bustimes.org

69 - Winchester - Fareham

A service operated by Stagecoach South (SCHM)

Map

Winchester Bus Station - Fareham Station Roundabout

Winchester Bus Station (Stand E) 06:55 08:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:25 17:10 17:40 18:40
Winchester, o/s Marks & Spencer 06:55 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:11 17:41 18:40
Winchester Jewry Street (Stop N) 06:56 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:12 17:42 18:41
Winchester St. Thomas Church (SW-bound) 06:57 08:28 15:28 16:29 17:14 17:44 18:42
Winchester Romans Road (S-bound) 06:58 08:30 15:30 16:31 17:16 17:46 18:43
St Cross Ranelagh Road (S-bound) 06:59 08:30 15:30 16:32 17:17 17:47 18:44
St Cross Kingsgate Road (S-bound) 07:00 08:32 15:32 16:33 17:18 17:48 18:45
St Cross The Bell Inn (SW-bound) 07:02 08:34 15:34 16:36 17:21 17:51 18:47
St Cross Grange Road (S-bound) 07:02 08:34 15:34 16:36 17:21 17:51 18:47
Hockley Link (NE-bound) 07:04 08:37 15:37 16:39 17:24 17:54 18:50
Hockley Golf Club (adj) 07:05 08:38 15:38 16:40 17:25 17:55 18:50
Hockley Cottages (opp) 07:06 08:39 15:39 16:41 17:26 17:56 18:51
Twyford, adj Northfields 07:06 08:40 15:40 16:42 17:27 17:57 18:52
Twyford Crossroads (S-bound) 07:08 08:42 15:42 16:44 17:29 17:59 18:54
Twyford, opp Manor Farm Green 07:08 08:42 15:42 16:44 17:29 17:59 18:54
Twyford, nr Highbridge Road 07:09 08:43 15:43 16:45 17:30 18:00 18:55
Twyford, adj Woodland Drove 07:10 08:44 15:44 16:46 17:31 18:01 18:56
Colden Common, opp Commons End 07:10 08:44 15:44 16:47 17:32 18:01 18:56
Colden Common, opp Recreation Ground 07:11 08:45 15:45 16:48 17:33 18:02 18:57
Colden Common, nr Main Road 07:12 08:46 15:46 16:49 17:34 18:03 18:58
Colden Common, adj Surgery 07:12 08:46 15:46 16:50 17:35 18:03 18:58
Colden Common, adj Community Centre 07:12 08:47 15:47 16:50 17:35 18:04 18:58
Colden Common, adj Primary School 07:13 08:47 15:47 16:50 17:35 18:04 18:59
Colden Common, opp Grays Close 07:13 08:48 15:48 16:51 17:36 18:05 18:59
Colden Common, adj Brickmakers Road 07:14 08:48 15:48 16:52 17:37 18:05 19:00
Colden Common, adj St Vigor Way 07:15 08:49 15:49 16:53 17:38 18:06 19:01
Nob’s Crook Woodside Centre (SE-bound) 07:15 08:50 15:50 16:54 17:39 18:07 19:01
Fishers Pond (adj) 07:16 08:51 15:51 16:55 17:40 18:08 19:02
Fisher’s Pond, opp Hillview Manor Park 07:17 08:52 15:52 16:57 17:42 18:09 19:03
Crowdhill, adj Hill Close 07:18 08:53 15:53 16:58 17:43 18:10 19:04
Crowdhill, opp Fox and Hounds 07:18 08:54 15:54 16:58 17:43 18:11 19:04
Fair Oak Pyle Hill (S-bound) 07:19 08:54 15:54 16:59 17:44 18:11 19:05
Fair Oak, adj Winchester Road 07:19 08:55 15:55 16:59 17:44 18:12 19:05
Fair Oak, adj Victena Road 07:20 08:56 15:56 17:00 17:45 18:13 19:06
Fair Oak, opp New Road 07:20 08:56 15:56 17:01 17:46 18:13 19:06
Fair Oak Recreation Ground (SE-bound) 07:21 08:56 15:56 17:01 17:46 18:13 19:07
Fair Oak Shorts Road (NE-bound) 07:21 08:57 15:57 17:02 17:47 18:14 19:07
Fair Oak The Square (E-bound) 07:22 08:58 15:58 17:03 17:48 18:15 19:08
Fair Oak, adj Hall Lands Lane 07:23 08:59 15:59 17:04 17:49 18:15 19:08
Fair Oak, opp Bradshaw Close 07:23 08:59 15:59 17:04 17:49 18:16 19:09
Lower Upham, adj Stroudwood Lane 07:26 09:02 16:02 17:07 17:52 18:18 19:11
Lower Upham, opp Mortimers Lane 07:28 09:04 16:04 17:09 17:54 18:20 19:12
Lower Upham, adj Wold Cottages 07:28 09:04 16:04 17:10 17:55 18:20 19:13
Wintershill, adj Meadowview 07:30 09:06 16:06 17:12 17:57 18:22 19:14
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Ashton Lane 07:31 09:07 16:07 17:13 17:58 18:23 19:15
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Churchill Avenue 07:32 09:08 16:08 17:14 17:59 18:24 19:16
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Claylands Road 07:33 09:09 16:09 17:15 18:00 18:24 19:16
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Pondside Lane 07:33 09:09 16:09 17:15 18:00 18:24 19:17
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 06:17 07:35 09:11 16:11 17:17 18:02 18:26 19:18
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Godfrey Pink Way 06:18 07:37 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:03 18:28 19:19
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (NE-bound) 06:19 07:38 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:04 18:28 19:20
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Gunners Park 06:20 07:39 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:05 18:29 19:21
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Rareridge Lane 06:20 07:39 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:05 18:30 19:21
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Paradise Lane 06:21 07:40 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:06 18:31 19:22
Swanmore, adj Moorlands Road 06:22 07:42 09:18 16:18 17:22 18:07 18:32 19:23
Swanmore, nr Hampton Hill 06:23 07:43 09:19 16:19 17:23 18:08 18:33 19:24
Swanmore, opp St Barnabas Church 06:25 07:45 09:21 16:21 17:25 18:10 18:35 19:26
Swanmore, opp Recreation Ground 06:25 07:45 09:21 16:21 17:25 18:10 18:35 19:26
Swanmore, opp Technology College 06:25 07:46 09:22 16:22 17:26 18:11 18:36 19:27
Waltham Chase, adj Brickyard Road 06:26 07:48 09:24 16:24 17:27 18:12 18:37 19:28
Waltham Chase, nr Waltham Grange 06:27 07:49 09:25 16:25 17:28 18:13 18:38 19:29
Waltham Chase, opp Forest Gardens 06:27 07:49 09:25 16:25 17:28 18:13 18:38 19:29
Waltham Chase Curdridge Lane (S-bound) 06:28 07:50 09:26 16:26 17:29 18:14 18:39 19:30
Waltham Chase, o/s Village Hall 06:28 07:51 09:26 16:26 17:29 18:39
Waltham Chase, opp The Black Dog 06:29 07:52 09:27 16:27 17:30 18:40
Shedfield Sandy Hill (S-bound) 06:31 07:54 09:29 16:29 17:32 18:42
Shedfield, opp Church Road 06:32 07:55 09:30 16:30 17:33 18:43
Shedfield Ashley Manor (S-bound) 06:33 07:57 09:31 16:31 17:34 18:44
Meon Park Redhill Crossroads (S-bound) 06:35 07:59 09:33 16:33 17:36 18:46
Meon Park Park Place (SE-bound) 06:35 08:00 09:34 16:34 17:37 18:47
Wickham The Square (NE-bound) 06:37 08:02 09:36 16:36 17:39 18:49
Wickham Bridge (SE-bound) 06:37 08:02 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:49
Wickham, adj Shell Garage 06:38 08:03 09:37 16:37 17:40 18:50
Crockerhill, opp Greenlees Close 06:39 08:04 09:39 16:39 17:42 18:51
Crockerhill, nr Forest Lane 06:40 08:05 09:40 16:40 17:43 18:52
Crockerhill, opp Charity Farm 06:41 08:06 09:41 16:41 17:44 18:53
Fareham, nr North Hill 06:44 08:09 09:44 16:44 17:46 18:56
Fareham, o/s Wickham Rd Cemetery 06:44 08:09 09:45 16:45 17:47 18:56
Fareham, opp The Potteries 06:45 08:10 09:46 16:46 17:48 18:57
Fareham Wickham Road Rbt (SE-bound) 06:45 08:10 09:46 16:46 17:48 18:57
Fareham Lysses Court (Stop Z) 06:47 08:12 09:48 16:48 17:50 18:59
Fareham Quay Street (Stop X) 06:47 08:12 09:48 16:48 17:50 18:59
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 06:53 08:19 09:52 16:52 17:54 19:03

Fareham Station Roundabout - Winchester Bus Station

Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 06:55 08:23 09:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:05
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 06:56 08:25 09:56 15:56 16:57 17:57 19:06
Fareham Bus Station (Stop C) 06:58 08:28 09:58 15:58 17:00 18:00 19:08
Fareham Bus Station (Stop C) 07:00 08:35 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10
Fareham Lysses Court (Stop Y) 07:01 08:36 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:11
Fareham Wickham Road Rbt (N-bound) 07:02 08:37 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:12
Fareham, nr The Potteries 07:02 08:38 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:12 19:12
Fareham, opp Wickham Rd Cemetery 07:03 08:39 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:13 19:13
Fareham, adj North Hill 07:04 08:40 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:14 19:14
Crockerhill, adj Charity Farm 07:07 08:43 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:16 19:16
Crockerhill, opp Forest Lane 07:08 08:44 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:17 19:17
Crockerhill, adj Greenlees Close 07:09 08:46 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:19 19:19
Wickham, opp Shell Garage 07:11 08:48 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:20 19:20
Wickham Bridge (NW-bound) 07:12 08:49 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:21 19:21
Wickham The Square (NE-bound) 07:13 08:50 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:22 19:22
Meon Park Park Place (NW-bound) 07:14 08:51 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:23 19:23
Meon Park Redhill Crossroads (N-bound) 07:14 08:51 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:23 19:23
Shedfield Ashley Manor (N-bound) 07:15 08:52 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:24 19:24
Shedfield, adj Church Road 07:16 08:53 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:25 19:25
Shedfield Sandy Hill (NE-bound) 07:17 08:54 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:26 19:26
Waltham Chase, adj The Black Dog 07:18 08:55 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:27 19:27
Waltham Chase, nr Village Hall 07:19 08:56 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:28 19:28
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Gardens 06:27 07:20 08:57 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:29 19:29
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Road 06:27 07:21 08:58 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:32 18:29 19:29
Waltham Chase, opp Brickyard Road 06:28 07:21 08:58 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:33 18:30 19:30
Swanmore, o/s Technology College 06:29 07:23 09:00 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:34 18:31 19:31
Swanmore, adj Recreation Ground 06:30 07:23 09:00 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:32 19:32
Swanmore, o/s St Barnabas Church 06:31 07:25 09:02 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:36 18:33 19:33
Swanmore, opp Hampton Hill 06:32 07:26 09:03 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:37 18:34 19:34
Swanmore, opp Moorlands Road 06:33 07:27 09:04 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:38 18:35 19:35
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Paradise Lane 06:34 07:29 09:06 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:39 18:36 19:36
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Rareridge Lane 06:35 07:30 09:07 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:41 18:37 19:37
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Gunners Park 06:36 07:31 09:08 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:42 18:38 19:38
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (SW-bound) 06:37 07:32 09:09 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:42 18:39 19:39
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Godfrey Pink Way 06:37 07:33 09:10 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:43 18:39 19:39
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 06:40 07:36 09:13 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:46 18:42 19:42
Bishop’s Waltham, o/s Priory Court 06:41 07:37 09:14 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:47 19:43
Bishop’s Waltham, adj The Avenue 06:41 07:37 09:14 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:47 19:43
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Churchill Avenue 06:42 07:38 09:15 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:48 19:43
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Ashton Lane 06:43 07:39 09:16 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:48 19:44
Wintershill, opp Meadowview 06:44 07:40 09:17 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:49 19:45
Lower Upham, opp Wold Cottages 06:45 07:41 09:18 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:51 19:46
Lower Upham, nr Mortimers Lane 06:46 07:42 09:19 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:51 19:47
Lower Upham, opp Stroudwood Lane 06:48 07:44 09:21 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:53 19:48
Fair Oak, adj Bradshaw Close 06:50 07:46 09:23 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:55 19:50
Fair Oak, opp Hall Lands Lane 06:50 07:46 09:23 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:56 19:51
Fair Oak The Square (W-bound) 06:52 07:48 09:25 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:57 19:52
Fair Oak Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 06:53 07:49 09:26 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:57 19:52
Fair Oak, adj New Road 06:53 07:49 09:26 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:58 19:53
Fair Oak, opp Victena Road 06:54 07:50 09:27 09:57 10:57 16:57 17:58 19:53
Fair Oak, nr Winchester Road 06:55 07:51 09:28 09:58 10:58 16:58 17:59 19:54
Fair Oak Pyle Hill (N-bound) 06:55 07:52 09:28 09:58 10:58 16:58 18:00 19:54
Crowdhill, adj Fox and Hounds 06:56 07:53 09:29 09:59 10:59 16:59 18:00 19:55
Crowdhill, opp Hill Close 06:56 07:54 09:29 09:59 10:59 16:59 18:01 19:55
Fisher’s Pond, o/s Hillview Manor Park 06:57 07:55 09:30 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:02 19:56
Fishers Pond (opp) 06:58 07:56 09:31 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:03 19:57
Nob’s Crook Woodside Centre (NW-bound) 07:00 07:58 09:33 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:04 19:58
Colden Common, opp St Vigor Way 07:00 07:59 09:33 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:04 19:59
Colden Common, opp Brickmakers Road 07:01 08:00 09:34 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:05 20:00
Colden Common, nr Grays Close 07:02 08:02 09:35 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:06 20:01
Colden Common, opp Primary School 07:03 08:02 09:36 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:07 20:01
Colden Common, opp Community Centre 07:03 08:03 09:36 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:07 20:01
Colden Common, opp Surgery 07:04 08:03 09:37 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:08 20:02
Colden Common, adj Main Road 07:05 08:05 09:38 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:09 20:03
Colden Common, adj Commons End 07:05 08:07 09:39 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:09 20:03
Twyford, opp Woodland Drove 07:06 08:09 09:40 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:10 20:04
Twyford, adj Highbridge Road 07:07 08:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:11 20:04
Twyford, adj Manor Farm Green 07:08 08:12 09:41 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:12 20:05
Twyford Crossroads (opp PO) 07:09 08:15 09:43 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:13 20:06
Twyford, nr Northfields 07:09 08:16 09:43 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:13 20:06
Hockley Cottages (o/s) 07:10 08:17 09:44 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:14 20:07
Hockley Golf Club (opp) 07:12 08:19 09:46 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:16 20:09
Hockley Link (SW-bound) 07:12 08:20 09:46 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:16 20:09
St Cross Grange Road (N-bound) 07:15 08:24 09:49 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:19 20:12
St Cross The Bell Inn (NE-bound) 07:16 08:25 09:50 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:20 20:13
St Cross Barnes Close (N-bound) 07:16 08:26 09:51 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:20 20:13
St Cross Ranelagh Road (N-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:53 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:22 20:14
Winchester Romans Road (N-bound) 07:19 08:30 09:54 10:24 11:24 17:24 18:23 20:15
Winchester St. Thomas Church (NE-bound) 07:21 08:33 09:57 10:27 11:27 17:27 18:25 20:16
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Ta) 07:23 08:35 09:59 10:29 11:29 17:29 18:27 20:17
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 07:24 08:37 10:01 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:28 20:18
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 07:28 08:42 10:05 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:32 20:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 17 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South (SCHM)