bustimes.org

7 - Blackwood - Pontypridd via Ystrad Mynach Tesco & Town Centre, Nelson

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Map

Blackwood - Pontypridd via Ystrad Mynach Tesco & Town Centre, Nelson

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 5) 07:45 then hourly until 10:45 12:45 then hourly until 15:45 17:10
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 07:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:11
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 07:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:13
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 07:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:13
Pontllanfraith, after The Bird In Hand 07:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:13
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 07:49 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:14
Bryn, after Lime Grove 07:49 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:14
Bryn, opp Shops 07:51 10:51 12:51 15:51 17:16
Maesycwmmer, after Gelli-deg 07:54 10:54 12:54 15:54 17:19
Maesycwmmer, after West Avenue 07:55 10:55 12:55 15:55 17:20
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 07:56 10:56 12:56 15:56 17:21
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 07:56 10:56 12:56 15:56 17:21
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 07:57 10:57 12:57 15:57 17:22
Maesycwmmer, before St James Close 07:57 10:57 12:57 15:57 17:22
Maesycwmmer, adj St Anne's Gardens 07:58 10:58 12:58 15:58 17:23
Maesycwmmer, after St James Close 07:58 10:58 12:58 15:58 17:23
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 07:59 10:59 12:59 15:59 17:24
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 07:59 10:59 12:59 15:59 17:24
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 08:00 11:00 13:00 16:00 17:25
Maesycwmmer, before West Avenue 08:00 11:00 13:00 16:00 17:25
Maesycwmmer, o/s Shops 08:01 11:01 13:01 16:01 17:26
Maesycwmmer, adj The Boot 08:01 11:01 13:01 16:01 17:26
Maesycwmmer, after Underwood Avenue 08:02 11:02 13:02 16:02 17:27
Ystrad Mynach, at Tesco Car Park 08:05 11:05 13:05 16:05 17:30
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Lidl 08:06 11:06 13:06 16:06 17:31
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 08:07 11:07 13:07 16:07 17:32
Ystrad Mynach Central Cafe (o/s former) 08:08 11:08 13:08 16:08 17:33
Ystrad Mynach, opp Pantycelyn Street Playground 08:10 11:10 13:10 16:10 17:35
Ystrad Mynach Station (after) 08:11 11:11 13:11 16:11 17:36
Tredomen Business Park (before) 08:12 11:12 13:12 16:12 17:37
Tredomen, after Maes-y-dderwen 08:13 11:13 13:13 16:13 17:38
Nelson, before The Rowan Tree 08:14 11:14 13:14 16:14 17:39
Nelson Springfield Terrace (o/s 31) 08:15 11:15 13:15 16:15 17:40
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:20 08:16 11:16 13:16 16:16 17:41
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 07:20 08:16 11:16 13:16 16:16 17:41
Nelson, after Llancaiach View 07:21 08:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 17:42
Nelson, opp Star Club 07:22 08:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 17:43
Trelewis, nr Shingrig 07:22 08:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 17:43
Trelewis, before Fflad Bridge 07:23 08:19 11:19 13:19 16:19 17:44
Trelewis, after Ffaldcaiach Inn 07:24 08:20 11:20 13:20 16:20 17:45
Trelewis, before Beechcoft 07:24 08:20 11:20 13:20 16:20 17:45
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:27 08:23 11:23 13:23 16:23 17:48
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 07:27 08:23 11:23 13:23 16:23 17:48
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 07:29 08:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 17:50
Treharris Perrott Inn (opp former) 07:29 08:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 17:50
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 07:31 08:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 17:52
Quaker’s Yard, nr Millers Row 07:31 08:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 17:52
Quaker’s Yard, nr Fiddlers Elbow 07:32 08:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 17:53
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 07:43 08:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 18:04
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 5 07:44 08:40 11:40 13:40 16:40 18:05

