🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

7 - Andover - Newbury

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Andover - Newbury

Andover Bus Station (Stand I) 07:50 11:25 14:35 17:00
Andover, o/s Methodist Church 07:51 11:26 14:36 17:01
Andover Kings Yard (N-bound) 07:52 11:27 14:37 17:02
Andover, o/s Corunna Main 07:53 11:28 14:38 17:03
Andover Dances Close (N-bound) 07:54 11:29 14:39 17:04
River Way Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 07:56 11:32 14:42 17:07
Andover Enham Arch (N-bound) 07:57 11:33 14:43 17:08
King Arthurs Way (nr) 07:57 11:34 14:44 17:09
Knights Enham, adj Enham Lane 07:59 11:36 14:46 17:11
Woodhouse The Old Police House (N-bound) 08:01 11:38 14:48 17:12
Enham Alamein The Green (N-bound) 08:02 11:39 14:49 17:14
Enham Alamein Enham Industries (N-bound) 08:02 11:39 14:49 17:14
Upper Enham, opp Mac Callum Road 08:02 11:39 14:49 17:14
Upper Enham Charlton Down Road (N-bound) 08:03 11:40 14:50 17:15
Windmill Hill, opp Doles Lodge 08:05 11:42 14:52 17:17
Hurstbourne Tarrant Top of Hurstbourne Hill (NE-bound) 08:06 11:43 14:53 17:18
Hurstbourne Tarrant, o/s George and Dragon 08:07 11:44 14:54 17:19
Hurstbourne Tarrant, opp Telephone Exchange 08:07 11:44 14:54 17:19
Hurstbourne Tarrant The Dene (NE-bound) 08:08 11:45 14:55 17:20
Hurstbourne Tarrant Esseborne Manor (NE-bound) 08:09 11:46 14:56 17:21
Ashmansworth Doiley Bottom (NE-bound) 08:10 11:47 14:57 17:22
Crux Easton Cross Lane (NE-bound) 08:13 11:50 15:00 17:25
Hollington Cross Three Legged Cross (NE-bound) 08:13 11:50 15:00 17:25
Hollington Cross, o/s Yew Tree Inn 08:14 11:51 15:01 17:26
Hollington Cross Highclere Farm (NE-bound) 08:15 11:52 15:02 17:27
Highclere The Red House (N-bound) 08:16 11:53 15:03 17:28
Highclere Star Lane (N-bound) 08:16 11:53 15:03 17:28
Highclere The Mount (NE-bound) 08:17 11:54 15:04 17:29
Penwood (Stop 2) 08:19 11:56 15:06 17:31
Penwood (Stop 3) 08:19 11:56 15:06 17:31
Penwood Old Police House (NW-bound) 08:20 11:57 15:07 17:32
Broad Laying The Stores & PO (NW-bound) 08:23 12:00 15:10
Penwood Blindmans Gate (NE-bound) 17:33
Woolton Hill Greenways (SW-bound) 08:24 12:01 15:11
Woolton Hill Gainsborough Stud Farm (SW-bound) 08:25 12:02 15:12
Woolton Hill Old Post Office (SW-bound) 08:26 12:03 15:13
Woolton Hill, opp Trade Street 08:27 12:04 15:14
E End, adj War Memorial 08:30 12:07 15:17
Heath End Village Hall (N-bound) 08:31 12:08 15:18
Ball Hill, adj Knights Lane 08:34 12:11 15:21
Penwood Road (NE-bound) 17:38
Ball Hill Hatt Farm (E-bound) 08:34 12:11 15:21
Wash Water, adj The Woodpecker PH 08:38 12:15 15:25
Wash Common, nr The Hollies 08:39 12:16 15:26 17:39
Wash Common, opp Round End 08:40 12:17 15:27 17:40
Wash Common, opp Park House School 08:41 12:18 15:28 17:41
Newbury, nr Falkland Memorial 08:42 12:19 15:29 17:42
Newbury, opp Tydehams 08:43 12:20 15:30 17:43
Newbury, opp Bartlemy Road east 08:44 12:21 15:31 17:44
Newbury, adj Buckingham Road 08:45 12:22 15:32 17:45
Newbury, opp Malvern Court 08:46 12:23 15:33 17:46
Newbury, opp Fair Close 08:47 12:24 15:34 17:47
Newbury Market Street (Stop L) 08:48 12:25 15:35 17:48
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 08:49 12:26 15:36 17:49
Newbury Wharf (Bay G) 08:50 12:27 15:37 17:50

