bustimes.org

69 - Walsall - Beechdale - New Invention - Wood End - New Cross Hospital - Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Walsall

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand N) 06:18 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 06:20 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 06:21 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 06:21 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:29 09:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 06:22 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:30 09:05 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Heath Town, opp Grove St 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:31 09:05 14:35 15:06 17:36 18:05 18:35
Heath Town, opp Deans Rd 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:32 09:06 14:36 15:07 17:37 18:06 18:36
Heath Town, adj Coronation Rd 06:24 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:33 09:07 14:37 15:08 17:38 18:07 18:37
Park Village Out Patients (Stop N1) 06:27 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:36 09:10 14:40 15:11 17:41 18:10 18:40
New Cross Heart & Lung Centre (Stop N2) 06:27 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:36 09:10 14:40 15:12 17:42 18:10 18:40
New Cross, opp Wickham Gardens 06:28 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:38 09:12 14:42 15:14 17:44 18:12 18:42
New Cross, adj Deyncourt Rd 06:29 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:39 09:12 14:42 15:14 17:44 18:12 18:42
New Cross, adj Mill Lane 06:30 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:40 09:14 14:44 15:16 17:46 18:14 18:44
Wood End, adj Long Knowle Lane 06:31 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:41 09:14 14:44 15:17 17:47 18:14 18:44
Wood End Rd (before) 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:43 09:16 14:46 15:19 17:49 18:16 18:46
Wood End, adj Jayne Close 06:03 06:33 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:20 17:50 18:17 18:47
Wood End Rd (after) 06:03 06:33 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:20 17:50 18:17 18:47
Wood End, before Wootton Avenue 06:04 06:34 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:21 17:51 18:18 18:48
Wood End, opp Spondon Rd 06:06 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:47 09:20 14:50 15:23 17:53 18:20 18:50
Ashmore Park, adj Kitchen Lane 06:07 06:37 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:48 09:21 14:51 15:24 17:54 18:21 18:51
Ashmore Park, opp Linthouse Lane 06:07 06:37 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:48 09:21 14:51 15:24 17:54 18:21 18:51
Ashmore Park, opp Peacock Ave 06:09 06:39 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:50 09:23 14:53 15:26 17:56 18:23 18:53
Ashmore Park, opp Gadsby Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:52 09:24 14:54 15:27 17:57 18:24 18:54
Ashmore Park, adj Fitzmaurice Rd 06:11 06:41 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:52 09:25 14:55 15:28 17:58 18:25 18:55
Ashmore Park, opp Broad Lane North 06:12 06:42 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:53 09:25 14:55 15:29 17:59 18:26 18:56
Coppice Farm, adj Greenmeadow Rd 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:55 09:26 14:56 15:30 18:00 18:27 18:57
Coppice Farm, adj Sandalwood Close 06:14 06:44 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:56 09:27 14:57 15:31 18:01 18:28 18:58
Coppice Farm, opp Hebden Grove 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:58 09:29 14:59 15:32 18:02 18:29 18:59
Coppice Farm, adj Gairloch Rd 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:59 09:30 15:00 15:33 18:03 18:30 19:00
Coppice Farm, adj Reedly Rd 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:20 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:34 18:04 18:31 19:01
Coppice Farm, adj Dorchester Road 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:20 09:00 09:31 15:01 15:34 18:04 18:31 19:01
Allens Rough, adj Beacon Rd 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:21 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:35 18:05 18:32 19:02
New Invention, opp Baynton Rd 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:21 09:01 09:32 15:02 15:35 18:05 18:32 19:02
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:22 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:36 18:06 18:33 19:03
New Invention Square (adj) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:23 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:37 18:07 18:34 19:04
New Invention, before Pooles Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:24 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:37 18:07 18:34
New Invention, before Byron Rd 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:25 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:38 18:08 18:35
Short Heath, adj Oaken Drive 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:54 08:27 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:40 18:10 18:36
Short Heath Clinic (opp) 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:27 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:40 18:10 18:37
Lane Head, adj Liberal Club 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:56 08:29 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:41 18:11 18:38
Lane Head, adj Manor Farm Drive 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:29 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:42 18:12 18:38
Lane Head, opp Lawn Cemetery 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:58 08:31 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:43 18:13 18:39
Lane Head, opp Willenhall Academy 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:59 08:32 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:44 18:14 18:40
Beechdale, adj Short Heath Golf Course 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:01 08:34 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:45 18:15 18:41
Beechdale, opp Ambulance Station 06:27 06:57 07:31 08:02 08:35 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:46 18:16 18:42
Beechdale, after Bloxwich Lane 06:28 06:58 07:31 08:03 08:36 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:47 18:17 18:43
Beechdale, adj Davy Rd 06:29 06:59 07:32 08:04 08:37 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:47 18:17 18:44
Beechdale, opp Neighbourhood Office 06:30 07:00 07:34 08:06 08:39 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:49 18:19 18:45
Beechdale, adj Darwin Rd 06:30 07:00 07:34 08:06 08:39 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:49 18:19 18:45
Leamore, opp Lister Rd 06:31 07:01 07:35 08:08 08:41 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:51 18:21 18:47
Birchills, after Reedswood Way 06:32 07:02 07:36 08:09 08:42 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:51 18:21 18:47
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:10 08:43 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:53 18:23 18:49
Birchills Junction (opp) 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:13 08:46 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:55 18:25 18:51
Birchills, opp Rayboulds Bridge Rd 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:14 08:47 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:57 18:27 18:53
Birchills, opp Hospital St 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:16 08:49 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:58 18:28 18:54
Birchills, adj Long Acre St 06:37 07:07 07:43 08:16 08:49 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:58 18:28 18:54
Walsall, adj Council Car Park 06:38 07:08 07:44 08:18 08:51 09:24 09:54 15:24 16:00 18:30 18:56
Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 06:40 07:10 07:46 08:20 08:53 09:26 09:56 15:26 16:02 18:32 18:58

