6X - Maidstone Hospital - Tunbridge Wells Hospital

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Maidstone Hospital to Tunbridge Wells Hospital

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H4) 06:03
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 06:05
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 06:05
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 06:07
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 06:08
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 06:09
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 06:09
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 06:10
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 06:11
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 06:12
Maidstone, adj Western Road 06:13
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 06:14
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 06:15
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop B) 06:16
Barming Heath, adj Oakapple Lane 06:18
Barming Heath, o/s Maidstone Hospital 06:2006:5007:2008:0008:4509:3010:1511:0011:4512:3013:1514:0014:4515:3016:1517:0017:5518:2019:1019:4020:1520:50
Barming Heath, opp Oakapple Lane 06:2106:5107:2108:0208:4609:3110:1611:0111:4612:3113:1614:0114:4615:3116:1617:0117:5618:2119:1119:4120:1620:51
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 06:2306:5307:2308:0508:4809:3310:1811:0311:4812:3313:1814:0314:4815:3316:1817:0317:5818:2319:1319:4320:1820:53
Barming, opp Beverley Road 06:2306:5307:2408:0708:4909:3410:1911:0411:4912:3413:1914:0414:4915:3416:1917:0417:5918:2319:1319:4320:1820:53
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 06:2406:5407:2508:0808:5009:3510:2011:0511:5012:3513:2014:0514:5015:3516:2017:0518:0018:2419:1419:4420:1920:54
Barming, adj The Bull 06:2506:5507:2608:1008:5109:3610:2111:0611:5112:3613:2114:0614:5115:3616:2117:0618:0118:2519:1519:4520:2020:55
Teston, opp The Street 06:2806:5807:3108:1708:5609:4110:2611:1111:5612:4113:2614:1114:5615:4116:2617:1118:0618:2819:1819:4820:2320:58
Teston, adj Valley Court 06:2906:5907:3208:1908:5709:4210:2711:1211:5712:4213:2714:1214:5715:4216:2717:1218:0718:2919:1919:4920:2420:59
The Wateringbury (adj) 06:3007:0007:3308:2008:5809:4310:2811:1311:5812:4313:2814:1314:5815:4316:2817:1318:0818:3019:2019:5020:2521:00
Wateringbury, opp Glebe Meadow 06:3107:0107:3408:2108:5909:4410:2911:1411:5912:4413:2914:1414:5915:4416:2917:1418:0918:3119:2119:5120:2621:01
Wateringbury, adj Railway Station 06:3107:0107:3408:2108:5909:4410:2911:1411:5912:4413:2914:1414:5915:4416:2917:1418:0918:3119:2119:5120:2621:01
Nettlestead, o/s Village Hall 06:3207:0207:3508:2209:0009:4510:3011:1512:0012:4513:3014:1515:0015:4516:3017:1518:1018:3219:2219:5220:2721:02
Nettlestead, opp Gibbs Hill 06:3307:0307:3608:2309:0109:4610:3111:1612:0112:4613:3114:1615:0115:4616:3117:1618:1118:3319:2319:5320:2821:03
Nettlestead Green, opp The Hop Pole 06:3507:0507:3908:2609:0409:4910:3411:1912:0412:4913:3414:1915:0415:4916:3417:1918:1418:3519:2519:5520:3021:05
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 06:4907:1907:5408:4409:1910:0410:4911:3412:1913:0413:4914:3415:1916:0416:4917:3418:2918:4919:3920:0920:4421:19
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:5007:2007:5508:4509:2010:0510:5011:3512:2013:0513:5014:3515:2016:0516:5017:3518:3018:5019:4020:1020:4521:20

Tunbridge Wells Hospital to Maidstone Hospital

Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:5007:2508:0008:4509:3010:1511:0011:4512:3013:1514:0014:4515:3016:1517:1017:4018:3519:0019:4520:1520:4521:30
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:5007:2608:0108:4609:3110:1611:0111:4612:3113:1614:0114:4615:3116:1617:1117:4118:3519:0019:4520:1520:4521:30
Nettlestead Green, adj The Hop Pole 07:0407:4008:1709:0009:4510:3011:1512:0012:4513:3014:1515:0015:4516:3017:2817:5518:4919:1419:5920:2920:5921:44
Nettlestead, adj Gibbs Hill 07:0707:4408:2109:0409:4910:3411:1912:0412:4913:3414:1915:0415:4916:3417:3217:5918:5219:1720:0220:3221:0221:47
Nettlestead, opp Village Hall 07:0807:4608:2309:0609:5110:3611:2112:0612:5113:3614:2115:0615:5116:3617:3418:0118:5319:1820:0320:3321:0321:48
Wateringbury, opp Railway Station 07:0807:4708:2409:0709:5210:3711:2212:0712:5213:3714:2215:0715:5216:3717:3518:0218:5319:1820:0320:3321:0321:48
Wateringbury, adj Glebe Meadow 07:0907:4908:2609:0909:5410:3911:2412:0912:5413:3914:2415:0915:5416:3917:3718:0418:5419:1920:0420:3421:0421:49
The Wateringbury (opp) 07:1007:5008:2709:1009:5510:4011:2512:1012:5513:4014:2515:1015:5516:4017:3818:0518:5519:2020:0520:3521:0521:50
Teston, opp Valley Court 07:1107:5108:2809:1109:5610:4111:2612:1112:5613:4114:2615:1115:5616:4117:3918:0618:5619:2120:0620:3621:0621:51
Teston, adj The Street 07:1107:5108:2909:1109:5610:4111:2612:1112:5613:4114:2615:1115:5616:4117:3918:0618:5619:2120:0620:3621:0621:51
Barming, nr The Bull 07:1507:5508:3309:1510:0010:4511:3012:1513:0013:4514:3015:1516:0016:4517:4318:1019:0019:2520:1020:4021:1021:55
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 07:1607:5608:3409:1610:0110:4611:3112:1613:0113:4614:3115:1616:0116:4617:4418:1119:0119:2620:1120:4121:1121:56
Barming, adj Beverley Road 07:1707:5708:3509:1710:0210:4711:3212:1713:0213:4714:3215:1716:0216:4717:4518:1219:0219:2720:1220:4221:1221:57
Barming, after Beverley Road 07:1707:5708:3609:1710:0210:4711:3212:1713:0213:4714:3215:1716:0216:4717:4618:1219:0219:2720:1220:4221:1221:57
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop B) 07:1807:5808:3709:1810:0310:4811:3312:1813:0313:4814:3315:1816:0316:4817:4718:1319:0319:2820:1320:4321:1321:58
Barming Heath, adj Oakapple Lane 07:1907:5908:3809:1910:0410:4911:3412:1913:0413:4914:3415:1916:0416:4917:4818:1419:0419:2920:1420:4421:1421:59
Barming Heath, o/s Maidstone Hospital 07:2008:0008:4009:2010:0510:5011:3512:2013:0513:5014:3515:2016:0516:5017:5018:1519:0519:3020:1520:4521:1522:00

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AKSS/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 February 2024

Arriva Kent and Surrey

Website
Twitter
@ArrivaKent

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service