bustimes.org

69 - Winchester - Fareham

A service operated by Stagecoach South (SCHM)

Map

Winchester - Fareham

Winchester Bus Station (Stand E) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:10 17:40 18:55
Winchester, o/s Marks & Spencer 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:26 16:26 17:10 17:40 18:55
Winchester Jewry Street (Stop N) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:27 16:27 17:12 17:42 18:56
Winchester St. Thomas Church (SW-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:28 16:28 17:12 17:42 18:57
Winchester Romans Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:30 16:30 17:14 17:44 18:58
St Cross Ranelagh Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:30 16:30 17:15 17:45 18:59
St Cross Kingsgate Road (S-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:32 16:32 17:16 17:46 19:00
St Cross The Bell Inn (SW-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:34 16:34 17:18 17:48 19:02
St Cross Grange Road (S-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:34 16:34 17:18 17:48 19:02
Hockley Link (NE-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:37 16:37 17:21 17:51 19:05
Hockley Golf Club (adj) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:38 16:38 17:22 17:52 19:05
Hockley Cottages (opp) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:39 16:39 17:23 17:53 19:06
Twyford, adj Northfields 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:40 16:40 17:24 17:54 19:07
Twyford Crossroads (S-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:42 16:42 17:26 17:56 19:09
Twyford, opp Manor Farm Green 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:42 16:42 17:26 17:56 19:09
Twyford, nr Highbridge Road 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:43 16:43 17:27 17:57 19:10
Twyford, adj Woodland Drove 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:44 16:44 17:28 17:58 19:11
Colden Common, opp Commons End 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:44 16:44 17:28 17:58 19:11
Colden Common, opp Recreation Ground 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:45 16:45 17:29 17:59 19:12
Colden Common, nr Main Road 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:46 16:46 17:30 18:00 19:13
Colden Common, adj Surgery 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:46 16:46 17:30 18:00 19:13
Colden Common, adj Community Centre 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:47 16:47 17:30 18:00 19:13
Colden Common, adj Primary School 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:47 16:47 17:31 18:01 19:14
Colden Common, opp Grays Close 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:48 16:48 17:31 18:01 19:14
Colden Common, adj Brickmakers Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:48 16:48 17:32 18:02 19:15
Colden Common, adj St Vigor Way 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:49 16:49 17:33 18:03 19:16
Nob’s Crook Woodside Centre (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:50 16:50 17:33 18:03 19:16
Fishers Pond (adj) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:51 16:51 17:34 18:04 19:17
Fisher’s Pond, opp Hillview Manor Park 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:52 16:52 17:35 18:05 19:18
Crowdhill, adj Hill Close 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:53 16:53 17:36 18:06 19:19
Crowdhill, opp Fox and Hounds 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:54 16:54 17:36 18:06 19:19
Fair Oak Pyle Hill (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:54 16:54 17:37 18:07 19:20
Fair Oak, adj Winchester Road 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:55 16:55 17:37 18:07 19:20
Fair Oak, adj Victena Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:56 16:56 17:38 18:08 19:21
Fair Oak, opp New Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:56 16:56 17:38 18:08 19:21
Fair Oak Recreation Ground (SE-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:56 16:56 17:39 18:09 19:22
Fair Oak Shorts Road (NE-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:57 16:57 17:39 18:09 19:22
Fair Oak The Square (E-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:58 16:58 17:40 18:10 19:23
Fair Oak, adj Hall Lands Lane 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:59 16:59 17:40 18:11 19:23
Fair Oak, opp Bradshaw Close 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:59 16:59 17:41 18:11 19:24
Lower Upham, adj Stroudwood Lane 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:02 17:02 17:43 18:13 19:26
Lower Upham, opp Mortimers Lane 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:04 17:04 17:44 18:15 19:27
Lower Upham, adj Wold Cottages 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:04 17:04 17:45 18:16 19:28
Wintershill, adj Meadowview 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:06 17:06 17:46 18:17 19:29
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Ashton Lane 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:07 17:07 17:47 18:18 19:30
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Churchill Avenue 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:08 17:08 17:48 18:19 19:31
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Claylands Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:09 17:09 17:48 18:20 19:31
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Pondside Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:09 17:09 17:49 18:20 19:32
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:11 17:11 17:50 18:22 19:33
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Godfrey Pink Way 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:13 17:13 17:52 18:24
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (NE-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:14 17:14 17:52 18:24
Bishop’s Waltham Gunners Park (E-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:15 17:15 17:53 18:25
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Rareridge Lane 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:15 17:15 17:54 18:26
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Paradise Lane 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:16 17:16 17:55 18:27
Swanmore, adj Moorlands Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:18 17:18 17:56 18:28
Swanmore, nr Hampton Hill 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:19 17:19 17:57 18:29
Swanmore, opp St Barnabas Church 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:21 17:21 17:59 18:31
Swanmore, opp Recreation Ground 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:21 17:21 17:59 18:31
Swanmore, opp Technology College 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:22 17:22 18:00 18:32
Waltham Chase, adj Brickyard Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:24 17:24 18:01 18:33
Waltham Chase, nr Waltham Grange 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:25 17:25 18:02 18:34
Waltham Chase, opp Forest Gardens 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:25 17:25 18:02 18:34
Waltham Chase Curdridge Lane (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:26 17:26 18:03 18:35
Waltham Chase, o/s Village Hall 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:26 17:26 18:35
Waltham Chase, opp The Black Dog 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:27 17:27 18:36
Shedfield Sandy Hill (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:29 17:29 18:38
Shedfield, opp Church Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:30 17:30 18:39
Shedfield Ashley Manor (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:31 17:31 18:40
Meon Park Redhill Crossroads (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:33 17:33 18:42
Meon Park Park Place (SE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:34 17:34 18:43
Wickham The Square (NE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:36 17:36 18:45
Wickham Bridge (SE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:36 17:36 18:45
Wickham, adj Shell Garage 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:37 17:37 18:46
Crockerhill, opp Greenlees Close 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:38 17:38 18:47
Crockerhill, nr Forest Lane 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:39 17:39 18:48
Crockerhill, opp Charity Farm 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:40 17:40 18:49
Fareham, nr North Hill 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:43 17:43 18:52
Fareham, o/s Wickham Rd Cemetery 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:43 17:43 18:52
Fareham, opp The Potteries 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:44 17:44 18:53
Fareham Wickham Road Rbt (SE-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:44 17:44 18:53
Fareham Lysses Court (Stop Z) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:46 17:46 18:55
Fareham Quay Street (Stop X) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:46 17:46 18:55
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:52 17:52 18:59

