bustimes.org

688 - Hexham - Allendale - Allenheads

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Hexham - Allenheads via Allendale

Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 18:32
Hexham Bus Station (Stand C) 18:34
05:55 06:55 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:35 17:35 18:35
Hexham Priestpopple (westbound) 05:56 06:56 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:36 17:36 18:36
Hexham, opp Monument 05:56 06:56 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:36 17:36 18:36
Leazes Allendale Road (westbound) 05:58 06:58 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:38 17:38 18:38
Leazes, opp Southlands 06:00 07:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:40 17:40 18:40
Lowgate, opp Phone box 06:03 07:03 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:43 17:43 18:43
Lowgate Firtrees (W-bound) 06:04 07:04 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:44 17:44 18:44
Lowgate, opp East Nubbock 06:04 07:04 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:44 17:44 18:44
Lowgate West Nubbock (W-bound) 06:05 07:05 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:45 17:45 18:45
Lowgate Hanging Stone (W-bound) 06:06 07:06 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:46 17:46 18:46
Langley Branchend (W-bound) 06:09 07:09 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:49 17:49 18:49
Langley Crossroads (S-bound) 06:11 07:11 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:51 17:51 18:51
Catton, opp High Field Farm 06:15 07:15 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:55 17:55 18:55
Catton, opp The Crown 06:16 07:16 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:56 17:56 18:56
Catton, opp Batey's Terrace 06:16 07:16 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:56 17:56 18:56
Catton Lane Foot (S-bound) 06:17 07:17 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:57 17:57 18:57
Allendale Town The Haining (S-bound) 06:18 07:18 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:58 17:58 18:58
Allendale Town Marden Lodge (S-bound) 06:18 07:18 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:58 17:58 18:58
Allendale Town Deneholme (S-bound) 06:19 07:19 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:59 17:59 18:59
Allendale Town, nr Middle School 06:20 07:20 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:00 18:00 19:00
Allendale Town Market Place (S-bound) 06:21 07:21 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:01 18:01 19:01
Allendale Town Wentworth Place (S-bound) 06:21 07:21 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:01 18:01 19:01
Sinderhope, adj Hazeldene 06:24 07:24 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:04 18:04 19:04
Sinderhope, opp former Post Office 06:27 07:27 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:07 18:07 19:07
Sinderhope Broad Gate (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:08 18:08 19:08
Sinderhope Sipton Terrace (S-bound) 06:30 07:30 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:10 18:10 19:10
Sparty Lea, nr Methodist Chapel 06:32 07:32 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:12 19:12
Sparty Lea, adj Terrace 06:32 07:32 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:12 19:12
Sparty Lea, opp Low Shield 06:32 07:32 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:12 19:12
Sparty Lea, nr White Hill Farm 06:32 07:32 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:12 19:12
Sparty Lea, opp Fell View 06:33 07:33 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:13 18:13 19:13
Dirt Pot Peasmeadows (S-bound) 06:34 07:34 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:14 18:14 19:14
Dirt Pot, opp Ropehaugh Cottages 06:36 07:36 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 18:16 19:16
Allenheads, opp Chapel 06:37 07:37 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 18:17 19:17
Allenheads, opp Inn 06:38 07:38 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:18 18:18 19:18
Allenheads War Memorial 06:39 07:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:19 19:19

Allenheads - Hexham via Allendale

Allenheads War Memorial 06:41 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:21 18:21 19:21
Allenheads, o/s Inn 06:42 07:42 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:22 19:22
Allenheads, nr Chapel 06:42 07:42 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:22 19:22
Dirt Pot, adj Ropehaugh Cottages 06:43 07:43 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23 18:23 19:23
Dirt Pot Peasmeadows (N-bound) 06:45 07:45 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 18:25 19:25
Sparty Lea, adj Fell View 06:46 07:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:26 18:26 19:26
Sparty Lea, opp White Hill Farm 06:47 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:27 19:27
Sparty Lea, adj Low Shield 06:47 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:27 19:27
Sparty Lea, opp Terrace 06:47 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:27 19:27
Sparty Lea, opp Methodist Chapel 06:48 07:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:28 18:28 19:28
Sinderhope Sipton Terrace (N-bound) 06:49 07:49 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 18:29 19:29
Sinderhope Broad Gate (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:31 18:31 19:31
Sinderhope, nr former Post Office 06:52 07:52 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 18:32 19:32
Sinderhope, opp Hazeldene 06:52 07:52 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 18:32 19:32
Allendale Town Wentworth Place (N-bound) 06:58 07:58 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 18:38 19:38
Allendale Town Market Place (N-bound) 06:59 08:01 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:39 19:39
Allendale Town, opp Middle School 06:59 08:01 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:39 19:39
Allendale Town Deneholme (N-bound) 07:00 08:02 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40 18:40 19:40
Allendale Town Marden Lodge (N-bound) 07:01 08:03 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41 18:41 19:41
Allendale Town The Haining (N-bound) 07:01 08:03 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41 18:41 19:41
Catton Lane Foot (N-bound) 07:02 08:04 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:42 18:42 19:42
Catton, nr Batey's Terrace 07:03 08:05 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 18:43 19:43
Catton, nr The Crown 07:04 08:06 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 18:44 19:44
Catton, nr High Field Farm 07:04 08:06 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 18:44 19:44
Langley Crossroads (N-bound) 07:09 08:11 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 18:49 19:49
Langley Branchend (E-bound) 07:11 08:13 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:51 18:51 19:51
Lowgate Hanging Stone (E-bound) 07:13 08:15 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:53 18:53 19:53
Lowgate West Nubbock (E-bound) 07:14 08:16 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:54 18:54 19:54
Lowgate, adj East Nubbock 07:15 08:17 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:55 18:55 19:55
Lowgate Firtrees (E-bound) 07:15 08:17 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:55 18:55 19:55
Lowgate, nr Phone box 07:17 08:19 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:57 18:57 19:57
Leazes, adj Southlands 07:20 08:22 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:00 19:00 20:00
Leazes Allendale Road (eastbound) 07:22 08:24 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 19:02 20:02
Hexham, nr Monument 07:24 08:26 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:04 19:04 20:04
Hexham Priestpopple (eastbound) 07:25 08:27 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05 19:05 20:05
Hexham Bus Station (Stand E) 07:26 08:28
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:06 19:06 20:06
Hexham Railway Station (Stand B) 07:28

Timetable data from Go North East, 20 May 2022

Go North East