6A - Lord Street - Ramsey Bus Station
A bus service operated by Bus Vannin
- Timetable
- Map
Douglas - St Johns, Peel - Ramsey
Ramsey - St Johns, Peel - Douglas
House of Manannan | 15:10 | 17:34 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ramsey Bus Station | 15:10 | 15:50 | 16:10 | 19:30 | ||||
Peel Promenade, Yacht Club | 15:11 | 17:35 | ||||||
Station Road, Ramsey Shoprite | 15:11 | 15:51 | 16:11 | 19:31 | ||||
Peel Promenade, Stanley Road | 15:11 | 17:35 | ||||||
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue outbound | 15:12 | 15:52 | 16:12 | 19:32 | ||||
Peel Promenade, Walpole Road | 15:12 | 17:36 | ||||||
Ramsey Grammar School | 15:58 | |||||||
Ramsey Grammar School layby | 15:13 | 16:13 | 19:33 | |||||
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas | 15:15 | 17:39 | ||||||
Lezayre Road, opposite Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants | 15:14 | 15:59 | 16:14 | 19:34 | ||||
Lezayre Road, Milntown Entrance | 15:14 | 15:59 | 16:14 | 19:34 | ||||
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn junction | 15:15 | 16:00 | 16:15 | 19:35 | ||||
Lezayre, War Memorial | 15:16 | 16:01 | 16:16 | 19:36 | ||||
Garey Road, Abbey | 15:17 | 16:02 | 16:17 | 19:37 | ||||
Glen Duff, Highway Depot | 15:18 | 16:03 | 16:18 | 19:38 | ||||
Kerrowmoar | 15:18 | 16:03 | 16:18 | 19:38 | ||||
Ginger Hall, Car Park | 15:19 | 16:04 | 16:19 | 19:39 | ||||
Sulby village | 15:20 | 16:05 | 16:20 | 19:40 | ||||
Sulby, Caleys Store | 15:21 | 16:06 | 16:21 | 19:41 | ||||
Wildlife Park, southbound | 15:23 | 16:08 | 16:23 | 19:43 | ||||
Ballaugh, Raven | 15:27 | 16:13 | 16:27 | 19:47 | ||||
Ballacobb shelter | 15:28 | 16:14 | 16:28 | 19:48 | ||||
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road shelter | 15:29 | 16:15 | 16:29 | 19:49 | ||||
Bishopscourt straight, southbound | 15:29 | 16:15 | 16:29 | 19:49 | ||||
Rhen Cullen marshalls post | 15:29 | 16:16 | 16:29 | 19:49 | ||||
KM, shelter opposite filling station | 15:30 | 16:17 | 16:30 | 19:50 | ||||
KM, Saddlery | 15:31 | 16:18 | 16:31 | 19:51 | ||||
KM, Methodist Church, shelter | 15:32 | 16:19 | 16:32 | 19:52 | ||||
Kirk Michael School | 15:33 | 16:21 | 16:33 | 19:53 | ||||
Glen Wyllin | 15:34 | 16:22 | 16:34 | 19:54 | ||||
Glen Mooar, Ballaleigh Road junction | 15:34 | 16:22 | 16:34 | 19:54 | ||||
Glen Mooar, Ballacarnane Mooar entrance | 15:35 | 16:23 | 16:35 | 19:55 | ||||
Ballaquine Farm | 15:36 | 16:24 | 16:36 | 19:56 | ||||
Lynague, junction | 15:38 | 16:26 | 16:38 | 19:58 | ||||
Knocksharry, switchback junction | 15:40 | 16:29 | 16:40 | 20:00 | ||||
White Strand, Lhergydhoo Farm entrance | 15:41 | 16:30 | 16:41 | 20:01 | ||||
Ballawattleworth, Barfords | 15:15 | 15:44 | 16:32 | 16:44 | 17:39 | 20:04 | ||
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road | 15:17 | 15:46 | 16:33 | 16:46 | 17:41 | 20:06 | ||
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman | 15:18 | 15:47 | 16:35 | 16:47 | 17:42 | 20:07 | ||
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite | 15:19 | 15:48 | 16:36 | 16:48 | 17:43 | 20:08 | ||
Peel, Derby Road No 44 | 15:19 | 15:48 | 16:36 | 16:48 | 17:43 | 20:08 | ||
Peel Town Hall, eastbound | 15:20 | 15:49 | 16:37 | 16:49 | 17:44 | 20:09 | ||
07:30 | 15:25 | 15:53 | 16:50 | 16:50 | 17:45 | 20:10 | 21:00 | |
Peel, Albany Road garage | 07:31 | 15:26 | 15:54 | 16:51 | 16:51 | 17:46 | 20:11 | 21:01 |
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter | 07:32 | 15:27 | 15:55 | 16:52 | 16:52 | 17:47 | 20:12 | 21:02 |
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter | 07:33 | 15:28 | 15:55 | 16:53 | 16:53 | 17:48 | 20:13 | 21:03 |
Queen Elizabeth II High School | 15:57 | |||||||
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School | 07:34 | 15:29 | 16:00 | 16:54 | 16:54 | 17:49 | 20:14 | 21:04 |
Ballawyllin | 07:36 | 15:31 | 16:00 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 17:51 | 20:16 | 21:06 |
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter | 07:38 | 15:33 | 16:01 | 16:58 | 16:58 | 17:53 | 20:18 | 21:08 |
St Johns, Station Road shelter. | 07:39 | 15:34 | 16:02 | 16:59 | 16:59 | 17:54 | 20:19 | 21:09 |
St Johns, Football Club entrance | 07:39 | 15:34 | 16:02 | 16:59 | 16:59 | 17:54 | 20:19 | 21:09 |
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter | 07:39 | 15:34 | 16:02 | 16:59 | 16:59 | 17:54 | 20:19 | 21:09 |
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road | 07:40 | 15:35 | 16:03 | 17:00 | 17:00 | 17:55 | 20:20 | 21:10 |
Curragh Road, Ballacraine | 07:42 | 15:37 | 16:05 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 17:57 | 20:22 | 21:12 |
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm | 07:43 | 15:38 | 16:06 | 17:03 | 17:03 | 17:58 | 20:23 | 21:13 |
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road | 07:43 | 15:38 | 16:06 | 17:03 | 17:03 | 17:58 | 20:23 | 21:13 |
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn | 07:44 | 15:39 | 16:07 | 17:04 | 17:04 | 17:59 | 20:24 | 21:14 |
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo | 07:44 | 15:39 | 16:07 | 17:04 | 17:04 | 17:59 | 20:24 | 21:14 |
Greeba Castle | 07:45 | 15:40 | 16:08 | 17:05 | 17:05 | 18:00 | 20:25 | 21:15 |
Greeba, Highlander | 07:46 | 15:41 | 16:09 | 17:06 | 17:06 | 18:01 | 20:26 | 21:16 |
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road | 07:47 | 15:42 | 16:10 | 17:07 | 17:07 | 18:02 | 20:27 | 21:17 |
Crosby Hotel | 07:47 | 15:42 | 16:10 | 17:07 | 17:07 | 18:02 | 20:27 | 21:17 |
Crosby Shelter | 07:48 | 15:43 | 16:11 | 17:08 | 17:08 | 18:03 | 20:28 | 21:18 |
Crosby, Woodlea Villas | 07:48 | 15:43 | 16:11 | 17:08 | 17:08 | 18:03 | 20:28 | 21:18 |
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter | 07:49 | 15:44 | 16:12 | 17:09 | 17:09 | 18:04 | 20:29 | 21:19 |
Glen Vine, Douglas Road | 07:49 | 15:44 | 16:12 | 17:09 | 17:09 | 18:04 | 20:29 | 21:19 |
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter | 07:50 | 15:45 | 16:13 | 17:10 | 17:10 | 18:05 | 20:30 | 21:20 |
Glen Vine, Glen Lough | 07:51 | 15:46 | 16:14 | 17:11 | 17:11 | 18:06 | 20:31 | 21:21 |
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane | 07:51 | 15:46 | 16:14 | 17:11 | 17:11 | 18:06 | 20:31 | 21:21 |
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction | 07:52 | 15:47 | 16:15 | 17:12 | 17:12 | 18:07 | 20:32 | 21:22 |
Union Mills, Post Office | 07:53 | 15:48 | 16:16 | 17:13 | 17:13 | 18:08 | 20:33 | 21:23 |
Strang Road, Ballanawin | 07:54 | 15:49 | 16:17 | 17:14 | 17:14 | 18:09 | 20:34 | 21:24 |
Strang crossroads, post box | 07:55 | 15:50 | 16:18 | 17:15 | 17:15 | 18:10 | 20:35 | 21:25 |
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas | 07:58 | 15:53 | 16:21 | 17:18 | 17:18 | 18:13 | 20:38 | 21:28 |
Nobles Hospital | 07:59 | 15:54 | 16:22 | 17:19 | 17:19 | 18:14 | 20:39 | 21:29 |
Braddan School, layby | 08:01 | 15:56 | 16:24 | 17:21 | 17:21 | 18:16 | 20:41 | 21:31 |
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby | 08:02 | 15:57 | 16:25 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 18:17 | 20:42 | 21:32 |
Quarter Bridge | 08:03 | 15:58 | 16:26 | 17:23 | 17:23 | 18:18 | 20:43 | 21:33 |
Peel Road, Mile End Court | 08:03 | 15:58 | 16:26 | 17:23 | 17:23 | 18:18 | 20:43 | 21:33 |
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge | 08:05 | 16:00 | 16:28 | 17:25 | 17:25 | 18:20 | 20:45 | 21:35 |
Peel Road, Brown Bobby | 08:06 | 16:01 | 16:29 | 17:26 | 17:26 | 18:21 | 20:46 | 21:36 |
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue | 08:07 | 16:02 | 16:30 | 17:27 | 17:27 | 18:22 | 20:47 | 21:37 |
Circular Road, Capital House | 08:08 | 16:03 | 16:31 | 17:28 | 17:28 | 18:23 | 20:48 | 21:38 |
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd | 08:09 | 16:04 | 16:32 | 17:29 | 17:29 | 18:24 | 20:49 | 21:39 |
Douglas, Victoria Street | 08:10 | 16:05 | 16:33 | 17:30 | 17:30 | 18:25 | 20:50 | 21:40 |
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park | 08:11 | 16:06 | 16:34 | 17:31 | 17:31 | 18:26 | 20:51 | 21:41 |
Douglas, Lord Street | 08:12 | 16:07 | 16:35 | 17:32 | 17:32 | 18:27 | 20:52 | 21:42 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 13 October 2023
Bus Vannin
- Website
- www.iombusandrail.im