68, 69 - Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 10) - Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 10)
A bus service operated by First Cymru
- Timetable
- Map
69 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 69 | |
Bridgend Bus Station Stand 10 (Bay 10) | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 |
Newcastle, after West House Corner | 07:32 | 08:03 | 08:32 | 09:03 | 09:32 | 10:03 | 10:32 | 11:03 | 11:32 | 12:03 | 12:32 | 13:03 | 13:32 | 14:03 | 14:32 | 15:03 | 15:32 | 16:03 | 16:32 | 17:03 | 17:32 | 18:03 | 18:32 |
Newcastle, before West House Road | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | ||||||||||||
Newcastle St Illtyd's Road (opp 69) | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | |||||||||||
Bryntirion Heol-y-Frenhines (nr 67) | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas, after St David`s Road | 07:36 | 08:35 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:35 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | |||||||||||
Bryntirion, after Beechwood Avenue | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:05 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas Road (o/s 1) | 07:37 | 08:36 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:36 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | |||||||||||
Bryntirion Bryngolau (o/s 28) | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:06 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas Tennyson Drive (o/s 35) | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | |||||||||||
Bryntirion Ton Glas (o/s 38) | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:07 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | ||||||||||||
Bryntirion, before Broad Oak Way | 08:09 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | ||||||||||||
Bryntirion Mount Pleasant (opp Community Centre) | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:09 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas Longfellow Drive (o/s 4) | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | |||||||||||
Bryntirion, before Westward Place | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas Kensington Drive (adj 96) | 07:41 | 08:40 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:40 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 | |||||||||||
Bryntirion Llangewydd Road (adj 223) | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas Barnes Avenue (nr Nant yr Adar) | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas Westminster Way (o/s 7) | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | |||||||||||
Cefn Glas, before Heol-Ty-Maen | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas Chelsea Avenue (opp junct) | 07:43 | 08:42 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:42 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 | |||||||||||
Cefn Glas, before Coed Caer Odin | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:12 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas, before Caer Hen Eglwys | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas, after Islington Road | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:13 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas, after Westminster Way | 07:43 | 08:14 | 08:43 | 09:14 | 09:43 | 10:14 | 10:43 | 11:14 | 11:43 | 12:14 | 12:43 | 13:14 | 13:43 | 14:14 | 14:43 | 15:14 | 15:43 | 16:14 | 16:43 | 17:14 | 17:43 | 18:14 | 18:43 |
Cefn Glas, before Willesden Raod | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:14 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas Kensington Drive (o/s 102) | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas Longfellow Drive (o/s 3) | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas Tennyson Drive (o/s 36) | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas, after Masefield Mews | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas, after St Davids Road | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:17 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | ||||||||||||
Newcastle St Illtyds Road (o/s 65) | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | ||||||||||||
Newcastle, in Glannant Road | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:18 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | ||||||||||||
Cefn Glas Merlin Crescent (o/s 175) | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | |||||||||||
Bryntirion Llangewydd Road (nr Barnes Avenue) | 07:45 | 08:44 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:44 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | |||||||||||
Bryntirion Westward Place (opp junct) | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | |||||||||||
Bryntirion Mount Pleasant (o/s Community Centre) | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | |||||||||||
Newcastle Ystrad Fawr (nr 60) | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | ||||||||||||
Bryntirion, before Broad Oak Way | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | |||||||||||
Newcastle Ystrad Fawr (o/s 4) | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | ||||||||||||
Bryntirion Ton Glas (o/s 43) | 07:48 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | |||||||||||
Newcastle Westfield Avenue (opp Ystrad Fawr) | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | ||||||||||||
Bryntirion Bryngolau (o/s 23) | 07:48 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | |||||||||||
Newcastle West Road (o/s 51) | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | ||||||||||||
Bryntirion, before Beechwood Avenue | 07:49 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 | |||||||||||
Bryntirion Heol-y-Frenhines (nr 67) | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 | |||||||||||
Newcastle, after West House Road | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | |||||||||||
Newcastle, before West House Corner | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | |||||||||||
Bridgend Bus Station Stand 10 (Bay 10) | 07:57 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:27 | 09:57 | 10:27 | 10:57 | 11:27 | 11:57 | 12:27 | 12:57 | 13:27 | 13:57 | 14:27 | 14:57 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 18:57 |
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
More information
First Cymru
- @FirstCymru
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app