🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

7 - Bedingfield - Ipswich

A bus service operated by High Suffolk Community Transport

Map

Bedingfield - Ipswich

Bedingfield Street, opp The Pump 09:25
Bedingfield, adj Church 09:28
Redlingfield, opp Village Sign 09:32
Southolt, adj Church Green 09:39
Worlingworth, opp Letter Box 09:43
Worlingworth, adj Maisies Meadow 09:44
Worlingworth, opp The Cross 09:45
Worlingworth, opp Church 09:47
Tannington, opp Chapel Road 09:51
Bedfield, adj Tannington Road 09:56
Bedfield, adj Playing Field 09:58
Bedfield Little Green Dog Corner (S-bound) 10:00
Monk Soham, opp Old School 10:03
Monk Soham, adj Council Houses 10:06
Kenton, adj The Old Crown 10:09
Kenton, adj Church Lane 10:09
Kenton, o/s Garneys Close 10:11
Kenton, opp Church Lane 10:11s
Debenham, adj Gardeners Cottage 10:16s
Debenham, o/s Bus Shelter 10:16s
Debenham, adj Resource Centre 10:17s
Debenham, adj Kenton Road 10:17s
Winston Green, adj Icknield House 10:19s
Pettaugh, opp Bus Shelter 10:22s
Pettaugh, adj Old Mission Hall 10:22s
Crowfield, adj Tollgate Farm 10:25s
Crowfield, opp Gosbeck Turn 10:26s
Hemingstone Stonewall Farm (W-bound) 10:30s
Hemingstone, opp Church Lane 10:31s
Bell’s Cross, adj Cross Keys 10:33s
Henley, adj Five Ways 10:35s
Whitton Defoe Road (S-bound) 10:40s
Castle Hill, opp Henley Avenue 10:41s
Castle Hill, opp Larchcroft Road 10:41s
Broom Hill, opp Clive Avenue 10:41s
Broom Hill, adj The Grove 10:42s
Broom Hill, opp Onehouse Lane 10:42s
Broom Hill, adj Woodstone Avenue 10:43s
Ipswich, adj Elsmere Road 10:43s
Ipswich, adj Park Road 10:43s
Ipswich, opp Anglesea Road 10:44s
Ipswich Berners Street (o/s 74) 10:44s
Ipswich Furniture Project (adj) 10:45s
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 10:45s
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 10:45s
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 10:46
Operates on the first Saturday of the month
After Kenton stops to set down only

Ipswich - Bedingfield

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 14:30
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 14:30
Ipswich, opp Library 14:30
Ipswich, adj Crown Street 14:30
Ipswich, adj Anglesea Road 14:31
Ipswich School (adj) 14:31
Ipswich, opp Park Road 14:32
Ipswich, opp Elsmere Road 14:32
Broom Hill, opp Woodstone Avenue 14:32
Broom Hill, adj Onehouse Lane 14:33
Broom Hill, opp The Grove 14:33
Broom Hill, adj Clive Avenue 14:33
Castle Hill, adj Larchcroft Road 14:34
Castle Hill, adj Henley Avenue 14:34
Whitton Defoe Road (N-bound) 14:35
Henley, opp Five Ways 14:40
Bell’s Cross Cross Keys (E-bound) 14:42
Hemingstone, adj Church Lane 14:44
Hemingstone Stonewall Farm (N-bound) 14:45
Crowfield, adj Gosbeck Turn 14:49
Crowfield, opp Tollgate Farm 14:50
Pettaugh, opp Old Mission Hall 14:53
Pettaugh, adj Bus Shelter 14:53
Winston Green, opp Icknield House 14:56
Debenham, opp Kenton Road 14:58
Debenham, opp Resource Centre 14:58
Debenham, opp Bus Shelter 14:59
Debenham, adj The Butts 14:59
Kenton, adj Church Lane 15:04
Kenton, o/s Garneys Close 15:05
Kenton, opp Church Lane 15:06
Kenton, opp The Old Crown 15:07
Monk Soham, opp Council Houses 15:10
Monk Soham, o/s Old School 15:13
Bedfield Little Green Dog Corner (N-bound) 15:16
Bedfield, opp Playing Field 15:18
Bedfield, opp Tannington Road 15:20
Tannington, opp Chapel Road 15:25
Worlingworth, adj Church 15:29
Worlingworth, adj The Cross 15:31
Worlingworth, opp Maisies Meadow 15:31
Worlingworth, adj Letter Box 15:33
Southolt, opp Church Green 15:37
Redlingfield, opp Village Sign 15:42
Bedingfield, opp Church 15:46
Bedingfield Street, adj The Pump 15:49
Operates on the first Saturday of the month
Between Ipswich and Kenton stops to pick up only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information