Bus Times

7 - Bridport Town Service

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Allington St Swithins Road (N-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Allington Fulbrooks Lane (N-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Court Orchard North Mills Trading Estate (N-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Court Orchard Armstrong Road (N-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Court Orchard Orchard Avenue (E-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Court Orchard Allington Mead (SW-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Court Orchard Road (SW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (W-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Court Orchard Mead Fields (W-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Court Orchard Mead Fields (E-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (E-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Allington The Boot Inn (S-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Bothenhampton Maple Gardens (W-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (S-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41s
Bridport Training Centre (NW-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Bridport Morrisons Car Park (W-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Bridport Skilling Shops (N-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
W Allington Park Road (E-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 08:57 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Bridport The Toll House (E-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Bridport Jessopp Avenue (W-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Bridport Stuart Way (SW-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Bridport Kingsnorth Close (W-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Bradpole, opp King's Head 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Bradpole Post Office (NE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Bradpole St James Park (W-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Bradpole Colfox School (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
W Allington Park Road (W-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Bridport, opp Skilling Shops 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Bridport Morrisons Car Park (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Bridport Mountjoy School (SE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (N-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information