Walsall - Wolverhampton

Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Walsall, opp Council Car Park 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Birchills, opp Long Acre St 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Birchills, adj Hospital St 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:53 08:28 09:02 14:32 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12
Birchills, adj Rayboulds Bridge Rd 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:54 08:29 09:03 14:33 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13
Birchills Junction (adj) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:55 08:30 09:04 14:34 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 14:36 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16
Birchills, before Reedswood Way 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:58 08:33 09:07 14:37 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17
Leamore, adj Lister Rd 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:59 08:34 09:08 14:38 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18
Beechdale, opp Darwin Rd 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:00 08:35 09:09 14:39 15:11 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:19
Beechdale, adj Neighbourhood Office 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:01 08:36 09:10 14:40 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20
Beechdale, after Davy Rd 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:02 08:37 09:10 14:40 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20
Beechdale, before Bloxwich Lane 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:03 08:38 09:11 14:41 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21
Beechdale, adj Ambulance Station 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:04 08:39 09:12 14:42 15:15 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22
Beechdale, opp Short Heath Golf Course 06:27 06:57 07:28 08:05 08:40 09:13 14:43 15:16 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22
Lane Head, adj Willenhall Academy 06:28 06:58 07:29 08:06 08:41 09:14 14:44 15:17 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:23
Lane Head, adj Lawn Cemetery 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:08 08:43 09:15 14:45 15:19 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24
Lane Head, opp Manor Farm Drive 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:09 08:44 09:16 14:46 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:25
Lane Head, opp Liberal Club 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:10 08:45 09:16 14:46 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26
Short Heath Clinic (adj) 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:11 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26
Short Heath, opp Oaken Drive 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:12 08:47 09:18 14:48 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:27
New Invention, after Byron Rd 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:13 08:48 09:19 14:49 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28
New Invention, adj Pooles Lane 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:14 08:49 09:20 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29
New Invention Square (opp) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30
New Invention, before Cannock Rd 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30
New Invention, adj Baynton Rd 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:17 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30
Allens Rough, after Beacon Rd 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:31
Coppice Farm, opp Dorchester Road 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:18 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:31
Coppice Farm, opp Reedly Rd 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:32
Coppice Farm, opp Gairloch Rd 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:19 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:32
Coppice Farm, adj Hebden Grove 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:20 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:33
Coppice Farm, opp Sandalwood Close 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:21 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:34
Coppice Farm, opp Greenmeadow Rd 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:23 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:36
Ashmore Park, adj Broad Lane North 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:24 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:37
Ashmore Park, opp Oak Meadow Primary School 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:25 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:37
Ashmore Park, adj Gadsby Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:26 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:38
Ashmore Park, after Peacock Ave 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:28 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:40
Ashmore Park, adj Linthouse Lane 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:29 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:41
Ashmore Park, opp Kitchen Lane 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:29 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:41
Wood End, adj Spondon Rd 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:30 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42
Wood End, after Wootton Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:32 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:44
Wood End Rd (before) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:33 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:44
Wood End, before Jayne Close 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:34 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45
Wood End Rd (after) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:35 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:46
Wood End, after Long Knowle Lane 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:37 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:52
New Cross, opp Mill Lane 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:38 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52
New Cross, opp Deyncourt Rd 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:59 08:39 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:53
New Cross, adj Wickham Gardens 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:00 08:40 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:54
New Cross Hollybush House (Stop N3) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:26 18:56
New Cross Beynon Centre (Stop N4) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:26 18:56
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 18:58
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:28 18:58
Heath Town Park (opp) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:29 18:59
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:30 19:00
Heath Town, adj Grove St 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:30 19:00
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:30 19:00
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:31 19:01
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:32 19:02
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:33 19:03
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand N) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:24 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:36 19:06

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands