Bus Station (Stand C) 07:23 10:41 11:56 13:46 15:41 17:29 18:34
Hexham Bus Station (Stand C) 05:49 07:24 08:55 10:45 12:00 13:50 15:45 17:30 18:35
Hexham Priestpopple (W-bound) 05:49 07:24 08:55 10:45 12:00 13:50 15:45 17:30 18:35
Hexham, opp Monument 05:50 07:25 08:56 10:46 12:01 13:51 15:46 17:31 18:36
Leazes Allendale Road (W-bound) 05:51 07:27 08:58 10:48 12:03 13:53 15:48 17:33 18:38
Leazes, opp Southlands 05:53 07:29 09:00 10:50 12:05 13:55 15:50 17:35 18:40
Lowgate, opp Phone box 05:56 07:32 09:04 10:54 12:09 13:59 15:54 17:39 18:43
Lowgate Firtrees (W-bound) 05:57 07:33 09:05 10:55 12:10 14:00 15:55 17:40 18:44
Lowgate, opp East Nubbock 05:57 07:33 09:05 10:55 12:10 14:00 15:55 17:40 18:44
Lowgate West Nubbock (W-bound) 05:58 07:34 09:06 10:56 12:11 14:01 15:56 17:41 18:45
Lowgate Hanging Stone (W-bound) 05:59 07:35 09:07 10:57 12:12 14:02 15:57 17:42 18:46
Langley Branchend (W-bound) 06:02 07:38 09:10 11:00 12:15 14:05 16:00 17:45 18:49
Langley Crossroads (S-bound) 06:04 07:40 09:12 11:02 12:17 14:07 16:02 17:47 18:51
Catton, opp High Field Farm 06:08 07:44 09:16 11:06 12:21 14:11 16:06 17:51 18:55
Catton, opp The Crown 06:08 07:45 09:17 11:07 12:22 14:12 16:07 17:52 18:56
Catton, opp Batey's Terrace 06:09 07:45 09:17 11:07 12:22 14:12 16:07 17:52 18:56
Catton Lane Foot (S-bound) 06:09 07:46 09:18 11:08 12:23 14:13 16:08 17:53 18:57
Allendale Town The Haining (S-bound) 06:10 07:47 09:19 11:09 12:24 14:14 16:09 17:54 18:58
Allendale Town Marden Lodge (S-bound) 06:11 07:47 09:19 11:09 12:24 14:14 16:09 17:54 18:58
Allendale Town Deneholme (S-bound) 06:11 07:48 09:20 11:10 12:25 14:15 16:10 17:55 18:59
Allendale Town, nr Middle School 06:12 07:49 09:21 11:11 12:26 14:16 16:11 17:56 19:00
Allendale Town Market Place (S-bound) 06:13 07:50 09:22 11:12 12:27 14:17 16:12 17:57 19:01
Allendale Town Wentworth Place (S-bound) 06:13 09:22 12:27 14:17 16:12 19:01
Sinderhope, adj Hazeldene 06:18 09:27 12:32 14:22 16:17 19:06
Sinderhope, opp former Post Office 06:18 09:27 12:32 14:22 16:17 19:06
Sinderhope Broad Gate (S-bound) 06:20 09:29 12:34 14:24 16:19 19:08
Sinderhope Sipton Terrace (S-bound) 06:22 09:31 12:36 14:26 16:21 19:10
Sparty Lea, nr Methodist Chapel 06:23 09:32 12:37 14:27 16:22 19:11
Sparty Lea, adj Terrace 06:24 09:33 12:38 14:28 16:23 19:12
Sparty Lea, opp Low Shield 06:24 09:33 12:38 14:28 16:23 19:12
Sparty Lea, nr White Hill Farm 06:25 09:34 12:39 14:29 16:24 19:13
Sparty Lea, opp Fell View 06:26 09:35 12:40 14:30 16:25 19:14
Dirt Pot Peasmeadows (S-bound) 06:27 09:36 12:41 14:31 16:26 19:15
Dirt Pot, opp Ropehaugh Cottages 06:29 09:38 12:43 14:33 16:28 19:17
Allenheads, opp Chapel 06:30 09:39 12:44 14:34 16:29 19:18
Allenheads, opp Inn 06:31 09:40 12:45 14:35 16:30 19:19

