bustimes.org

7 - City Centre - North End - Hilsea - Widley - Crookhorn - Milton Road - Wecock Farm

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Wecock Farm - City Centre

Wecock Blackbird Close (E-bound) 05:30 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Wecock Blackbird Close (E-bound) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:33 19:13 22:43
Wecock Dove Close (SW-bound) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:35 19:15 22:45
Wecock Jackdaw Close (W-bound) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:35 19:15 22:45
Wecock, adj Rachel Madocks School 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:37 19:17 22:47
Wecock Maytree Gardens (SE-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:38 19:18 22:48
Cowplain, adj The Rainbow 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:38 19:18 22:48
Cowplain Tennyson Crescent (SW-bound) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:39 19:19 22:49
Waterlooville, adj Jubilee Road 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:40 19:20 22:50
Waterlooville Milton Road Rbt (SE-bound) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:41 19:21 22:51
Waterlooville Parkwood Centre (S-bound) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:41 19:21 22:51
Waterlooville Precinct (Stop A) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:43 19:23 22:53
Waterlooville Elmwood Avenue (SE-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:43 19:23 22:53
Stakes Lodge (SE-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:44 19:24 22:54
Stakes Oaklands School (SW-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:46 19:26 22:56
Purbrook, adj Crookhorn College 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:47 19:27 22:57
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (S-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:48 19:28 22:58
Purbrook, opp Crookhorn Precinct 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:49 19:29 22:59
Purbrook Morelands School (SW-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:49 19:29 22:59
Purbrook, opp Portsmouth Golf Course 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:50 19:30 23:00
Farlington Fort Purbrook (S-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:50 19:30 23:00
Cosham Farlington Avenue (W-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:52 19:32 23:02
Cosham The George (W-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:53 19:33 23:03
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (SW-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:54 19:34 23:04
Cosham Chalkridge Road (SW-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:55 19:35 23:05
QA Hospital Orkney Road (Stand H) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:56 19:36 23:06
QA Hospital North (A&E stop C) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:57 19:37 23:07
QA Hospital Main (Stop F) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:59 19:39 23:09
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand K) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:00 19:40 23:10
Cosham Health Centre (Stop F) 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:02 19:42 23:12
Cosham Interchange (Stop C) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:03 19:43 23:13
Cosham Highbury Buildings (Stand D) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:03 19:43 23:13
Cosham Donaldson Road (SW-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:04 19:44 23:14
Hilsea Lido (Stop E) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:06 19:46 23:16
Hilsea Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:06 19:46 23:16
Hilsea Old London Road (SW-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:07 19:47 23:17
Hilsea Beechwood Road (SW-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:07 19:47 23:17
N End Merrivale Road (SW-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:08 19:48 23:18
N End Ophir Road (S-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:09 19:49 23:19
N End Mayfield Road (S-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:10 19:50 23:20
N End North End Junction (Stop G) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:11 19:51 23:21
Kingston Crescent (S-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:12 19:52 23:22
Kingston Queens Road (SE-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:13 19:53 23:23
Kingston Hanway Road (S-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:14 19:54 23:24
Kingston Fratton Road (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:16 19:56 23:26
Landport Clarendon Street (SW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:17 19:57 23:27
City Centre Cornmill Street (Stop V) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:18 19:58 23:28
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:20 20:00 23:30
City Centre City Shops South (Stop C) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:23 20:03 23:33

City Centre - Wecock Farm

City Centre City Shops South (Stop D) 05:30 06:00 06:30 then every 20 minutes until 18:10 18:38 then every 30 minutes until 22:38
Landport Clarendon Street (NE-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 18:15 18:43 22:43
Kingston Fratton Road (E-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 18:16 18:44 22:44
Kingston Hanway Road (N-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 18:16 18:44 22:44
Kingston Queen's Road (NW-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 18:17 18:45 22:45
Kingston Crescent (N-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 18:18 18:46 22:46
N End North End Junction (Stop D) 05:41 06:11 06:41 18:21 18:49 22:49
N End Mayfield Road (N-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 18:21 18:49 22:49
N End Ophir Road (N-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 18:22 18:50 22:50
N End Merrivale Road (NE-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 18:23 18:51 22:51
Hilsea Beechwood Road (NE-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 18:24 18:52 22:52
Hilsea Trafalgar School (N-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 18:25 18:53 22:53
Hilsea Coach and Horses (NW-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 18:25 18:53 22:53
Hilsea Lido (Stop B) 05:47 06:17 06:47 18:27 18:55 22:55
Cosham King George Playing Fields (Stand F) 05:49 06:19 06:49 18:29 18:57 22:57
Cosham Health Centre (Stop C) 05:50 06:20 06:50 18:30 18:58 22:58
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand L) 05:50 06:20 06:50 18:30 18:58 22:58
QA Hospital Main (Stop A) 05:52 06:22 06:52 18:32 19:00 23:00
QA Hospital North (Stop B) 05:53 06:23 06:53 18:33 19:01 23:01
QA Hospital Orkney Road (Stop J) 05:54 06:24 06:54 18:34 19:02 23:02
Cosham Chalkridge Road (NE-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 18:35 19:03 23:03
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (NE-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 18:36 19:04 23:04
Cosham The George (E-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 18:37 19:05 23:05
Cosham Farlington Avenue (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 18:38 19:06 23:06
Farlington Fort Purbrook (N-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 18:40 19:08 23:08
Purbrook, nr Portsmouth Golf Course 06:01 06:31 07:01 18:41 19:09 23:09
Purbrook Morelands School (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 18:42 19:10 23:10
Purbrook, adj Crookhorn Precinct 06:03 06:33 07:03 18:43 19:11 23:11
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (N-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 18:44 19:12 23:12
Purbrook, opp Crookhorn College 06:04 06:34 07:04 18:44 19:12 23:12
Stakes Oaklands School (NE-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 18:45 19:13 23:13
Stakes Lodge (NW-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 18:47 19:15 23:15
Waterlooville Elmwood Avenue (NW-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 18:48 19:16 23:16
Waterlooville Precinct (Stop B) 06:10 06:40 07:10 18:50 19:18 23:18
Waterlooville Parkwood Centre (N-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 18:51 19:19 23:19
Waterlooville Milton Road Rbt (NE-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 18:52 19:20 23:20
Waterlooville, opp Jubilee Road 06:13 06:43 07:13 18:53 19:21 23:21
Cowplain Tennyson Crescent (NE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 18:54 19:22 23:22
Cowplain, nr The Rainbow 06:14 06:44 07:14 18:54 19:22 23:22
Wecock Maytree Gardens (NW-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 18:55 19:23 23:23
Wecock, opp Rachel Madocks School 06:17 06:47 07:17 18:57 19:25 23:25
Wecock Jackdaw Close (SE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 18:57 19:25 23:25
Wecock Dove Close (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 18:58 19:26 23:26
Wecock Curlew Gardens (NE-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 18:59 19:27 23:27
Wecock Blackbird Close (E-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 19:00 19:28 23:28

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport