bustimes.org

7 - Winchester - Sparsholt/Salisbury

A service operated by Stagecoach South (SCHM)

Map

Winchester Bus Station (Stand F) 07:28 07:35 09:07 09:15 10:07 then hourly until 14:07 15:15 15:20 16:50 17:50
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 07:29 07:36 09:08 09:16 10:08 14:08 15:16 15:21 16:51 17:51
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Tb) 07:31 07:38 09:10 09:19 10:10 14:10 15:18 15:23 16:53 17:53
Winchester City Road (Stop Rc) 07:32 07:39 09:11 09:20 10:11 14:11 15:19 15:24 16:54 17:54
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Wa) 09:20 15:20
Fulflood, adj Jolly Farmer 07:33 07:40 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:25 16:55 17:55
Fulflood Western Road (NW-bound) 09:21 15:21
Fulflood, o/s Peter Symonds 07:34 07:41 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:26 16:56 17:56
Fulflood Bereweeke Road (NW-bound) 15:23
Fulflood Stockbridge Road (E-bound) 15:23
Fulflood Bereweeke Way (NW-bound) 07:35 07:42 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:25 15:27 16:57 17:57
Harestock, adj Stoney Lane 07:36 07:43 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:27 15:28 16:58 17:58
Harestock Westman Road (NW-bound) 07:36 07:43 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:27 15:28 16:58 17:58
Harestock Henry Beaufort School (NW-bound) 07:37 07:44 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:28 15:29 16:59 17:59
Harestock, opp The March Hare 07:39 07:46 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:31 15:31 17:01 18:01
Harestock Buriton Road (NW-bound) 07:39 07:46 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:31 15:31 17:01 18:01
Harestock, opp Kennel Lane 07:41 07:48 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:33 15:33 17:03 18:03
Littleton Deane Down Drove (SW-bound) 07:43 07:50 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:35 15:35 17:05 18:05
Fulflood Bereweeke Road (NW-bound) 09:22
Weeke Dean Lane Corner (Stop Ref A) 09:23
Weeke, adj Woodpeckers Drive 09:24
Harestock Corner (NW-bound) 09:25
Salisbury, o/s Cathedral Hotel 14:43
Salisbury Milford House (E-bound) 14:43
Salisbury Rampart Road (E-bound) 14:44
Salisbury Shady Bower (SE-bound) 14:45
Salisbury, opp St Martins School 14:45
Salisbury, o/s The Flats 14:46
Salisbury Milford Mill Road (N-bound) 14:46
Laverstock Manor Farm Road (E-bound) 14:48
Laverstock Mayfair Road (NE-bound) 14:48
Laverstock William Close (NE-bound) 14:49
Laverstock The Green (NE-bound) 14:51
Laverstock, opp The Three Schools 14:51
Laverstock Bishops Mead (NE-bound) 14:51
Laverstock Springfield (N-bound) 14:52
Winterbourne Earls Viney Ridge (E-bound) 14:55
Firsdown Figsbury Ring (E-bound) 14:56
Winterslow The Pheasant Hotel (E-bound) 15:00
Lopcombe Corner (E-bound) 15:03
Lopcombe Corner Firs Farm (NW-bound) 15:03
Over Wallop, o/s Tilshead Caravans 15:04
Stockbridge, nr Broughton Road 15:10
Stockbridge St Peters Church (E-bound) 15:13
Sparsholt Turning (NW-bound) 07:44 07:51 09:23 09:28 10:23 14:23 15:36 15:36 17:06 18:06
Stockbridge, opp New Street 15:13
Crawley Somborne Turning (SE-bound) 15:29
Sparsholt Westley Turning (NW-bound) 07:46 07:53 09:25 09:31 10:25 14:25 15:34 15:38 15:38 17:08 18:08
Sparsholt, opp Garstons Track 07:47 07:54 09:26 09:32 10:26 14:26 15:35 15:39 15:39 17:09 18:09
Sparsholt Westley Lane (W-bound) 07:48 07:55 09:27 09:33 10:27 14:27 15:36 15:40 15:40 17:10 18:10
Sparsholt College (N-bound) 07:49 07:56 09:28 09:35 10:28 14:28 15:38 15:41 15:41 17:11 18:11
Sparsholt Westley Lane (E-bound) 07:50 07:57 09:29 09:35 10:29 14:29 15:38 15:42 15:42 17:12 18:12
Sparsholt, adj Garstons Track 09:36 15:39