Fareham - Winchester

Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:00
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:01
Fareham Bus Station (Stop C) 08:01 09:01 10:01 10:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:03
Fareham Bus Station (Stop C) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Fareham Lysses Court (Stop Y) 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Fareham Wickham Road Rbt (N-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Fareham, nr The Potteries 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:08 18:07 19:07
Fareham, opp Wickham Rd Cemetery 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:09 18:08 19:08
Fareham, adj North Hill 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:09 19:09
Crockerhill, adj Charity Farm 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:11 19:11
Crockerhill, opp Forest Lane 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:12
Crockerhill, adj Greenlees Close 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:14
Wickham, opp Shell Garage 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:15 19:15
Wickham Bridge (NW-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:19 18:16 19:16
Wickham The Square (NE-bound) 07:22 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:20 18:17 19:17
Meon Park Park Place (NW-bound) 07:23 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:18 19:18
Meon Park Redhill Crossroads (N-bound) 07:23 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:18 19:18
Shedfield Ashley Manor (N-bound) 07:24 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:22 18:19 19:19
Shedfield, adj Church Road 07:25 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:23 18:20 19:20
Shedfield Sandy Hill (NE-bound) 07:26 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:21
Waltham Chase, adj The Black Dog 07:27 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:22
Waltham Chase, nr Village Hall 07:28 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 16:26 17:26 18:23 19:23
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Gardens 07:29 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 16:27 17:27 18:24 19:24
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Road 07:29 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 16:28 17:28 18:24 19:24
Waltham Chase, opp Brickyard Road 07:30 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:25
Swanmore, o/s Technology College 07:31 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:30 18:26 19:26
Swanmore, adj Recreation Ground 07:32 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:27
Swanmore, o/s St Barnabas Church 07:33 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:28
Swanmore, opp Hampton Hill 07:34 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 16:33 17:33 18:29 19:29
Swanmore, opp Moorlands Road 07:35 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:30
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Paradise Lane 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 16:36 17:35 18:31 19:31
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Rareridge Lane 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 16:37 17:36 18:32 19:32
Bishop’s Waltham Gunners Park (W-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 16:38 17:37 18:33 19:33
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (SW-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 16:39 17:38 18:34 19:34
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Godfrey Pink Way 07:39 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 16:40 17:38 18:34 19:34
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 06:42 07:42 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 16:43 17:41 18:37 19:37
Bishop’s Waltham, o/s Priory Court 06:43 07:43 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 16:44 18:38 19:38
Bishop’s Waltham, adj The Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 16:44 18:38 19:38
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Churchill Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 16:45 18:38 19:38
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Ashton Lane 06:44 07:44 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 16:46 18:39 19:39
Wintershill, opp Meadowview 06:45 07:45 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 16:47 18:40 19:40
Lower Upham, opp Wold Cottages 06:46 07:46 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 16:48 18:41 19:41
Lower Upham, nr Mortimers Lane 06:47 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 16:49 18:42 19:42
Lower Upham, opp Stroudwood Lane 06:48 07:48 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 16:51 18:43 19:43
Fair Oak, adj Bradshaw Close 06:50 07:50 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 16:53 18:45 19:45
Fair Oak, opp Hall Lands Lane 06:51 07:51 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 16:53 18:46 19:46
Fair Oak The Square (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 16:55 18:47 19:47
Fair Oak Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 16:56 18:47 19:47
Fair Oak, adj New Road 06:53 07:53 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 16:56 18:48 19:48
Fair Oak, opp Victena Road 06:54 07:54 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 16:57 18:48 19:48
Fair Oak, nr Winchester Road 06:55 07:55 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 16:58 18:49 19:49
Fair Oak Pyle Hill (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 16:58 18:49 19:49
Crowdhill, adj Fox and Hounds 06:56 07:56 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 16:59 18:50 19:50
Crowdhill, opp Hill Close 06:56 07:56 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 16:59 18:50 19:50
Fisher’s Pond, o/s Hillview Manor Park 06:57 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 17:00 18:51 19:51
Fishers Pond (opp) 06:58 07:58 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 17:01 18:52 19:52
Nob’s Crook Woodside Centre (NW-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 17:03 18:53 19:53
Colden Common, opp St Vigor Way 07:00 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 17:03 18:54 19:54
Colden Common, opp Brickmakers Road 07:01 08:01 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 17:04 18:55 19:55
Colden Common, nr Grays Close 07:02 08:02 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 17:05 18:56 19:56
Colden Common, opp Primary School 07:03 08:03 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 17:06 18:56 19:56
Colden Common, opp Community Centre 07:03 08:03 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 17:06 18:56 19:56
Colden Common, opp Surgery 07:04 08:04 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 17:07 18:57 19:57
Colden Common, adj Main Road 07:05 08:05 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 17:08 18:58 19:58
Colden Common, adj Commons End 07:05 08:05 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 17:09 18:58 19:58
Twyford, opp Woodland Drove 07:06 08:06 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 17:10 18:59 19:59
Twyford, adj Highbridge Road 07:07 08:07 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 17:11 18:59 19:59
Twyford, adj Manor Farm Green 07:08 08:08 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 17:11 19:00 20:00
Twyford Crossroads (opp PO) 07:09 08:09 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 17:13 19:01 20:01
Twyford, nr Northfields 07:09 08:09 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 17:13 19:01 20:01
Hockley Cottages (o/s) 07:10 08:10 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 17:14 19:02 20:02
Hockley Golf Club (opp) 07:12 08:12 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 17:16 19:04 20:04
Hockley Link (SW-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 17:16 19:04 20:04
St Cross Grange Road (N-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 17:19 19:07 20:07
St Cross The Bell Inn (NE-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 17:20 19:08 20:08
St Cross Barnes Close (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 17:21 19:08 20:08
St Cross Ranelagh Road (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 17:23 19:09 20:09
Winchester Romans Road (N-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 17:24 19:10 20:10
Winchester St. Thomas Church (N-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 17:27 19:11 20:11
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Ta) 07:23 08:23 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 17:29 19:12 20:12
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 17:31 19:13 20:13
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 07:28 08:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 17:35 19:15 20:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South (SCHM)