🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6A - Clacton - Bockings Elm - Point Clear

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Point Clear - Bockings Elm - Clacton

St Osyth Beach Front (S-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51
Point Clear (SE-bound) 20:17 22:17
Point Clear, adj Oakmead 20:17 22:17
Point Clear, o/s Community Hall 20:18 22:18
Point Clear, opp Dumont Avenue 20:18 22:18
Point Clear Road (E-bound) 20:19 22:19
Point Clear Road Stores (adj) 20:20 22:20
Point Clear, opp Lee Wick Lane 20:20 22:20
St Osyth, opp Mill Street 20:21 22:21
St Osyth, o/s White Hart 20:22 22:22
St Osyth, o/s The Priory 20:23 22:23
St Osyth, opp The Red Lion 09:56 11:56 13:56 20:24 22:24
St Osyth, adj Longfields 09:56 11:56 13:56 20:24 22:24
St Osyth, adj Abbots Gardens 09:57 11:57 13:57 20:25 22:25
Bockings Elm, o/s Pump Hill Garage 09:59 11:59 13:59 20:26 22:26
Bockings Elm, adj Earls Hall 10:00 12:00 14:00 20:27 22:27
Bockings Elm, opp Rouses Lane 10:01 12:01 14:01 20:27 22:27
Bockings Elm, opp Jaywick Lane 10:02 12:02 14:02 20:28 22:28
Bockings Elm, o/s Clacton Garden Centre 10:02 12:02 14:02 20:28 22:28
Bockings Elm Little Clacton Road (N-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 20:29 22:29
Bockings Elm, adj Purley Way 10:04 12:04 14:04 20:30 22:30
Bockings Elm, adj Mayford Close 10:05 12:05 14:05 20:30 22:30
Bockings Elm, adj Merstham Drive 10:06 12:06 14:06 20:31 22:31
Bockings Elm, opp Cann Hall School 10:06 12:06 14:06 20:31 22:31
Bockings Elm, adj Hunt Drive 10:07 12:07 14:07 20:31 22:31
Great Clacton, opp Constable Avenue 10:07 12:07 14:07 20:32 22:32
Great Clacton, opp Howard Vyse Court 10:09 12:09 14:09 20:33 22:33
Great Clacton, o/s Church 10:10 12:10 14:10 20:34 22:34
Clacton, adj Severn Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 20:34 22:34
Clacton Burcart Corner (SE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 20:35 22:35
Clacton, opp Cambridge Rd 10:13 12:13 14:13 20:36 22:36
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 3) 10:15 12:15 14:15 20:38 22:38
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand D) 10:18 12:18 14:18 20:40 22:40

Clacton - Bockings Elm - Point Clear

Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand D) 11:15 13:15 15:15 20:50
Clacton Station Road (N-bound) 11:16 13:16 15:16 20:50
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 2) 11:18 13:18 15:18 20:52
Clacton, adj Cambridge Rd 11:19 13:19 15:19 20:53
Clacton, adj Knox Road 11:20 13:20 15:20 20:55
Clacton, o/s Bowens International 11:21 13:21 15:21 20:56
Great Clacton, o/s Post Office 11:23 13:23 15:23 20:58
Great Clacton, adj Howard Vyse Court 11:23 13:23 15:23 20:58
Great Clacton, o/s Clacton Fire Station 11:24 13:24 15:24 20:59
Great Clacton, adj Constable Avenue 11:24 13:24 15:24 20:59
Bockings Elm, opp Hunt Drive 11:25 13:25 15:25 20:59
Bockings Elm, o/s Cann Hall School 11:26 13:26 15:26 21:00
Bockings Elm, opp Merstham Drive 11:27 13:27 15:27 21:01
Bockings Elm, opp Mayford Close 11:27 13:27 15:28 21:01
Bockings Elm, opp Purley Way 11:28 13:28 15:29 21:01
Bockings Elm Little Clacton Road (S-bound) 11:28 13:28 15:30 21:02
Bockings Elm, opp Brace of Pistols 15:32
Bockings Elm, opp Clacton Garden Centre 11:30 13:30 21:03
Bockings Elm, adj Jaywick Lane 11:30 13:30 21:03
Bockings Elm, adj Rouses Lane 11:31 13:31 21:04
Bockings Elm, opp Earls Hall 11:31 13:31 21:04
Bockings Elm St. John's Road Layby (W-bound) 11:32 13:32 21:04
Bockings Elm, opp Pump Hill Garage 11:33 13:33 21:05
St Osyth, opp D'Arcy Road 11:35 13:35 21:07
St Osyth, adj Rochford Road 11:36 13:36 21:07
St Osyth, o/s The Red Lion 11:37 13:37 21:08
St Osyth Hutleys Shops (S-bound) 11:43 13:43
St Osyth Beach Front (S-bound) 11:44 13:44
St Osyth, opp The Priory 21:08
St Osyth, opp White Hart 21:09
St Osyth, adj Mill Street 21:10
Point Clear, adj Lee Wick Lane 21:11
Point Clear Road Stores (opp) 21:11
Point Clear Road (W-bound) 21:12
Point Clear, adj Dumont Avenue 21:13
Point Clear, opp Community Hall 21:13
Point Clear, opp Oakmead 21:14
Point Clear (SE-bound) 21:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Hedingham