bustimes.org

7 - Derby - Sinfin

A bus service operated by Arriva Derby

Map

Derby to Sinfin

Derby St Peters Street (Stop A1) 07:25 07:45 08:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:50 15:10 then every 20 minutes until 16:10 16:35 then every 20 minutes until 17:35 18:05 18:35
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A7) 07:25 07:45 08:10 14:50 15:10 16:10 16:35 17:35 18:05 18:35
Derby Lara Croft Way (w-bound) 07:26 07:46 08:11 14:51 15:12 16:12 16:37 17:37 18:06 18:36
Derby, adj Leopold Street 07:28 07:48 08:13 14:53 15:13 16:13 16:38 17:38 18:08 18:38
Rose Hill, adj Hartington Street 07:29 07:49 08:14 14:54 15:15 16:15 16:40 17:40 18:09 18:39
Rose Hill, opp Dashwood Street 07:30 07:50 08:15 14:55 15:16 16:16 16:41 17:41 18:10 18:40
Rose Hill, opp Lower Dale Road 07:31 07:51 08:16 14:56 15:17 16:17 16:42 17:42 18:11 18:41
Normanton, opp Stanhope Street 07:32 07:52 08:17 14:57 15:18 16:18 16:43 17:43 18:12 18:42
Normanton, opp Sikh Temple 07:34 07:54 08:19 14:59 15:20 16:20 16:45 17:45 18:14 18:44
Normanton, adj Crewe Street 07:34 07:54 08:19 14:59 15:20 16:20 16:45 17:45 18:14 18:44
Normanton, adj Cavendish 07:35 07:55 08:20 15:00 15:21 16:21 16:46 17:46 18:15 18:45
Normanton, adj Offerton Avenue 07:36 07:56 08:21 15:01 15:22 16:22 16:47 17:47 18:16 18:46
Normanton, adj Village Street 07:37 07:57 08:22 15:02 15:23 16:23 16:48 17:48 18:17 18:47
Normanton, adj Holmfield 07:38 07:58 08:23 15:03 15:24 16:24 16:49 17:49 18:18 18:48
Normanton, adj Ainsworth Drive 07:39 07:59 08:24 15:04 15:25 16:25 16:50 17:50 18:19 18:49
Sunny Hill, opp Wellesley Avenue 07:40 08:00 08:25 15:05 15:26 16:26 16:51 17:51 18:20 18:50
Sunny Hill Hill Top (SW-bound) 07:41 08:01 08:26 15:06 15:27 16:27 16:52 17:52 18:21 18:51
Sunny Hill, opp Blagreaves Library 07:42 08:02 08:27 15:07 15:28 16:28 16:53 17:53 18:22 18:52
Sunny Hill, opp Birchwood Avenue 07:43 08:03 08:28 15:08 15:29 16:29 16:54 17:54 18:23 18:53
Sunny Hill Oaklands Avenue top (SW-bound) 07:44 08:04 08:29 15:09 15:30 16:30 16:55 17:55 18:24 18:54
Sunny Hill, adj Bowbridge Avenue 07:45 08:05 08:30 15:10 15:31 16:31 16:56 17:56 18:25 18:55
Sunny Hill, adj The Oaklands 07:47 08:07 08:32 15:12 15:33 16:33 16:58 17:58 18:27 18:57
Sunny Hill, opp Swarkestone Drive 07:47 08:07 08:32 15:12 15:34 16:34 16:59 17:59 18:27 18:57
Sunny Hill, adj Nicola Gardens 07:48 08:08 08:33 15:13 15:35 16:35 17:00 18:00 18:28 18:58
Stenson Fields, adj Kirkland Way 07:50 08:10 08:35 15:15 15:38 16:38 17:03 18:03 18:30 19:00
Sinfin, adj Cairngorm Drive 07:51 08:11 08:36 15:16 15:38 16:38 17:03 18:03 18:31 19:01
Sinfin, opp Harrier Way 07:51 08:11 08:36 15:16 15:39 16:39 17:04 18:04 18:31 19:01
Sinfin, adj Harrier Way 07:52 08:12 08:37 15:17 15:40 16:40 17:05 18:05 18:32 19:02

Sinfin to Derby

Sinfin, adj Harrier Way 05:54 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 then every 20 minutes until 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:30
Sinfin, opp Cairngorm Drive 05:54 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:10 17:30
Stenson Fields, opp Kirkland Way 05:55 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:11 17:31
Sunny Hill, opp Southcroft 05:57 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:50 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:14 17:34
Sunny Hill, adj Swarkestone Drive 05:57 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:51 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:15 17:35
Sunny Hill, opp The Oaklands 05:58 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:52 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:16 17:36
Sunny Hill, opp Bowbridge Avenue 05:58 06:27 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:53 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:17 17:37
Sunny Hill Oaklands Avenue top (NE-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:54 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:18 17:38
Sunny Hill, adj Birchwood Avenue 06:00 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:54 13:34 13:55 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:19 17:39
Sunny Hill, adj Blagreaves Library 06:01 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:55 13:35 13:56 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 17:40
Sunny Hill Hill Top (NE-bound) 06:02 06:31 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:57 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:21 17:41
Sunny Hill, adj Wellesley Avenue 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:58 13:38 13:59 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:23 17:43
Normanton, opp Ainsworth Drive 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:59 13:39 14:00 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:24 17:44
Normanton, opp Village Street 06:05 06:35 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:01 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:25 17:45
Normanton, opp Offerton Avenue 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:01 13:41 14:02 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:26 17:46
Normanton, opp Cavendish 06:07 06:37 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:03 13:43 14:04 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:28 17:48
Normanton, adj Crewe Street 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:03 13:43 14:04 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:28 17:48
Normanton, adj Sikh Temple 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:05 13:45 14:06 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 17:50
Normanton, adj Stanhope Street 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:06 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 17:51
Rose Hill, adj Lower Dale Road 06:11 06:41 07:02 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:07 13:47 14:08 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 17:52
Rose Hill, adj Dashwood Street 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 17:55
Rose Hill, opp Charnwood Street 06:14 06:44 07:06 07:27 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 17:56
Derby, opp Leopold Street 06:15 06:45 07:07 07:29 07:49 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:37 17:57
Derby Babington Lane (Stop A10) 06:17 06:47 07:10 07:32 07:52 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 18:00

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMID/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 18 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Derby