Inbound

Allenheads, o/s Inn 06:31 09:40 12:46 14:36 16:36
Allenheads, nr Chapel 06:31 09:40 12:46 14:36 16:36
Dirt Pot, adj Ropehaugh Cottages 06:32 09:42 12:47 14:37 16:37
Dirt Pot Peasmeadows (N-bound) 06:34 09:44 12:49 14:39 16:39
Sparty Lea, adj Fell View 06:35 09:45 12:50 14:40 16:40
Sparty Lea, opp White Hill Farm 06:36 09:46 12:51 14:41 16:41
Sparty Lea, adj Low Shield 06:37 09:47 12:52 14:42 16:42
Sparty Lea, opp Terrace 06:38 09:48 12:53 14:43 16:43
Sparty Lea, opp Methodist Chapel 06:38 09:48 12:53 14:43 16:43
Sinderhope Sipton Terrace (N-bound) 06:39 09:49 12:54 14:44 16:44
Sinderhope Broad Gate (N-bound) 06:41 09:51 12:56 14:46 16:46
Sinderhope, nr former Post Office 06:43 09:53 12:58 14:48 16:48
Sinderhope, opp Hazeldene 06:43 09:53 12:58 14:48 16:48
Allendale Town Wentworth Place (N-bound) 06:49 09:59 13:04 14:54 16:54
Allendale Town Market Place (N-bound) 06:50 07:50 10:00 11:15 13:05 14:55 16:55
Allendale Town, opp Middle School 06:50 07:50 10:00 11:15 13:05 14:55 16:55
Allendale Town Deneholme (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 10:01 11:16 13:06 14:56 16:56
Allendale Town Marden Lodge (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 10:01 11:16 13:06 14:56 16:56
Allendale Town The Haining (N-bound) 06:52 07:52 10:02 11:17 13:07 14:57 16:57
Catton Lane Foot (N-bound) 06:53 07:53 10:03 11:18 13:08 14:58 16:58
Catton, nr Batey's Terrace 06:54 07:54 10:04 11:19 13:09 14:59 16:59
Catton, nr The Crown 06:54 07:54 10:04 11:19 13:09 14:59 16:59
Catton, nr High Field Farm 06:55 07:55 10:05 11:20 13:10 15:00 17:00
Langley Crossroads (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 10:10 11:25 13:15 15:05 17:05
Langley Branchend (E-bound) 07:01 08:01 10:11 11:26 13:16 15:06 17:06
Lowgate Hanging Stone (E-bound) 07:04 08:04 10:14 11:29 13:19 15:09 17:09
Lowgate West Nubbock (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 10:15 11:30 13:20 15:10 17:10
Lowgate, adj East Nubbock 07:06 08:06 10:16 11:31 13:21 15:11 17:11
Lowgate Firtrees (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 10:16 11:31 13:21 15:11 17:11
Lowgate, nr Phone box 07:08 08:08 10:18 11:33 13:23 15:13 17:13
Leazes, adj Southlands 07:11 08:11 10:21 11:36 13:26 15:16 17:16
Leazes Allendale Road (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 10:23 11:38 13:28 15:18 17:18
Hexham, nr Monument 07:15 08:15 10:25 11:40 13:30 15:20 17:20
Hexham Bus Station (Stand E) 07:17 08:17 10:27 11:42 13:32 15:22 17:22
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 07:19 08:19 10:29 11:44 13:34 15:24 17:24
Hexham Aldi 10:32 11:47 13:37 15:27

Go North East