Bus Times

7 - Clacton - St Osyth - Aingers Green - Thorrington - Brightlingsea

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Brightlingsea - Thorrington - Aingers Green - St Osyth - Clacton

Brightlingsea, adj Colne School 09:10
Brightlingsea, opp Lodge Road 09:10
Brightlingsea Spring Chase (SW-bound) 09:11
Brightlingsea Lower Park Road (SW-bound) 09:12
Brightlingsea Station Road (NE-bound) 09:13
Brightlingsea Victoria Place (E-bound) 09:15 10:50 13:25
Brightlingsea High Street (E-bound) 09:15 10:50 13:25
Brightlingsea, opp Hurst Green 09:16 10:51 13:26
Brightlingsea Chapel Road (N-bound) 09:16 10:51 13:26
Brightlingsea, adj Bellfield Avenue 09:17 10:52 13:27
Brightlingsea, adj Bellfield Close 09:18 10:53 13:28
Brightlingsea, opp Samson's Road 09:19 10:54 13:29
Brightlingsea Bateman Road (W-bound) 09:19 10:54 13:29
Brightlingsea, opp Colne School 09:20 10:55 13:30
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (NW-bound) 09:20 10:55 13:30
Brightlingsea, o/s Samsons Corner 09:21 10:56 13:31
Brightlingsea Hall (opp) 09:21 10:56 13:31
Thorrington, opp Gatehouse Farm 09:22 10:57 13:32
Thorrington, adj Mill House 09:23 10:58 13:33
Thorrington, o/s Thors Farm 09:24 10:59 13:34
Thorrington Cross (N-bound) 09:25 11:00 13:35
Thorrington, o/s Post Office 11:01 13:36
Thorrington, o/s The Red Lion 11:01 13:36
Thorrington Crossing (N-bound) 09:27
Great Bentley, adj Sturrick Lane 09:33
Great Bentley, o/s Railway Station 09:35
Aingers Green Road (E-bound) 09:37
Aingers Green, opp Weeley Road 09:37
Aingers Green The Oaks (S-bound) 09:37
Aingers Green, opp Plough Road 09:38
Aingers Green, opp Bentley Country Park 09:43 11:06 13:41
St Osyth, adj Frowick Lane 09:43 11:06 13:41
St Osyth, o/s Oaklands 09:44 11:07 13:42
St Osyth, opp Wellwick House 09:46 11:09 13:44
St Osyth, adj The Kings Arms 09:47 11:10 13:45
St Osyth Colchester Road (S-bound) 09:47 11:10 13:45
St Osyth Hutleys Shops (S-bound) 09:52 11:15 12:45 13:50 15:20
St Osyth, opp The Red Lion 09:57 11:20 12:50 13:55 15:25
St Osyth, opp Longfields 09:57 11:20 12:50 13:55 15:25
St Osyth, adj Abbots Gardens 09:58 11:21 12:51 13:56 15:26
Bockings Elm, o/s Pump Hill Garage 09:59 11:22 12:52 13:57 15:27
Bockings Elm, adj Earls Hall 10:00 11:23 12:53 13:58 15:28
Bockings Elm, opp Rouses Lane 10:00 11:23 12:53 13:58 15:28
Bockings Elm, opp Jaywick Lane 10:01 11:24 12:54 13:59 15:29
Bockings Elm, o/s Clacton Garden Centre 10:02 11:25 12:55 14:00 15:30
Bockings Elm, opp Brace of Pistols 10:03 11:26 12:56 14:01 15:31
Bockings Elm, opp Waterworks Drive 10:03 11:26 12:56 14:01 15:31
Bockings Elm, adj Nien Oord 10:03 11:26 12:56 14:01 15:31
Clacton, opp Coppins Green 10:05 11:28 12:58 14:03 15:33
Clacton, opp Coronation Road 10:05 11:28 12:58 14:03 15:33
Clacton, opp Beaumont Avenue 10:05 11:28 12:58 14:03 15:33
Clacton, adj Dudley Road 10:06 11:29 12:59 14:04 15:34
Clacton, o/s Bryans Garage 10:07 11:30 13:00 14:05 15:35
Clacton, opp Aldi 10:08 11:31 13:01 14:06 15:36
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand A) 10:10 11:33 13:03 14:08 15:38

Clacton - St Osyth - Aingers Green - Thorrington - Brightlingsea

Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand A) 10:15 12:20 13:20 14:55 16:25 17:20
Clacton Jackson Road (Stand E) 10:16 12:21 13:21 14:56 16:26 17:21
Clacton, o/s Morrisons 10:16 12:21 13:21 14:56 16:26 17:21
Clacton, adj Anchor Road 10:17 12:22 13:22 14:57 16:27 17:22
Clacton, opp Bryans Garage 10:18 12:23 13:23 14:58 16:28 17:23
Clacton, opp Dudley Road 10:19 12:24 13:24 14:59 16:29 17:24
Clacton, adj Beaumont Avenue 10:19 12:24 13:24 14:59 16:29 17:24
Clacton, adj Coronation Road 10:20 12:25 13:25 15:00 16:30 17:25
Clacton, adj Coppins Green 10:21 12:26 13:26 15:01 16:31 17:26
Bockings Elm, opp Nien Oord 10:21 12:26 13:26 15:01 16:31 17:26
Bockings Elm, adj Waterworks Drive 10:22 12:27 13:27 15:02 16:32 17:27
Bockings Elm, o/s Brace of Pistols 10:22 12:27 13:27 15:02 16:32 17:27
Bockings Elm, opp Clacton Garden Centre 10:23 12:28 13:28 15:03 16:33 17:28
Bockings Elm, adj Jaywick Lane 10:23 12:28 13:28 15:03 16:33 17:28
Bockings Elm, adj Rouses Lane 10:23 12:29 13:29 15:04 16:34 17:29
Bockings Elm, opp Earls Hall 10:24 12:29 13:29 15:04 16:34 17:29
Bockings Elm St. John's Road Layby (W-bound) 10:24 12:30 13:30 15:05 16:35 17:30
Bockings Elm, opp Pump Hill Garage 10:24 12:30 13:30 15:05 16:35 17:30
St Osyth, opp Wellwick House 12:33 13:33 15:08 16:38 17:33
St Osyth, adj The Kings Arms 12:34 13:34 15:09 16:39 17:34
St Osyth Colchester Road (S-bound) 12:34 13:34 15:09 16:39 17:34
St Osyth Hutleys Shops (S-bound) 12:41 13:41 15:16 16:46 17:41
St Osyth Colchester Road (N-bound) 12:46 16:51
St Osyth, opp The Kings Arms 12:47 16:52
St Osyth, o/s Wellwick House 12:47 16:52
St Osyth, opp Oaklands 10:28 12:49 16:54
St Osyth, opp Frowick Lane 10:29 12:51 16:56
Aingers Green, o/s Bentley Country Park 10:30 12:52 16:57
Thorrington, opp The Red Lion 10:34 17:01
Thorrington, opp Post Office 10:35 17:02
Aingers Green, adj Plough Road 12:57
Aingers Green The Oaks (N-bound) 12:57
Aingers Green, adj Weeley Road 12:57
Aingers Green Road (W-bound) 12:57
Great Bentley, opp Railway Station 13:00
Great Bentley, opp Sturrick Lane 13:01
Thorrington Crossing (S-bound) 13:07
Thorrington Cross (S-bound) 10:36 13:10 17:03
Thorrington, opp Thors Farm 10:36 13:10 17:03
Thorrington, opp Mill House 10:36 13:10 17:03
Thorrington, o/s Gatehouse Farm 10:37 13:11 17:04
Brightlingsea Hall (o/s) 10:38 13:12 17:05
Brightlingsea, opp Samsons Corner 10:38 13:12 17:05
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (SE-bound) 10:39 13:13 17:06
Brightlingsea, adj Colne School 10:40 13:14 17:07
Brightlingsea, opp Lodge Road 10:40 13:14 17:07
Brightlingsea Spring Chase (SW-bound) 10:41 13:15 17:08
Brightlingsea Lower Park Road (SW-bound) 10:42 13:16 17:09
Brightlingsea Station Road (NE-bound) 10:43 13:17 17:10
Brightlingsea Victoria Place (E-bound) 10:45 13:19 17:12
Brightlingsea High Street (E-bound) 17:12
Brightlingsea, opp Hurst Green 17:13
Brightlingsea Chapel Road (N-bound) 17:13
Brightlingsea, adj Bellfield Avenue 17:14
Brightlingsea, adj Bellfield Close 17:14
Brightlingsea, opp Samson's Road 17:15
Brightlingsea Bateman Road (W-bound) 17:16

More information