Newbury - Andover

Newbury Wharf (Bay D) 09:00 12:30 15:45 17:55
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 09:00 12:30 15:45 17:55
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 09:01 12:31 15:46 17:56
Newbury, adj Fair Close 09:02 12:32 15:47 17:57
Newbury, adj Malvern Court 09:03 12:33 15:48 17:58
Newbury, opp Buckingham Road 09:04 12:34 15:49 17:59
Newbury, adj Bartlemy Road east 09:04 12:34 15:49 17:59
Newbury, adj Tydehams 09:06 12:36 15:51 18:01
Newbury, opp Falkland Memorial 09:08 12:38 15:53 18:03
Wash Common, adj Park House School 09:08 12:38 15:53 18:03
Wash Common The Hollies (adj 297) 09:09 12:39 15:54 18:04
Wash Water, opp The Woodpecker PH 09:12 12:42 15:57 18:07
Ball Hill Hatt Farm (W-bound) 09:15 12:45 16:00 18:10
Ball Hill, opp Knights Lane 09:16 12:46 16:01 18:11
Heath End Village Hall (S-bound) 09:18 12:48 16:03 18:13
E End, opp War Memorial 09:21 12:51 16:06 18:16
Woolton Hill, adj Trade Street 09:23 12:53 16:08 18:18
Woolton Hill Old Post Office (NE-bound) 09:25 12:55 16:10 18:20
Woolton Hill Gainsborough Stud Farm (NE-bound) 09:25 12:55 16:10 18:20
Woolton Hill Greenways (NE-bound) 09:26 12:56 16:11 18:21
Broad Laying The Stores & PO (SE-bound) 09:29 12:59 16:14 18:24
Penwood (Stop 2) 09:32 13:02 16:17 18:27
Penwood (Stop 3) 09:33 13:03 16:18 18:28
Penwood Old Police House (NW-bound) 09:34 13:04 16:19 18:29
Highclere The Mount (SW-bound) 09:36 13:06 16:21 18:31
Highclere Star Lane (S-bound) 09:37 13:07 16:22 18:32
Highclere The Red House (S-bound) 09:38 13:08 16:23 18:33
Hollington Cross Highclere Farm (SW-bound) 09:38 13:08 16:23 18:33
Hollington Cross, opp Yew Tree Inn 09:39 13:09 16:24 18:34
Hollington Cross Three Legged Cross (SW-bound) 09:40 13:10 16:25 18:35
Crux Easton Cross Lane (SW-bound) 09:41 13:11 16:26 18:36
Ashmansworth Doiley Bottom (SW-bound) 09:44 13:14 16:29 18:39
Hurstbourne Tarrant Esseborne Manor (SW-bound) 09:45 13:15 16:30 18:40
Hurstbourne Tarrant The Dene (SW-bound) 09:47 13:17 16:32 18:42
Hurstbourne Tarrant, o/s Telephone Exchange 09:47 13:17 16:32 18:42
Hurstbourne Tarrant, opp George and Dragon 09:47 13:17 16:32 18:42
Hurstbourne Tarrant Top of Hurstbourne Hill (SW-bound) 09:48 13:18 16:33 18:43
Windmill Hill, adj Doles Lodge 09:49 13:19 16:34 18:44
Upper Enham Charlton Down Road (S-bound) 09:51 13:21 16:36 18:46
Upper Enham, adj Mac Callum Road 09:52 13:22 16:37 18:47
Enham Alamein Enham Industries (S-bound) 09:52 13:22 16:37 18:47
Enham Alamein The Green (S-bound) 09:53 13:23 16:38 18:48
Woodhouse The Old Police House (S-bound) 09:53 13:23 16:38 18:48
Knights Enham, opp Enham Lane 09:55 13:25 16:40 18:50
King Arthurs Way (opp) 09:57 13:27 16:42 18:52
Andover Enham Arch (S-bound) 09:57 13:27 16:42 18:52
River Way Tesco Car Park (S-bound) 09:59 13:29 16:44 18:54
Andover Dances Close (S-bound) 10:00 13:30 16:45 18:55
Andover, opp Corunna Main 10:01 13:31 16:46 18:56
Andover Georges Yard (S-bound) 10:02 13:32 16:47 18:57
Andover Bus Station National Express (Stand J) 10:06 13:36 16:51 19:01

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 20 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hampshire