bustimes.org

69 - Walsall - Beechdale - New Invention - Wood End - New Cross Hospital - Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Walsall

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand G) 09:48 then hourly until 16:48 17:48
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 09:50 16:50 17:50
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 09:51 16:51 17:51
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 09:52 16:52 17:52
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 09:52 16:52 17:52
Heath Town, opp Grove St 09:53 16:53 17:53
Heath Town, opp Deans Rd 09:53 16:53 17:53
Heath Town, adj Coronation Rd 09:54 16:54 17:54
Park Village Out Patients (Stop N1) 09:57 16:57 17:57
New Cross Heart & Lung Centre (Stop N2) 09:57 16:57 17:57
New Cross, opp Wickham Gardens 09:59 16:59 17:59
New Cross, adj Deyncourt Rd 09:59 16:59 17:59
New Cross, adj Mill Lane 10:01 17:01 18:01
Wood End, adj Long Knowle Lane 10:01 17:01 18:01
Wood End Rd (before) 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Wood End, adj Jayne Close 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Wood End Rd (after) 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Wood End, before Wootton Avenue 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Wood End, opp Spondon Rd 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06
Ashmore Park, adj Kitchen Lane 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07
Ashmore Park, opp Linthouse Lane 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08
Ashmore Park, opposite Peacock Ave 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09
Ashmore Park, opp Gadsby Avenue 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Ashmore Park Fitzmaurice Rd (adjacent) 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Ashmore Park, opp Broad Lane North 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11
Coppice Farm, adj Greenmeadow Rd 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:12
Coppice Farm, adj Sandalwood Close 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13
Coppice Farm, opp Hebden Grove 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14
Coppice Farm, adj Gairloch Rd 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15
Coppice Farm, adj Reedly Rd 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16
Coppice Farm, adj Dorchester Road 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16
Allens Rough, adj Beacon Rd 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16
New Invention, opp Baynton Rd 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17
New Invention, opposite Cannock Rd 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17
New Invention Square (adj) 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18
New Invention, before Pooles Lane 09:18 10:18 17:18
New Invention, before Byron Rd 09:19 10:19 17:19
Short Heath, adj Oaken Drive 09:20 10:20 17:20
Short Heath Clinic (opp) 09:20 10:20 17:20
Lane Head, adj Liberal Club 09:21 10:21 17:21
Lane Head, adj Manor Farm Drive 09:22 10:22 17:22
Lane Head, opp Lawn Cemetery 09:22 10:22 17:22
Lane Head, opp Willenhall Academy 09:23 10:23 17:23
Beechdale, adj Short Heath Golf Course 09:24 10:24 17:24
Beechdale, opp Ambulance Station 09:25 10:25 17:25
Beechdale, after Bloxwich Lane 09:26 10:26 17:26
Beechdale, adj Davy Rd 09:26 10:26 17:26
Beechdale, opp Neighbourhood Office 09:27 10:27 17:27
Beechdale, adj Darwin Rd 09:28 10:28 17:28
Leamore, opp Lister Rd 09:29 10:29 17:29
Birchills, after Reedswood Way 09:29 10:29 17:29
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 09:31 10:31 17:31
Birchills Junction (opp) 09:33 10:33 17:33
Birchills, opp Rayboulds Bridge Rd 09:34 10:34 17:34
Birchills, opp Hospital St 09:35 10:35 17:35
Birchills, adj Long Acre St 09:36 10:36 17:36
Walsall Council Car Park (adjacent) 09:37 10:37 17:37
Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 09:39 10:39 17:39

Walsall - Wolverhampton

Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 09:45 then hourly until 17:45
Walsall, opposite Council Car Park 09:46 17:46
Birchills, opp Long Acre St 09:46 17:46
Birchills, adj Hospital St 09:47 17:47
Birchills, adj Rayboulds Bridge Rd 09:48 17:48
Birchills Junction (adj) 09:49 17:49
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 09:50 17:50
Birchills, before Reedswood Way 09:51 17:51
Leamore, adj Lister Rd 09:52 17:52
Beechdale, opp Darwin Rd 09:53 17:53
Beechdale Neighbourhood Office (adjacent) 09:53 17:53
Beechdale, after Davy Rd 09:54 17:54
Beechdale, before Bloxwich Lane 09:55 17:55
Beechdale, adj Ambulance Station 09:55 17:55
Beechdale, opp Short Heath Golf Course 09:56 17:56
Lane Head, adj Willenhall Academy 09:58 17:58
Lane Head, adj Lawn Cemetery 09:59 17:59
Lane Head, opp Manor Farm Drive 09:59 17:59
Lane Head, opp Liberal Club 10:00 18:00
Short Heath Clinic (adj) 10:01 18:01
Short Heath, opp Oaken Drive 10:02 18:02
New Invention, after Byron Rd 10:03 18:03
New Invention Pooles Lane (adjacent) 10:04 18:04
New Invention Square (opposite) 10:05 18:05
New Invention, before Cannock Rd 10:05 18:05
New Invention, adj Baynton Rd 10:05 18:05
Allens Rough, after Beacon Rd 10:06 18:06
Coppice Farm, opp Dorchester Road 10:06 18:06
Coppice Farm, opp Reedly Rd 10:06 18:06
Coppice Farm, opp Gairloch Rd 10:07 18:07
Coppice Farm, adj Hebden Grove 10:08 18:08
Coppice Farm, opp Sandalwood Close 10:09 18:09
Coppice Farm, opp Greenmeadow Rd 10:10 18:10
Ashmore Park, adj Broad Lane North 10:11 18:11
Ashmore Park, opposite Oak Meadow Primary School 10:11 18:11
Ashmore Park, adj Gadsby Avenue 10:12 18:12
Ashmore Park, after Peacock Ave 10:14 18:14
Ashmore Park, adj Linthouse Lane 10:15 18:15
Ashmore Park, opp Kitchen Lane 10:15 18:15
Wood End, adj Spondon Rd 10:16 18:16
Wood End, after Wootton Avenue 10:18 18:18
Wood End Rd (before) 10:18 18:18
Wood End, before Jayne Close 10:19 18:19
Wood End Rd (after) 10:20 18:20
Wood End, after Long Knowle Lane 10:21 18:21
New Cross, opp Mill Lane 10:21 18:21
New Cross, opp Deyncourt Rd 10:22 18:22
New Cross, adj Wickham Gardens 10:23 18:23
New Cross Hollybush House (Stop N3) 10:25 18:25
New Cross Beynon Centre (Stop N4) 10:25 18:25
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 10:27 18:27
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 10:27 18:27
Heath Town Park (opp) 10:28 18:28
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 10:29 18:29
Heath Town, adj Grove St 10:29 18:29
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 10:30 18:30
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 10:30 18:30
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 10:31 18:31
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 10:32 18:32
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand G) 10:35 18:35

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 22 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands