bustimes.org

7 - Aberdeen Union Sq - Stonehaven

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)

Map

Stonehaven Spurryhillock Industrial Estate - Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station

Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 07:43 then hourly until
Stonehaven, opp Turners Court 07:43
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (N-bound) 07:43
Stonehaven, at Glenury Road 07:44
Muchalls, at Hillhead of Cowie 07:48
Bridge of Muchalls, at Muchalls Bends 07:49
Muchalls Road End (opp and after) 07:51
Chapelton, at Landale Court 07:53
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 07:58
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (N-bound) 08:00
Portlethen, at New Bourtreebush 08:01
Portlethen Bourtreebush (N-bound) 08:01
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Park 08:03
Portlethen, at Whinpark Circle 08:04
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 08:04
Portlethen, at Bourtree Avenue 08:05 09:07 17:07 20:22 22:22
Portlethen, at Drumthwacket Drive 08:05 09:07 17:07 20:22 22:22
Portlethen, at Easter Drive 08:05 09:07 17:07 20:22 22:22
Portlethen, opp Easter Place 08:06 09:08 17:08 20:22 22:22
Portlethen, at Ash Place 08:07 09:09 17:09 20:23 22:23
Portlethen, at Muirend Road 08:08 09:10 17:10 20:23 22:23
Portlethen, opp Academy 08:09 09:11 17:11 20:24 22:24
Portlethen, opp Bruntland Place 08:09 09:11 17:11 20:24 22:24
Portlethen, at The Square 08:10 09:12 17:12 20:25 22:25
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 08:11 09:13 17:13 20:26 22:26
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 08:11 09:13 17:13 20:26 22:26
Portlethen, at Rowanbank Road 08:12 09:14 17:14 20:27 22:27
Portlethen, at Shopping Centre 08:14 09:16 17:16 20:29 22:29
Portlethen, opp Rowanbank Road 08:14 09:16 17:16 20:29 22:29
Portlethen, opp Glebe Court 08:14 09:16 17:16 20:29 22:29
Portlethen, opp Thistle Drive 08:15 09:17 17:17 20:30 22:30
Portlethen, at Balquharn Drive 08:15 09:17 17:17 20:30 22:30
Portlethen, opp Hillside Road 08:16 09:18 17:18 20:31 22:31
Portlethen, at Schoolhill Drive 08:17 09:19 17:19 20:32 22:32
Portlethen Schoolhill (NE-bound) 08:17 09:19 17:19 20:32 22:32
Portlethen, opp Bankhead Drive 08:18 09:20 17:20 20:33 22:33
Kincorth, opp Nigg Way 08:25 09:27 17:27 20:39 22:39
Kincorth, adj Leggart Crescent 08:26 09:28 17:28 20:40 22:40
Kincorth, opp Abbotswell Drive 08:28 09:30 17:30 20:42 22:42
Kincorth, opp Provost Watt Drive 08:28 09:30 17:30 20:42 22:42
Ferryhill, opp Duthie Park 08:29 09:31 17:31 20:43 22:43
Ferryhill, at Allenvale Cemetery 08:30 09:32 17:32 20:44 22:44
Ferryhill, at Bloomfield Road 08:30 09:32 17:32 20:44 22:44
Ferryhill, at Hardgate 08:31 09:33 17:33 20:44 22:44
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 08:31 09:33 17:33 20:45 22:45
Holburn, at Great Western Road 08:31 09:33 17:33 20:45 22:45
Holburn Junction (Stop A1) 08:32 09:34 17:34 20:45 22:45
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A11) 08:36 09:38 17:38 20:49 22:49
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C1) 08:36 09:38 17:38 20:50 22:50
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 08:39 09:41 17:41 20:52 22:52

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station - Stonehaven Spurryhillock Industrial Estate

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 08:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35 19:55 21:55
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C7) 08:39 16:39 17:39 19:58 21:58
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B7) 08:40 16:40 17:40 19:59 21:59
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A10) 08:40 16:40 17:40 19:59 21:59
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 08:41 16:41 17:41 20:00 22:00
Ferryhill, opp Hardgate 08:42 16:42 17:42 20:01 22:01
Ferryhill, opp Bloomfield Road 08:43 16:43 17:43 20:02 22:02
Ferryhill, opp Allenvale Cemetary 08:44 16:44 17:44 20:03 22:03
Ferryhill, at Duthie Park 08:45 16:45 17:45 20:03 22:03
Kincorth, at Provost Watt Drive 08:47 16:47 17:47 20:05 22:05
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Drive 08:48 16:48 17:48 20:06 22:06
Kincorth, at Great Southern Road 08:49 16:49 17:49 20:06 22:06
Kincorth, at Nigg Way 08:50 16:50 17:50 20:07 22:07
Portlethen, at Bankhead Drive 08:56 16:56 17:56 20:12 22:12
Portlethen Schoolhill (SW-bound) 08:57 16:57 17:57 20:13 22:13
Portlethen, opp Schoolhill Drive 08:57 16:57 17:57 20:13 22:13
Portlethen, at Hillside Road 08:58 16:58 17:58 20:13 22:13
Portlethen, opp Balquharn Drive 08:59 16:59 17:59 20:14 22:14
Portlethen, at Thistle Drive 09:00 17:00 18:00 20:14 22:14
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 09:00 17:00 18:00 20:15 22:15
Portlethen, at Rowanbank Road 09:01 17:01 18:01 20:15 22:15
Portlethen, opp Shopping Centre 09:02 17:02 18:02 20:16 22:16
Portlethen, at Shopping Centre 09:02 17:02 18:02 20:16 22:16
Portlethen, opp Rowanbank Road 09:02 17:02 18:02 20:16 22:16
Portlethen, opp Glebe Court 09:03 17:03 18:03 20:17 22:17
Portlethen, opp The Square 09:03 17:03 18:03 20:17 22:17
Portlethen, at Bruntland Place 09:04 17:04 18:04 20:18 22:18
Portlethen, at Oak Drive 09:04 17:04 18:04 20:18 22:18
Portlethen, at Academy 09:05 17:05 18:05 20:19 22:19
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 09:06 17:06 18:06 20:20 22:20
Portlethen, at Bourtree Avenue 09:07 17:07 18:07 20:21 22:21
Portlethen, at Drumthwacket Drive 18:07
Portlethen, at Easter Drive 18:07
Portlethen, opp Easter Place 18:08
Portlethen, at Ash Place 18:08
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 18:09
Portlethen, at Berrymuir Road 18:09
Portlethen Bourtreebush (S-bound) 18:10
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (S-bound) 18:12
Newtonhill Bridge Croft (S-bound) 18:13
Newtonhill, opp Sub Station 18:15
Newtonhill, at St Crispin's Road 18:15
Newtonhill, opp Park Place 18:16
Newtonhill Skateraw Road (opp 7) 18:17
Newtonhill, at Park Place 18:17
Newtonhill, opp St Crispin's Road 18:17
Newtonhill, at Cairnhill Road 18:18
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 18:19
Newtonhill, opp Cairnhill Road 18:19
Muchalls Road End (at) 18:21
Bridge of Muchalls, opp Netherley Junction 18:23
Muchalls, opp Hillhead of Cowie 18:24
Stonehaven, at Cowie 18:29
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (S-bound) 18:30
Stonehaven, at Rodney Street 18:30
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 18:31
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 18:33
Stonehaven, opp Robert Street 18:33
Stonehaven, at Arduthie Street 18:34
Stonehaven, at Arduthie Primary School 18:34
Stonehaven, opp Christie Crescent 18:35
Stonehaven, opp Ramsay Road 18:36
Stonehaven, opp Macdonald Road 18:36
Stonehaven, opp Newbigging Drive 18:37
Stonehaven, at Riverside Drive 18:37
Stonehaven, at Carron Den Road 18:38
Stonehaven, opp Forest Park 18:39
Stonehaven, opp Holly Drive 18:39
Stonehaven, at Station Hotel 18:39
Stonehaven, opp Fetteresso Terrace 18:40
Stonehaven, at Westfield Park 18:40
Stonehaven, opp East Glebe 18:40
Stonehaven, opp Mackie Academy 18:41
Stonehaven, opp William Mackie Road 18:41
Stonehaven, opp Redcloak Park 18:42
Stonehaven, at Martin Drive 18:42
Stonehaven, opp Farrochie Park 18:42
Stonehaven, at Bernham Avenue North 18:42
Stonehaven, at Bernham Avenue 18:43
Stonehaven, at Farrochie Road 18:43
Stonehaven, opp Malcolm's Mount 18:43
Stonehaven Spurryhillock Industrial Estate (W-bound) 18:45
Stonehaven, opp Spurryhillock Industrial Estate 18:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 18 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)