bustimes.org

6A - Douglas - St Johns - Peel - Ramsey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas - St Johns, Peel - Ramsey

Douglas, Lord Street 07:2008:3719:3723:07
Lord Street, Hanover House 07:2008:3719:3723:07
Lord Street, Clinch's House 07:2108:3819:3823:08
Brown Bobby 07:2208:3919:3923:09
Hills Meadow 07:2308:4019:4023:10
Peel Road, Eurocars 07:2408:4119:4123:11
Quarter Bridge shelter 07:2508:4219:4223:12
Braddan School 07:2808:4519:4523:13
Hospital, helicopter pad westbound 07:2908:4619:46
Nobles Hospital, shelter 07:3008:4719:47
Strang, Cronk Grianagh 07:3208:4919:4923:14
Strang crossroads, telephone box 07:3308:5019:5023:15
Strang Road, Ballanawin entrance 07:3408:5119:5123:15
Union Mills, Kaneens Garage 07:3608:5319:5323:17
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane 07:3608:5319:5323:17
Union Mills, Ballahutchin House 07:3708:5419:5423:18
Glen Vine, Glen Lough entrance 07:3808:5519:5523:19
Glen Vine, Ballagarey 07:3808:5519:5523:19
Glen Vine, Glen Darragh Road junction 07:3908:5619:5623:20
Glen Vine, Marown TV 07:3908:5619:5623:20
Crosby, Cedar Lodge 07:4008:5719:5723:21
Crosby layby 07:4108:5819:5823:22
Crosby, Ballavitchell, farm 07:4108:5819:5823:22
Greeba, Highlander shelter 07:4208:5919:5923:23
Greeba, Appledene 07:4309:0020:0023:24
Greeba Bridge, Douglas Road 07:4309:0020:0023:24
Greeba Bridge shelter 07:4409:0120:0123:25
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road junction 07:4509:0220:0223:26
Ballacraine, Curragh Road 07:4709:0420:0423:27
The Hope 07:4909:0620:0623:29
St Johns, DEFA offices 07:4909:0620:0623:29
St Johns, opposite football club 07:4909:0620:0623:29
St Johns, Station Road, opposite school 07:5009:0720:0723:30
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 07:5109:0820:0823:31
Ballawyllin entrance 07:5309:1020:1023:33
Peel Football Club 07:5609:1320:1323:35
Peel, Tynwald Close 07:5709:1420:1423:36
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 07:5720:1423:36
Peel, Queens Drive 09:14
Peel, Heathfield Drive 09:15
Peel Town Hall 07:5820:1523:37
08:0020:1623:39
House of Manannan 09:16
Peel, Peveril Road, opposite Mount Morrison 08:0120:1723:40
Peel, opposite Ballaquane Road 08:0120:1723:40
Peel, opposite Belle Vue 08:0220:1823:41
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 20:19
Peel, Reayrt Aalin 08:0223:41
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 20:21
White Strand, Lhergydhoo Farm 08:0423:43
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 20:22
Knocksharry Farm 08:0623:45
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 20:23
Lynague 08:0823:47
Peel, Derby Road No 44 20:23
Ballaquine 08:1023:48
Peel Town Hall 20:24
Glen Mooar, Ballacarnane Mooar 08:1123:50
Glen Mooar, Ballaleigh Road 08:1123:50
Glen Wyllin campsite 08:1223:51
KM, Michael Motors, shelter 08:1423:53
KM, opposite Saddlery 08:1523:53
KM, Pennybridge stables 08:1623:54
Rhen Cullen layby 08:1623:54
Bishopscourt straight, northbound 08:1723:55
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road junction 08:1723:55
Ballacobb 08:1923:57
Ballaugh, opposite Raven 08:2023:58
Wildlife Park, northbound 08:24
Sulby Glen Hotel 08:2600:02
Sulby Village shelter 08:2700:03
Ginger Hall 08:2800:04
Kerrowmoar 08:2800:04
Glen Duff 08:2900:05
Garey Road 08:2900:05
Lezayre 08:3000:06
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn 08:3100:07
Lezayre Road, Faaie Wyllin 08:3100:07
Lezayre Road, Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 08:3200:08
Lezayre Road, Kerrow Glass 08:3200:08
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue 08:3300:09
Station Road, Ramsey Bakery 08:3400:10
Ramsey Bus Station 08:3900:15