Pontypridd - Blackwood via Ystrad Mynach Tesco & Town Centre, Nelson

Pontypridd, at Bus Station 5 07:45 then hourly until 10:45 12:45 then hourly until 15:45 17:05 18:05
Pontypridd, after Corn Stores 07:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:06 18:06
Pontshonnorton, opp Hollies 07:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:07 18:06
Pontshonnorton, nr Bryn Olwg 07:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:07 18:07
Pontshonnorton, o/s Royal Oak Inn 07:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:07 18:07
Pontshonnorton, before Norton Bridge Methodists 07:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:08 18:07
Cilfynydd, after Kings Hill 07:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:08 18:08
Cilfynydd, opp Albion Flats 07:49 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:09 18:08
Cilfynydd, before Commercial Hotel 07:49 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:09 18:08
Cilfynydd Inn (before) 07:50 10:50 12:50 15:50 17:10 18:09
Abercynon, before Travellers Rest 07:53 10:53 12:53 15:53 17:13 18:11
Abercynon, o/s Ty Trevithick 07:53 10:53 12:53 15:53 17:13 18:12
Quaker’s Yard, nr Fiddlers Elbow 07:55 10:55 12:55 15:55 17:15 18:13
Quaker’s Yard, nr Millers Row 07:56 10:56 12:56 15:56 17:16 18:14
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 07:57 10:57 12:57 15:57 17:17 18:15
Treharris Perrott Inn (o/s former) 07:58 10:58 12:58 15:58 17:18 18:15
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 07:58 10:58 12:58 15:58 17:18 18:16
Treharris, o/s Community Centre 08:00 11:00 13:00 16:00 17:20 18:17
Treharris Post Office (nr former) 08:00 11:00 13:00 16:00 17:20 18:17
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:01 11:01 13:01 16:01 17:21 18:17
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:02 11:02 13:02 16:02 17:22 18:18
Treharris, opp Navigation Hotel 08:02 11:02 13:02 16:02 17:22 18:18
Treharris, o/s Boys & Girls Club 08:02 11:02 13:02 16:02 17:22 18:18
Treharris Railway Terrace (adj 16) 08:03 11:03 13:03 16:03 17:23 18:18
Trelewis, after Beechcroft 08:04 11:04 13:04 16:04 17:24 18:19
Trelewis, o/s Ffaldcaiach Inn 08:05 11:05 13:05 16:05 17:25 18:19
Trelewis, after Fflad Bridge 08:05 11:05 13:05 16:05 17:25 18:19
Nelson, o/s Star Club 08:07 11:07 13:07 16:07 17:27 18:20
Nelson, before Llancaiach View 08:08 11:08 13:08 16:08 17:28 18:21
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 08:08 11:08 13:08 16:08 17:28 18:21
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:09 11:09 13:09 16:09 17:29 18:21
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:10 11:10 13:10 16:10 17:30 18:22
Nelson, on Springfield Terrace 08:10 11:10 13:10 16:10 17:30
Nelson, after The Rowan Tree 08:11 11:11 13:11 16:11 17:31
Tredomen, before Maes-y-dderwen 08:12 11:12 13:12 16:12 17:32
Tredomen Business Park (before) 08:14 11:14 13:14 16:14 17:34
Ystrad Mynach Station (before) 08:15 11:15 13:15 16:15 17:35
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Pantycelyn Street Playground 08:16 11:16 13:16 16:16 17:36
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) 08:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 17:38
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 1) 08:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 17:38
Ystrad Mynach, after Lidl 08:19 11:19 13:19 16:19 17:39
Ystrad Mynach, at Tesco Car Park 08:21 11:21 13:21 16:21 17:41
Maesycwmmer, before Underwood Avenue 08:24 11:24 13:24 16:24 17:44
Maesycwmmer, nr The Boot 08:24 11:24 13:24 16:24 17:44
Maesycwmmer, o/s Shops 08:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 17:45
Maesycwmmer, after West Avenue 08:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 17:45
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 08:26 11:26 13:26 16:26 17:46
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 08:26 11:26 13:26 16:26 17:46
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 08:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 17:47
Maesycwmmer, before St James Close 08:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 17:48
Maesycwmmer, adj St Anne's Gardens 08:29 11:29 13:29 16:29 17:49
Maesycwmmer, after St James Close 08:30 11:30 13:30 16:30 17:50
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 08:31 11:31 13:31 16:31 17:51
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 08:31 11:31 13:31 16:31 17:51
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 08:31 11:31 13:31 16:31 17:51
Maesycwmmer, before West Avenue 08:31 11:31 13:31 16:31 17:51
Maesycwmmer, o/s The Angel 08:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 17:52
Maesycwmmer, before Gelli-deg 08:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 17:52
Bryn, o/s Shops 08:35 11:35 13:35 16:35 17:55
Bryn, after Lime Grove 08:35 11:35 13:35 16:35 17:55
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 08:36 11:36 13:36 16:36 17:56
Pontllanfraith, before The Bird In Hand 08:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 17:57
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 08:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 17:57
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 08:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 17:58
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 08:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 17:59
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 5) 08:41 11:41 13:41 16:41 18:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Harris Coaches