Bus Times

69 - Walsall - Wolverhampton via New Invention

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Wolverhampton - Walsall via New Invention

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand P) 09:48 then hourly until 16:48 17:48
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 09:49 16:49 17:49
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 09:50 16:50 17:50
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 09:51 16:51 17:51
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 09:52 16:52 17:52
Heath Town, opp Grove St 09:53 16:53 17:53
Heath Town, opp Deans Rd 09:53 16:53 17:53
Heath Town, adj Coronation Rd 09:54 16:54 17:54
Park Village Out Patients (Stop N1) 09:57 16:57 17:57
New Cross Heart & Lung Centre (Stop N2) 09:58 16:58 17:58
New Cross, opp Wickham Gardens 09:59 16:59 17:59
New Cross, adj Deyncourt Rd 10:00 17:00 18:00
New Cross, adj Mill Lane 10:01 17:01 18:01
Wood End, adj Long Knowle Lane 10:02 17:02 18:02
Wood End Rd (before) 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Wood End, adj Jayne Close 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Wood End Rd (after) 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Wood End, before Wootton Avenue 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Wood End, opp Spondon Rd 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06
Ashmore Park, adj Kitchen Lane 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07
Ashmore Park, opp Linthouse Lane 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07
Ashmore Park, opp Peacock Ave 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09
Ashmore Park, opp Gadsby Avenue 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09
Ashmore Park Fitzmaurice Rd 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Ashmore Park, opp Broad Lane North 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Coppice Farm, adj Greenmeadow Rd 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11
Coppice Farm, adj Sandalwood Close 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:12
Coppice Farm, opp Hebden Grove 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14
Coppice Farm, adj Gairloch Rd 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15
Coppice Farm, adj Reedly Rd 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16
Coppice Farm, adj Dorchester Road 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16
Allens Rough, adj Beacon Rd 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16
New Invention, opp Baynton Rd 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17
New Invention Square (adj) 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18
New Invention, before Pooles Lane 09:18 10:18 17:18
New Invention, before Byron Rd 09:19 10:19 17:19
Short Heath, adj Oaken Drive 09:20 10:20 17:20
Short Heath Clinic (opp) 09:21 10:21 17:21
Lane Head, adj Liberal Club 09:22 10:22 17:22
Lane Head, adj Manor Farm Drive 09:22 10:22 17:22
Lane Head, opp Lawn Cemetery 09:23 10:23 17:23
Lane Head, opp Willenhall Academy 09:24 10:24 17:24
Beechdale, adj Short Heath Golf Course 09:25 10:25 17:25
Beechdale, opp Ambulance Station 09:26 10:26 17:26
Beechdale, after Bloxwich Lane 09:26 10:26 17:26
Beechdale, adj Davy Rd 09:27 10:27 17:27
Beechdale, opp Neighbourhood Office 09:28 10:28 17:28
Beechdale, adj Darwin Rd 09:28 10:28 17:28
Leamore, opp Lister Rd 09:29 10:29 17:29
Birchills, after Reedswood Way 09:30 10:30 17:30
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 09:31 10:31 17:31
Birchills Junction (opp) 09:33 10:33 17:33
Birchills, opp Rayboulds Bridge Rd 09:34 10:34 17:34
Birchills, opp Hospital St 09:36 10:36 17:36
Birchills, adj Long Acre St 09:36 10:36 17:36
Walsall, adj Council Car Park 09:37 10:37 17:37
Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 09:39 10:39 17:39

Walsall - Wolverhampton via New Invention

Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 09:45 then hourly until 17:45
Walsall, opp Council Car Park 09:46 17:46
Birchills, opp Long Acre St 09:46 17:46
Birchills, adj Hospital St 09:47 17:47
Birchills, adj Rayboulds Bridge Rd 09:49 17:49
Birchills Junction (adj) 09:50 17:50
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 09:51 17:51
Birchills, before Reedswood Way 09:52 17:52
Leamore, adj Lister Rd 09:53 17:53
Beechdale, opp Darwin Rd 09:54 17:54
Beechdale, adj Neighbourhood Office 09:55 17:55
Beechdale, after Davy Rd 09:55 17:55
Beechdale, before Bloxwich Lane 09:56 17:56
Beechdale, adj Ambulance Station 09:56 17:56
Beechdale, opp Short Heath Golf Course 09:57 17:57
Lane Head, adj Willenhall Academy 09:58 17:58
Lane Head, adj Lawn Cemetery 09:59 17:59
Lane Head, opp Manor Farm Drive 10:00 18:00
Lane Head, opp Liberal Club 10:00 18:00
Short Heath Clinic (adj) 10:01 18:01
Short Heath, opp Oaken Drive 10:02 18:02
New Invention, after Byron Rd 10:03 18:03
New Invention Pooles Lane 10:04 18:04
New Invention Square (opp) 10:05 18:05
New Invention, adj Cannock Rd 10:05 18:05
New Invention, adj Baynton Rd 10:05 18:05
Allens Rough, after Beacon Rd 10:06 18:06
Coppice Farm, opp Dorchester Road 10:06 18:06
Coppice Farm, opp Reedly Rd 10:06 18:06
Coppice Farm, opp Gairloch Rd 10:07 18:07
Coppice Farm, adj Hebden Grove 10:08 18:08
Coppice Farm, opp Sandalwood Close 10:09 18:09
Coppice Farm, opp Greenmeadow Rd 10:11 18:11
Ashmore Park, adj Broad Lane North 10:12 18:12
Ashmore Park Oak Meadow Primary School 10:12 18:12
Ashmore Park, adj Gadsby Avenue 10:13 18:13
Ashmore Park, after Peacock Ave 10:14 18:14
Ashmore Park, adj Linthouse Lane 10:15 18:15
Ashmore Park, opp Kitchen Lane 10:15 18:15
Wood End, adj Spondon Rd 10:16 18:16
Wood End, after Wootton Avenue 10:18 18:18
Wood End Rd (before) 10:18 18:18
Wood End, before Jayne Close 10:19 18:19
Wood End Rd (after) 10:20 18:20
Wood End, after Long Knowle Lane 10:21 18:21
New Cross, opp Mill Lane 10:21 18:21
New Cross, opp Deyncourt Rd 10:22 18:22
New Cross, adj Wickham Gardens 10:23 18:23
New Cross Hollybush House (Stop N3) 10:25 18:25
New Cross Beynon Centre (Stop N4) 10:26 18:26
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 10:27 18:27
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 10:27 18:27
Heath Town Park (opp) 10:28 18:28
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 10:29 18:29
Heath Town, adj Grove St 10:29 18:29
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 10:30 18:30
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 10:31 18:31
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 10:31 18:31
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 10:33 18:33
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand P) 10:35 18:35

More information

National Express West Midlands