bustimes.org

694 - Walton Le Dale - Hutton Grammar School via Lostock Hall

A bus service operated by Saunders of Preston

Map

Monday to Friday, Hutton Grammar School days

Walton Le Dale - Hutton Grammar School via Lostock Hall

Walton-le-Dale, opp Edward Street 07:50
Walton-le-Dale, opp Yew Tree 07:51
Walton-le-Dale, by Higher Walton Road 07:51
Walton-le-Dale, opp Garden Centre 07:53
Walton-le-Dale, by Knot Lane 07:53
Higher Walton, by Little Oaks 07:53
Higher Walton, by Barnflatt Close 07:54
Higher Walton, by Mill Tavern 07:55
Bamber Bridge, opp School Lane Nursery 07:57
Bamber Bridge, opp School Lane Garage 07:57
Bamber Bridge, by Renshaw Drive 07:58
Bamber Bridge, by Duddle Lane 07:58
Walton-le-Dale, by Cinnamon Hill Drive 07:58
Walton-le-Dale, opp Holland House Road 07:59
Walton-le-Dale, opp Heaton Close 08:00
Walton-le-Dale, opp Oakwood Avenue 08:00
Walton Park, by Carrwood Roundabout 08:04
Walton Park, by Hennel Lane 08:05
Walton Park, by Millwood Road 08:05
Walton Park, by Limekiln Cottage 08:06
Lostock Hall, by Lyndale Avenue 08:07
Lostock Hall, opp High School 08:08
Lostock Hall, by Green Drive 08:09
Lostock Hall, by Moss Street 08:11
Tardy Gate, by British Legion 08:13
Lostock Hall, by Berry Street 08:15
Farington Moss, adj Anchor inn 08:16
Farington Moss, by Wellfield Road 08:18
Farington Moss, by Fowler Lane 08:20
Farington Moss, opp Hillside Avenue 08:22
Farington Moss, o/s Church Lane 08:24
Farington Moss, by Parker Lane 08:26
Whitestake, adj Penwortham Way 08:27
Whitestake, by Parker Lane 08:30
Whitestake, opp Farmers Arms 08:35
New Longton, opp Latimer Drive 08:40
New Longton, by Chapel Lane 08:41
Longton, by Chapel Park Road 08:42
Longton, by St Oswalds RCPS 08:42
Longton, o/s Library 08:43
Hutton, opp Birchwood Avenue 08:44
Hutton, by Skip Lane 08:44
Hutton, opp Grammar School 08:45
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Hutton Grammar School - Walton Le Dale via Lostock Hall

Hutton, o/s Grammar School Grounds 15:15
Hutton, o/s Anchor Inn 15:16
New Longton, by Chapel Ln bypass 15:20
New Longton, by Latimer Drive 15:21
Whitestake, o/s Farmers Arms 15:22
Whitestake, opp Parker Lane 15:24
Whitestake, by Penwortham Way 15:25
Farington Moss, opp Brook Lane 15:26
Farington Moss, o/s Church Lane East 15:26
Farington Moss, by Hillside Avenue 15:28
Farington Moss, opp Fowler Lane 15:28
Farington Moss, opp Wellfield Road 15:30
Farington Moss, opp Anchor Inn 15:30
Lostock Hall, by Pleasant Retreat 15:31
Tardy Gate, by Wateringpool Lane 15:31
Lostock Hall, opp Moss Street 15:32
Lostock Hall, by Green Drive 15:33
Lostock Hall, o/s High School Stop 15:34
Lostock Hall, by Glendale Avenue 15:34
Lostock Hall, opp Lyndale Avenue 15:34
Walton Park, opp Limekiln Cottage 15:35
Walton Park, adj Millwood Road 15:36
Walton Park, opp Hennel Lane 15:36
Walton Park, by Carrwood Roundabout 15:37
Walton-le-Dale, by Oakwood Avenue 15:39
Walton-le-Dale, by Heaton Close 15:40
Walton-le-Dale, by Holland House Road 15:40
Walton-le-Dale, opp Cinnamon Hill Drive 15:41
Bamber Bridge, opp Duddle Lane 15:41
Bamber Bridge, opp Renshaw Drive 15:42
Bamber Bridge, o/s School Lane Garage 15:42
Bamber Bridge, o/s School Lane Nursery 15:42
Higher Walton, opp Mill Tavern 15:46
Higher Walton, by Motorway Bridge 15:46
Higher Walton, opp Little Oaks 15:47
Walton-le-Dale, opp Knot Lane 15:48
Walton-le-Dale, adj Garden Centre 15:49
Walton-le-Dale, by Sir Robert Peel 15:50
Walton-le-Dale, by Edward Street 15:52
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset