bustimes.org

6A - HANLEY, Bus Stn - Bly' B, Elmwood Rd

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

City Centre (Hanley) - Coalville:Blythe Bridge via Longton

Hanley Bus Station (stand F) 08:35 09:35 10:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30
Hanley, adj Berkeley Street 08:38 09:38 10:33 17:33 18:33
Joiners Square, adj Leek Road 08:38 09:38 10:33 17:33 18:33
Joiners Square, opp Warrington Road 08:39 09:39 10:34 17:34 18:34
Joiners Square, adj Berry Hill Road 08:39 09:39 10:34 17:34 18:34
Fenton, opp Lordship Lane 08:41 09:41 10:36 17:36 18:36
Fenton, adj Alfred Street 08:42 09:42 10:37 17:37 18:37
Fenton, adj Adrian Street 08:42 09:42 10:37 17:37 18:37
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 08:43 09:43 10:38 17:38 18:38
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 08:44 09:44 10:39 17:39 18:39
Fenton, opp Duke Street 08:45 09:45 10:40 17:40 18:40
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 08:45 09:45 10:40 17:40 18:40
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 08:46 09:46 10:41 17:41 18:41
Longton, adj March Road 08:47 09:47 10:42 17:42 18:42
Longton, adj Market Street 08:48 09:48 10:43 17:43 18:43
Longton, opp Gladstone Pottery 08:48 09:48 10:43 17:43 18:43
Longton, opp St James' Church 08:49 09:49 10:44 17:44 18:44
Normacot, adj Longton Fire Station 08:50 09:50 10:45 17:45 18:45
Meir, adj Broadway 08:55 09:55 10:50 17:50 18:49
Meir Youth Centre (adj) 08:55 09:55 10:50 17:50 18:49
Meir, adj Dudley Place 08:55 09:55 10:50 17:50 18:49
Meir, adj Harrowby Road 08:56 09:56 10:51 17:51 18:50
Meir, opp Kingsmead Road 08:56 09:56 10:51 17:51 18:50
Meir, opp Shooters Hill 08:56 09:56 10:51 17:51 18:51
Meir, opp Ridge Crescent 08:57 09:57 10:52 17:52 18:51
Meir Heath, opp St Francis Church 08:57 09:57 10:52 17:52 18:51
Meir Heath, adj Grindley Lane 08:57 09:57 10:52 17:52 18:51
Meir Heath, opp Hilltop Crescent 08:57 09:57 10:52 17:52 18:52
Meir Heath, adj Grange Road 08:58 09:58 10:53 17:53 18:52
Meir Heath, opp Whittle Road 08:58 09:58 10:53 17:53 18:53
Meir Park, opp Chatteris Close 08:59 09:59 10:54 17:54 18:53
Meir Park, adj Millbridge Close 08:59 09:59 10:54 17:54 18:54
Meir Park, adj Oakhurst Crescent 08:59 09:59 10:54 17:54 18:54
Meir Park, opp Tarragon Drive 09:00 10:00 10:55 17:55 18:54
Meir Park, adj Arlington Way 09:00 10:00 10:55 17:55 18:55
Meir Park, adj Bromsberrow Way 09:01 10:01 10:56 17:56 18:56
Meir Park, opp Potters Bar 09:01 10:01 10:56 17:56 18:56
Meir Park, adj Renard Way 09:02 10:02 10:57 17:57 18:57
Meir Park, adj Whittle Road 09:02 10:02 10:57 17:57 18:57
Meir Park, adj Tesco superstore 09:03 10:03 10:58 17:58 18:58
Blythe Bridge, opp Greenacres Avenue 09:04 10:04 10:59 17:59 18:59
Blythe Bridge, opp Adamthwaite Drive 09:04 10:04 11:00 18:00 19:00
Blythe Bridge, opp Aynsley School 09:05 10:05 11:01 18:01 19:01
Blythe Bridge, opp Grindley Lane 09:06 10:06 11:02 18:02 19:02
Blythe Bridge, opp Railway Station 09:06 10:06 11:03 18:03 19:03
Blythe Bridge Library (adj) 09:06 10:06 11:04 18:04 19:04
Blythe Bridge, adj Black Cock Inn 09:07 10:07 11:05 18:05 19:05
Blythe Bridge, opp Elmwood Drive 09:08 10:08 11:06 18:06 19:06
Blythe Bridge, adj Elmwood Drive 09:10 10:10 11:09 18:09 19:09

Coalville:Blythe Bridge - City Centre (Hanley) via Longton

Blythe Bridge, adj Elmwood Drive 09:14 then hourly until 18:14
Blythe Bridge, opp Black Cock Inn 09:14 18:14
Blythe Bridge, adj William Amory Primary School 09:15 18:15
Blythe Bridge, adj Railway Station 09:16 18:16
Blythe Bridge, adj Grindley Lane 09:17 18:17
Blythe Bridge, adj Aynsley School 09:18 18:18
Blythe Bridge, adj Adamthwaite Drive 09:20 18:20
Blythe Bridge, adj Greenacres Avenue 09:20 18:20
Meir Park, adj Tesco superstore 08:27 09:23 18:23
Meir Park, opp Whittle Road 08:27 09:23 18:23
Meir Park, opp Renard Way 08:28 09:24 18:24
Meir Park, adj Potters Bar 08:28 09:25 18:25
Meir Park, opp Bromsberrow Way 08:29 09:25 18:25
Meir Park, opp Arlington Way 08:29 09:26 18:26
Meir Park, adj Tarragon Drive 08:30 09:27 18:27
Meir Park, opp Oakhurst Crescent 08:30 09:27 18:27
Meir Park, opp Millbridge Close 08:30 09:28 18:28
Meir Park, adj Chatteris Close 08:31 09:28 18:28
Meir Heath, adj Whittle Road 08:31 09:29 18:29
Meir Heath, opp Grange Road 08:31 09:29 18:29
Meir Heath, adj Hilltop Crescent 08:32 09:30 18:30
Meir Heath, opp Grindley Lane 08:32 09:31 18:31
Meir Heath, adj St Francis Church 08:32 09:31 18:31
Meir, adj Ridge Crescent 08:33 09:31 18:31
Meir, adj Shooters Hill 08:33 09:32 18:32
Meir, adj Kingsmead Road 08:33 09:33 18:33
Meir, adj Sandon High School 08:34 09:33 18:33
Meir, adj Waterhead Road 08:34 09:34 18:34
Meir Youth Centre (opp) 08:34 09:35 18:35
Meir, opp Broadway 08:35 09:35 18:35
Normacot, opp Longton Fire Station 08:38 09:38 18:38
Normacot, adj Calverley Street 08:39 09:39 18:39
Longton, adj St James' Church 08:40 09:40 18:40
Longton, adj Gladstone Pottery 08:40 09:40 18:40
Longton, adj stop B 08:42 09:42 18:42
Longton, adj stop C 08:42 09:42 18:42
Longton, adj stop E 08:43 09:42 18:42
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 08:43 09:43 18:43
Fenton, opp Royal Street 08:44 09:44 18:44
Fenton, adj Duke Street 08:45 09:45 18:45
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 08:45 09:46 18:46
Fenton, opp Adrian Street 08:46 09:46 18:46
Fenton, opp Alfred Street 08:46 09:47 18:47
Fenton, adj Lordship Lane 08:47 09:47 18:47
Joiners Square, opp Berry Hill Road 08:48 09:48 18:48
Joiners Square, adj Warrington Road 08:48 09:49 18:49
Joiners Square, adj Leek Road 08:48 09:49 18:49
Hanley, adj Clifford Street 08:49 09:50 18:50
Hanley, opp Bernard Street 08:50 09:51 18:51
Hanley, adj stop J1 08:54 09:54 18:54
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 08:55 09:55 18:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 31 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

First Potteries