Ramsey - St Johns, Peel - Douglas

Ramsey Bus Station 15:1019:30
House of Manannan 15:2517:25
Station Road, Ramsey Shoprite 15:1119:31
Peel Promenade, Yacht Club 15:2617:26
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue outbound 15:1219:32
Peel Promenade, Stanley Road 15:2617:26
Ramsey Grammar School layby 15:1319:33
Peel Promenade, Walpole Road 15:2717:27
Lezayre Road, opposite Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 15:1419:34
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 17:29
Lezayre Road, Milntown Entrance 15:1419:34
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn junction 15:1519:35
Lezayre, War Memorial 15:1619:36
Garey Road, Abbey 15:1719:37
Glen Duff, Highway Depot 15:1819:38
Kerrowmoar 15:1819:38
Ginger Hall, Car Park 15:1919:39
Sulby village 15:2019:40
Sulby, Caleys Store 15:2119:41
Wildlife Park, southbound 15:2319:43
Ballaugh, Raven 15:2719:47
Ballacobb shelter 15:2819:48
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road shelter 15:2919:49
Bishopscourt straight, southbound 15:2919:49
Rhen Cullen marshalls post 15:2919:49
KM, shelter opposite filling station 15:3019:50
KM, Saddlery 15:3119:51
KM, Methodist Church, shelter 15:3219:52
Kirk Michael School 15:3319:53
Glen Wyllin 15:3419:54
Glen Mooar, Ballaleigh Road junction 15:3419:54
Glen Mooar, Ballacarnane Mooar entrance 15:3519:55
Ballaquine Farm 15:3619:56
Lynague, junction 15:3819:58
Knocksharry, switchback junction 15:4020:00
White Strand, Lhergydhoo Farm entrance 15:4120:01
Ballawattleworth, Barfords 15:4417:2920:04
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 15:4617:3120:06
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 15:4717:3220:07
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 15:4817:3320:08
Peel, Derby Road No 44 15:4817:3320:08
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 15:2915:4917:3520:09
07:3015:3215:5217:4520:1022:45
Peel, Albany Road garage 07:3115:3315:5317:4620:1122:46
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 07:3215:3415:5417:4720:1222:47
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 07:3315:3515:5517:4820:1322:48
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 07:3415:3615:5617:4920:1422:49
Ballawyllin 07:3615:3815:5817:5120:1622:51
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 07:3815:4016:0017:5320:1822:53
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 07:3915:4116:0117:5420:1922:54
St Johns, Football Club entrance 07:3915:4116:0117:5420:1922:54
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 07:3915:4116:0117:5420:1922:54
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road 07:4015:4216:0217:5520:2022:55
Curragh Road, Ballacraine 07:4215:4416:0417:5720:2222:55
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 07:4315:4516:0517:5820:2322:56
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 07:4315:4516:0517:5820:2322:56
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 07:4415:4616:0617:5920:2422:57
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 07:4415:4616:0617:5920:2422:57
Greeba Castle 07:4515:4716:0718:0020:2522:58
Greeba, Highlander 07:4615:4816:0818:0120:2622:59
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 07:4715:4916:0918:0220:2722:59
Crosby Hotel 07:4715:4916:0918:0220:2723:00
Crosby Shelter 07:4815:5016:1018:0320:2823:01
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 07:4815:5016:1018:0320:2823:01
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 07:4915:5116:1118:0420:2923:02
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 07:4915:5116:1118:0420:2923:02
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 07:5015:5216:1218:0520:3023:03
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 07:5115:5316:1318:0620:3123:04
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 07:5115:5316:1318:0620:3123:04
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 07:5215:5416:1418:0720:3223:05
Union Mills, Post Office 07:5315:5516:1518:0820:3323:06
Union Mills, Strang Road, Camlork Place 07:5315:5516:1518:0820:33
Strang Road, Ballanawin 07:5415:5616:1618:0920:3423:07
Strang crossroads, post box 07:5515:5716:1718:1020:3523:08
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas 07:5816:0016:2018:1320:38
Nobles Hospital 07:5916:0116:2118:1420:39
Braddan School, layby 08:0116:0316:2318:1620:4123:09
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 08:0216:0416:2418:1720:4223:10
Quarter Bridge 08:0316:0516:2518:1820:4323:11
Peel Road, Mile End Court 08:0316:0516:2518:1820:4323:11
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:0516:0716:2718:2020:4523:13
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:0616:0816:2818:2120:4623:13
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:0716:0916:2918:2220:4723:14
Circular Road, Capital House 08:0816:1016:3018:2320:4823:15
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:0916:1116:3118:2420:4923:16
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:1016:1216:3218:2520:5023:17
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:1116:1316:3318:2620:5123:18
Douglas, Lord Street 08:1216:1416:3418:2720:5223:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset