bustimes.org

7 - Chester - Green Lane

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Chester Chester Bus Interchange - Vicar's Cross Queens Road

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:15 17:45
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:11 16:41 17:16 17:46
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:13 16:43 17:18 17:48
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:39 10:14 16:44 17:19 17:49
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:15 16:45 17:20 17:50
Boughton, opp Cherry Road 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Boughton, o/s Bridge Inn 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Vicars Cross Court (o/s) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 10:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Vicar’s Cross, nr Queens Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:23 16:53 17:28 17:58

Vicar's Cross Queens Road - Chester Chester Bus Interchange

Vicar’s Cross, nr Queens Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:23 then every 30 minutes until 16:53 17:28 17:58
Vicar’s Cross, opp Elstree Avenue 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:23 16:53 17:28 17:58
Vicar’s Cross Sutherland Walk (cnr) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:25 16:55 17:30 18:00
Vicar’s Cross Rosslyn Road (cnr) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:25 16:55 17:30 18:00
Vicar’s Cross, opp Queens Road 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:51 10:26 16:56 17:31 18:01
Vicar’s Cross, o/s Shops 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:53 10:28 16:58 17:33 18:03
Vicar’s Cross Shaftesbury Avenue (cnr) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:53 10:28 16:58 17:33 18:03
Vicar’s Cross, o/s Shell Petrol Station 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:54 10:29 16:59 17:34 18:04
Boughton, opp Bridge Inn 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:55 10:30 17:00 17:35 18:05
Boughton Cherry Road (cnr) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:56 10:31 17:01 17:36 18:06
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:57 10:32 17:02 17:37 18:07
Boughton, opp Health Centre 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 09:58 10:33 17:03 17:38 18:08
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:59 10:34 17:04 17:39 18:09
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 10:02 10:37 17:07 17:42 18:12

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 23 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)