Crawley Somborne Turning (NW-bound) 09:40
Sparsholt Woodman Close (E-bound) 07:55 08:00 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:45 15:45 17:15 18:15
Sparsholt Woodman Close (W-bound) 07:56 08:01 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:46 15:46 17:16 18:16
Sparsholt, adj St Stephens Church 07:57 08:02 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:47 15:47 17:17 18:17
Sparsholt Turning (N-bound) 08:01 08:06 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:51 15:51 17:21 18:21
Sparsholt Westley Turning (NW-bound) 15:40
Stockbridge, adj New Street 09:49
Littleton Chestnut Avenue (SE-bound) 08:04 08:09 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:54 15:54 17:24 18:24
Harestock, adj Kennel Lane 08:05 08:10 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:55 15:55 17:25 18:25
Harestock Buriton Road (SE-bound) 08:06 08:11 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:56 15:56 17:26 18:26
Harestock, o/s The March Hare 08:07 08:12 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:57 15:57 17:27 18:27
Harestock Henry Beaufort School (SE-bound) 08:08 08:13 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:58 15:58 17:28 18:28
Harestock Westman Road (SE-bound) 08:10 08:13 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:58 15:58 17:28 18:28
Harestock, nr Stoney Lane 08:10 08:14 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:59 15:59 17:29 18:29
Harestock Corner (SE-bound) 15:46
Weeke, opp Woodpeckers Drive 15:46
Fulflood Bereweeke Way (SE-bound) 08:12 08:15 09:47 10:47 14:47 16:00 16:00 17:30 18:30
Weeke Dean Lane Corner (Stop Ref B) 15:47
Fulflood, opp Peter Symonds 08:16 09:48 10:48 14:48 16:01 16:01 17:31 18:31
Fulflood Bereweeke Road (SE-bound) 08:14 15:48
Fulflood Jolly Farmer (SE-bound) 08:17 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:02 16:02 17:32 18:32
Fulflood Western Road (SE-bound) 08:16 15:49
Winchester, adj Worthy Lane 08:18 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:03 16:03 17:33 18:33
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Wb) 08:17 15:50
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 08:19 08:19 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:04 16:04 17:34 18:34
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 08:20 08:20 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:05 16:05 17:35 18:35
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 08:24 08:24 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:09 16:09 17:39 18:39
Stockbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 09:50
Stockbridge, adj Broughton Road 09:52
Over Wallop, opp Tilshead Caravans 09:58
Lopcombe Corner Firs Farm (SE-bound) 09:59
Lopcombe Corner (W-bound) 10:00
Firsdown Hilltop Diner (W-bound) 10:05
Firsdown Clearway Garage (W-bound) 10:06
Winterbourne Earls Viney Ridge (W-bound) 10:07
Laverstock Springfield (SW-bound) 10:10
Laverstock Bishops Mead (SW-bound) 10:11
Laverstock, o/s The Three Schools 10:11
Laverstock St Andrews School (S-bound) 10:11
Laverstock The Green (SW-bound) 10:12
Laverstock William Close (SW-bound) 10:13
Laverstock Mayfair Road (SW-bound) 10:14
Laverstock Manor Farm Road (W-bound) 10:15
Salisbury Milford Mill Road (S-bound) 10:17
Salisbury, opp The Flats 10:18
Salisbury, o/s St Martins School 10:19
Salisbury Shady Bower (NW-bound) 10:19
Salisbury Rampart Road (W-bound) 10:21
Salisbury The Chapel (W-bound) 10:22
Salisbury Brown Street (S-bound) 10:23
Salisbury Catherine Street (N-bound) 10:24
Salisbury, o/s Cathedral Hotel 10:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South (SCHM)